rsgyc grant thornton ilca sprint regatta april 2022

RSGYC

Results are provisional as of 17:34 on April 2, 2022

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Category Gender Sail No. Club First name Last name Rating Phone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 4.7 U30 Male 216612 RSGYC Krzysztof Ciborowski   896105882 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 4.7 U30 Male 219096 Ballyholme Daniel Palmer   7768948248 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 4.7 U30 Female 213124 RSGYC Jessica Riordan   866845330 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th 4.7 U30 Male 198577 RSGYC Peter Williams   833440051 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
5th 4.7 U30 Female 218960 RSGYC Ava Ennis   874634646 (16.0 UFD) 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 21.0
6th 4.7 U30 Male 219146 HYC Charlie Keating   876491299 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 6.0 30.0 22.0
7th 4.7 U30 Female 210100 Carlingford Sailing Club Lucy Ives   871235175 7.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 30.0 22.0
8th 4.7 U30 Male 211099 RSGYC Seth Walker   871725159 4.0 3.0 7.0 (16.0 UFD) 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
9th 4.7 U30 Male 182622 RSGYC Sam Legge   879709802 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 41.0 32.0
10th 4.7 U30 Male 211126 RSGYC Sergei Vasilev   852520129 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0
11th 4.7 Master Female 17063 RSGYC Bernie Keogh   879514692 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
11th 4.7 U30 Male 165281 RSGYC Oscar Legge   876005676 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
11th 4.7 U30 Male 194991 HYC Fiachra Farrelly   863434133 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
11th 4.7 Master Female 200143 RSGYC Darina Loakman   868118647 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
11th 4.7 U30 Male 201566 Howth YC Cillian Twomey   3.53863E+11 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Category Gender Sail No. Club First name Last name Rating Phone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Radial U30 Male 218956 RIYC Rocco Wright   834377366 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Radial U30 Male 216535 RSGYC Fiachra Geraghty-McDonnell   892535820 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 47.0 8.0
3rd Radial     217236 RSGYC Jack Fahy     (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th Radial U30 Male 189214 NYC Sam Ledoux   870989008 (12.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 36.0 24.0
5th Radial Master Male 218154 RSGYC Sean Craig   862336584 6.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 34.0 24.0
6th Radial U30 Female 219125 RSGYC Sophie Kilmartin   833444786 10.0 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 4.0 38.0 26.0
7th Radial U30 Male 211119 RSGYC Christian Ennis   872452834 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 40.0 27.0
8th Radial Master Male 180932 NYC Noel Butler     8.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 41.0 29.0
9th Radial Master Male 188347 RSGYC Conor Clancy   877790311 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 47.0 36.0
10th Radial Master Male 210361 RSGYC John O'Driscoll   872754684 7.0 17.0 (19.0) 11.0 8.0 62.0 43.0
11th Radial U30 Male 205770 NYC Conor Galligan   876835963 5.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 61.0 44.0
12th Radial U30 Male 218961 RSGYC Brian Carroll   857559160 (17.0) 14.0 9.0 16.0 10.0 66.0 49.0
13th Radial U30 Male 207559 RSGYC Oisin Hughes   838210133 (39.0 UFD) 7.0 3.0 5.0 39.0 UFD 93.0 54.0
14th Radial Master Male 216594 Coal Harbour Hugh Cahill   879477311 9.0 19.0 (20.0) 12.0 14.0 74.0 54.0
15th Radial Master Male 175737 RSGYC Stephen Farrell   863870412 16.0 15.0 (25.0) 14.0 15.0 85.0 60.0
16th Radial Master Female 216238 RSGYC Shirley Gilmore   872801785 (20.0) 20.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 84.0 64.0
17th Radial U30 Female 189217 RSGYC Devin Seward   851226613 19.0 (22.0) 17.0 18.0 12.0 88.0 66.0
18th Radial Master Male 219126 Coal HarbourWicklow Sailing Club Michael Norman   086 8520840 15.0 16.0 (23.0) 19.0 16.0 89.0 66.0
19th Radial Master Female 183231 NYC Alison Pigot   868386020 (26.0) 24.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 94.0 68.0
