RS 200 Traveller Series 2018

County Antrim / Rush / Ballyholme / Killaloe & Baltimore Sailing & Yacht Clubs

Results are provisional as of 9:43 on July 25, 2022

RS 200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rs Northerns RS Easterns RS Nationals RS Inlands RS Southerns Total Nett Hull Colour
1st RS 200   RS200 1315 Greystones Sailing Club Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 61.0 15.0  
2nd RS 200 Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 9.0 8.0 22.5 (14.0) 13.0 66.5 52.5 Grey
3rd RS 200 Popeye RS200 942 Blessington Lake Sailing Club Canice Keane Lisa Edden 8.0 6.0 27.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) 102.0 56.0 Grey
4th RS 200 Aqueous Humour RS200 1336 County Antrim Yacht Club Ben Ferris Peter Darragh 2.0 3.0 7.5 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 104.5 58.5  
5th RS 200 Clueless RS200 1411 Baltimore Sailing Club Rosa Lyden Jane Bolger (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 8.0 119.0 73.0 Blue
6th RS 200   RS200 759 Greystones Sailing Club Aaron Jones Rosemary Tyrell (46.0 DNC) 2.0 69.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 121.0 75.0 Grey
7th RS 200 Blue RS Fly RS200 630 Baltimore Sailing Club Joseph Griffiths Fionn O’Connor (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 21.0 5.0 6.0 124.0 78.0 Blue
8th RS 200 Skitz RS200 1059 Blessington Sailing Club Edie Thorup Emma Keane (46.0 DNC) 5.0 25.5 11.0 46.0 DNC 133.5 87.5 Grey
9th RS 200 Polo RS200 1566 County Antrim Yacht Club Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 4.5 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 143.5 97.5  
10th RS 200   RS200 1469 Royal Cork Yacht Club Cian Jones Luke McGrath (46.0 DNC) 1.0 10.5 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 149.5 103.5  
11th RS 200   RS200 826 Greystones Sailing Club Conor Galligan Jack Galligan (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 4.0 151.0 105.0  
12th RS 200 Zig and Zag RS200 363 Killaloe Sailing Club Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo (46.0 DNC) 7.0 69.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 151.0 105.0 Purple
13th RS 200 N/A RS200 919 East Antrim Yacht Club Helen Rutherford Katie Kane (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 16.5 4.0 46.0 DNC 158.5 112.5 Grey
14th RS 200   RS200 1416 Rush Sailing Club Erica Ruigrok Lauren O'Hare (46.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 160.0 114.0  
15th RS 200 TNT RS200 938 Killaloe Sailing Club Thomas Drayton Tadhg O'Mara (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 178.0 132.0 Grey
16th RS 200   RS200 1240 Royal Cork Yacht Club Adam Power Jack Young (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 187.0 141.0  
17th RS 200 Gucci RS200 1525 Killaloe Sailing Club Rory Miley Charlotte Carway (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 192.0 146.0 Grey
18th RS 200   RS200 895 Royal St George Yacht Club Alex Start Henry Start (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 13.5 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 197.5 151.5  
19th RS 200   RS200 1393 County Antrim Yacht Club Ellen McCarlie Alistair McCarlie (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 19.5 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 203.5 157.5  
20th RS 200 RS RS200 828 County Antrim Yacht Club Ellen McCarlie Brian Corbett 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 210.0 164.0  
21st RS 200 The Vapouriser RS200 624 Newcastle Yacht Club Liam Coffey Luke Mcllwaine 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 212.0 166.0  
22nd RS 200 Braalyriggit RS200 1352 Newcastle Yacht Club Clive Coffey Orla McAteer 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 213.0 167.0  
23rd RS 200 Quackers RS200 1495 Royal Cork Yacht Club Jack Young Ellie Anerios (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 217.0 171.0 Grey
24th RS 200 RS200 RS200 800 Blessington Lake Sailing Club Maria Dolan Peter Dolan (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 12.0 46.0 DNC 219.0 173.0  

