RS Northern Championships 2022

Cushendall Sailing & Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 14:27 on May 29, 2022

RS 200 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Polo RS 200 1566 CAYC Jocelyn Hill Rebecca Kidd 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Dumbo RS 200 747 BYC / DSC Martin Dews Vicky Dews 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Kipper RS 200 920 Galway City SC Alex Roe Martin Roe (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0

RS 400 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Team Ridgeway RS 400 1339 RNIYC / SLYC Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Zimmer Fame RS 400 1405 RNIYC / CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 3.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
3rd Blue Thunder RS 400 1353 RNIYC Robert Hastings Chris Clayton 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
4th Kiss my RS RS 400 1406 CSBC Paul McLaughlin Niall McLaughlin 9.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (17.0 UFD) 36.0 19.0
5th On the Cusp RS 400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams 8.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 33.0 23.0
6th Black Betty RS 400 1004 SLYC Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 5.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (17.0 UFD) 45.0 28.0
7th Mr Magoo RS 400 728 NSC Steven Nelson Brian Conway 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 43.0 30.0
8th Feckwit RS 400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Jonathan Henry 4.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 46.0 35.0
9th Heavy Load RS 400 1366 EABC / CSC Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon (10.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 54.0 44.0
10th x RS 400 1076 Killaloe SC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally (13.0) 10.0 12.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 59.0 46.0
11th Playbuoy RS 400 877 Strangford SC William Findlay   (14.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 64.0 50.0
12th   RS 400 1415 CSC Frank McFarlane Gemma Vance 6.0 (17.0 RET) 13.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 70.0 53.0
13th Le Silver Hornet RS 400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Mo Black 12.0 8.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 11.0 74.0 59.0
14th Suirtle-Gush RS 400 1140 MBSC Robbie O'Sullivan Phil McGlade 11.0 11.0 5.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 78.0 61.0
15th Lucky RS 400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard (15.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 77.0 62.0
16th   RS 400 484 CSBC Eddie Ritson Kenny McCormick 16.0 15.0 (17.0 RET) 14.0 15.0 12.0 89.0 72.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com