RS Feva Allen & Magic Marine World Championship 2011

Bruinisse

Results as of 15.55 14:57 rssailing.org/worlds on 24 July 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 160, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Nation HelmName CrewName Club Prize Cat Q1 Q2
1st 1250 Jovian Short James Barlow Royal Torbay Yacht Club 1 1
1st 4204 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling Hayling Island Sailing Club 15 1 1
3rd 4242 Seb  Baucutt Harry  Buisseret Tonbridge School SS 2 2
4th 4251 Robert  Masterman Alice  Masterman HISC/Papercourt SC Fam 1 4
5th 3307 Robert  Baddeley James Taylor HISC/ Burghfield SC 3 3
5th 4475 Matt Hollis Scarlett Manzoni  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 3 3
5th 4481 Matteo Pilati Mattia Duchi 15 3 3
8th 2686 Matthew  Whitfield Scott  Wallis Penarth YC / Spinnaker SC 15 8 1
9th 2760 Emil Andersson Dennis Fonseca Karlsson Långedrags Segelsällskap 15 5 5
10th 4000 Morgan  Peach Herbie  Harford Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 2 9
11th 1986 Camilla Angiolini  Giorgia Angiolini  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 15 F Fam 7 4
12th 816 Simon Karlsson Mans Olander Långedrags Segelsällskap 4 7
12th 129 Barnaby  Blackstone William  Proud Bewl Valley Sailing Club 4 7
14th 3341 Ben Oliver Tom  Oliver Calshot SC Fam 7 5
15th 2617 Jacob Barnett Emma Barnett Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 Fam 6 6
16th 3672 Sarah  Hussey Andy  Brierley Royal Torbay Yacht Club 9 4
17th 4043 Alex Farrall Alex  Warrington Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 8 6
18th 3458 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth Sailing Club 15 9 7
19th 3105 DebbieDarling Tom  Darling Hayling Island Sailing Club Fam 15 2
20th 3722 Jesse  van Oostrum Mark van Calcar KWV Loosdrecht 11 6
21st 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve Burghfield 15 6 12
22nd 2047 Josh Aldridge Flynn Davies Burnham Sailing Club 8 10
23rd 4370 Pernille  Husby Nielsen Daniel  Hannesbo Helsingor Yacht Club 10 9
24th 3536 Johanna  Frisk Sofia Lewerin Långedrags Segelsällskap F 12 8
25th 4158 Giacomo Quarenghi  Filippo Quarenghi  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 15 Fam 10 10
26th 1389 Graeme Bristow Hannah Bristow Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club Fam 6 15
27th 3547 Cathy Lear Francine  Counsell Oakham School / Rutland SC 17 5
28th 3537 Phoebe Warren Lily Summers Emsworth Sailing Club F 15 9 13
29th 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield 15 Fam 11 11
30th 4347 Emily Peters Augusta  Redding Hayling Island Sailing Club F 15 7 16
31st 4500 Campbell Manzoni  Florrie  Manzoni  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Fam 12 11
32nd 4411 Herman  Bordal Dominykas  Rubinskas Moss Seilforening 15 11 12
33rd 4494 Johanna Saareke Oskar Seeman Parnu YC F 15 4 20
34th 4483 Leonardo Stocchero  Rainer Sanchez 15 16 8
35th 4496 Francesca Bergamoi  AlessandraDubbini  F 15 17 8
36th 3208 Mireille  van Dijk Marijn  van den Bent KWV Loosdrecht  F 13 13
37th 4344 Chay  Taylor Stirling  Taylor Burnham Sailing Club 15 Fam 5 23
38th 4084 Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb Hayling Island Sailing Club F 18 10
39th 4541 KatlinTammiste Anna MariaSepp ROPK F 15 10 18
40th 3689 Andrea Fransesca dall'ora andrea  Gianluca Virgenti Circolo vela Gargnano 15 14 15
