RS400 Traveller Series 2019

Various

Results are provisional as of 9:26 on July 25, 2022

RS400 - Member Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName RS Easterns RS Northerns RS Inlands RS Westerns RS Nationals RS Southerns Total Nett
1st RS400 - Member #feckwit! RS400 1264 CSBC/RSGYC, CFC Barry MacCartin Andrew Penney 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.5 (28.0 DNC) 38.5 10.5
2nd RS400 - Member 2 Thirsty RS400 1452 Killaloe SC Govan Berridge David Coleman 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 18.0 3.0 16.5 1.0 73.5 45.5
3rd RS400 - Member Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Carrickfergus SC Paul McLaughlin Michael McKinley / Owen McKinley 11.0 2.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.5 28.0 DNC 82.5 54.5
4th RS400 - Member Squirtle Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robbie O'Sullivan Phil McGlade 4.0 7.0 16.0 6.0 22.5 (28.0 DNC) 83.5 55.5
5th RS400 - Member   RS400 1006 Ballyholme YC Bob Espey Richie McCulloch 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 1.5 28.0 DNC 90.5 62.5
6th RS400 - Member   RS400 1436 Carrickfergus SC Chris Penny Jess Rutherford (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 92.0 64.0
7th RS400 - Member Play Buoy RS400 877 Strangford SC / Balyholme YC Ryan Glynn William Findlay/Katie Kane (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 5.0 13.5 2.0 93.5 65.5
8th RS400 - Member Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neil Strain John Ferguson / Henry Greer (28.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 8.0 28.5 5.0 95.5 67.5
9th RS400 - Member   RS400 888 QYC/SLYC Hammy Baker Catherine Chimney/ Liam Glynn (28.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 104.0 76.0
10th RS400 - Member 1335 RS400 1335 Greystones SC Paul Phelan Mike Livoski / Allan Leddy 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 9.5 42.0 DNC 3.0 105.5 77.5
11th RS400 - Member McGregor RS400 1292 SLYC Christopher Eames Niall Eames 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 28.0 DNC 106.0 78.0
12th RS400 - Member   RS400 1405 RNIYC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 4.0 10.5 28.0 DNC 106.5 78.5
13th RS400 - Member   RS400 1438 RNIYC Ross Vaughan Andrew Vaughan (28.0 DNC) 13.0 28.0 DNC 9.5 6.0 28.0 DNC 112.5 84.5
14th RS400 - Member   RS400 1339 SLYC / RstGYC Peter Kennedy / Emmet Ryan Stephen Kane / James Ryan (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 24.0 28.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
15th RS400 - Member   RS400 1004 SLYC/QMSC/Schnellwurst Tom Purdon / David Jessop Rory Fekkes / Sam Purdon / John McKelvie (28.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 19.5 28.0 DNC 121.5 93.5
16th RS400 - Member   RS400 1227 WSC Cillian Ballesty Bobby King (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 96.0
17th RS400 - Member HeavyLoad RS400 815 Carrickfergus Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon (28.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 27.0 28.0 DNC 130.0 102.0
18th RS400 - Member Blue Thunder RS400 1353 RNIYC Rob Hastings Josh Porter / Rory Higgins (28.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 25.5 28.0 DNC 131.5 103.5
19th RS400 - Member   RS400 1188 CSC/CSBC Stephen McLernon Ryan Wilson (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 28.0 DNC 133.0 105.0
20th RS400 - Member None RS400 741 BYSC Mikey Ferguson Philip Adams (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 133.0 105.0
21st RS400 - Member   RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williamson (28.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 28.0 DNC 31.5 28.0 DNC 138.5 110.5
22nd RS400 - Member Insomniac RS400 1001 RNIYC Woo Kearney Nick Thallon (28.0 DNC) 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 DNC 144.0 116.0
23rd RS400 - Member Purpura Bellator RS400 802 Bray SC Dave Sweeney / Kevin Brazel Kevin Brazel / Peter Manning 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 28.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 145.0 117.0
24th RS400 - Member   RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Sharon Doherty / Wendy Smyth (28.0 DNC) 15.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 30.0 28.0 DNC 157.0 129.0
25th RS400 - Member None RS400 728 Chase SC/ Carrickfergus Sam Pickering Sharon Doherty 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 159.0 131.0
26th RS400 - Member   RS400 1025   Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Cat Chimney 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 160.0 132.0
27th RS400 - Member UpYourTransom RS400 1308 Greystones SC Gerry Cannon Chris O'Connell 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 164.0 136.0

