2012 RS Feva World Championship

Hayling Island SC

RS Feva Allen World Championships 2012 - Final Series

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Crew Prize Cat Q Rank F1 F2 Total Nett
1st 151 Gold 4734 Robbie King Josh Atherton 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 161 Gold 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nicholls u13 6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 135 Gold 4913 Leonardo Stocchero Gianluca Virgenti 2.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
4th 44 Gold 2686 Matt Whitfield James Taylor 3.0 3.0 11.0 17.0 17.0
5th 169 Gold 4355 Anna Prescott Jess Eales All girls crew 12.0 5.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
6th 28 Gold 3360 Jemima Lawson Jenny Cropley All girls crew 8.0 9.0 9.0 26.0 26.0
7th 10 Gold 1486 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies u13 17.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
8th 160 Gold 3357 Tom Darling Will Dolin 9.0 11.0 12.0 32.0 32.0
9th 41 Gold 1883 Harvey Martin Will Ward 5.0 29.0 2.0 36.0 36.0
10th 167 Gold 3394 Chris Allen Jamie Allen Family 1.0 14.0 25.0 40.0 40.0
11th 146 Gold 4576 Louis Chambet Lucas Tissot 13.0 18.0 17.0 48.0 48.0
12th 16 Gold 4729 Oliver Scott Tom Mitchell 29.0 10.0 10.0 49.0 49.0
13th 141 Gold 4810 Albert Gelpí Martí Serrà u13 11.0 36.0 4.0 51.0 51.0
14th 39 Gold 4924 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott 20.0 4.0 30.0 54.0 54.0
15th 6 Gold 4627 James Hutton-Penman Tom Jayasekara 10.0 34.0 13.0 57.0 57.0
16th 98 Gold 3475 Daan Dutilh Roos van Lookeren Campagne 18.0 22.0 19.0 59.0 59.0
17th 121 Gold 3536 Johanna Frisk Sofia Lewerin 24.0 33.0 7.0 64.0 64.0
18th 79 Gold 4740 Jess Hammet Hattie Lucas- Clements All girls crew 34.0 8.0 23.0 65.0 65.0
19th 40 Gold 4606 Will Robinson Joe Hills 26.0 31.0 15.0 72.0 72.0
20th 90 Gold 3067 Gillies Munro Katie Munro Family 32.0 15.0 26.0 73.0 73.0
21st 157 Gold 4941 Tomas Mathisen Mads Mathisen Family 33.0 19.0 21.0 73.0 73.0
22nd 19 Gold 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 25.0 21.0 28.0 74.0 74.0
23rd 78 Gold 2383 Jenny Smallwood Jamie Webb 14.0 12.0 50.0 76.0 76.0
24th 49 Gold 1583 Daniel Atherton Alex King u13 19.0 17.0 41.0 77.0 77.0
25th 176 Gold 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd 16.0 28.0 34.0 78.0 78.0
26th 24 Gold 3120 Lauren Miles Esther Fenton-Jones All girls crew 15.0 20.0 44.0 79.0 79.0
27th 131 Gold 2592 Margherita Porro Frederico Scanzi 7.0 43.0 36.0 86.0 86.0
28th 3 Gold 4650 Ross Banham Freddie Verburgt 49.0 16.0 22.0 87.0 87.0
29th 9 Gold 2047 Flynn Davies Daniel Lewis 46.0 13.0 35.0 94.0 94.0
30th 132 Gold 4541 Benedetta Boriotto Alessandre Dubbini All girls crew 27.0 37.0 32.0 96.0 96.0
31st 47 Gold 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks All girls and family 28.0 55.0 18.0 101.0 101.0
32nd 7 Gold 4604 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Jayasekara 31.0 23.0 48.0 102.0 102.0
33rd 134 Gold 3688 Lorenzo Bignami Matteo Martinelli 41.0 48.0 14.0 103.0 103.0
34th 173 Gold 4251 Robert Masterman Marcus Payne 60.0 27.0 16.0 103.0 103.0
35th 54 Gold 2508 Jamie Jobson Eve Gadd 50.0 26.0 31.0 107.0 107.0
