RS200 Traveller Series 2019

GSC,SLYC,BSC,GBSC,RCYC

Results are provisional as of 9:27 on July 25, 2022

RS200 Member Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName RS Easterns RS Northerns RS Inlands RS Nationals RS Southerns Total Nett
1st RS200 Member .COM RS200 1315 Greystones SC Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1.0 6.0 3.0 4.5 (52.0 DNC) 66.5 14.5
2nd RS200 Member   RS200 1240 RCYC Adam Power Jack Young 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 1.0 7.5 7.0 71.5 19.5
3rd RS200 Member DoubleTrouble RS200 826 Greystones SC Conor Galligan Jack Galligan / Adam Leddy/ Evan Smith 2.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 74.0 22.0
4th RS200 Member   RS200 1566 CAYC / EABC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane (52.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 76.0 24.0
5th RS200 Member Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe SC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 6.0 (21.0) 11.0 10.5 11.0 59.5 38.5
6th RS200 Member Popeye RS200 942 Blessington SC Canice Keane Jurgen Karels / Rachel Keane / Emma Keane 11.0 (52.0 DNC) 17.0 13.5 14.0 107.5 55.5
7th RS200 Member Alicia RS200 1478 Greystones SC/RSGYC Sarah Byrne Evan Smith / Hazel Rae 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 52.0 DNC 126.0 74.0
8th RS200 Member   RS200 1416 Rush SC Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell / Alan Ruigrok (52.0 DNC) 15.0 52.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 131.0 79.0
9th RS200 Member   RS200 768 MBSC Chris Bateman / Ali Crotty Atlee Kohl / Doireann Kelly/Peter Thompson (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 18.0 1.5 17.0 140.5 88.5
10th RS200 Member   RS200 363 Killaloe SC Pat Culloo Dylan Culloo / Susan le Mignon (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 13.0 19.5 13.0 149.5 97.5
11th RS200 Member   RS200 611 Killaloe SC Orla Imhoff Mila Le Mignon (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 15.0 153.0 101.0
12th RS200 Member AqueousHumour RS200 1336 CAYC Ben Ferris Peter Darragh 3.0 16.0 9.0 78.0 DNC (52.0 DNC) 158.0 106.0
13th RS200 Member   RS200 1525 Killaloe SC Rory Miley Charlotte Carway (52.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0 78.0 DNC 16.0 185.0 133.0
14th RS200 Member   RS200 348 Galway SC John Barry Margot Cronin / Alan (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 16.5 19.0 191.5 139.5
15th RS200 Member   RS200 1469 RCYC David Jones Griff Kelleher (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 DNC 5.0 195.0 143.0
16th RS200 Member   RS200 630 Baltimore SC Joseph Griffiths Zoe (52.0 DNC) 13.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 8.0 203.0 151.0
18th RS200 Member TNT RS200 938 Killaloe SC Thomas Drayton Tadhg O'Mara 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 15.0 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 205.0 153.0
17th RS200 Member   RS200 759 RIYC Meg Tyrrell Conor Twohig (52.0 DNC) 19.0 4.0 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 205.0 153.0
19th RS200 Member   RS200 1546 Strangford Lough YC John McKelvie Charlotte Cotter (52.0 DNC) 3.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 237.0 185.0
20th RS200 Member   RS200 1479 Greystones SC Ruaire O'Cleirigh Lorcan 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 243.0 191.0
21st RS200 Member   RS200 1343 Blessington SC Jason Owens Roisin Owens (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 20.0 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 254.0 202.0
22nd RS200 Member   RS200 1310 CAYC Emily Hill Emma Fowler (52.0 DNC) 20.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 254.0 202.0
23rd RS200 Member   RS200 781 Ballyholme YC James Moore Ian Moore (52.0 DNC) 26.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 260.0 208.0

