2024 RS Feva Nationals

Maraetai Sailing Club

Results are Final as of R8 on 15/04/24

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Division Helm Name Helm Gender Helm Yacht Club Crew Name Crew Gender Crew Yacht Club Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 7457 Youth Callum Hyde Male MBSC/WBC Jake Dickey Male Napier SC NZL (14.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 15.0
2nd 5864 Open David Ferris Male BOIYC/KCC Cameron Ferris Male BOIYC/KCC NZL (47.0 DNF) 9.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 67.0 20.0
3rd 8843 Youth Matteo Barker Male Murrays Bay SC Blake Batten Male Murrays Bay SC / Waiuku YC NZL (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 33.0 27.0
4th 7001 Youth Ashton Cooke Male RAYC / Wakatere BC Marlon Porteous Male GBC / RAYC NZL (47.0 DNF) 4.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 77.0 30.0
5th 8850 Junior Nathan Soper Male MBSC/CBYC/QCSC Lauchy Wills Male Howick SC NZL 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 33.0
6th 7429 Open Andrew Wills Male Howick SC Leo Wills Male Howick SC NZL 4.0 (47.0 UFD) 3.0 12.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 6.0 111.0 64.0
7th 7636 Youth Zenon Male Wakatere BC Charlie Male Wakatere BC NZL 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 89.0 72.0
8th 6942 Youth Riley Hunter Male Northcote and Birkenhead YC Rori English Male Northcote Birkenhead Yacht Club NZL 2.0 7.0 11.0 (21.0) 16.0 8.0 11.0 18.0 94.0 73.0
9th 8183 Youth Tom Peters Male Royal Akarana YC Josh Dixon Male Royal Akarana YC NZL 7.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (28.0) 16.0 25.0 SCP 103.0 75.0
10th 6881 Youth Luke Shaw Male Torbay SC Ben Keoghan Male Torbay SC NZL 3.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 (27.0) 5.0 15.0 105.0 78.0
11th 7637 Youth Gemma Hebberd Female Murrays Bay SC Gretel Satterthwaite Female MBSC/RNZYS/MCC NZL 8.0 14.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 (26.0) 13.0 25.0 111.0 85.0
12th 8 Open Andrew Child Male Bay of Islands YC Sol Douwes Male Bay of Islands YC NZL 1.0 26.0 9.0 14.0 5.0 (47.0 UFD) 8.0 30.0 140.0 93.0
13th 5428 Youth Arthur Rebbeck Male CBYC / MBSC Charlie Bridger Male Wakatere BC / Murrays Bay SC NZL 21.0 (47.0 UFD) 39.0 15.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 154.0 107.0
14th 888 Youth Anna Dold Female Royal Akarana YC Lola-Jean Hutchens Female Royal Akarana YC NZL 23.0 5.0 17.0 16.0 21.0 24.0 (30.0) 8.0 144.0 114.0
15th 6880 Youth Jack Le Noel Male Torbay SC Freddie Knights Male Torbay SC NZL 12.0 (30.0) 18.0 17.0 8.0 18.0 15.0 27.0 145.0 115.0
16th 6189 Youth Maya Postrzygacz Female Rarotonga Sailing Club Olivia Postrzygacz Female Rarotonga Sailing Club COK 11.0 18.0 (34.0) 7.0 28.0 14.0 25.0 24.0 161.0 127.0
17th 5437 Youth Taran Bates Male Murrays Bay SC Lucas Kandziora Male Wakatere BC NZL 28.0 20.0 22.0 11.0 (29.0) 10.0 19.0 17.0 156.0 127.0
18th 8845 Junior Elisa Currie Female Maraetai SC Juliet White Female Wakatere BC NZL (47.0 RET) 16.0 42.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 175.0 128.0
19th 7416 Open Jono Wang Male Bucklands Beach YC Harry Hill Male Bucklands Beach YC NZL 20.0 25.0 15.0 (27.0) 26.0 17.0 12.0 14.0 156.0 129.0
20th 7643 Junior James Currell Male Maraetai SC Charlie Haxton Male Bucklands Beach YC NZL (47.0 RET) 15.0 14.0 10.0 47.0 RET 11.0 27.0 9.0 180.0 133.0
21st 8844 Youth Holly Robson Female Maraetai SC Stella Robson Female Maraetai SC NZL (47.0 RET) 6.0 28.0 30.0 30.0 9.0 21.0 10.0 181.0 134.0
22nd 6941 Youth Robyn Ashton Female Northcote and Birkenhead YC Finn english Male Northcote and Birkenhead YC NZL 15.0 23.0 23.0 (28.0) 14.0 20.0 20.0 23.0 166.0 138.0
