RS Feva World Championship 2012 - Qualification Series

Hayling Island SC + Chew Valley Lake SC + Queen Mary SC + Grafham Water SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 105, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Squad HISC CVLSC QMSC Total Nett
1st 4355 Anna PRESCOTT Jess EALES Lymington Town SC / Hayling Island SC NJS 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 4344 Chay TAYLOR Stirling TAYLOR Burnham SC ECS 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 4332 Elliott WELLS Jake TODD Hayling Island SC NJS 1.0 5.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
4th 3105 Tom DARLING Will DOLIN Hayling Island SC / Burghfield SC NJS 7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
5th 2050 James HUTTON-PENMAN Thomas JAYASEKARA Corinthian Otters ECS 8.0 8.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
6th 2383 Jenny SMALLWOOD Alex SMALLWOOD / Jamie WEBB Wraysbury Lake SC CNS 31.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 43.0
7th 4251 Robert MASTERMAN Marcus PAYNE Hayling Island SC NJS 19.0 9.0 18.0 46.0 46.0
8th 1664 Jack NUNN Jonathan BADDELEY Bowmoor SC / Cardiff Bay SC / HISC CNS 10.0 15.0 25.0 50.0 50.0
9th 4610 Hannah BRISTOW Graeme BRISTOW / Jess SCOURFIELD / Izzi BRISTOW Leigh & Lowton SC / Royal Torbay YC NZS 3.0 38.0 13.0 54.0 54.0
10th 2047 Flynn DAVIES Josh ALDRIDGE / Daniel LEWIS Burnham SC / Draycote Water SC ECS 12.0 20.0 24.0 56.0 56.0
11th 4606 Will ROBINSON Joe HILLS Oakham School / Rutland SC CNS 15.0 21.0 21.0 57.0 57.0
12th 3120 Lauren MILES Catriona ELLIS / Esther FENTON-JONES Emsworth SC / Papercourt SC NJS 37.0 11.0 11.0 59.0 59.0
13th 1412 Max MATTHEWS Guy RIVINGTON Tudor SC NJS 13.0 16.0 31.0 60.0 60.0
14th 2000 Jourdan SWINDON Alex BRADLEY Thorpe Bay YC CNS 9.0 29.0 26.0 64.0 64.0
15th 2012 Phoebe WARREN Tabitha PEEL Emsworth SC NJS 17.0 19.0 35.0 71.0 71.0
16th 1518 James CURTIS Harry PHELPS Island Barn SC CNS 38.0 14.0 33.0 85.0 85.0
17th 4604 Kathryn HUTTON-PENMAN Matthew JAYASEKARA Corinthian Otters ECS 26.0 31.0 28.0 85.0 85.0
18th 4102 Matt HILL Andy HILL / Joe REEVE Burghfield SC CIS 6.0 41.0 41.0 88.0 88.0
19th 2508 Jamie JOBSON Eve GADD Royal Torbay YC NJS 14.0 24.0 52.0 90.0 90.0
20th 3638 Patrick GANNON Sam PEARCE Burghfield SC CIS 33.0 39.0 22.0 94.0 94.0
21st 1486 Arthur BROWN Niamh DAVIES Royal Burnham YC / Burnham SC ECS 35.0 23.0 36.0 94.0 94.0
22nd 3737 Edward HAYNES Henry BOWERS Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC 24.0 28.0 44.0 96.0 96.0
23rd 4608 Sam BARSON Bradley DUFFY Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS 21.0 53.0 23.0 97.0 97.0
24th 4039 Wills MURRAY Will ORMOROD Oxford Pirates CIS / ECS 20.0 30.0 53.0 103.0 103.0
25th 3424 Courtney BILBROUGH Jack RIVINGTON / Orla MITCHELL Docklands S&WC SEZS 18.0 48.0 38.0 104.0 104.0
26th 4051 Alex HADLEY Edward ELMORE Thorpe Bay YC 48.0 25.0 32.0 105.0 105.0
27th 4385 Libi ASKEW Emily PROUD Burghfield SC / Chichester YC / HISC CIS 25.0 34.0 48.0 107.0 107.0
28th 6 Arran HOLMAN Crispin BEAUMONT Hollowell SC / Bartley SC 106.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 108.0 108.0
29th 4620 Cameron WEBBER Joseph FENWICK Hill Head SC / Thornbury SC CIS 23.0 43.0 42.0 108.0 108.0
30th 4032 Max CLAPP Sally CLAPP Royal Southern YC 5.0 106.0 DNC 2.0 113.0 113.0
31st 4062 William BIRCHALL Dominic HALL Hayling Island SC / Papercourt SC 29.0 36.0 49.0 114.0 114.0
32nd 1307 Nick NEVE Grace DUTTON / Henry NEVE Oakham School / Rutland SC 43.0 35.0 39.0 117.0 117.0
33rd 4530 James EALES Katie CRUICKHANK Royal Lymington YC / Hayling Island SC SZS 30.0 45.0 46.0 121.0 121.0
34th 3733 Tom SMITH Imogen SMITH / Daniel WILSON Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC 22.0 42.0 64.0 128.0 128.0
35th 3750 Jamie SMITH David BRAND Hayling Island SC NJS 16.0 106.0 DNC 10.0 132.0 132.0