RS200 Non - Member Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName RS Easterns RS Northerns RS Inlands RS Nationals RS Southerns Total Nett
1st RS200 Non - Member   RS200 378 Blessington SC Lily Thorup Sibeal Nic Giolla Coda (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 52.0 DNC 183.0 131.0
2nd RS200 Non - Member   RS200 919 EABC Helen Rutherford Becca Kidd (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 52.0 DNC 184.0 132.0
3rd RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1411 Baltimore SC/RCYC Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 235.0 183.0
4th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1682 Tynemouth/Budworth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe (52.0 DNC) 1.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 235.0 183.0
6th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1559 Queen Mary SC Andrew Peters Jill Peters (52.0 DNC) 2.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 236.0 184.0
5th RS200 Non - Member N/A RS200 727 Royal Cornwall YC Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 2.0 236.0 184.0
8th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 806 Port Edgar Brendan Lynch Sophie Taylor (52.0 DNC) 4.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 238.0 186.0
7th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1495 St. Mawes. Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 4.0 238.0 186.0
9th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1642 East Lothian YC John Wilson Laura Glover (52.0 DNC) 5.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 239.0 187.0
10th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1421 Waldringfield SC MJ Clifford Fran Glifford (52.0 DNC) 7.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 241.0 189.0
11th RS200 Non - Member Betsy RS200 771 Greystones SC Karl Brady Evan O'Connor 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 241.0 189.0
12th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1659 Queen Mary SC David Jessop Sophie Mear (52.0 DNC) 8.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 242.0 190.0
14th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King (52.0 DNC) 9.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 243.0 191.0
13th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1231 RCYC Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 9.0 243.0 191.0
15th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 808 RCYC Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 10.0 244.0 192.0
16th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 800 Blessington SC Lisa Edden Aoife Cudmore (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 10.0 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 244.0 192.0
17th RS200 Non - Member Runaway RS200 631 Greystones SC Calum Quinn Ben Lumley 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 244.0 192.0
19th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1120 Castle Semple SC Peter Collings Mirjam Timmerman (52.0 DNC) 12.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 246.0 194.0
18th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 946 Baltimore Sailing Club Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 12.0 246.0 194.0
20th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1178 Wembley SC Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata (52.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 248.0 196.0
21st RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1025 Wembley SC Alex Beaney Hannah Liptrot (52.0 DNC) 17.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 251.0 199.0
23rd RS200 Non - Member   RS200 951 Largs SC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffery (52.0 DNC) 18.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 252.0 200.0
22nd RS200 Non - Member   RS200 962 RCYC Erica Sally Rhodes Holly Fegan (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 18.0 252.0 200.0
24th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1059 Blessington SC Edie Thorup Emma Keane (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 19.0 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 253.0 201.0
25th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1131 Ballyholme YC Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron (52.0 DNC) 22.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 256.0 204.0
26th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 223 Queen Mary SC Cameron McCosh Ciaran McMonagle (52.0 DNC) 23.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 257.0 205.0
27th RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1486 Northampton SC Nigel Sheppard Debbie Thompson-Brown (52.0 DNC) 24.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 258.0 206.0
28th RS200 Non - Member N/A RS200 746 Greystones SC Oscar Dougan Ewan Fleming (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 286.0 234.0

RS Easterns - 27/28 April 2019

- Greystones

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 Member .COM RS200 1315 Greystones SC Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1 1.0
2 RS200 Member DoubleTrouble RS200 826 Greystones SC Conor Galligan Jack Galligan / Adam Leddy/ Evan Smith 2 2.0
3 RS200 Member AqueousHumour RS200 1336 CAYC Ben Ferris Peter Darragh 3 3.0
4 RS200 Member   RS200 1240 RCYC Adam Power Jack Young 4 4.0
5 RS200 Member Alicia RS200 1478 Greystones SC/RSGYC Sarah Byrne Evan Smith / Hazel Rae 5 5.0
6 RS200 Member Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe SC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 6 6.0
7 RS200 Non - Member Betsy RS200 771 Greystones SC Karl Brady Evan O'Connor 7 7.0
8 RS200 Member TNT RS200 938 Killaloe SC Thomas Drayton Tadhg O'Mara 8 8.0
9 RS200 Member   RS200 1479 Greystones SC Ruaire O'Cleirigh Lorcan 9 9.0
10 RS200 Non - Member Runaway RS200 631 Greystones SC Calum Quinn Ben Lumley 10 10.0
11 RS200 Member Popeye RS200 942 Blessington SC Canice Keane Jurgen Karels / Rachel Keane / Emma Keane 11 11.0