36th 73 Gold 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington 22.0 49.0 42.0 113.0 113.0
37th 129 Gold 1986 Giorgia Angiolini Camilla Angiolini Family 38.0 52.0 24.0 114.0 114.0
38th 32 Gold 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 53.0 35.0 27.0 115.0 115.0
39th 142 Gold 4839 Salvi Borrat Sergio Pérez 30.0 53.0 33.0 116.0 116.0
40th 37 Gold 4610 Hannah Bristow Izzi Bristow All girls and family 52.0 45.0 20.0 117.0 117.0
41st 125 Gold 4424 Frida Winzell Sofia Lundgren All girls crew 21.0 56.0 40.0 117.0 117.0
42nd 143 Gold 88 Tavo Annus Mikael Ristmets u13 23.0 42.0 52.0 117.0 117.0
43rd 5 Gold 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve 45.0 24.0 51.0 120.0 120.0
44th 52 Gold 4623 Edward Norbury Steve Norbury Family 39.0 54.0 29.0 122.0 122.0
45th 145 Gold 4989 Hardi Anton Olle Saar 44.0 32.0 47.0 123.0 123.0
46th 99 Gold 3469 Tom Dutilh Max Bruijn 47.0 38.0 43.0 128.0 128.0
47th 81 Gold 2045 Nick Neve Charlotte Neve Family 35.0 40.0 54.0 129.0 129.0
48th 48 Gold 4625 Paddy Gannon Sam Pearce 36.0 47.0 46.0 129.0 129.0
49th 101 Gold 3691 Shivam Ramdas Ties van der Stroom u13 56.0 25.0 49.0 130.0 130.0
50th 133 Gold 4699 Fransesca Andrea Dall'ora Martina Cozzaglio Capuccino 51.0 30.0 53.0 134.0 134.0
51st 38 Gold 1389 Graeme Bristow Madeleine Bristow Family 42.0 41.0 55.0 138.0 138.0
52nd 8 Gold 4344 Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor Family 57.0 46.0 38.0 141.0 141.0
53rd 137 Gold 4724 Nick Edmonds Alice Edmonds family 43.0 59.0 39.0 141.0 141.0
54th 126 Gold 2902 Albin Pålsson Simon Alm 54.0 44.0 45.0 143.0 143.0
55th 53 Gold 4639 Ben Richards Sam Richards Family 37.0 50.0 59.0 146.0 146.0
56th 31 Gold 4620 Cameron Webber Joseph Fenwick 59.0 51.0 37.0 147.0 147.0
57th 14 Gold 839 Jonny Watkins Will Taylor 55.0 39.0 60.0 154.0 154.0
58th 80 Gold 4608 Sam Barson Bradley Duffy 40.0 60.0 56.0 156.0 156.0
59th 127 Gold 3850 Linus Berglund Elias Andersson u13 48.0 58.0 58.0 164.0 164.0
60th 57 Gold 2523 Connie Meek Emma Barnett All girls crew 58.0 57.0 57.0 172.0 172.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Crew Prize Cat Q Rank F1 F2 Total Nett
1st 158 Silver 4979 Eirik Lundberg Regine SyrdalTronstad 63.0 6.0 1.0 70.0 70.0
2nd 59 Silver 4945 Rebecca Lewis Fiona Mulcahy All girls crew 67.0 7.0 4.0 78.0 78.0
3rd 140 Silver 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod All girls crew 66.0 14.0 7.0 87.0 87.0
4th 130 Silver 4158 Giacomo Quarenghi Flippo Quarenghi Family 69.0 20.0 5.0 94.0 94.0
5th 76 Silver 4631 Emma Baker Isabella Black All girls crew 62.0 11.0 22.0 95.0 95.0
6th 152 Silver 4991 Andrew Mifsud Michela Mifsud Family 75.0 19.0 2.0 96.0 96.0
7th 154 Silver 4139 Edvard Liodden Rasmus Munter 82.0 3.0 12.0 97.0 97.0
8th 116 Silver 587 Max Groen Jip Groen Family 79.0 15.0 3.0 97.0 97.0
9th 25 Silver 4717 Delanie Rutter Eve Townsend All girls crew 76.0 5.0 18.0 99.0 99.0
10th 156 Silver 5025 Caroline Heiberg Marie Bordal All girls crew & U13 77.0 12.0 20.0 109.0 109.0
11th 159 Silver 4685 Andreas Finstad Busch Mickel Segalstad-Slaatto 65.0 32.0 15.0 112.0 112.0
12th 100 Silver 3470 Hugo Tucker Gijs Dutilh 111.0 1.0 8.0 120.0 120.0
