RS Feva Allen & Magic Marine World Championship 2011

Bruinisse

Silver Provisional Results as of 17.30 16:29 rsfeva.org/worlds on 28 July 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Nation HelmName CrewName Club Prize Cat Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 2730 Herve Houard Yannick Bongaerts RYCB 15 5 7 (22 DNF) 5 1 7 2 4 (13) 11 77 42
2nd 4088 Lucy Caseldine Sophie Caseldine Royal Torbay Yacht Club F Fam 7 3 7 (12) 5 10 4 3 (37) 4 92 43
3rd 4195 Cameron Webber Joseph Fenwick Hill Head SC/Thornbury SC 15 3 8 1 7 4 3 (24) 17 (22) 2 91 45
4th 2261 David Johnston Louise Flynn-Byrne Howth Yacht Club, Dublin 15 6 9 3 3 2 9 (16) (15) 8 8 79 48
5th 3938 Finbar Preston Ed Shelley Emsworth Sailing Club 15 8 (22 DNF) (22 DNF) 1 22 DNF 1 6 14 1 1 98 54
6th 2240 Linn Dadell Felicia Berglund Storsjns SS (Stoss) F Fam 4 5 2 9 (14) 5 9 (16) 12 9 85 55
7th 4071 Max Duce Ben Farendon Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 6 1 4 16 9 (18) (35) 11 11 3 114 61
8th 3822 John Glimker Mns Holmberg Lngedrags Segelsllskap 15 22 DNF 22 DNF 10 1 5 2 1 2 (54 BFD) (30) 149 65
9th 3368 Tomas Mathisen Mads Mathisen Risr Seilforening 15 Fam 5 (22 DNF) (22 DNF) 1 4 21 19 7 4 5 110 66
10th 3946 Isabella Nuvolari Matilde Guerra Diporto Velico Venezia F (22 DNF) 9 14 7 3 4 8 6 (54 BFD) 17 144 68
11th 1604 Conor Totterdell Stephen Craig Royal St.George Yacht Club 15 15 11 (22 DNF) 3 2 12 (20) 19 3 6 113 71
12th 3473 Babette de Jong Carien Dermer KR&ZV De Maas 9 3 4 7 6 28 (36) 12 2 (44) 151 71
13th 3734 Joe Burgin Gregory Sale Oakham School / Rutland SC 12 (22 DNF) 5 9 8 6 3 8 20 (29) 122 71
14th 3488 Shivam Ramdas Gerben Jaspers KR&ZV De Maas 15 (22 DNF) (22 DNF) 5 3 2 11 12 20 9 12 118 74
15th 4228 Gabriele Foschini Willy Pozder G D Vela 17 1 3 13 1 30 7 5 (54 BFD) (35) 166 77
16th 2654 Amanda Enge Freiya Ling Rrviks Segelsllskap F 15 9 5 15 2 8 (29) 14 (26) 7 21 136 81
17th 4044 Molly Griffin Dominic Hall Draycote Water Sailing Club 15 13 1 2 9 13 15 (33) 25 (32) 10 153 88
18th 4417 Arnau Gelp Joan Gelp Club nautic el balis Fam 15 22 DNF 22 DNF 6 6 (54 DSQ) 11 1 (54 BFD) 7 198 90
19th 3484 Eline Tan Olivier Tan WV Aegir 15 Fam 14 6 22 DNF 6 5 (26) 13 10 (54 BFD) 14 170 90
20th 4485 Aymeric Gillard Ferdinand Heldman Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 15 22 DNF 6 9 14 11 (23) 5 (23) 6 18 137 91
21st 3781 Hector Nelson Guy Wilkinson Hayling Island Sailing Club 2 10 2 15 7 27 15 (30) (54 BFD) 24 186 102
22nd 3691 Daan Dutilh Roos van Lookeren Campagne KR&ZV De Maas 14 (20) 14 10 6 20 10 13 15 (22) 144 102
23rd 2628 Nicol Vio Pietro Scarpa Diporto Velico Venezia 15 13 15 13 6 3 19 (25) (28) 14 20 156 103
24th 3815 Molly Gilbert Mollie Lippett Emsworth Sailing Club F15 19 7 1 10 3 25 (26) (29) 16 25 161 106
25th 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre F 13 12 12 9 12 17 (45) 23 (43) 5 16 194 106
26th 4385 Emily Proud James Eales Chichester YC 15 2 6 4 4 10 37 17 27 (54 BFD) (46) 207 107