RS400 - Non Member Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName RS Easterns RS Northerns RS Inlands RS Westerns RS Nationals RS Southerns Total Nett
1st RS400 - Non Member The Podger RS400 586 CSC Darragh McDonagh Neil Duke 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 64.5 DNC (43.0 DNC) 114.5 71.5
2nd RS400 - Non Member Havent a Rashr RS400 1321 HYC Neil Spain / John Downey John Downey / Ronnie Murphy 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 195.5 152.5
3rd RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1035 Killaloe SC Brian Bryce Charlotte Carway / Kieran Ruane (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 64.5 DNC 2.0 197.5 154.5
4th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1044 RCYC Cian Jones Luke McGrath (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 1.0 198.5 155.5
5th RS400 - Non Member AdAstra RS400 1138 INSC Peter Doherty Niels Warburton 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 198.5 155.5
6th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1500 Frensham / Burghfield Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.5 43.0 DNC 216.5 173.5
7th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 218.0 175.0
8th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1488 Carsington SC / Arun YC Mike Sims Jack Holden (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.5 43.0 DNC 219.5 176.5
9th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1460 Leigh & Lowton SC Dave Exley Mark Lunn (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 221.0 178.0
10th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1377 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.5 43.0 DNC 222.5 179.5
11th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1463 Itchenor SC Mark Oakey Ben Robertson (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 224.0 181.0
12th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1407 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Andy Dawson (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.5 43.0 DNC 225.5 182.5
13th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 874 Lochaber SC Jon Gay Amanda Henderson (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC 227.0 184.0
14th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1481 QMSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.5 43.0 DNC 228.5 185.5
15th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 875 South Shields SC Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 DNC 230.0 187.0
16th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1376 RNIYC Oliver Loughhead Tiffany Brien (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 16.5 43.0 DNC 231.5 188.5
17th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1189 Downs SC Steve Restall Chris Stubbs (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 18.0 43.0 DNC 233.0 190.0
18th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1484 Bassenthwaite SC Mark Somerville Joe Roberts (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 19.5 43.0 DNC 234.5 191.5
19th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1363 Motts County SC Ross Ryan Oliver Ryan-Moore (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 21.0 43.0 DNC 236.0 193.0
20th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1429 Lee on Solent SC Neil Bevington Alan Skeens (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 22.5 43.0 DNC 237.5 194.5
21st RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1465 Welton SC Ben Williamson Jon Willars (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 24.0 43.0 DNC 239.0 196.0
22nd RS400 - Non Member   RS400 800 Galway SC Andrew Drysdale Sinead Mongan (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 239.5 196.5
23rd RS400 - Non Member Bringing up the rear RS400 1141 Greystones Ross Brennan Olly Lawrence 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 240.5 197.5
24th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1124 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Robert Yeamans Nadia Yeamans (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 25.5 43.0 DNC 240.5 197.5
25th RS400 - Non Member Bubbles RS400 1126 GSC Robert Galligan Sam Savage (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 241.5 198.5
26th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1383 Carsinton SC Joe Scurrah Phil Robinson (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 27.0 43.0 DNC 242.0 199.0
27th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1439 Lymington Town SC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 28.5 43.0 DNC 243.5 200.5
28th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1467 Leigh & Lowton SC Paul Rigway Bronwyn Rigway (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 30.0 43.0 DNC 245.0 202.0
29th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1435 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 31.5 43.0 DNC 246.5 203.5
30th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1501 Notts County SC Ken Twernlow Goizeder Aspe Juaristi (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 33.0 43.0 DNC 248.0 205.0
31st RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1319 Dalgety Bay SC Vicki Thurston Jenny Douglas (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 34.5 43.0 DNC 249.5 206.5
32nd RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1345 Notts County SC John Hobson Rebecca Ogden (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 36.0 43.0 DNC 251.0 208.0
33rd RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1445 Dalgety Bay SC Phil Britton Mike Atkinson (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 37.5 43.0 DNC 252.5 209.5
34th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1029 Carsinton SC John Cunningham Nicola Cokayne (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 39.0 43.0 DNC 254.0 211.0
35th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1487 Lee on Solent SC Andy Bray Angela Carter (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 40.5 43.0 DNC 255.5 212.5
36th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1432 QMSC James Alsop Simon Edwards (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 42.0 43.0 DNC 257.0 214.0
37th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1359 Starcross YC Mike Upton Trisha Clancy (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.5 43.0 DNC 258.5 215.5
38th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1152 Mount Batten SC Mike Jacot Rebecca Allen (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 45.0 43.0 DNC 260.0 217.0
39th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 840 Carrickfergus SC Neil Calvin Roger Perrot (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 46.5 43.0 DNC 261.5 218.5
40th RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1430 Lancing SC Simon Matthews Penny Matthews (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 48.0 43.0 DNC 263.0 220.0
41st RS400 - Non Member   RS400 824 Lee on Solent SC Jack Davies Peter Davies (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 49.5 43.0 DNC 264.5 221.5
42nd RS400 - Non Member 500 RS400 500 Carrickfergus SC Frank MacFarlane Kyle Mercer (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 279.5 236.5