13th 136 Silver 3018 Tristan Bracegirdle Yann Bracegirdle Family 74.0 40.0 9.0 123.0 123.0
14th 115 Silver 3484 Eline Tan Olivier Tan Family 78.0 13.0 38.0 129.0 129.0
15th 82 Silver 3734 Gregory Sale Alex Frost 68.0 16.0 47.0 131.0 131.0
16th 179 Silver 4417 Coan Minderhoud Louisa Coxson 85.0 2.0 46.0 133.0 133.0
17th 45 Silver 3626 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams 64.0 56.0 13.0 133.0 133.0
18th 62 Silver 2081 Hamish Oliver James Rudd-Jones 94.0 18.0 21.0 133.0 133.0
19th 27 Silver 4635 Cameron Allen Nathan Allen Family 80.0 33.0 24.0 137.0 137.0
20th 122 Silver 882 Malin Stening Ida Frisk 96.0 9.0 34.0 139.0 139.0
21st 87 Silver 4562 Jack Ward Sammy Isaacs-Johnson 83.0 30.0 27.0 140.0 140.0
22nd 13 Silver 1836 Reuben Woodbridge Alice Woodbridge Family 87.0 23.0 31.0 141.0 141.0
23rd 175 Silver 783 Jack Nunn David Brand 71.0 31.0 39.0 141.0 141.0
24th 46 Silver 3000 Tom Joesbury Will Creaven 61.0 44.0 37.0 142.0 142.0
25th 17 Silver 4728 Oliver Griffiths Cameron Currie 110.0 22.0 11.0 143.0 143.0
26th 123 Silver 4904 Alexander Lundh Gustav Theander 115.0 4.0 25.0 144.0 144.0
27th 66 Silver 3737 Edward Haynes Henry Bowers 105.0 26.0 14.0 145.0 145.0
28th 42 Silver 4039 Wills Murray Will Ormerod 72.0 21.0 53.0 146.0 146.0
29th 155 Silver 5024 Herman Bordal Dominykas Rubinskas 91.0 39.0 17.0 147.0 147.0
30th 162 Silver 4385 Libi Askew Emily Proud All girls crew 92.0 8.0 49.0 149.0 149.0
31st 65 Silver 3733 Tom Smith Dan Wilson 89.0 46.0 16.0 151.0 151.0
32nd 144 Silver 4985 Johanna Poksi Maris Seersant All girls crew 93.0 49.0 10.0 152.0 152.0
33rd 111 Silver 4108 Willemijn Offerman Manus Offerman Family 81.0 17.0 54.0 152.0 152.0
34th 117 Silver 2878 Thomas Rot Marloes Rot Family 73.0 29.0 51.0 153.0 153.0
35th 77 Silver 4361 James Scott Sam Lythgoe u13 70.0 54.0 30.0 154.0 154.0
36th 34 Silver 4745 Katie Davies Gemma Keers All girls crew & U13 95.0 34.0 26.0 155.0 155.0
37th 110 Silver 3706 Loes Eijkman Nynke Nell All girls crew 90.0 61.0 DSQ 6.0 157.0 157.0
38th 171 Silver 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms u13 84.0 36.0 40.0 160.0 160.0
39th 93 Silver 2884 Fric Tanis Hilde den Boer 109.0 24.0 29.0 162.0 162.0
40th 33 Silver 4744 Isabel Davies Milly Moss All girls crew & U13 86.0 35.0 43.0 164.0 164.0
41st 36 Silver 4977 Joanna Kalderon Clare Peterson All girls crew 112.0 25.0 28.0 165.0 165.0
42nd 70 Silver 4079 Madeleine Hopper Philippa Hadley 107.0 10.0 50.0 167.0 167.0
43rd 168 Silver 4988 Henry Jameson Josh Bakker u13 88.0 51.0 33.0 172.0 172.0
44th 103 Silver 3210 Tijn Bos Marieke Minderhoud 97.0 47.0 32.0 176.0 176.0
45th 67 Silver 3743 George Haynes Tancredi Pucci 104.0 55.0 19.0 178.0 178.0
46th 148 Silver 1653 Stephen Judge Patrick Riordan 114.0 28.0 44.0 186.0 186.0
47th 35 Silver 4987 Grace Yeoman Izzy Barker All girls crew 103.0 48.0 35.0 186.0 186.0
48th 153 Silver 4940 Mattea Ciantar Anthony Khazmi 106.0 58.0 23.0 187.0 187.0
49th 107 Silver 3464 Pieter Henken Carien Dermer 102.0 45.0 41.0 188.0 188.0
50th 109 Silver 3465 Willem Aarens Koen Vierling 100.0 42.0 48.0 190.0 190.0
51st 51 Silver 4648 Jake Farren-Price Emily Gent 98.0 53.0 42.0 193.0 193.0