23rd 7588 Youth SANDY Alexandre Male Cercle Nautique Calédonien MATIAS GHESQUIERE Benjamin Male Cercle Nautique Calédonien FRA 18.0 8.0 19.0 24.0 19.0 32.0 24.0 (34.0) 178.0 144.0
24th 8008 Youth Georgie Hamilton Female Maraetai SC Lola Hamilton Female Maraetai SC NZL (47.0 DNF) 24.0 37.0 35.0 18.0 7.0 10.0 22.0 200.0 153.0
25th 8124 Youth Hugo Gimeno-Wood Male Royal Akarana YC Frankie Morrison Male Royal Akarana YC NZL 24.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 25.0 (47.0 UFD) 29.0 29.0 204.0 157.0
26th 7873 Youth Lara Davies Female Kohimaramara YC Megan Schussler Female Kohimaramara YC / FBYC NZL (47.0 DNS) 27.0 16.0 22.0 17.0 19.0 28.0 28.0 204.0 157.0
27th 7791 Junior Tara Murphy Female Milford CC Alina Wu Female Milford CC NZL 25.0 11.0 21.0 26.0 (47.0 DNF) 30.0 26.0 20.0 206.0 159.0
28th 6190 Youth Emily Frewin Female Howick SC Pippa Schulz Female Maraetai SC NZL 22.0 (47.0 UFD) 31.0 19.0 20.0 25.0 23.0 21.0 208.0 161.0
29th 7640 Youth Jess Bettany Female Murrays Bay SC Tehya Harris Female Murrays Bay SC NZL (47.0 RET) 21.0 29.0 31.0 38.0 23.0 17.0 16.0 222.0 175.0
30th 8115 Youth Holly Patterson Female Whangarei CC Kiani Christie Female Whangarei CC NZL 16.0 29.0 13.0 33.0 (36.0) 34.0 22.0 31.0 214.0 178.0
31st 8120 Open Jeffrey Chenglin Du Male Royal Akarana YC Lance Zonglin Du Male Royal Akarana YC NZL 27.0 28.0 (36.0) 25.0 22.0 15.0 32.0 33.0 218.0 182.0
32nd 7005 Youth Natalie Mitchell Female Nelson YC Jack Scarlett Male Royal Akarana YC NZL (47.0 DNF) 32.0 32.0 29.0 24.0 22.0 31.0 19.0 236.0 189.0
33rd 6549 Youth Ryan McCready Male Bay of Islands YC Storm Douwes Male Bay of Islands YC NZL 9.0 35.0 25.0 (37.0) 23.0 35.0 34.0 35.0 233.0 196.0
34th 5427 Youth Will Noyer Male Wakatere BC Martina Beavis Female Wakatere Boating Club NZ (47.0 UFD) 19.0 30.0 34.0 27.0 29.0 33.0 26.0 245.0 198.0
35th 6938 Youth BRETEGNIER Matisse Male Cercle Nautique Calédonien TALEB Oscar Male Cercle Nautique Calédonien FRA 10.0 34.0 24.0 36.0 31.0 37.0 36.0 (38.0) 246.0 208.0
36th 6 Youth Lewis Smith Male Maraetai SC James Clarke Male Maraetai SC NZL 19.0 (47.0 DNS) 26.0 32.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 37.0 262.0 215.0
37th 7534 Youth Eliza Batten Female Waiuku YC Pheobe Willis Female Murrays Bay SC NZL (47.0 RET) 22.0 35.0 39.0 32.0 31.0 37.0 32.0 275.0 228.0
38th 7590 Youth Connor Burgin Male Whangarei CC Athalia Saunders Female Whangarei CC NZL 17.0 36.0 33.0 42.0 37.0 38.0 40.0 (43.0) 286.0 243.0
39th 1858 Youth Sienna Jordan Female Manly Grace Ware Female Manly NZL 26.0 31.0 44.0 38.0 39.0 (47.0 UFD) 39.0 36.0 300.0 253.0
40th 6584 Youth Hazel Female Northcote Birkenhead YC Olivia Female Northcote Birkenhead YC NZL (47.0 DNC) 37.0 40.0 41.0 40.0 21.0 38.0 41.0 305.0 258.0
41st 6250 Youth Robert Abel Pattinson Male Royal Akarana YC Finn Murray Male Glendowie BC NZL (47.0 DNF) 33.0 27.0 23.0 34.0 47.0 UFD 47.0 UFD 47.0 UFD 305.0 258.0
42nd 7002 Youth Paige McLachlan-Roberts Female Bucklands Beach YC Benjamin Berrington Male Bucklands Beach YC NZL (47.0 DNF) 38.0 38.0 40.0 35.0 39.0 41.0 40.0 318.0 271.0
43rd 5792 Junior Kyla Murphy Female Milford CC Maya Davies Female Milford CC NZL (47.0 DNF) 41.0 41.0 43.0 41.0 36.0 43.0 39.0 331.0 284.0
44th 6588 Youth Klaasje Nia Female Rarotonga Sailing Club Niva Malcolm Male Rarotonga Sailing Club COK (47.0 DNS) 42.0 43.0 44.0 42.0 40.0 42.0 42.0 342.0 295.0
45th 2984 Youth William Managh Male Whanganui Collegiate Sailing club Jackson Doughty Male Whanganui Collegiate Sailing club NZL (47.0 DNC) 39.0 47.0 DNF 45.0 47.0 DNS 41.0 44.0 45.0 355.0 308.0
46th 6582 Youth Luca South Male Northcote Birkenhead YC Leif Junius Male Northcote Birkenhead YC NZL/GER (47.0 DNC) 40.0 47.0 DNF 47.0 RET 47.0 DNC 42.0 45.0 44.0 359.0 312.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com