RS Feva World Championship 2012 - GBR Qualification Series

Hayling Island SC + Chew Valley Lake SC + Queen Mary SC + Grafham Water SC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 122, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Squad HISC CVLSC QMSC GWSC Total Nett
1st 4355 Anna PRESCOTT Jess EALES Lymington Town SC / Hayling Island SC NJS 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 4344 Chay TAYLOR Stirling TAYLOR Burnham SC ECS 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
3rd 4332 Elliott WELLS Jake TODD Hayling Island SC NJS 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 19.0 12.0
4th 2383 Jenny SMALLWOOD Alex SMALLWOOD / Jamie WEBB Wraysbury Lake SC CNS (31.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 44.0 13.0
5th 6 Arran HOLMAN Crispin BEAUMONT / Josh HAYNES Hollowell SC / Bartley SC (123.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 137.0 14.0
6th 3105 Tom DARLING Will DOLIN Hayling Island SC / Burghfield SC NJS 7.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0) 35.0 22.0
7th 2050 James HUTTON-PENMAN Thomas JAYASEKARA Corinthian Otters / Burnham SC ECS 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 32.0 23.0
8th 3120 Lauren MILES Catriona ELLIS / Esther FENTON-JONES Emsworth SC / Papercourt SC NJS (37.0) 11.0 11.0 4.0 63.0 26.0
9th 4032 Max CLAPP Sally CLAPP Royal Southern YC 5.0 (123.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 150.0 27.0
10th 4251 Robert MASTERMAN Marcus PAYNE Hayling Island SC NJS (19.0) 9.0 18.0 8.0 54.0 35.0
11th 3750 Jamie SMITH David BRAND / Piers NICHOLLS Hayling Island SC NJS 16.0 (123.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 158.0 35.0
12th 1664 Jack NUNN Jonathan BADDELEY / David BRAND Bowmoor SC / Cardiff Bay SC / HISC / Pap CNS 10.0 15.0 (25.0) 10.0 60.0 35.0
13th 2508 Jamie JOBSON Eve GADD Royal Torbay YC NJS 14.0 24.0 (52.0) 11.0 101.0 49.0
14th 1518 James CURTIS Harry PHELPS Island Barn SC CNS (38.0) 14.0 33.0 3.0 88.0 50.0
15th 2047 Flynn DAVIES Josh ALDRIDGE / Daniel LEWIS Burnham SC / Draycote Water SC ECS 12.0 20.0 (24.0) 18.0 74.0 50.0
16th 4606 Will ROBINSON Joe HILLS Oakham School / Rutland SC CNS 15.0 (21.0) 21.0 15.0 72.0 51.0
17th 1412 Max MATTHEWS Guy RIVINGTON Tudor SC NJS 13.0 16.0 (31.0) 23.0 83.0 52.0
18th 2012 Phoebe WARREN Tabitha PEEL Emsworth SC NJS 17.0 19.0 (35.0) 16.0 87.0 52.0
19th 1883 Harvey MARTIN Will WARD Ogston SC N/WZS (123.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 24.0 176.0 53.0
20th 4610 Hannah BRISTOW Graeme BRISTOW / Jess SCOURFIELD / Izzi BRISTOW Leigh & Lowton SC / Royal Torbay YC N/WZS 3.0 38.0 13.0 (39.0) 93.0 54.0
21st 2000 Jourdan SWINDON Alex BRADLEY Thorpe Bay YC CNS 9.0 (29.0) 26.0 21.0 85.0 56.0
22nd 4085 Samuel GRADE Katie PRESCOTT Lymington Town SC CNS (123.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 28.0 181.0 58.0
23rd 4102 Matt HILL Andy HILL / Joe REEVE Burghfield SC CIS 6.0 (41.0) 41.0 14.0 102.0 61.0
24th 4623 Edward NORBURY Steve NORBURY Royal Lymington YC / Warsash SC 11.0 (123.0 DNC) 30.0 22.0 186.0 63.0
25th 3788 Oliver SCOTT Tom MITCHELL Docklands S&WC (123.0 DNC) 3.0 43.0 19.0 188.0 65.0
26th 2574 Jessy HAMMETT Hattie LUCAS-CLEMENTS Hayling Island SC / Papercourt SC CNS (123.0 DNC) 13.0 37.0 17.0 190.0 67.0
27th 3638 Patrick GANNON Sam PEARCE Burghfield SC CIS 33.0 (39.0) 22.0 25.0 119.0 80.0
28th 1545 Emma BAKER Izzy BLACK / Harriet BLACK Weir Wood SC / Bewl Valley SC 39.0 (123.0 DNC) 17.0 27.0 206.0 83.0
29th 4604 Kathryn HUTTON-PENMAN Matthew JAYASEKARA Corinthian Otters ECS 26.0 31.0 28.0 (33.0) 118.0 85.0
30th 4608 Sam BARSON Bradley DUFFY Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS 21.0 (53.0) 23.0 42.0 139.0 86.0