RS Easterns - RS400 - Member Fleet - 27/28 April 2019

- Greystones

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Member   RS400 1006 Ballyholme YC Bob Espey Richie McCulloch 1 1.0
2 RS400 - Member McGregor RS400 1292 SLYC Christopher Eames Niall Eames 2 2.0
3 RS400 - Member #feckwit! RS400 1264 CSBC/RSGYC, CFC Barry MacCartin Andrew Penney 4 3.0
4 RS400 - Member Squirtle Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robbie O'Sullivan Phil McGlade 5 4.0
5 RS400 - Member None RS400 728 Chase SC/ Carrickfergus Sam Pickering Sharon Doherty 6 5.0
6 RS400 - Member   RS400 1025   Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Cat Chimney 7 6.0
7 RS400 - Member 2 Thirsty RS400 1452 Killaloe SC Govan Berridge David Coleman 8 7.0
8 RS400 - Member Purpura Bellator RS400 802 Bray SC Dave Sweeney / Kevin Brazel Kevin Brazel / Peter Manning 9 8.0
9 RS400 - Member 1335 RS400 1335 Greystones SC Paul Phelan Mike Livoski / Allan Leddy 10 9.0
10 RS400 - Member UpYourTransom RS400 1308 Greystones SC Gerry Cannon Chris O'Connell 11 10.0
11 RS400 - Member Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Carrickfergus SC Paul McLaughlin Michael McKinley / Owen McKinley 13 11.0

RS Northerns - RS400 - Member Fleet - 25-26 May 2019

- Strangford Lough Yacht Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Member #feckwit! RS400 1264 CSBC/RSGYC, CFC Barry MacCartin Andrew Penney 1 1.0
2 RS400 - Member Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Carrickfergus SC Paul McLaughlin Michael McKinley / Owen McKinley 2 2.0
3 RS400 - Member   RS400 1436 Carrickfergus SC Chris Penny Jess Rutherford 3 3.0
4 RS400 - Member   RS400 1339 SLYC / RstGYC Peter Kennedy / Emmet Ryan Stephen Kane / James Ryan 4 4.0
5 RS400 - Member   RS400 888 QYC/SLYC Hammy Baker Catherine Chimney/ Liam Glynn 5 5.0
6 RS400 - Member   RS400 1188 CSC/CSBC Stephen McLernon Ryan Wilson 6 6.0
7 RS400 - Member Squirtle Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robbie O'Sullivan Phil McGlade 7 7.0
8 RS400 - Member   RS400 1405 RNIYC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 8 8.0
9 RS400 - Member   RS400 1004 SLYC/QMSC/Schnellwurst Tom Purdon / David Jessop Rory Fekkes / Sam Purdon / John McKelvie 9 9.0
10 RS400 - Member   RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williamson 10 10.0
11 RS400 - Member Insomniac RS400 1001 RNIYC Woo Kearney Nick Thallon 11 11.0
12 RS400 - Member HeavyLoad RS400 815 Carrickfergus Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 12 12.0
13 RS400 - Member   RS400 1438 RNIYC Ross Vaughan Andrew Vaughan 13 13.0
14 RS400 - Member Blue Thunder RS400 1353 RNIYC Rob Hastings Josh Porter / Rory Higgins 14 14.0
15 RS400 - Member   RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Sharon Doherty / Wendy Smyth 16 15.0
16 RS400 - Member Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neil Strain John Ferguson / Henry Greer 17 16.0

