RS Feva Allen & Magic Marine World Championship 2011

Bruinisse

Bronze Provisional Results as of 16.55 16:16 rsfeva.org/worlds on 28 July 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Nation HelmName CrewName Club Prize Cat Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 3003 Emma  Scourfield Jessica Scourfield Royal Torbay Yacht Club F Fam (20 DNF) (20 DNF) 20 DNF 1 1 5 9 2 1 1 80 40
2nd 4447 Veroniquede By GysDutilh (20 DNF) (20 DNF) 20 DNF 4 2 1 1 1 11 7 87 47
3rd 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott Lymington Town Sailing Club 5 5 (20 DNF) 7 6 10 11 10 2 (23) 99 56
4th 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 Fam 3 4 2 5 13 9 12 9 (33) (20) 110 57
5th 882 Malin  Stening Ida  Frisk Långedrags Segelsällskap F (20 DNF) (20 DNF) 20 DNF 4 10 3 5 4 4 10 100 60
6th 3850 Fritz Forsgren Linus  Berglund Storsjöns SS (Stoss) (20 DNF) 20 DNF 20 DNF 1 2 7 3 (54 OCS) 5 3 135 61
7th 3184 Suzy Peters Freddie Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club Fam (20 DNF) 20 DNF 20 DNF 2 5 2 6 (26) 6 2 109 63
8th 3210 Coen Minderhoud Thijs  Minderhoud KWV Loosdrecht Fam (20 DNF) (20 DNF) 20 DNF 2 1 8 13 3 12 5 104 64
9th 4484 Albert  Gelpí  Eduard  Boneta  Club nautic el balis 13 (20 DNF) 20 DNF 20 DNF 1 1 4 7 (54 OCS) 9 4 140 66
10th 2358 Alexander  Gillett Jack  Higgins Royal St George yacht Club 15 6 20 DNF 20 DNF 2 3 11 (29) 13 (54 BFD) 8 166 83
11th 3477 Willem Aarens Britt Oskamp WV Aegir 13 4 1 20 DNF 5 12 (27) (21) 12 13 18 133 85
12th 3661 Blathnaid O'Connell Rosanna Cassidy Royal St George Yacht Club F 15 4 (20 DNF) 20 DNF 9 3 19 14 5 14 (24) 132 88
13th 3594 Lotte Maessen Sophie  Riemer KWV Loosdrecht F 15 1 20 DNF 20 DNF 18 7 6 8 (31) (54 BFD) 12 177 92
14th 1836 Reuben Woodbridge Alice Woodbridge Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Fam 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 6 2 13 4 (54 OCS) (54 BFD) 9 202 94
15th 4139 Tallak  Utne Jonas  Thurmann Bærum Seilforening, Norway (20 DNF) (20 DNF) 20 DNF 3 3 12 17 6 19 15 135 95
16th 4441 Justine Van Tongel Aline Bongaerts RYCB F 13 (20 DNF) 20 DNF 20 DNF 14 6 15 2 (34) 8 13 152 98
17th 3694 Sophie Slot Rosa Maessen KWV Loosdrecht F 15 4 (20 DNF) (20 DNF) 11 7 16 19 15 18 11 141 101
18th 2180 Julian Stowasser Pia  Dorothea Stowasser DSC Diessen am Ammersee Fam 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 8 4 (21) 10 (36) 7 14 160 103
19th 4245 David  Jackson Joshua Bell Tonbridge School SS (20 DNF) 3 20 DNF 8 9 17 15 16 (35) 16 159 104
20th 4489 Fionn  O'Farrelll Tadhg  O'Farrelll WSC 15 Fam 20 DNF 20 DNF 1 12 7 14 (54 OCS) 11 21 (43) 203 106
21st 3348 Hannah  Narum-Hanssen Madeleine Marie Melgard Bærum Seilforening, Norway F 15 20 DNF 20 DNF 1 7 6 (29) 25 24 (28) 6 166 109
22nd 2920 Stuart Doughty James Dermott  Oakham School / Rutland SC 15 2 5 4 12 15 (40) 26 21 (34) 25 184 110
23rd 3346 Tuva Syrdal  Tronstad Eline Vaerland Risør Seilforening F (20 DNF) 20 DNF 20 DNF 3 4 20 16 19 17 (29) 168 119
24th 3372 Eirik  Lundberg Carlhenrik Grefstad Risør Seilforening 20 DNF 1 3 13 13 28 (33) 20 23 (32) 186 121
25th 4079 Madeleine Hopper Phillippa Hadley Thorpe Bay Yacht Club F 15 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 4 12 (30) 20 23 3 (26) 178 122
26th 2828 Millie Gibbons Isabella Halsor Chipstead Sailing Club F 3 20 DNF 20 DNF 10 11 (45) (36) 33 10 17 205 124
27th 3922 Pieter  De Geus Maurits De Geus Rotterdamsche Zeil Vereeniging 15 Fam 1 20 DNF 20 DNF 11 11 33 (37) 7 22 (36) 198 125
28th 3702 Guus Minderhoud Max Minderhoud KNZ&RV Muiden Fam 7 2 3 11 9 31 (40) (47) 31 31 212 125