31st 1486 Arthur BROWN Niamh DAVIES Royal Burnham YC / Burnham SC ECS 35.0 23.0 (36.0) 29.0 123.0 87.0
32nd 2523 Connie MEEK Imogen SEWELL Royal Torbay YC SWCS (123.0 DNC) 18.0 40.0 34.0 215.0 92.0
33rd 3737 Edward HAYNES Henry BOWERS Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC 24.0 28.0 (44.0) 43.0 139.0 95.0
34th 4385 Libby ASKEW Emily PROUD Burghfield SC / Chichester YC / HISC CIS 25.0 34.0 (48.0) 41.0 148.0 100.0
35th 4639 Ben RICHARDS Sam RICHARDS Royal Southern YC 40.0 (123.0 DNC) 15.0 46.0 224.0 101.0
36th 4051 Alex HADLEY Edward ELMORE Thorpe Bay YC (48.0) 25.0 32.0 44.0 149.0 101.0
37th 4620 Cameron WEBBER Joseph FENWICK Hill Head SC / Thornbury SC CIS 23.0 (43.0) 42.0 37.0 145.0 102.0
38th 4039 Wills MURRAY Will ORMOROD Oxford Pirates CIS+ECS 20.0 30.0 53.0 (123.0 DNC) 226.0 103.0
39th 3424 Courtney BILBROUGH Jack RIVINGTON / Orla MITCHELL Docklands S&WC E/SEZS 18.0 48.0 38.0 (77.0) 181.0 104.0
40th 3626 Alex JOESBURY Emlyn WILLIAMS Port Dinorwic / Budworth SC N/WZS (123.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 63.0 227.0 104.0
41st 4071 Max DUCE Ben FARENDEN Thorpe Bay YC (123.0 DNC) 32.0 34.0 40.0 229.0 106.0
42nd 4530 James EALES Katie CRUICKHANK Royal Lymington YC / Hayling Island SC S/SWZS 30.0 45.0 (46.0) 32.0 153.0 107.0
43rd 1307 Nick NEVE Grace DUTTON / Henry NEVE / Lottie NEVE Oakham School / Rutland SC (43.0) 35.0 39.0 38.0 155.0 112.0
44th 4062 William BIRCHALL Dominic HALL Hayling Island SC / Papercourt SC S/SWZS 29.0 36.0 49.0 (123.0 DNC) 237.0 114.0
45th 4717 Delanie RUTTER Eve TOWNSEND Emsworth SC CIS 36.0 27.0 (123.0 DNC) 58.0 244.0 121.0
46th 4415 Nick ROBINS Alicia CAMPBELL-BOTTOMS Hayling Island SC S/SWZS (123.0 DNC) 44.0 47.0 31.0 245.0 122.0
47th 1836 Reuben WOODBRIDGE Alice WOODBRIDGE Chew Valley Lake SC (123.0 DNC) 26.0 45.0 53.0 247.0 124.0
48th 3733 Tom SMITH Imogen SMITH / Daniel WILSON Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC 22.0 42.0 (64.0) 64.0 192.0 128.0
49th 3458 Rebecca LEWIS Josh BAKKER / Fiona MULCAHY Draycote Water SC / Aldeburgh YC ECS 49.0 (123.0 DNC) 55.0 30.0 257.0 134.0
50th 4622 Buzz GILKS Poppy GILKS Queen Mary SC E/SEZS (123.0 DNC) 37.0 54.0 47.0 261.0 138.0
51st 3734 Gregory SALE Alex FROST Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS 44.0 55.0 (56.0) 50.0 205.0 149.0
52nd 2215 Max GRIGGS Cody GRIGGS Royal Torbay YC SWCS 27.0 62.0 (63.0) 61.0 213.0 150.0
53rd 3100 Anna LUCAS-CLEMENTS Lucy HARRIS HISC/ Papercourt SC / Queen Mary SC 47.0 50.0 (71.0) 54.0 222.0 151.0
54th 3815 Molly GILBERT Mollie LIPPETT Emsworth SC 28.0 54.0 73.0 (123.0 DNC) 278.0 155.0
55th 3999 Matt WALKER MORECROFT Dom COTTERILL Bowmoor SC N/WZS 50.0 49.0 (62.0) 56.0 217.0 155.0
56th 2574X Christian EDMONDS Nick EDMONDS / Alice EDMONDS Chew Valley Lake SC S/SWZS (123.0 DNC) 46.0 84.0 26.0 279.0 156.0
57th 839 Jonny WATKINS Will TAYLOR Dabchicks SC ECS (123.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 123.0 DNC 287.0 164.0
58th 2582 Christian THOMAS Nathan FLANAGAN Stokes Bay SC 32.0 66.0 (123.0 DNC) 67.0 288.0 165.0
59th 4079 Madeleine HOPPER Philippa HADLEY / Tally EYRE Thorpe Bay YC 53.0 (123.0 DNC) 67.0 45.0 288.0 165.0
60th 4354 Oskar BISSET Max TAYLOR NOBBS Downs SC E/SEZS 54.0 (65.0) 61.0 51.0 231.0 166.0
61st 2153 Immi SLINN Ruby GRIFFIN Draycote Water SC N/WZS 45.0 51.0 (75.0) 71.0 242.0 167.0
62nd 4194 Dominic HALL Jonathan HALL Draycote Water SC SZS (123.0 DNC) 52.0 60.0 57.0 292.0 169.0
63rd 4641 Josh STRAUSS Toby STRAUSS / Jack MITCHELL Hayling Island SC 55.0 (123.0 DNC) 57.0 59.0 294.0 171.0
64th 211 Tom DUTTON Henry POTTLE / India EDWARDS Shropshire SC / Oakham School / Rutland ECS 41.0 67.0 (90.0) 73.0 271.0 181.0