RS Inlands - RS400 - Member Fleet - 27/28 July 2019

- Blessington

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Member #feckwit! RS400 1264 CSBC/RSGYC, CFC Barry MacCartin Andrew Penney 1 1.0
2 RS400 - Member   RS400 1436 Carrickfergus SC Chris Penny Jess Rutherford 2 2.0
3 RS400 - Member   RS400 888 QYC/SLYC Hammy Baker Catherine Chimney/ Liam Glynn 3 3.0
4 RS400 - Member   RS400 1006 Ballyholme YC Bob Espey Richie McCulloch 4 4.0
5 RS400 - Member   RS400 1339 SLYC / RstGYC Peter Kennedy / Emmet Ryan Stephen Kane / James Ryan 5 5.0
6 RS400 - Member Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Carrickfergus SC Paul McLaughlin Michael McKinley / Owen McKinley 8 6.0
7 RS400 - Member HeavyLoad RS400 815 Carrickfergus Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 9 7.0
8 RS400 - Member Blue Thunder RS400 1353 RNIYC Rob Hastings Josh Porter / Rory Higgins 10 8.0
9 RS400 - Member   RS400 1004 SLYC/QMSC/Schnellwurst Tom Purdon / David Jessop Rory Fekkes / Sam Purdon / John McKelvie 11 9.0
10 RS400 - Member Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neil Strain John Ferguson / Henry Greer 12 10.0
11 RS400 - Member Purpura Bellator RS400 802 Bray SC Dave Sweeney / Kevin Brazel Kevin Brazel / Peter Manning 13 11.0
12 RS400 - Member None RS400 741 BYSC Mikey Ferguson Philip Adams 14 12.0
13 RS400 - Member   RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williamson 15 13.0
14 RS400 - Member 1335 RS400 1335 Greystones SC Paul Phelan Mike Livoski / Allan Leddy 17 14.0
15 RS400 - Member   RS400 1227 WSC Cillian Ballesty Bobby King 18 15.0
16 RS400 - Member Squirtle Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robbie O'Sullivan Phil McGlade 19 16.0
17 RS400 - Member Play Buoy RS400 877 Strangford SC / Balyholme YC Ryan Glynn William Findlay/Katie Kane 21 17.0
18 RS400 - Member 2 Thirsty RS400 1452 Killaloe SC Govan Berridge David Coleman 23 18.0

RS Westerns - RS400 - Member Fleet - 9-11 August

Galway Bay Sailing Club -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Member #feckwit! RS400 1264 CSBC/RSGYC, CFC Barry MacCartin Andrew Penney 1 1.0
2 RS400 - Member McGregor RS400 1292 SLYC Christopher Eames Niall Eames 2 2.0
3 RS400 - Member 2 Thirsty RS400 1452 Killaloe SC Govan Berridge David Coleman 3 3.0
4 RS400 - Member   RS400 1405 RNIYC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 4 4.0
5 RS400 - Member Play Buoy RS400 877 Strangford SC / Balyholme YC Ryan Glynn William Findlay/Katie Kane 5 5.0
6 RS400 - Member Squirtle Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robbie O'Sullivan Phil McGlade 6 6.0
7 RS400 - Member   RS400 1227 WSC Cillian Ballesty Bobby King 8 7.0
8 RS400 - Member Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neil Strain John Ferguson / Henry Greer 9 8.0
9 RS400 - Member 1335 RS400 1335 Greystones SC Paul Phelan Mike Livoski / Allan Leddy 12 9.5
9 RS400 - Member   RS400 1438 RNIYC Ross Vaughan Andrew Vaughan 12 9.5