52nd 128 Silver 2240 Felicia Berglund Linn Dadell All girls crew 101.0 38.0 58.0 197.0 197.0
53rd 75 Silver 4145 Tristan Payne Jeremy Nelson u13 119.0 27.0 59.0 205.0 205.0
54th 149 Silver 3661 Blathnaid O'Connell Rosanna Cassidy All girls crew 108.0 37.0 61.0 DNC 206.0 206.0
55th 15 Silver 4194 Dominic Hall Jonathan Hall Family 120.0 41.0 45.0 206.0 206.0
56th 29 Silver 2012 Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel All girls crew 99.0 52.0 56.0 207.0 207.0
57th 72 Silver 4051 Alex Hadley Edward Elmore 116.0 59.0 36.0 211.0 211.0
58th 2 Silver 2568 Rex Farrant Lewis Keen 117.0 43.0 57.0 217.0 217.0
59th 170 Silver 4062 William Birchall Dominic Hall 113.0 57.0 52.0 222.0 222.0
60th 85 Silver 4133 Lily Streatfeild Emily Atkinson All girls crew 118.0 50.0 55.0 223.0 223.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Crew Prize Cat Q Rank F1 F2 Total Nett
1st 71 Bronze 2000 Jourdan Swindon Zak Bermon 123.0 4.0 6.0 133.0 133.0
2nd 60 Bronze 3740 Alice Kidd Remi Pfister 121.0 7.0 5.0 133.0 133.0
3rd 50 Bronze 4530 James Eales Hector Nelson 130.0 1.0 10.0 141.0 141.0
4th 18 Bronze 4730 Charlie Stannard Annie Boyle 125.0 16.0 1.0 142.0 142.0
5th 114 Bronze 4959 Jelle de Vries Romeo Pace 127.0 15.0 7.0 149.0 149.0
6th 112 Bronze 4098 Rutger Vos Rutger van Arendonk 146.0 6.0 4.0 156.0 156.0
7th 174 Bronze 797 Ella Mitchell Hannah Jennings 124.0 11.0 21.0 156.0 156.0
8th 89 Bronze 4545 Charlie Pritchard Ben Rodman 128.0 13.0 20.0 161.0 161.0
9th 55 Bronze 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs Family 135.0 3.0 24.0 162.0 162.0
10th 177 Bronze 3100 Anna Lucas-Clements Lucy Harris All girls crew 126.0 26.0 16.0 168.0 168.0
11th 58 Bronze 4204 Samuel Leedham Jemima Leedham Family 137.0 2.0 31.0 170.0 170.0
12th 20 Bronze 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs 138.0 19.0 15.0 172.0 172.0
13th 163 Bronze 4641 Josh Strauss Jack Mitchell 131.0 17.0 27.0 175.0 175.0
14th 74 Bronze 1664 Louise Hughes Harriet Philo-Powell All girls crew 149.0 18.0 11.0 178.0 178.0
15th 119 Bronze 1615 Folkert-Jan Oosterkamp Thijmen Ottenhof 139.0 8.0 34.0 181.0 181.0
16th 94 Bronze 2306 Cecile van de Stadt Maud Classen All girls crew 132.0 38.0 12.0 182.0 182.0
17th 84 Bronze 4135 Stuart Doughty Will Byford 142.0 39.0 2.0 183.0 183.0
18th 139 Bronze 3187 Elliott Wilkinson Charlie Pursall 171.0 10.0 3.0 184.0 184.0
19th 120 Bronze 3213 Martijn Jessurun Alysha Kat 122.0 37.0 28.0 187.0 187.0
20th 69 Bronze 2165 Ed Whatoff James Rigby 152.0 28.0 9.0 189.0 189.0
21st 23 Bronze 3362 Ellie Walton Abi Riley All girls crew 129.0 14.0 46.0 189.0 189.0
22nd 1 Bronze 5026 James Russell Lauren Russell Family 157.0 25.0 8.0 190.0 190.0
23rd 138 Bronze 2376 Isobel Currie Raya Uzunova All girls crew & U13 169.0 12.0 13.0 194.0 194.0
24th 21 Bronze 2153 Immi Slinn Ruby Griffin All girls crew 143.0 23.0 30.0 196.0 196.0
25th 108 Bronze 3585 Olivier Verwoerd Arthur Verwoerd Family 154.0 5.0 38.0 197.0 197.0
26th 22 Bronze 56 Harriet Winbush Joe Winbush Family 164.0 20.0 17.0 201.0 201.0
27th 92 Bronze 421 Saskia Visser Sophie den Boer Family 134.0 49.0 19.0 202.0 202.0
