RS Feva Allen & Magic Marine World Championship 2011

Bruinisse

Gold Provisional Results as of 16.10 15:15 rsfeva.org/worlds on 28 July 2011

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Nation HelmName CrewName Club Prize Cat Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st 2686 Matthew  Whitfield Scott  Wallis Penarth YC / Spinnaker SC 15 (7) 1 3 3 1 1 (5) 3 5 4 2 35 23
2nd 4204 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling Hayling Island Sailing Club 15 1 1 3 1 4 7 3 (9) 6 (20) 9 64 35
3rd 3307 Robert  Baddeley James Taylor HISC/ Burghfield SC 2 3 2 2 3 (16) 9 (21) 7 3 10 78 41
4th 2925 Floor  Vrijenhoek Sterre  Vrijenhoek KWV Loosdrecht F Fam 4 (19) 11 6 2 5 6 (13) 8 1 1 76 44
5th 3105 DebbieDarling Tom  Darling Hayling Island Sailing Club Fam 12 2 17 4 2 (55 OCS) 2 1 2 (55 BFD) 6 158 48
6th 4481 Matteo Pilati Mattia Duchi Circolovela Toscolano Maolerno 15 3 3 5 5 (21 DNF) (19) 13 6 1 10 7 93 53
7th 4000 Morgan  Peach Herbie  Harford Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 2 9 2 1 7 (35) 1 11 (24) 5 17 114 55
8th 4483 Leonardo Stocchero  Rainer Sanchez Circolovela Toscolano Maolerno 15 13 8 9 8 6 2 (55 DNS) 5 (29) 2 16 153 69
9th 4496 Francesca Bergamo AlessandraDubbini  Circolovela Toscolano Maolerno F 15 14 8 15 1 12 (20) 8 4 10 (22) 3 117 75
10th 1389 Graeme Bristow Hannah Bristow Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club Fam 5 15 1 (16) 9 10 4 (16) 16 16 4 112 80
11th 1986 Camilla Angiolini  Giorgia Angiolini  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 15 F Fam 7 4 19 4 11 (27) 10 8 3 14 (24) 131 80
12th 2760 Emil Andersson Dennis Fonseca Karlsson Långedrags Segelsällskap 15 5 5 5 12 4 8 21 7 (23) (23) 15 128 82
13th 4551 Georg Haud Jaan Erik Pihel ROPK 21 DNF 21 DNF 9 3 1 4 19 (30) 4 12 (36) 160 94
14th 4355 Anna  Prescott Jess  Eales Lymington Town Sailing Club F 15 14 17 7 6 7 13 (18) 10 (30) 8 12 142 94
15th 2617 Jacob Barnett Emma Barnett Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 Fam 5 6 6 7 3 18 (31) 14 (33) 17 20 160 96
16th 3811 Rob Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water 15 Fam 21 DNF 2 1 2 9 9 17 (27) 18 (24) 18 148 97
17th 4344 Chay  Taylor Stirling  Taylor Burnham Sailing Club 15 Fam 4 15 17 5 5 3 (37) 19 (28) 9 21 163 98
18th 3547 Cathy Lear Francine  Counsell Oakham School / Rutland SC 14 5 11 2 2 21 (24) 12 22 (55 BFD) 14 182 103
19th 4475 Matt Hollis Scarlett Manzoni  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 3 3 6 13 17 15 (41) 26 (41) 18 5 188 106
20th 1250 Jovian Short James Barlow Royal Torbay Yacht Club 1 1 1 11 21 DNF (22) 16 (34) 17 21 19 164 108
21st 4084 Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb Hayling Island Sailing Club F 15 10 4 7 5 26 14 (37) 21 6 (39) 184 108
22nd 4135 Will Robinson George Hunter Oakham School / Rutland SC 21 DNF 9 11 18 8 32 7 2 (39) (55 BFD) 8 210 116
23rd 3689 Andrea Francesca Dall'Ora andrea  Gianluca Virgenti Circolo vela Gargnano 15 13 14 10 7 3 12 26 22 9 (55 BFD) (30) 201 116
24th 4251 Robert  Masterman Alice  Masterman HISC/Papercourt SC Fam 1 4 2 11 12 (38) 30 25 15 19 (33) 190 119
25th 4541 KatlinTammiste Anna MariaSepp ROPK F 15 10 18 7 15 6 6 23 (38) (47) 11 23 204 119
26th 3001 Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield Hayling Island Sailing Club 15 11 (21 DNF) 10 11 8 17 20 17 14 (29) 13 171 121