41st 2452 Marco Bucalossi  Federeci Scanzi  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 13 17
42nd 4279 Tom Nicholls Henry  Proto Tonbridge School SS 16 14
43rd 2925 Floor  Vrijenhoek Sterre  Vrijenhoek KWV Loosdrecht F Fam 5 26
44th 3746 Misha  Radionovskiy Toni Duffy Oakham School / Rutland SC 23 13
45th 4133 Angus Inman Joe  Hills Oakham School / Rutland SC 22 14
46th 2964 Harry Johnson James Hickey Royal Irish Yacht Club 15 18 18
47th 4195 Cameron Webber Joseph Fenwick Hill Head SC/Thornbury SC 15 15 22
48th 4355 Anna  Prescott Jess  Eales Lymington Town Sailing Club F 15 18 19
49th 3781 Hector  Nelson Guy  Wilkinson Hayling Island Sailing Club 13 25
50th 4385 Emily Proud James Eales Chichester YC 15 15 23
51st 4424 Frida  Winzell Sofia Lundgren Långedrags Segelsällskap F 15 21 17
51st 2000 Jourdan Swindon Gregory  Watson Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 21 17
53rd 3213 Hidde Dijkstra Mees Van Tol KWV Loosdrecht 20 18
54th 3470 Laura van Veen Tom Dutilh KR&ZV De Maas 24 15
55th 2240 Linn  Dadell Felicia Berglund Storsjöns SS (Stoss) F Fam 17 22
56th 4071 Max Duce Ben Farendon Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 20 19
57th 4150 Jonathan  Snow Peter Snow Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 Fam 19 21
58th 1595 Conor  O'Beirne Dab O'Beirne Royal St George Yacht Club 15 Fam 25 16
59th 4044 Molly  Griffin Dominic Hall Draycote Water Sailing Club 15 29 14
60th 4088 Lucy Caseldine Sophie Caseldine Royal Torbay Yacht Club F Fam 23 20
61st 4284 Will  Arndt Nicholas Turner Tonbridge School SS 16 30
62nd 1299 Hugh  Maguire Conor  Maguire Royal Irish Yacht Club Fam 19 27
63rd 3451 Jelle  de Vries Romeo  Pace  WSV Aegir 15 25 21
64th 1883 Sophie Ward Will Ward Ogston SC Fam 26 21
65th 2261 David Johnston Louise  Flynn-Byrne Howth Yacht Club, Dublin 15 23 24
66th 4228 Gabriele Foschini  Willy Pozder G D Vela 36 12
67th 3788 Oliver Scott Tom  Mitchell  Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 20 28
68th 2730 Herve Houard Yannick Bongaerts RYCB 15 21 27
69th 3792 Rebecca Morris Islay Grant Shropshire SC/ SCYC F 14 35
70th 3484 Eline  Tan Olivier Tan WV Aegir 15 Fam 30 19
71st 3483 Quintus Melching Koen Vierling Rotterdamsche Zeil Vereeniging 27 22
72nd 2654 Amanda Enge Freiya  Ling Rörviks Segelsällskap F 15 28 23
73rd 2506 Nicky  Delamer Conor Howard Howth Yacht Club, Dublin 15 14 38
74th 4098 Rutger Vos Jorian  Hesward Raoul de Jonge De Randmeren Racing 27 25
75th 4039 Wills Murray  Will Ormerod Pirates Oxford 15 28 26
76th 3738 Sam Yearsley Eleana Burrows Hayling Island Sailing Club 26 29
77th 1307 Sam Barson Will Martin Oakham School / Rutland SC 28 28
78th 3215 Pien van der Kolk Rutger-Jan van der Kolk KWV Loosdrecht 15 Fam 22 35
79th 1604 Conor  Totterdell Stephen  Craig Royal St.George Yacht Club 15 31 26
80th 3815 Molly Gilbert Mollie Lippett Emsworth Sailing Club F15 38 20
81st 2153 Immi Slinn Ruby  Griffin Draycote Water Sailing Club F 15 30 28
82nd 4240 Ed  Coates Alexander  Travers Tonbridge School SS 27 32
83rd 4512 Caroline  Heiberg Marie Bordal Moss Seilforening F 13 32 30
84th 3424 Courtney  Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre F 13 29 34
85th 3477 Willem Aarens Britt Oskamp WV Aegir 13 33 30
86th 3416 Charlie Stannard Oliver Griffiths Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 39 25
87th 2885 Maaike  Zuijdendorp Fleur Oude Avenhuis Watersport Vereniging Spakenburg F 15 33 31