20th Radial Master Female 21 Coal HarbourHowth YC Carla Fagan   877711152 18.0 18.0 (26.0) 20.0 18.0 100.0 74.0
21st Radial U30 Female 190721 NYC Zoe Hall   3.53852E+11 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 21.0 11.0 100.0 75.0
22nd Radial Master Female 174739 RSGYC Rachel Crowley   868519448 (25.0) 23.0 15.0 23.0 20.0 106.0 81.0
23rd Radial Master Male 211811 RSGYC Marco Sorgassi   863871697 2.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 123.0 84.0
24th Radial Master Male 208856 RSGYC Sean Flanagan   868124123 14.0 11.0 (39.0 UFD) 39.0 UFD 21.0 124.0 85.0
25th Radial Master Female 213042 RSGYC Ali Robinson   872583522 21.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 (39.0 UFD) 125.0 86.0
26th Radial Master Male 197315 RSGYC Rory Johnson   3.53852E+11 (39.0 DNC) 26.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 135.0 96.0
27th Radial Master Female 154791 Coal Harbour Lucy Nicol   868232864 24.0 (27.0) 27.0 25.0 23.0 126.0 99.0
28th Radial Master Female 202051 RSGYC Mary Chambers     23.0 29.0 18.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 148.0 109.0
29th Radial Master Male 215356 RSGYC Brendan Hughes   879098709 (39.0 UFD) 28.0 16.0 39.0 UFD 39.0 UFD 161.0 122.0
30th Radial Master Female 210392 NYC Oisine Hannan   868299741 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
30th Radial Master Female 211260 RSGYC Lorraine O'Connor   3.53873E+11 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
30th Radial U30 Male 211461 RSGYC Archie Daly   868181418 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
30th Radial U30 Male 218941 RSGYC Mark Henry   851486182 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
30th Radial Master Female 167970 NYC Aisling Murphy   872854379 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
30th Radial U30 Male 151404 RSGYC Alexander Gallagher   872805804 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
30th Radial Master Male 183295 RSGYC Hugh Delap   877791351 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
30th Radial U30 Male 194650 Howth YC Luke Turvey   830805092 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
30th Radial Master Male 192739 NYC Rodney Regan   872575627 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Category Gender Sail No. Club First name Last name Rating Phone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Standard Master Male 210150 RSGYC George Kingston   877578082 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Standard Master Male 204187 Coal Harbour Dan O'Connell   868164714 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 9.0
3rd Standard U30 Male 209838 RSGYC Peter Fagan     2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
4th Standard Master Male 211129 RSGYC Theo Lyttle   872398242 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
5th Standard U30 Male 183109 Rush Sailing Club Tom Fox   838367655 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
6th Standard Master Male 216101 RSGYC Owen Laverty   876107857 7.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 (17.0 UFD) 40.0 23.0
7th Standard Master Male 212521 RSGYC Ross O'Leary   876642297 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0
8th Standard U30 Male 202054 Ballyholme Yacht Club Dan Sherriff   7989301218 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 43.0 31.0
9th Standard Master Male 190745 RSGYC Conor O Leary   862589797 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 46.0 34.0
10th Standard Master Male 206943 RSGYC Gavan Murphy   872374591 8.0 4.0 (17.0 UFD) 7.0 17.0 UFD 53.0 36.0
11th Standard Master Male 166676 RSGYC Luke Dillon   863993876 10.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 47.0 36.0
12th Standard Master Male 154620 RSGYC Michal Ciborowski   871009919 11.0 (17.0 UFD) 11.0 10.0 9.0 58.0 41.0
13th Standard Master Male 196729 RSGYC Paddy Barry   876110225 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 63.0
14th Standard Master Male 190745 RSGYC Conor O‚ÄôLeary   862589797 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
14th Standard Master Male 2106 RSGYC Robbie Walker   874000045 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
14th Standard Master Male 188303 Coal Harbour Eoin Delap   877948813 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com