RS Northerns - 25-26 May 2019

- Strangford Lough Yacht Club
RS EuroCup on this weekend also (4 day event)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1682 Tynemouth/Budworth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1 1.0
2 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1559 Queen Mary SC Andrew Peters Jill Peters 2 2.0
3 RS200 Member   RS200 1546 Strangford Lough YC John McKelvie Charlotte Cotter 3 3.0
4 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 806 Port Edgar Brendan Lynch Sophie Taylor 4 4.0
5 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1642 East Lothian YC John Wilson Laura Glover 5 5.0
6 RS200 Member .COM RS200 1315 Greystones SC Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 6 6.0
7 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1421 Waldringfield SC MJ Clifford Fran Glifford 7 7.0
8 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1659 Queen Mary SC David Jessop Sophie Mear 8 8.0
9 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King 9 9.0
10 RS200 Member   RS200 1566 CAYC / EABC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 10 10.0
11 RS200 Member DoubleTrouble RS200 826 Greystones SC Conor Galligan Jack Galligan / Adam Leddy/ Evan Smith 11 11.0
12 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1120 Castle Semple SC Peter Collings Mirjam Timmerman 12 12.0
13 RS200 Member   RS200 630 Baltimore SC Joseph Griffiths Zoe 13 13.0
14 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1178 Wembley SC Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata 14 14.0
15 RS200 Member   RS200 1416 Rush SC Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell / Alan Ruigrok 15 15.0
16 RS200 Member AqueousHumour RS200 1336 CAYC Ben Ferris Peter Darragh 16 16.0
17 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1025 Wembley SC Alex Beaney Hannah Liptrot 17 17.0
18 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 951 Largs SC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffery 18 18.0
19 RS200 Member   RS200 759 RIYC Meg Tyrrell Conor Twohig 19 19.0
20 RS200 Member   RS200 1310 CAYC Emily Hill Emma Fowler 20 20.0
21 RS200 Member Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe SC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 21 21.0
22 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1131 Ballyholme YC Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron 22 22.0
23 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 223 Queen Mary SC Cameron McCosh Ciaran McMonagle 23 23.0
24 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1486 Northampton SC Nigel Sheppard Debbie Thompson-Brown 24 24.0
25 RS200 Member   RS200 1525 Killaloe SC Rory Miley Charlotte Carway 25 25.0
26 RS200 Member   RS200 781 Ballyholme YC James Moore Ian Moore 26 26.0

RS Inlands - 27/28 July 2019

- Blessington

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 Member   RS200 1240 RCYC Adam Power Jack Young 1 1.0
2 RS200 Member   RS200 1566 CAYC / EABC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 2 2.0
3 RS200 Member .COM RS200 1315 Greystones SC Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 3 3.0
4 RS200 Member   RS200 759 RIYC Meg Tyrrell Conor Twohig 4 4.0
5 RS200 Member Alicia RS200 1478 Greystones SC/RSGYC Sarah Byrne Evan Smith / Hazel Rae 5 5.0
6 RS200 Member DoubleTrouble RS200 826 Greystones SC Conor Galligan Jack Galligan / Adam Leddy/ Evan Smith 6 6.0
7 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 919 EABC Helen Rutherford Becca Kidd 7 7.0
8 RS200 Member   RS200 1469 RCYC David Jones Griff Kelleher 8 8.0
9 RS200 Member AqueousHumour RS200 1336 CAYC Ben Ferris Peter Darragh 9 9.0
10 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 800 Blessington SC Lisa Edden Aoife Cudmore 10 10.0
11 RS200 Member Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe SC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 11 11.0
12 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 378 Blessington SC Lily Thorup Sibeal Nic Giolla Coda 12 12.0
13 RS200 Member   RS200 363 Killaloe SC Pat Culloo Dylan Culloo / Susan le Mignon 13 13.0
14 RS200 Member   RS200 1525 Killaloe SC Rory Miley Charlotte Carway 14 14.0
15 RS200 Member TNT RS200 938 Killaloe SC Thomas Drayton Tadhg O'Mara 15 15.0
16 RS200 Member   RS200 611 Killaloe SC Orla Imhoff Mila Le Mignon 16 16.0
17 RS200 Member Popeye RS200 942 Blessington SC Canice Keane Jurgen Karels / Rachel Keane / Emma Keane 17 17.0
18 RS200 Member   RS200 768 MBSC Chris Bateman / Ali Crotty Atlee Kohl / Doireann Kelly/Peter Thompson 18 18.0
19 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1059 Blessington SC Edie Thorup Emma Keane 19 19.0
20 RS200 Member   RS200 1343 Blessington SC Jason Owens Roisin Owens 20 20.0