27th 3788 Oliver Scott Tom  Mitchell  Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 15 16 13 9 1 11 12 24 (27) (42) 25 195 126
28th 4242 Seb  Baucutt Harry  Buisseret Tonbridge School SS 2 2 5 5 17 24 20 RDG (49) (48) 30 22 224 127
29th 1595 Conor  O'Beirne Dab O'Beirne Royal St George Yacht Club 15 Fam 17 15 13 4 5 (44) (46) 32 11 7 27 221 131
30th 4347 Emily Peters Augusta  Redding Hayling Island Sailing Club F 15 6 16 7 10 7 23 27 15 25 (31) (37) 204 136
31st 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield 15 Fam 11 11 8 14 6 14 11 31 (53) 34 (38) 231 140
32nd 129 Barnaby  Blackstone William  Proud Bewl Valley Sailing Club 4 7 3 9 10 31 (55 RAF) 18 (37) 27 32 233 141
33rd 3458 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth Sailing Club 15 9 7 4 9 11 29 22 29 (44) 33 (40) 237 153
34th 4500 Campbell Manzoni  Florrie  Manzoni  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Fam 12 11 16 12 10 25 (38) 23 31 13 (41) 232 153
35th 816 Simon Karlsson Mans Olander Långedrags Segelsällskap 3 7 4 8 8 (55 OCS) (55 OCS) 39 20 55 BFD 11 265 155
36th 2047 Josh Aldridge Flynn Davies Burnham Sailing Club 7 10 14 15 11 39 28 20 (46) (55 BFD) 26 271 170
37th 4043 Alex Farrall Alex  Warrington Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 8 6 6 10 9 (40) 34 (40) 36 35 31 255 175
38th 4158 Giacomo Quarenghi  Filippo Quarenghi  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 15 Fam 9 26 (30% Penal 16 14 15 28 32 (43) 13 (41) 28 265 181
39th 3672 Sarah  Hussey Andy  Brierley Royal Torbay Yacht Club 8 4 8 13 14 46 35 35 19 (55 BFD) (54) 291 182
40th 4411 Herman  Bordal Dominykas  Rubinskas Moss Seilforening 15 10 12 18 14 12 (51) 47 (51) 12 15 42 284 182
41st 3341 Ben Oliver Tom  Oliver Calshot SC Fam 6 5 21 DNF 16 16 (47) 39 (48) 26 25 29 278 183
42nd 3536 Johanna  Frisk Sofia Lewerin Långedrags Segelsällskap F 11 8 12 18 10 (55 OCS) 25 (55 OCS) 35 26 53 308 198
43rd 4133 Angus Inman Joe  Hills Oakham School / Rutland SC 17 12 14 13 13 43 15 28 (49) 45 (51) 300 200
44th 3537 Phoebe Warren Lily Summers Emsworth Sailing Club F 15 8 13 15 16 14 41 29 34 (51) (44) 35 300 205
45th 4370 Pernille  Husby Nielsen Daniel  Hannesbo Helsingor Yacht Club 9 9 9 17 16 37 42 (50) 34 32 (45) 300 205
46th 3746 Misha  Radionovskiy Toni Duffy Oakham School / Rutland SC 16 13 10 19 14 34 33 (55 OCS) 43 28 (50) 315 210
47th 3722 Jesse  van Oostrum Mark van Calcar KWV Loosdrecht 10 6 8 12 21 DNF (48) 43 47 32 38 (48) 313 217
48th 4424 Frida  Winzell Sofia Lundgren Långedrags Segelsällskap F 15 15 17 13 3 15 36 (44) 44 (45) 39 43 314 225
49th 875 Emma Skyman Amanda  Skyman Kullavik Kanot & Kappseglings Klubb, KKK F Fam 21 DNF 11 12 15 13 (42) (49) 41 40 40 34 318 227
50th 2452 Marco Bucalossi  Federico Scanzi  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 12 16 16 10 4 45 (55 DNS) 36 42 (55 BFD) 47 338 228
51st 4279 Tom Nicholls Henry  Proto Tonbridge School SS 13 14 14 6 15 33 45 46 (52) 43 (52) 333 229
52nd 3470 Laura van Veen Tom Dutilh KR&ZV De Maas 16 13 12 17 13 (50) 40 45 38 37 (49) 330 231
53rd 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve Burghfield 15 6 12 15 17 16 49 (50) 42 (54) 36 46 343 239
54th 4150 Jonathan  Snow Peter Snow Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 Fam 16 14 17 8 17 30 48 (52) 50 (55 BFD) 44 351 244


www.rssailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com