UK RS Feva Association

RS Feva Grand Prix Series 2012/2013

Results as of May 15, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Helm Crew Club LOSSC NSC GWSC Total Nett
1st 1486 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies Royal Burnham YC (5.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 3.0
2nd 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nicholls Hayling Island SC 2.0 (16.0) 3.0 21.0 5.0
3rd 1883 Harvey Martin Will Ward Ogston SC (11.0) 2.0 4.0 17.0 6.0
4th 4734 Robbie King Alex King/Will Bedford Royal Lymington YC 3.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) 78.0 6.0
5th 5028 Will Taylor Matt Taylor Alton Water SC (13.0) 6.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
6th 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington Tudor SC 1.0 8.0 (16.0) 25.0 9.0
7th 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd Hayling Island SC 7.0 (13.0) 5.0 25.0 12.0
8th 2508 Jamie Jobson Eve Gadd/Daniel Armstrong Royal Torbay YC (15.0) 5.0 7.0 27.0 12.0
9th 3357 Tom Darling Will Dolin/Charlie Byford Hayling Island SC 4.0 (14.0) 10.0 28.0 14.0
10th 2047 Flynn Davies Henry Jameson Burnham SC 9.0 7.0 (72.0 DNC) 88.0 16.0
11th 4251 Sophie Hempsell Izzy Welch Bosham SC 10.0 (15.0) 8.0 33.0 18.0
12th 4610 Hannah Bristow Bobby Hewitt Leigh & Lowton SC 8.0 (18.0) 12.0 38.0 20.0
13th 4530 James Eales Henry Collings Royal Lymington SC 16.0 (29.0) 6.0 51.0 22.0
14th 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands SWC 14.0 (17.0) 9.0 40.0 23.0
15th 4945 Rebecca Lewis Immi Slinn Draycote SC 17.0 10.0 (23.0) 50.0 27.0
16th 5045 Wills Murray Will Ormerod Oxford Pirates SC 26.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) 102.0 30.0
17th 2153 Daniel Lewis Martyn Lewis / Elliott Marshall Draycote SC 6.0 25.0 (72.0 DNC) 103.0 31.0
18th 4631 Emma Baker Isabella Black Weir Wood SC 12.0 (28.0) 19.0 59.0 31.0
19th 4635 Matt Walker-Morecroft Alaric Bates Bowmoor SC (37.0) 21.0 13.0 71.0 34.0
20th 4417 Louisa Coxson Matthew Brown Bowmoor SC 24.0 12.0 (72.0 DNC) 108.0 36.0
21st 4682 Greg Kelly George Catchpole Isle of Man YC (72.0 DNC) 26.0 11.0 109.0 37.0
22nd 2791 Cameron Harris Euan Harris Deben YC (21.0) 20.0 17.0 58.0 37.0
23rd 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms Hayling Island SC 19.0 (24.0) 18.0 61.0 37.0
24th 4037 Libby Askew Harriet Lucas-Clements Hayling Island SC 32.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) 113.0 41.0
25th 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs Royal Torbay YC 20.0 (30.0) 21.0 71.0 41.0
26th 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod Hayling Island SC 25.0 19.0 (72.0 DNC) 116.0 44.0
27th 453 Harry Barker William Spurway Bowmoor SC 23.0 (27.0) 24.0 74.0 47.0
28th 3999 Huw Nunn Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor SC (35.0) 34.0 15.0 84.0 49.0
29th 4361 James Scott Douglas Brierley Wembly SC 30.0 (72.0 DNC) 20.0 122.0 50.0
30th 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks Queen Mary SC 22.0 31.0 (72.0 DNC) 125.0 53.0
31st 4623 Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings Royal Lymington YC 27.0 (32.0) 28.0 87.0 55.0
32nd 4000 Ben Hopper Larissa Connabeer Royal Torbay YC 36.0 23.0 (72.0 DNC) 131.0 59.0
33rd 3362 Ellie Walton Harriet Winbush Draycote SC (39.0) 33.0 27.0 99.0 60.0
34th 4145 Tristan Payne Ben Todd Hayling Island SC (38.0) 37.0 32.0 107.0 69.0
35th 3788 Tim Bilbrough Madeline Bilbrough Docklands SWC (47.0) 38.0 36.0 121.0 74.0
36th 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs Downs SC 41.0 35.0 (72.0 DNC) 148.0 76.0
37th 2915 Rosie Robson Molly Naylor Stamford School (46.0) 41.0 37.0 124.0 78.0
38th 4204 Samuel Leedham Jemima Leedham Stamford School 44.0 36.0 (72.0 DNC) 152.0 80.0
39th 2568 Rex Farrant George Tardrew Bewl Valley SC (72.0 DNC) 11.0 72.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