88th 1680 Kajsa  Friis-Liby Lina  Nordin Rörviks Segelsällskap F 15 29 37
89th 3337 Regine  Tronstad Ingrid Smevold Risør Seilforening F 30 36
90th 2920 Stuart Doughty James Dermott  Oakham School / Rutland SC 15 33 33
91st 2628 Nicolò Vio Pietro  Scarpa Diporto Velico Venezia 15 34 34
92nd 3313 Morten  Bjoern-Hansen Eirik  Bjoern-Hansen Toensberg Seilforening Fam 37 32
93rd 3702 Guus Minderhoud Max Minderhoud KNZ&RV Muiden Fam 39 31
94th 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 Fam 34 39
95th 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott Lymington Town Sailing Club 35 41
96th 3691 Daan Dutilh Roos van Lookeren Campagne KR&ZV De Maas 36 40
97th 3811 Rob Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water 15 Fam 161 DNC 2
98th 4459 Oliver Wright Luke MacDermott Royal Torbay Yacht Club 2 161 DNC
99th 4135 Will Robinson George Hunter Oakham School / Rutland SC 161 DNC 9
100th 875 Emma Skyman Amanda  Skyman Kullavik Kanot & Kappseglings Klubb, KKK F Fam 161 DNC 11
101st 3001 Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield Hayling Island Sailing Club 15 12 161 DNC
102nd 3473 Babette de Jong Carien Dermer KR&ZV De Maas 161 DNC 16
103rd 3368 Tomas Mathisen Mads Mathisen Risør Seilforening 15 Fam 19 161 DNC
104th 3594 Lotte Maessen Sophie  Riemer KWV Loosdrecht F 15 22 161 DNC
105th 3372 Eirik  Lundberg Carlhenrik Grefstad Risør Seilforening 161 DNC 24
105th 4485 Aymeric Gillard Ferdinand  Heldman  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 15 161 DNC 24
107th 3938 Finbar Preston Ed Shelley Emsworth Sailing Club 15 24 161 DNC
107th 1664 Sam Pearce Jonathan Baddeley HISC/ Burghfield SC 15 24 161 DNC
109th 3585 Olivier Verwoerd Arthur  Verwoerd KWV Loosdrecht Fam 25 161 DNC
110th 4050 Alex Bradley Robyn Farrall Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 26 161 DNC
111th 4037 Libi Askew Poppy  Daniel  Burghfield F 15 161 DNC 27
112th 3946 Isabella  Nuvolari Matilde  Guerra Diporto Velico Venezia F 161 DNC 29
112th 3115 Clodagh  Hinkson Maeve Rafferty Royal St.George Yacht Club F 161 DNC 29
114th 2376 Callum Dixon Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 13 Fam 161 DNC 31
115th 2828 Millie Gibbons Isabella Halsor Chipstead Sailing Club F 31 161 DNC
115th 3922 Pieter  De Geus Maurits De Geus Rotterdamsche Zeil Vereeniging 15 Fam 31 161 DNC
117th 4444 Bas van Calcar Lodewike De Groot KWV Loosdrecht 32 161 DNC
117th 3734 Joe Burgin Gregory Sale Oakham School / Rutland SC 32 161 DNC
119th 4245 David  Jackson Joshua Bell Tonbridge School SS 161 DNC 33
120th 3694 Sophie Slot Rosa Maessen KWV Loosdrecht F 15 34 161 DNC
121st 3661 Blathnaid O'Connell Rosanna Cassidy Royal St George Yacht Club F 15 35 161 DNC
122nd 421 Merel  de Weerdt Romy  Schipper Koninklijke Nederlandsche Zeil- & Roeive F 15 161 DNC 36
123rd 4417 Arnau Gelpí  Joan  Gelpí  Club nautic el balis Fam 37 161 DNC
124th 2358 Alexander  Gillett Jack  Higgins Royal St George yacht Club 15 38 161 DNC
125th 1988 Martijn  Wijsman Thomas Quak Aquavitesse 15 40 161 DNC