65th 4135 Stuart DOUGHTY Will BYFORD Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS 57.0 60.0 (82.0) 66.0 265.0 183.0
66th 56 Harriet WINBUSH Will WARD / Gary WALTON / Alice MASTERMAN / Sophie BROWN Draycote Water SC / Bartley SC / Hayling 59.0 75.0 50.0 (83.0) 267.0 184.0
67th 4133 Lily STREATFIELD Emily ATKINSON Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS (123.0 DNC) 56.0 69.0 62.0 310.0 187.0
68th 3537 Grace SUMMERS Phillippa CHANDLER / Hugh COMRIE Emsworth SC / CVLSC 56.0 63.0 (72.0) 68.0 259.0 187.0
69th 3782 Oliver GRIFFITHS Cameron CURRIE Docklands S&WC (123.0 DNC) 57.0 78.0 69.0 327.0 204.0
70th 2617 Emma BARNETT Jessie JOBSON Royal Torbay YC SWCS (123.0 DNC) 59.0 27.0 123.0 DNC 332.0 209.0
71st 3362 Ellie WALTON Abi RILEY Draycote Water SC N/WZS 60.0 73.0 (85.0) 76.0 294.0 209.0
72nd 4150 Jonathan SNOW Peter SNOW Thorpe Bay YC (123.0 DNC) 47.0 51.0 123.0 DNC 344.0 221.0
73rd 4043 Ella KILKELLY Libi FARENDEN-MANNING Thorpe Bay YC (123.0 DNC) 68.0 81.0 72.0 344.0 221.0
74th 3815 Issy GILBERT Martin GILBERT Emsworth SC (123.0 DNC) 69.0 88.0 65.0 345.0 222.0
75th 2280 James SCOTT Leo LEARNER / Sam LYTHGOE Welsh Harp London / Aldeburgh YC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 59.0 49.0 354.0 231.0
76th 4347 Benjamin WAHA Arthur DOYLE St Paul's School / Royal Southern YC 51.0 (123.0 DNC) 58.0 123.0 DNC 355.0 232.0
77th 797 Ella MITCHELL Hanah JENNINGS Hayling Island SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 76.0 36.0 358.0 235.0
78th 1250 Milo GORDON Michael DENNIS / Pippa CHAWOLER Baltic Wharf SC / Chew Valley Lake SC SWCS (123.0 DNC) 70.0 89.0 78.0 360.0 237.0
79th 3416 Isobel CURRIE Raya UZUNOVA Docklands S&WC (123.0 DNC) 71.0 91.0 84.0 369.0 246.0
80th 2376 Charlie STANNARD Annie BOYLE Docklands S&WC (123.0 DNC) 58.0 66.0 123.0 DNC 370.0 247.0
81st 3746 Hannah LEAF Lottie NEVE / Mikayla PUNTER Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS (123.0 DNC) 72.0 92.0 86.0 373.0 250.0
82nd 4648 Jenny CROPLEY Pippa CROPLEY Royal Lymington YC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 5.0 123.0 DNC 374.0 251.0
83rd 1295 Robbie KING William BEDFORD Warsash SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 14.0 123.0 DNC 383.0 260.0
84th 3900 Lucy BEST Ciara BERRY South Caernarvonshire YC / Cardiff Bay Y (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 16.0 123.0 DNC 385.0 262.0
85th 862 Oliver BARNES-DEAN Patrick STILLMAN Thorpe Bay YC (123.0 DNC) 64.0 80.0 123.0 DNC 390.0 267.0
86th 3187 Elliott WILKINSON Jonny INNES St Mawes SC / Helford River SC CIS+SWCS (123.0 DNC) 33.0 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 402.0 279.0
87th 2837 Olivia WINTHER Hatty CULVER Chichester YC 34.0 (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 403.0 280.0
88th 2568 Rex FARRANT Lewis KEEN Bewl Valley SC E/SEZS (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 35.0 404.0 281.0
89th 1071 Julian COOKE Lizzie COOKE Chew Valley Lake SC (123.0 DNC) 40.0 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 409.0 286.0
90th 2577 Jamie WEBB Syd MCLEAN Wraysbury Lake SC / Hayling Island SC 42.0 (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 411.0 288.0
91st 3100X Will HARRIS Lucy HARRIS Queen Mary SC 46.0 (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 415.0 292.0
92nd 1664 Jonathan BADDELEY Louise HUGHES Upper Thames SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 48.0 417.0 294.0
93rd 3743 George HAYNES Tancredi PUCCI Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 52.0 421.0 298.0
94th 9 Piers NICHOLLS Will NICHOLLS Hayling Island SC 52.0 (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 421.0 298.0