40th 4608 Bradley Duffy Oakham Bella Cox (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 14.0 158.0 86.0
41st 2165 Ed Whattoff James Rigby Stamford School 45.0 44.0 (72.0 DNC) 161.0 89.0
42nd 4717 Clark Rutter Matt Thornton Emsworth SC 18.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
43rd 783 David Nunn Joshua Beck Bowmoor SC 48.0 42.0 (72.0 DNC) 162.0 90.0
44th 5146 Daniel lewis Draycote Water SC Elliott Marshall (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 22.0 166.0 94.0
45th 5005 Fiona Mulcahy Francesca Lindsay-Brown Hayling Island SC (72.0 DNC) 22.0 72.0 DNC 166.0 94.0
46th 5037 Joe Hills Oakham Henry Neve (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 25.0 169.0 97.0
47th 5161 Billy Vennis-Ozane Hayling Island Sailing Club Jack Lewis (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 26.0 170.0 98.0
48th 3626 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams Port Dinerwic SC 28.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
49th 4606 Alex Frost Oakham Yuri Bryers (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 29.0 173.0 101.0
50th 558 Mike Lee Monique Vennis-Oza Hill Head SC 29.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 173.0 101.0
51st 3746 Dominic Lashbrook Oakham/Rutland James Foster (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 30.0 174.0 102.0
52nd 4470 Cristian Edmonds Rafe Watson Chew Valley SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 31.0 175.0 103.0
53rd 1276 Alex Butler Billy Vennis-Ozanne Hayling Island SC 31.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 175.0 103.0
54th 1492 Jessica Jobson Royal Torbay Yacht Club Angus Wood (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 33.0 177.0 105.0
55th 4924 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott Lymington Town SC 33.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 177.0 105.0
56th 3638 Alice Edmonds Chew Valley Lake SC Elizabeth Widdicombe (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 34.0 178.0 106.0
57th 2582 Christian Thomas Nathan Flanagan Stokes Bay SC 34.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 178.0 106.0
58th 3734 Bernard Visser Oakham Will Byford (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 35.0 179.0 107.0
59th 2920 Tom Profitt Stamford High School William Spiegl (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 38.0 182.0 110.0
60th 4135 Nick Neve Oakham Charlie Byford (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 39.0 183.0 111.0
61st 3590 Connor Hodgson Lewis Bowen Northampton SC (72.0 DNC) 39.0 72.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
62nd 4614 Jessica Jobson Angus Wood Royal Torbay YC (72.0 DNC) 40.0 72.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
63rd 306 Zoe King Katie Fiddaman Hayling Island SC 40.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
64th 2523 Connie Meek Emma Barnett Unknown SC 42.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 186.0 114.0
65th 4625 Niamh Gannon Ellen Greenwell Burghfield SC (72.0 DNC) 43.0 72.0 DNC 187.0 115.0
66th 4989 Lewis Keen Enzo Dagini Bewl Valley SC 43.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 187.0 115.0
67th 3588 Hannah Livingstone Zoe Bowen Northampton SC (72.0 DNC) 45.0 72.0 DNC 189.0 117.0
68th 4987 Saskia Inman Hebe Hemming Barnt Green SC / West Kirby SC (72.0 DNC) 46.0 72.0 DNC 190.0 118.0
69th 4897 Unknown Helm Unknown Crew Unknown SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
69th 2307 Unknown Helm Unknown Crew Unknown SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
69th 557 Lottie Johnson Becky Johnson Hill Head SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 216.0 144.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com