126th 3184 Suzy Peters Freddie Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4290 Tess Heisterborg Willemijn Borst G.W.V. Elfhoeven F 13 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3346 Tuva Syrdal  Tronstad Eline Vaerland Risør Seilforening F 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4111 Max Kortman David Suuraland KWV Loosdrecht 13 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 882 Malin  Stening Ida  Frisk Långedrags Segelsällskap F 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 2180 Julian Stowasser Pia  Dorothea Stowasser DSC Diessen am Ammersee Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 1615 Martijn Jessurun Alysha Kat Watersport Vereniging Abcoude-Vinkeveen 15 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3822 John Glimåker Måns  Holmberg Långedrags Segelsällskap 15 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4484 Albert  Gelpí  Eduard  Boneta  Club nautic el balis 13 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3488 Shivam Ramdas Gerben  Jaspers KR&ZV De Maas 15 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 1683 Claude Mollard Jennifer Harris Howth Yacht Club 15 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3994 Auke  Pals Fleur  Pals Haarlemse Jacht Club 15 Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3710 Loes  Eijkman Nynke  Nell Watersport Vereniging Aalsmeer F 15 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4489 Fionn  O'Farrelll Tadhg  O'Farrelll WSC 15 Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4451 Milan Krab Sim  Bleijenberg WSV 13 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4551 Georg Haud Jaan Erik Pihel ROPK 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4447 Veroniquede By GysDutilh 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 2526 Pierre Gronberg Gustaf Tivelius Wikenbs (WBS) 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4441 Justine Van Tongel Aline Bongaerts RYCB F 13 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 9876 Sam Smith Ben Smith Wembly Sailing Club 15 Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 1650 Parisi Dora Cleo  Mion Diporto Velico Venezia F 13 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3209 Coen Tutein Nolthenius Christiaan Van Ravels KWV Loosdrecht 15 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3705 Anouk Henkelman Alexandra  Vegelien KWV Loosdrecht F 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3715 Max Groen Jip Groen Watersportvereniging Flevo  13 Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4056 John Williams Tommy Holmes Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3850 Fritz Forsgren Linus  Berglund Storsjöns SS (Stoss) 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 2878 Thomas Rot Marloes Rot Watersport Vereniging Abcoude-Vinkeveen 15 Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3272 Fleur  van Veen Marieka Minderhoud KWV Loosdrecht F 15 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3210 Coen Minderhoud Thijs  Minderhoud KWV Loosdrecht Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 850 Tom  Dutton Max  Hatfull Shropshire SC 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4139 Tallak  Utne Jonas  Thurmann Bærum Seilforening, Norway 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3003 Emma  Scourfield Jessica Scourfield Royal Torbay Yacht Club F Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 3348 Hannah  Narum-Hanssen Madeleine Marie Melgard Bærum Seilforening, Norway F 15 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 1836 Reuben Woodbridge Alice Woodbridge Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Fam 161 DNC 161 DNC
126th 4079 Madeleine Hopper Phillippa Hadley Thorpe Bay Yacht Club F 15 161 DNC 161 DNC


www.rssailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com