RS 200 Non Member Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rs Northerns RS Nationals RS Inlands RS Southerns Total Nett Hull Colour
1st RS 200 Non Member Wing Beat RS200 495 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson 10.0 24.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 172.0 126.0  
2nd RS 200 Non Member   RS200 1178 Wembley Sailing Club Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata (46.0 DNC) 1.5 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 185.5 139.5  
3rd RS 200 Non Member   RS200 1131 East Antrim Yacht Club Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron (46.0 DNC) 15.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 199.0 153.0  
4th RS 200 Non Member IRL 1231 RS200 1231 Royal Cork Yacht Club Julie Tingle Alexandra Morehead (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 210.0 164.0 White
5th RS 200 Non Member   RS200 304 Royal St George Yacht Club Greg Arrowsmith Grace O'Beirne (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 DNC 210.0 164.0  
6th RS 200 Non Member OuRS RS200 1074 County Antrim Yacht Club Andrew Mitchell Michael Rock 4.0 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 211.0 165.0  
7th RS 200 Non Member Whiplash RS200 1015 Greystones Sailing Club Ciaran Keogh Adame Leddy (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 212.0 166.0  
8th RS 200 Non Member Fantango RS200 946 Baltimore Sailing Club Sally O'Flynn Conor Walsh (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 214.0 168.0 Grey
9th RS 200 Non Member Boaty McBoatface RS200 1480 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Lyttle Helen O'Beirne (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 215.0 169.0 White
10th RS 200 Non Member RS200 RS200 808 Royal Cork Yacht Club Mia Murphy Jennifer O'Shaughnessy (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 216.0 170.0 Grey
11th RS 200 Non Member   RS200 1156 Royal St George Yacht Club Andrew Tobin Niamh Henry (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 216.0 170.0  
12th RS 200 Non Member   RS200 611 Cullaun Sailing Club Michael O'Dea Sean Hynes (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 DNC 217.0 171.0  
13th RS 200 Non Member RS200 RS200 548 Killaloe Sailing Club Colm O'Leary Evan Jones (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 13.0 46.0 DNC 220.0 174.0 Dark grey
14th RS 200 Non Member The RS RS200 733 Baltimore Sailing Club Daniel Hegarty Killian Forde (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 14.0 221.0 175.0 Dark Grey
15th RS 200 Non Member   RS200 417 Greystones Sailing Club Gabrielle Igoe Muriel Lowe (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 16.0 223.0 177.0 Green
16th RS 200 Non Member RS200 RS200 918 Baltimore Sailing Club / Royal Cork Yach Peter Thompson Adam Darcy (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 17.0 224.0 178.0 Grey
17th RS 200 Non Member   RS200 768 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 18.0 225.0 179.0 Blue
18th RS 200 Non Member   RS200 761 Killaloe Sailing Club Reggie Quinn Aoise Ryan (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 18.0 46.0 DNC 225.0 179.0  
19th RS 200 Non Member Espana RS200 727 Royal Cork Yacht Club Manchini Bono Diego Campos (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 19.0 226.0 180.0 White
20th RS 200 Non Member Flash RS200 746 Greystones Sailing Club Nicky Smith Ros Devitt (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 20.0 227.0 181.0 White
21st RS 200 Non Member RS 200 RS200 962 Royal Cork Yacht Club Adam Power Rae Power (46.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 253.0 207.0 Grey

Rs Northerns

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points Hull Colour
1 RS 200 Polo RS200 1566 County Antrim Yacht Club Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 Aqueous Humour RS200 1336 County Antrim Yacht Club Ben Ferris Peter Darragh 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 RS RS200 828 County Antrim Yacht Club Ellen McCarlie Brian Corbett 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 Non Member OuRS RS200 1074 County Antrim Yacht Club Andrew Mitchell Michael Rock 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 The Vapouriser RS200 624 Newcastle Yacht Club Liam Coffey Luke Mcllwaine 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 Braalyriggit RS200 1352 Newcastle Yacht Club Clive Coffey Orla McAteer 6 6.0  
7 RS 200   RS200 1315 Greystones Sailing Club Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 Popeye RS200 942 Blessington Lake Sailing Club Canice Keane Lisa Edden 8 8.0 Grey
9 RS 200 Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 9 9.0 Grey
10 RS 200 Non Member Wing Beat RS200 495 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson 10 10.0  