RS Nationals - 9-11 August

Galway Bay Sailing Club - RS 200 Nationals

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 1.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 Member   RS200 768 MBSC Chris Bateman / Ali Crotty Atlee Kohl / Doireann Kelly/Peter Thompson 1 1.5
2 RS200 Member DoubleTrouble RS200 826 Greystones SC Conor Galligan Jack Galligan / Adam Leddy/ Evan Smith 2 3.0
3 RS200 Member .COM RS200 1315 Greystones SC Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 3 4.5
4 RS200 Member   RS200 1566 CAYC / EABC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 4 6.0
5 RS200 Member   RS200 1240 RCYC Adam Power Jack Young 5 7.5
6 RS200 Member   RS200 1416 Rush SC Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell / Alan Ruigrok 6 9.0
7 RS200 Member Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe SC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 7 10.5
8 RS200 Member Alicia RS200 1478 Greystones SC/RSGYC Sarah Byrne Evan Smith / Hazel Rae 8 12.0
9 RS200 Member Popeye RS200 942 Blessington SC Canice Keane Jurgen Karels / Rachel Keane / Emma Keane 9 13.5
10 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 378 Blessington SC Lily Thorup Sibeal Nic Giolla Coda 10 15.0
11 RS200 Member   RS200 348 Galway SC John Barry Margot Cronin / Alan 11 16.5
12 RS200 Member   RS200 611 Killaloe SC Orla Imhoff Mila Le Mignon 12 18.0
13 RS200 Member   RS200 363 Killaloe SC Pat Culloo Dylan Culloo / Susan le Mignon 13 19.5
14 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 919 EABC Helen Rutherford Becca Kidd 14 21.0

RS Southerns - 14/15 September

RS Southerns Dinghyfest/RCYC 14/15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1411 Baltimore SC/RCYC Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington 1 1.0
2 RS200 Non - Member N/A RS200 727 Royal Cornwall YC Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young 2 2.0
3 RS200 Member   RS200 1416 Rush SC Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell / Alan Ruigrok 3 3.0
4 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1495 St. Mawes. Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran 4 4.0
5 RS200 Member   RS200 1469 RCYC David Jones Griff Kelleher 5 5.0
6 RS200 Member   RS200 1566 CAYC / EABC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 6 6.0
7 RS200 Member   RS200 1240 RCYC Adam Power Jack Young 7 7.0
8 RS200 Member   RS200 630 Baltimore SC Joseph Griffiths Zoe 8 8.0
9 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 1231 RCYC Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle 9 9.0
10 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 808 RCYC Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy 10 10.0
11 RS200 Member Magic RS200 1297 Killaloe SC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 11 11.0
12 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 946 Baltimore Sailing Club Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh 12 12.0
13 RS200 Member   RS200 363 Killaloe SC Pat Culloo Dylan Culloo / Susan le Mignon 13 13.0
14 RS200 Member Popeye RS200 942 Blessington SC Canice Keane Jurgen Karels / Rachel Keane / Emma Keane 14 14.0
15 RS200 Member   RS200 611 Killaloe SC Orla Imhoff Mila Le Mignon 15 15.0
16 RS200 Member   RS200 1525 Killaloe SC Rory Miley Charlotte Carway 16 16.0
17 RS200 Member   RS200 768 MBSC Chris Bateman / Ali Crotty Atlee Kohl / Doireann Kelly/Peter Thompson 17 17.0
18 RS200 Non - Member   RS200 962 RCYC Erica Sally Rhodes Holly Fegan 18 18.0
19 RS200 Member   RS200 348 Galway SC John Barry Margot Cronin / Alan 19 19.0


www.rsireland.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com