36th 1883 Harvey MARTIN Will WARD Ogston SC NZS 106.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 135.0 135.0
37th 4085 Samuel GRADE Katie PRESCOTT Lymington Town SC CNS 106.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 136.0 136.0
38th 4623 Edward NORBURY Steve NORBURY Royal Lymington YC / Warsash SC 11.0 106.0 DNC 30.0 147.0 147.0
39th 839 Jonny WATKINS Will TAYLOR Dabchicks SC ECS 106.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 147.0 147.0
40th 3626 Alex JOESBRY Emlyn WILLIAMS Port Dinorwic / Budworth SC NZS 106.0 DNC 22.0 19.0 147.0 147.0
41st 3788 Oliver SCOTT Tom MITCHELL Docklands S&WC 106.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 152.0 152.0
42nd 2215 Max GRIGGS Cody GRIGGS Royal Torbay YC SWCS 27.0 62.0 63.0 152.0 152.0
43rd 3815 Molly GILBERT Mollie LIPPETT Emsworth SC 28.0 54.0 73.0 155.0 155.0
44th 3734 Gregory SALE Alex FROST Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS 44.0 55.0 56.0 155.0 155.0
45th 2574 Jessy HAMMETT Hattie LUCAS-CLEMENTS Hayling Island SC / Papercourt SC CNS 106.0 DNC 13.0 37.0 156.0 156.0
46th 4639 Ben RICHARDS Sam RICHARDS Royal Southern YC 40.0 106.0 DNC 15.0 161.0 161.0
47th 3999 Matt WALKER MORECROFT Dom COTTERILL Bowmoor SC NZS 50.0 49.0 62.0 161.0 161.0
48th 1545 Emma BAKER Izzy BLACK / Harriet BLACK Weir Wood SC / Bewl Valley SC 39.0 106.0 DNC 17.0 162.0 162.0
49th 2523 Connie MEEK Imogen SEWELL Royal Torbay YC SWCS 106.0 DNC 18.0 40.0 164.0 164.0
50th 3100 Anna LUCAS-CLEMENTS Lucy HARRIS HISC/ Papercourt SC / Queen Mary SC 47.0 50.0 71.0 168.0 168.0
51st 4382 Delanie RUTTER Eve TOWNSEND Emsworth SC CIS 36.0 27.0 106.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
52nd 2153 Immi SLINN Ruby GRIFFIN Draycote Water SC NZS 45.0 51.0 75.0 171.0 171.0
53rd 4071 Max DUCE Ben FARENDEN Thorpe Bay YC 106.0 DNC 32.0 34.0 172.0 172.0
54th 1836 Reuben WOODBRIDGE Alice WOODBRIDGE Chew Valley Lake SC 106.0 DNC 26.0 45.0 177.0 177.0
55th 4354 Oskar BISSET Max TAYLOR NOBBS Downs SC SEZS 54.0 65.0 61.0 180.0 180.0
56th 56 Harriet WINBUSH Will WARD / Gary WALTON / Alice MASTERMAN Draycote Water SC / Bartley SC / Hayling 59.0 75.0 50.0 184.0 184.0
57th 3537 Grace SUMMERS Phillippa CHANDLER / Hugh COMRIE Emsworth SC / CVLSC 56.0 63.0 72.0 191.0 191.0
58th 2617 Emma BARNETT Jessie JOBSON Royal Torbay YC SWCS 106.0 DNC 59.0 27.0 192.0 192.0
59th 4622 Buzz GILKS Poppy GILKS Queen Mary SC SEZS 106.0 DNC 37.0 54.0 197.0 197.0
60th 4415 Nick ROBINS Alicia CAMPBELL-BOTTOMS Hayling Island SC 106.0 DNC 44.0 47.0 197.0 197.0
61st 2045 Tom DUTTON Henry POTTLE Shropshire SC / Oakham School / Rutland ECS 41.0 67.0 90.0 198.0 198.0
62nd 4135 Stuart DOUGHTY Will BYFORD Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS 57.0 60.0 82.0 199.0 199.0
63rd 2582 Christian THOMAS Nathan FLANAGAN Stokes Bay SC 32.0 66.0 106.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
64th 4150 Jonathan SNOW Peter SNOW Thorpe Bay YC 106.0 DNC 47.0 51.0 204.0 204.0
65th 3458 Rebecca LEWIS Josh BAKKER / Fiona MULCAHY Draycote Water SC / Aldeburgh YC ECS 49.0 106.0 DNC 55.0 210.0 210.0
66th 4347 Benjamin WAHA Arthur DOYLE St Paul's School / Royal Southern YC 51.0 106.0 DNC 58.0 215.0 215.0
67th 4648 Jenny CROPLEY Pippa CROPLEY Royal Lymington YC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 5.0 217.0 217.0
68th 4194 Dominic HALL Jonathan HALL Draycote Water SC SZS 106.0 DNC 52.0 60.0 218.0 218.0
69th 4641 Josh STRAUSS Toby STRAUSS / Jack MITCHELL Hayling Island SC 55.0 106.0 DNC 57.0 218.0 218.0
70th 3362 Ellie WALTON Abi RILEY Draycote Water SC NZS 60.0 73.0 85.0 218.0 218.0
71st 1295 Robbie KING William BEDFORD Warsash SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 14.0 226.0 226.0
72nd 4079 Madeleine HOPPER Philippa HADLEY Thorpe Bay YC 53.0 106.0 DNC 67.0 226.0 226.0