95th 3740 Alice KIDD Remi PFISTER Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 55.0 424.0 301.0
96th 576 Annabelle ACRES Issy GILBERT Emsworth SC 58.0 (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 427.0 304.0
97th 2791 Cameron HARRIS Euan HARRIS Orwel YC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 60.0 429.0 306.0
98th 3172 Harry ASHWORTH Freddy CLARK Royal Torbay YC SWCS (123.0 DNC) 61.0 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 430.0 307.0
99th 3000 James DANDO Niall BOWERS / James THOMAS Cardiff Bay YC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 65.0 123.0 DNC 434.0 311.0
100th 4635 Cameron ALLEN Nathan ALLEN Emsworth SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 68.0 123.0 DNC 437.0 314.0
101st 4850 Greg WATSON Maddie SHIELDS Thorpe Bay YC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 70.0 439.0 316.0
102nd 2099 Richard APTHORPE Asher ROBINSON Hayling Island SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 70.0 123.0 DNC 439.0 316.0
103rd 2081 Hamish OLIVER James RUDD JONES Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 74.0 443.0 320.0
104th 2571 Alice MARKHAM Anna SHELDON Upper Thames SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 74.0 123.0 DNC 443.0 320.0
105th 1266 Miriam WOODBRIDGE Hattie HOLE Chew Valley Lake SC (123.0 DNC) 74.0 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 443.0 320.0
106th 4145 Tristan PAYNE Jeremy NELSON Hayling Island SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 75.0 444.0 321.0
107th 1977 Benedict AVEYARD Guido BLEE Draycote Water SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 77.0 123.0 DNC 446.0 323.0
108th 2920 Hannah BREWIS Frankie PYE Stamford School / Rutland SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 79.0 448.0 325.0
109th 3727 Joseph THOMAS Matthew KITE Upper Thames SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 79.0 123.0 DNC 448.0 325.0
110th 3697 Tabitha GIBB Georgie POWELL Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 80.0 449.0 326.0
111th 4204 Sam LEEDHAM Jemima LEEDHAM Rutland SC ECS (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 81.0 450.0 327.0
112th 2431 Edward WHATTOFF James RIGBY Stamford School / Rutland SC ECS (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 82.0 451.0 328.0
113th 3726 Louise HUGHES Deborah HUGHES Upper Thames SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 83.0 123.0 DNC 452.0 329.0
114th 3020 Issy GORDON Sophie JONES Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 85.0 454.0 331.0
115th 4206 Matthew WALMSLEY Will KEY Queen Mary SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 86.0 123.0 DNC 455.0 332.0
116th 3741 Niamh FENTON Roise DONALD Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 87.0 456.0 333.0
117th 4630 Hannah BIRCHALL Olivia WATKINS Hayling Island SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 87.0 123.0 DNC 456.0 333.0
118th 4222 James RUSSELL Lauren RUSSELL Alton Water SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 88.0 457.0 334.0
119th 2915 Rosie ROBSON Molly NAYLOR Rutland SC ECS (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 89.0 458.0 335.0
120th 1492 Jessica JOBSON Angus WOOD Royal Torbay YC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 123.0 DNC 90.0 459.0 336.0
121st 4190 Tom MALLETT Harry GARSTKA Queen Mary SC (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 93.0 123.0 DNC 462.0 339.0
122nd 4033 Emily KIRKBY Sam BLUNDEN Queen Mary SC E/SEZS (123.0 DNC) 123.0 DNC 94.0 123.0 DNC 463.0 340.0


www.rsfeva.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com