28th 95 Bronze 2934 Merel de Weerdt Romy Schipper All girls crew 150.0 40.0 14.0 204.0 204.0
29th 124 Bronze 2547 Jesper Lewerin Mattias Lewerin Family 148.0 31.0 26.0 205.0 205.0
30th 30 Bronze 3815 Issy Gilbert Emily Covell All girls crew 133.0 43.0 33.0 209.0 209.0
31st 11 Bronze 4470 Cristian Edmonds Rafe Watson 141.0 30.0 39.0 210.0 210.0
32nd 88 Bronze 4561 George Goss Sam Clark 160.0 29.0 22.0 211.0 211.0
33rd 105 Bronze 3705 Anouk Henkelman Alexandra Vegelien All girls crew 151.0 24.0 37.0 212.0 212.0
34th 147 Bronze 1593* Pheobe Norwood Evin Cassidy 173.0 22.0 18.0 213.0 213.0
35th 96 Bronze 3702 Guus Minderhoud Max Minderhoud Family 158.0 35.0 23.0 216.0 216.0
36th 91 Bronze 749 Reinout Sterk Bram Bos 153.0 27.0 36.0 216.0 216.0
37th 104 Bronze 3215 Rosa Maessen Pien Kolk All girls crew 163.0 32.0 25.0 220.0 220.0
38th 165 Bronze 306 Katie Fiddaman Ben Todd u13 159.0 9.0 54.0 222.0 222.0
39th 4 Bronze 3999 Matt Morecroft Dom Cotterill 156.0 21.0 51.0 228.0 228.0
40th 113 Bronze 2885 Maaike Zuijdendorp Fleur Oude Avenhuis All girls crew 155.0 41.0 32.0 228.0 228.0
41st 83 Bronze 2582 Christian Thomas Nathan Flanagan Family 136.0 46.0 47.0 229.0 229.0
42nd 68 Bronze 211 Tom Dutton India Edwards 147.0 54.0 29.0 230.0 230.0
43rd 106 Bronze 3208 Mireille van Dijk Thijs Minderhoud 145.0 42.0 45.0 232.0 232.0
44th 118 Bronze 2925 Noëlle Oude Avenhuis Bjorn Oude Avenhuis Family 165.0 33.0 35.0 233.0 233.0
45th 61 Bronze 3741 Niamh Fenton Rosie Donald All girls crew 140.0 51.0 42.0 233.0 233.0
46th 102 Bronze 3466 Douwe van der Stroom Bas van Lookeren Campagne 144.0 34.0 56.0 234.0 234.0
47th 150 Bronze 2358 Alexander Gillett Philip Mulvey 161.0 55.0 40.0 256.0 256.0
48th 56 Bronze 1492 Jessica Jobson Larissa Connabeer All girls crew 168.0 48.0 44.0 260.0 260.0
49th 64 Bronze 3020 Isabella Gordon Emma Clark All girls crew 172.0 50.0 41.0 263.0 263.0
50th 26 Bronze 3537 Grace Summers Philippa Chandler All girls crew 166.0 53.0 48.0 267.0 267.0
51st 164 Bronze 2416 Hugo Knight Freya Knight Family 174.0 44.0 50.0 268.0 268.0
52nd 172 Bronze 4630 Hannah Birchall Georgia Everest All girls crew 175.0 47.0 49.0 271.0 271.0
53rd 97 Bronze 3694* Colinche Van Arendank Femke Heddema 181.0 36.0 57.0 274.0 274.0
54th 63 Bronze 3697 Tabitha Gibb Georgie Powell All girls crew 170.0 62.0 DNC 43.0 275.0 275.0
55th 43 Bronze 584 Stephanie Smith Francesca Wyllie All girls crew 178.0 45.0 52.0 275.0 275.0
56th 12 Bronze 1250 Milo Gordon Izzy Duncan 176.0 56.0 53.0 285.0 285.0
57th 147 Bronze 1593 Meg Tyrrell Phoebe Norwood All girls crew 162.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 286.0 286.0
58th 97 Bronze 3694 Sophie Slot Femke Heddema 167.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 291.0 291.0
59th 86 Bronze 3746 Hannah Leaf Mikayla Punter All girls crew 179.0 52.0 62.0 DNF 293.0 293.0
60th 166 Bronze 4963 Annastasia Wright Harrison Wright family 180.0 62.0 DNC 55.0 297.0 297.0
61st 178 Bronze 3788 Tim Bilborough Maddie Bilborough family 177.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 301.0 301.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish62
DSQDisqualification61



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com