29th 4056 John Williams Tommy Holmes Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Fam 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 13 4 (23) 22 8 (32) 22 184 129
30th 3710 Loes  Eijkman Nynke  Nell Watersport Vereniging Aalsmeer F 15 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 3 8 (32) (27) 25 15 19 189 130
31st 4098 Rutger Vos Jorian  Hesward Raoul de Jonge De Randmeren Racing 2 1 20 DNF 8 13 (41) (41) 35 25 28 214 132
32nd 3585 Olivier Verwoerd Arthur  Verwoerd KWV Loosdrecht Fam 1 20 DNF 20 DNF 10 8 24 31 22 (54 BFD) (34) 224 136
33rd 3416 Charlie Stannard Oliver Griffiths Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 5 2 2 15 17 39 30 29 (54 BFD) (45) 238 139
34th 1683 Claude Mollard Jennifer Harris Howth Yacht Club 15 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 9 12 22 24 14 (40) (30) 211 141
35th 2885 Maaike  Zuijdendorp Fleur Oude Avenhuis Watersport Vereniging Spakenburg F 15 3 4 2 10 14 36 (48) 40 (42) 33 232 142
36th 3115 Clodagh  Hinkson Maeve Rafferty Royal St.George Yacht Club F 20 DNF 3 1 13 10 (47) 35 27 37 (41) 234 146
37th 4111 Max Kortman David Suuraland KWV Loosdrecht 13 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 17 15 18 18 18 (39) (49) 234 146
38th 4444 Bas van Calcar Lodewike De Groot KWV Loosdrecht 2 20 DNF 20 DNF 12 15 34 (38) 30 20 (35) 226 153
39th 3715 Max Groen Jip Groen Watersportvereniging Flevo  13 Fam 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 9 8 (43) 23 28 26 (38) 235 154
40th 3272 Fleur  van Veen Marieka Minderhoud KWV Loosdrecht F 15 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 16 5 (44) (34) 32 16 27 234 156
41st 2376 Callum Dixon Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 13 Fam 20 DNF 2 4 7 16 42 (45) (45) 30 37 248 158
42nd 3705 Anouk Henkelman Alexandra  Vegelien KWV Loosdrecht F 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 5 16 (46) (46) 17 43 21 254 162
43rd 4451 Milan Krab Sim  Bleijenberg WSV 13 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 15 9 38 28 (42) 24 (48) 264 174
44th 1988 Martijn  Wijsman Thomas Quak Aquavitesse 15 6 20 DNF 20 DNF 19 14 35 (42) 38 27 (40) 261 179
45th 850 Tom  Dutton Max  Hatfull Shropshire SC 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 10 25 39 (43) 36 (42) 275 190
46th 421 Merel  de Weerdt Romy  Schipper Koninklijke Nederlandsche Zeil- & Roeive F 15 20 DNF 6 20 DNF 14 11 (50) (47) 39 44 44 295 198
47th 3994 Auke  Pals Fleur  Pals Haarlemse Jacht Club 15 Fam 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 17 17 37 32 (46) 38 (50) 297 201
48th 4290 Tess Heisterborg Willemijn Borst G.W.V. Elfhoeven F 13 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 14 14 (49) 44 41 29 (46) 297 202
49th 1650 Parisi Dora Cleo  Mion Diporto Velico Venezia F 13 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 6 5 26 (54 OCS) (54 OCS) 54 BFD 54 OCS 313 205
50th 1615 Martijn Jessurun Alysha Kat Watersport Vereniging Abcoude-Vinkeveen 15 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 6 16 (54 DNC) 43 44 (45) 39 307 208
51st 3209 Coen Tutein Nolthenius Christiaan Van Ravels KWV Loosdrecht 15 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 16 18 (48) (54 DSQ) 37 41 47 321 219
52nd 2526 Pierre Gronberg Gustaf Tivelius Wikenbs (WBS) 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 370 262
52nd 9876 Sam Smith Ben Smith Wembly Sailing Club 15 Fam 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF 20 DNF (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 370 262


www.rssailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com