27th 1664 Sam Pearce Jonathan Baddeley HISC/ Burghfield SC 15 7 22 DNF 22 DNF 8 13 8 (32) 9 21 (43) 185 110
28th 2964 Harry Johnson James Hickey Royal Irish Yacht Club 15 4 2 3 17 11 (38) (43) 24 17 37 196 115
29th 2000 Jourdan Swindon Gregory Watson Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 6 4 6 11 14 (44) 30 18 26 (36) 195 115
30th 2153 Immi Slinn Ruby Griffin Draycote Water Sailing Club F 15 13 8 22 DNF 2 4 13 (37) 32 25 (42) 198 119
31st 1680 Kajsa Friis-Liby Lina Nordin Rrviks Segelsllskap F 15 10 18 6 12 7 17 (47) (44) 19 32 212 121
32nd 1299 Hugh Maguire Conor Maguire Royal Irish Yacht Club Fam 5 12 9 5 16 22 29 (45) 28 (47) 218 126
33rd 2878 Thomas Rot Marloes Rot Watersport Vereniging Abcoude-Vinkeveen 15 Fam 22 DNF 22 DNF 11 11 9 14 18 (33) (38) 19 197 126
34th 1883 Sophie Ward Will Ward Ogston SC Fam 8 3 8 13 12 34 (46) 38 (54 BFD) 13 229 129
35th 3483 Quintus Melching Koen Vierling Rotterdamsche Zeil Vereeniging 10 4 22 DNF 5 12 24 (39) 34 18 (54 DNC) 222 129
36th 3738 Sam Yearsley Eleana Burrows Hayling Island Sailing Club 10 13 13 18 10 16 (49) (35) 23 27 214 130
37th 3208 Mireille van Dijk Marijn van den Bent KWV Loosdrecht F 1 2 22 DNF 4 10 (42) 31 36 27 (39) 214 133
38th 2506 Nicky Delamer Conor Howard Howth Yacht Club, Dublin 15 2 19 12 15 12 (47) 21 (46) 33 23 230 137
39th 4459 Oliver Wright Luke MacDermott Royal Torbay Yacht Club 1 22 DNF 22 DNF 10 1 31 (42) 42 10 (52) 233 139
40th 4037 Libi Askew Poppy Daniel Burghfield F 15 22 DNF 8 7 2 15 40 (44) 21 (54 BFD) 28 241 143
41st 4494 Johanna Saareke Oskar Seeman Parnu YC 15 1 2 6 11 13 32 (54 OCS) 50 (54 BFD) 34 257 149
42nd 4512 Caroline Heiberg Marie Bordal Moss Seilforening F 13 16 10 8 4 16 (49) (52) 41 39 15 250 149
43rd 4039 Wills Murray Will Ormerod Pirates Oxford 15 11 7 22 DNF 14 7 35 22 (40) (54 BFD) 31 243 149
44th 3451 Jelle de Vries Romeo Pace WSV Aegir 15 9 4 1 16 18 (50) 41 37 29 (50) 255 155
45th 4050 Alex Bradley Robyn Farrall Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 9 22 DNF 22 DNF 8 11 (39) 28 22 34 (41) 236 156
46th 1307 Sam Barson Will Martin Oakham School / Rutland SC 12 9 22 DNF 15 9 (36) 27 31 31 (40) 232 156
47th 3792 Rebecca Morris Islay Grant Shropshire SC/ SCYC F 3 16 12 17 8 (51) 45 (51) 24 38 265 163
48th 4284 Will Arndt Nicholas Turner Tonbridge School SS 3 10 22 DNF 8 15 43 (51) (48) 30 33 263 164
49th 4240 Ed Coates Alexander Travers Tonbridge School SS 11 11 5 14 15 (48) 40 39 35 (48) 266 170
50th 3215 Pien van der Kolk Rutger-Jan van der Kolk KWV Loosdrecht 15 Fam 7 13 11 16 16 41 34 (52) 36 (45) 271 174
51st 3337 Regine Tronstad Ingrid Smevold Risr Seilforening F 11 17 10 13 14 33 38 47 (54 BFD) (51) 288 183
52nd 3213 Hidde Dijkstra Mees Van Tol KWV Loosdrecht 4 5 8 17 17 (52) (50) 49 40 49 291 189
53rd 3313 Morten Bjoern-Hansen Eirik Bjoern-Hansen Toensberg Seilforening Fam 18 14 7 19 17 46 48 (53) (54 BFD) 26 302 195


www.rssailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com