73rd 3900 Lucy BEST Ciara BERRY South Caernarvonshire YC / Cardiff Bay Y 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 16.0 228.0 228.0
74th 2376 Charlie STANNARD Annie BOYLE Docklands S&WC 106.0 DNC 58.0 66.0 230.0 230.0
75th 4133 Lily STREATFIELD Emily ATKINSON Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS 106.0 DNC 56.0 69.0 231.0 231.0
76th 2574X Christian EDMONDS Nick EDMONDS / Alice EDMONDS Chew Valley Lake SC 106.0 DNC 46.0 84.0 236.0 236.0
77th 3782 Oliver GRIFFITHS Cameron CURRIE Docklands S&WC 106.0 DNC 57.0 78.0 241.0 241.0
78th 3187 Elliott WILKINSON Jonny INNES St Mawes SC / Helford River SC SWCS / CIS 106.0 DNC 33.0 106.0 DNC 245.0 245.0
79th 2837 Olivia WINTHER Hatty CULVER Chichester YC 34.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
80th 862 Oliver BARNES-DEAN Patrick STILLMAN Thorpe Bay YC 106.0 DNC 64.0 80.0 250.0 250.0
81st 1071 Julian COOKE Lizzie COOKE Chew Valley Lake SC 106.0 DNC 40.0 106.0 DNC 252.0 252.0
82nd 2577 Jamie WEBB Syd MCLEAN Wraysbury Lake SC / Hayling Island SC 42.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 254.0 254.0
83rd 4043 Ella KILKELLY Libi FARENDEN-MANNING Thorpe Bay YC 106.0 DNC 68.0 81.0 255.0 255.0
84th 3100X Will HARRIS Lucy HARRIS Queen Mary SC 46.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 258.0 258.0
85th 760 Issy GILBERT Martin GILBERT Emsworth SC 106.0 DNC 69.0 88.0 263.0 263.0
86th 9 Piers NICHOLLS Will NICHOLLS Hayling Island SC 52.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 264.0 264.0
87th 1250 Milo GORDON Michael DENNIS Baltic Wharf SC SWCS 106.0 DNC 70.0 89.0 265.0 265.0
88th 3416 Isobel CURRIE Raya UZUNOVA Docklands S&WC 106.0 DNC 71.0 91.0 268.0 268.0
89th 576 Annabelle ACRES Issy GILBERT Emsworth SC 58.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 270.0 270.0
90th 3746 Hannah LEAF Lottie NEVE Oakham School / Rutland SC ECS 106.0 DNC 72.0 92.0 270.0 270.0
91st 2280 James SCOTT Leo LEARNER Welsh Harp London / Aldeburgh YC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 59.0 271.0 271.0
92nd 3172 Harry ASHWORTH Freddy CLARK Royal Torbay YC SWCS 106.0 DNC 61.0 106.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
93rd 3000 James DANDO Niall BOWERS / James THOMAS Cardiff Bay YC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 65.0 277.0 277.0
94th 4635 Cameron ALLEN Nathan ALLEN Emsworth SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 68.0 280.0 280.0
95th 2099 Richard APTHORPE Asher ROBINSON Hayling Island SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 70.0 282.0 282.0
96th 2571 Alice MARKHAM Anna SHELDON Upper Thames SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 74.0 286.0 286.0
97th 1266 Miriam WOODBRIDGE Hattie HOLE Chew Valley Lake SC 106.0 DNC 74.0 106.0 DNC 286.0 286.0
98th 797 Ella MITCHELL Hanah JENNINGS Hayling Island SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 76.0 288.0 288.0
99th 1977 Benedict AVEYARD Guido BLEE Draycote Water SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 77.0 289.0 289.0
100th 3727 Joseph THOMAS Matthew KITE Upper Thames SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 79.0 291.0 291.0
101st 3726 Louise HUGHES Deborah HUGHES Upper Thames SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 83.0 295.0 295.0
102nd 4206 Matthew WALMSLEY Will KEY Queen Mary SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 86.0 298.0 298.0
103rd 4630 Hannah BIRCHALL Olivia WATKINS Hayling Island SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 87.0 299.0 299.0
104th 4190 Tom MALLETT Harry GARSTKA Queen Mary SC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 93.0 305.0 305.0
105th 4033 Emily KIRKBY Sam BLUNDEN Queen Mary SC SEZS 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 94.0 306.0 306.0


www.rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com