Various RS Events

Various

Results are provisional as of 9:29 on June 18, 2023

RS 200 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Easterns
2nd April -2023
Northerns
7th May -2023
Total Nett
1st RS 200   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1046 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS 200   RS 200 828 GBSC John Barry Margot Cronin 1046 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd RS 200   RS 200 747 Donaghadee Martin Dews Victoria Dews 1046 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Easterns
2nd April -2023
Northerns
7th May -2023
Total Nett
1st RS 400   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Ryan Wilson 940 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
6th RS 400   RS 400 877 Strangford Sailing Club SSC William Findlay Peter Gilmore 940 2.0 17.0 19.0 19.0
3rd RS 400   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 940 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
5th RS 400   RS 400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Dominic O'Sullivan 940 4.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
4th RS 400   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Rory Flannigan 940 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
2nd RS 400   RS 400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman 940 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
7th RS 400   RS 400 1316 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Mclernon Edwina Ternan 940 27.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 28.0
8th RS 400   RS 400 1006 BYC/CAYC Dan Sherriff Daniel Corbett 940 27.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 31.0
9th RS 400   RS 400 1440 RNIYC/SLYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams 940 27.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 32.0
10th RS 400   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 940 27.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 33.0
11th RS 400   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Michael Ferguson Stephen Kane 940 27.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 36.0
12th RS 400   RS 400 1353 RNIYC/SLYC Robert Hastings Rory Higgins 940 27.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 38.0
13th RS 400   RS 400 1415 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway 940 27.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 39.0
14th RS 400   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon 940 27.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 40.0
15th RS 400   RS 400 762 Strangford Sailing Club SSC Patrick McMeekin Jane McMeekin 940 27.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 41.0
16th RS 400   RS 400 1436 Killaloe Sailing Club John Callanan Eoin Enright 940 27.0 DNC 15.0 42.0 42.0
17th RS 400   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 940 27.0 DNC 16.0 43.0 43.0
18th RS 400   RS 400 888 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 940 27.0 DNC 18.0 45.0 45.0
19th RS 400   RS 400 1438   Andrew Vaughan   940 27.0 DNC 19.0 46.0 46.0
20th RS 400   RS 400 741 Howth YC/CAYC Conor Murphy Rowan Berry 940 27.0 DNC 20.0 47.0 47.0
21st RS 400   RS 400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady 940 27.0 DNC 21.0 48.0 48.0
22nd RS 400   RS 400 856 Strangford Sailing Club SSC Conor/Niall Laurence McVeigh 940 27.0 DNC 22.0 49.0 49.0
23rd RS 400   RS 400 1180 Strangford Sailing Club SSC Michael McCusker Jordan Conway 940 27.0 DNC 23.0 50.0 50.0
24th RS 400   RS 400 1025 Strangford Sailing Club SSC John Gabbie   940 27.0 DNC 24.0 51.0 51.0
25th RS 400   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Domal 940 27.0 DNC 25.0 52.0 52.0
26th RS 400   RS 400 1178 BYC/CAYC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 940 27.0 DNC 26.0 53.0 53.0

Easterns - RS 200 Fleet - 2nd April -2023

Galway City Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1046 1 1.0
2 RS 200   RS 200 828 GBSC John Barry Margot Cronin 1046 2 2.0

Northerns - RS 200 Fleet - 7th May -2023

Strangford Lough Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1046 1 1.0
2 RS 200   RS 200 747 Donaghadee Martin Dews Victoria Dews 1046 2 2.0

Easterns - RS 400 Fleet - 2nd April -2023

Galway City Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 400   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Ryan Wilson 940 1 1.0
2 RS 400   RS 400 877 Strangford Sailing Club SSC William Findlay Peter Gilmore 940 2 2.0
3 RS 400   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 940 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS 400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Dominic O'Sullivan 940 4 4.0
5 RS 400   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Rory Flannigan 940 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS 400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman 940 6 6.0

Northerns - RS 400 Fleet - 7th May -2023

Strangford Lough Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
2 RS 400   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Ryan Wilson 940 2 2.0
17 RS 400   RS 400 877 Strangford Sailing Club SSC William Findlay Peter Gilmore 940 17 17.0
7 RS 400   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 940 7 7.0
10 RS 400   RS 400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Dominic O'Sullivan 940 10 10.0
8 RS 400   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Rory Flannigan 940 8 8.0
3 RS 400   RS 400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman 940 3 3.0
1 RS 400   RS 400 1316 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Mclernon Edwina Ternan 940 1 1.0
4 RS 400   RS 400 1006 BYC/CAYC Dan Sherriff Daniel Corbett 940 4 4.0
5 RS 400   RS 400 1440 RNIYC/SLYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams 940 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 940 6 6.0
9 RS 400   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Michael Ferguson Stephen Kane 940 9 9.0
11 RS 400   RS 400 1353 RNIYC/SLYC Robert Hastings Rory Higgins 940 11 11.0
12 RS 400   RS 400 1415 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway 940 12 12.0
13 RS 400   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon 940 13 13.0
14 RS 400   RS 400 762 Strangford Sailing Club SSC Patrick McMeekin Jane McMeekin 940 14 14.0
15 RS 400   RS 400 1436 Killaloe Sailing Club John Callanan Eoin Enright 940 15 15.0
16 RS 400   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 940 16 16.0
18 RS 400   RS 400 888 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 940 18 18.0
19 RS 400   RS 400 1438   Andrew Vaughan   940 19 19.0
20 RS 400   RS 400 741 Howth YC/CAYC Conor Murphy Rowan Berry 940 20 20.0
21 RS 400   RS 400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady 940 21 21.0
22 RS 400   RS 400 856 Strangford Sailing Club SSC Conor/Niall Laurence McVeigh 940 22 22.0
23 RS 400   RS 400 1180 Strangford Sailing Club SSC Michael McCusker Jordan Conway 940 23 23.0
24 RS 400   RS 400 1025 Strangford Sailing Club SSC John Gabbie   940 24 24.0
25 RS 400   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Domal 940 25 25.0
26 RS 400   RS 400 1178 BYC/CAYC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 940 26 26.0


https://www.rsireland.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com