RS Easterns

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points Hull Colour
1 RS 200   RS200 1469 Royal Cork Yacht Club Cian Jones Luke McGrath 1 1.0  
2 RS 200   RS200 759 Greystones Sailing Club Aaron Jones Rosemary Tyrell 2 2.0 Grey
3 RS 200 Aqueous Humour RS200 1336 County Antrim Yacht Club Ben Ferris Peter Darragh 3 3.0  
4 RS 200   RS200 1416 Rush Sailing Club Erica Ruigrok Lauren O'Hare 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 Skitz RS200 1059 Blessington Sailing Club Edie Thorup Emma Keane 5 5.0 Grey
6 RS 200 Popeye RS200 942 Blessington Lake Sailing Club Canice Keane Lisa Edden 6 6.0 Grey
7 RS 200 Zig and Zag RS200 363 Killaloe Sailing Club Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo 7 7.0 Purple
8 RS 200 Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 8 8.0 Grey

RS Nationals

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 1.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points Hull Colour
1 RS 200 Non Member   RS200 1178 Wembley Sailing Club Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata 1 1.5  
2 RS 200   RS200 1240 Royal Cork Yacht Club Adam Power Jack Young 2 3.0  
3 RS 200 Polo RS200 1566 County Antrim Yacht Club Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 3 4.5  
4 RS 200   RS200 1315 Greystones Sailing Club Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 4 6.0  
5 RS 200 Aqueous Humour RS200 1336 County Antrim Yacht Club Ben Ferris Peter Darragh 5 7.5  
6 RS 200   RS200 826 Greystones Sailing Club Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 6 9.0  
7 RS 200   RS200 1469 Royal Cork Yacht Club Cian Jones Luke McGrath 7 10.5  
8 RS 200 Clueless RS200 1411 Baltimore Sailing Club Rosa Lyden Jane Bolger 8 12.0 Blue
9 RS 200   RS200 895 Royal St George Yacht Club Alex Start Henry Start 9 13.5  
10 RS 200 Non Member   RS200 1131 East Antrim Yacht Club Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron 10 15.0  
11 RS 200 N/A RS200 919 East Antrim Yacht Club Helen Rutherford Katie Kane 11 16.5 Grey
12 RS 200   RS200 1416 Rush Sailing Club Erica Ruigrok Lauren O'Hare 12 18.0  
13 RS 200   RS200 1393 County Antrim Yacht Club Ellen McCarlie Alistair McCarlie 13 19.5  
14 RS 200 Blue RS Fly RS200 630 Baltimore Sailing Club Joseph Griffiths Fionn O’Connor 14 21.0 Blue
15 RS 200 Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 15 22.5 Grey
16 RS 200 Non Member Wing Beat RS200 495 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson 16 24.0  
17 RS 200 Skitz RS200 1059 Blessington Sailing Club Edie Thorup Emma Keane 17 25.5 Grey
18 RS 200 Popeye RS200 942 Blessington Lake Sailing Club Canice Keane Lisa Edden 18 27.0 Grey

RS Inlands

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points Hull Colour
1 RS 200   RS200 1315 Greystones Sailing Club Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1 1.0  
2 RS 200   RS200 759 Greystones Sailing Club Aaron Jones Rosemary Tyrell 2 2.0 Grey
3 RS 200 Non Member   RS200 304 Royal St George Yacht Club Greg Arrowsmith Grace O'Beirne 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 N/A RS200 919 East Antrim Yacht Club Helen Rutherford Katie Kane 4 4.0 Grey
5 RS 200 Blue RS Fly RS200 630 Baltimore Sailing Club Joseph Griffiths Fionn O’Connor 5 5.0 Blue
6 RS 200 TNT RS200 938 Killaloe Sailing Club Thomas Drayton Tadhg O'Mara 6 6.0 Grey
7 RS 200 Clueless RS200 1411 Baltimore Sailing Club Rosa Lyden Jane Bolger 7 7.0 Blue
8 RS 200 Non Member Boaty McBoatface RS200 1480 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Lyttle Helen O'Beirne 8 8.0 White
9 RS 200 Non Member   RS200 1156 Royal St George Yacht Club Andrew Tobin Niamh Henry 9 9.0  
10 RS 200 Non Member   RS200 611 Cullaun Sailing Club Michael O'Dea Sean Hynes 10 10.0  
11 RS 200 Skitz RS200 1059 Blessington Sailing Club Edie Thorup Emma Keane 11 11.0 Grey
12 RS 200 RS200 RS200 800 Blessington Lake Sailing Club Maria Dolan Peter Dolan 12 12.0  
13 RS 200 Non Member RS200 RS200 548 Killaloe Sailing Club Colm O'Leary Evan Jones 13 13.0 Dark grey
14 RS 200 Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 14 14.0 Grey
15 RS 200 Popeye RS200 942 Blessington Lake Sailing Club Canice Keane Lisa Edden 15 15.0 Grey
16 RS 200 Gucci RS200 1525 Killaloe Sailing Club Rory Miley Charlotte Carway 16 16.0 Grey
17 RS 200 Zig and Zag RS200 363 Killaloe Sailing Club Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo 17 17.0 Purple
18 RS 200 Non Member   RS200 761 Killaloe Sailing Club Reggie Quinn Aoise Ryan 18 18.0  

RS Southerns

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points Hull Colour
1 RS 200   RS200 1315 Greystones Sailing Club Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1 1.0  
2 RS 200   RS200 759 Greystones Sailing Club Aaron Jones Rosemary Tyrell 2 2.0 Grey
3 RS 200 Non Member IRL 1231 RS200 1231 Royal Cork Yacht Club Julie Tingle Alexandra Morehead 3 3.0 White
4 RS 200   RS200 826 Greystones Sailing Club Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 Non Member Whiplash RS200 1015 Greystones Sailing Club Ciaran Keogh Adame Leddy 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 Blue RS Fly RS200 630 Baltimore Sailing Club Joseph Griffiths Fionn O’Connor 6 6.0 Blue
7 RS 200 Non Member Fantango RS200 946 Baltimore Sailing Club Sally O'Flynn Conor Walsh 7 7.0 Grey
8 RS 200 Clueless RS200 1411 Baltimore Sailing Club Rosa Lyden Jane Bolger 8 8.0 Blue
9 RS 200 Non Member RS200 RS200 808 Royal Cork Yacht Club Mia Murphy Jennifer O'Shaughnessy 9 9.0 Grey
10 RS 200 Quackers RS200 1495 Royal Cork Yacht Club Jack Young Ellie Anerios 10 10.0 Grey
11 RS 200 TNT RS200 938 Killaloe Sailing Club Thomas Drayton Tadhg O'Mara 11 11.0 Grey
12 RS 200 Zig and Zag RS200 363 Killaloe Sailing Club Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo 12 12.0 Purple
13 RS 200 Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 14 13.0 Grey
14 RS 200 Non Member The RS RS200 733 Baltimore Sailing Club Daniel Hegarty Killian Forde 15 14.0 Dark Grey
15 RS 200 Gucci RS200 1525 Killaloe Sailing Club Rory Miley Charlotte Carway 16 15.0 Grey
16 RS 200 Non Member   RS200 417 Greystones Sailing Club Gabrielle Igoe Muriel Lowe 17 16.0 Green
17 RS 200 Non Member RS200 RS200 918 Baltimore Sailing Club / Royal Cork Yach Peter Thompson Adam Darcy 18 17.0 Grey
18 RS 200 Non Member   RS200 768 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 19 18.0 Blue
19 RS 200 Non Member Espana RS200 727 Royal Cork Yacht Club Manchini Bono Diego Campos 20 19.0 White
20 RS 200 Non Member Flash RS200 746 Greystones Sailing Club Nicky Smith Ros Devitt 21 20.0 White



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com