RS Nationals - RS400 - Member Fleet - 25-29 August

RS400 Irish + UK Nationals RNIYC 25-29 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 1.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Member   RS400 1006 Ballyholme YC Bob Espey Richie McCulloch 2 1.5
2 RS400 - Member   RS400 1436 Carrickfergus SC Chris Penny Jess Rutherford 6 3.0
3 RS400 - Member #feckwit! RS400 1264 CSBC/RSGYC, CFC Barry MacCartin Andrew Penney 11 4.5
4 RS400 - Member   RS400 1438 RNIYC Ross Vaughan Andrew Vaughan 12 6.0
5 RS400 - Member Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Carrickfergus SC Paul McLaughlin Michael McKinley / Owen McKinley 18 7.5
6 RS400 - Member None RS400 741 BYSC Mikey Ferguson Philip Adams 19 9.0
7 RS400 - Member   RS400 1405 RNIYC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 20 10.5
8 RS400 - Member   RS400 888 QYC/SLYC Hammy Baker Catherine Chimney/ Liam Glynn 21 12.0
9 RS400 - Member Play Buoy RS400 877 Strangford SC / Balyholme YC Ryan Glynn William Findlay/Katie Kane 22 13.5
10 RS400 - Member   RS400 1188 CSC/CSBC Stephen McLernon Ryan Wilson 25 15.0
11 RS400 - Member 2 Thirsty RS400 1452 Killaloe SC Govan Berridge David Coleman 28 16.5
12 RS400 - Member McGregor RS400 1292 SLYC Christopher Eames Niall Eames 29 18.0
13 RS400 - Member   RS400 1004 SLYC/QMSC/Schnellwurst Tom Purdon / David Jessop Rory Fekkes / Sam Purdon / John McKelvie 31 19.5
14 RS400 - Member Insomniac RS400 1001 RNIYC Woo Kearney Nick Thallon 35 21.0
15 RS400 - Member Squirtle Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robbie O'Sullivan Phil McGlade 36 22.5
16 RS400 - Member   RS400 1339 SLYC / RstGYC Peter Kennedy / Emmet Ryan Stephen Kane / James Ryan 37 24.0
17 RS400 - Member Blue Thunder RS400 1353 RNIYC Rob Hastings Josh Porter / Rory Higgins 38 25.5
18 RS400 - Member HeavyLoad RS400 815 Carrickfergus Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 42 27.0
19 RS400 - Member Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neil Strain John Ferguson / Henry Greer 46 28.5
20 RS400 - Member   RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Sharon Doherty / Wendy Smyth 47 30.0
21 RS400 - Member   RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williamson 51 31.5

RS Southerns - RS400 - Member Fleet - 14/15 September

RS Southerns Dinghyfest/RCYC 14/15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Member 2 Thirsty RS400 1452 Killaloe SC Govan Berridge David Coleman 1 1.0
2 RS400 - Member Play Buoy RS400 877 Strangford SC / Balyholme YC Ryan Glynn William Findlay/Katie Kane 3 2.0
3 RS400 - Member 1335 RS400 1335 Greystones SC Paul Phelan Mike Livoski / Allan Leddy 4 3.0
4 RS400 - Member   RS400 1227 WSC Cillian Ballesty Bobby King 6 4.0
5 RS400 - Member Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neil Strain John Ferguson / Henry Greer 7 5.0

RS Easterns - RS400 - Non Member Fleet - 27/28 April 2019

- Greystones

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Non Member Havent a Rashr RS400 1321 HYC Neil Spain / John Downey John Downey / Ronnie Murphy 3 1.0
2 RS400 - Non Member AdAstra RS400 1138 INSC Peter Doherty Niels Warburton 12 2.0
3 RS400 - Non Member The Podger RS400 586 CSC Darragh McDonagh Neil Duke 14 3.0
4 RS400 - Non Member Bringing up the rear RS400 1141 Greystones Ross Brennan Olly Lawrence 15 4.0

RS Northerns - RS400 - Non Member Fleet - 25-26 May 2019

- Strangford Lough Yacht Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Non Member The Podger RS400 586 CSC Darragh McDonagh Neil Duke 15 1.0

RS Inlands - RS400 - Non Member Fleet - 27/28 July 2019

- Blessington

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Non Member Havent a Rashr RS400 1321 HYC Neil Spain / John Downey John Downey / Ronnie Murphy 6 1.0
2 RS400 - Non Member The Podger RS400 586 CSC Darragh McDonagh Neil Duke 7 2.0
3 RS400 - Non Member AdAstra RS400 1138 INSC Peter Doherty Niels Warburton 16 3.0
4 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1044 RCYC Cian Jones Luke McGrath 20 4.0
5 RS400 - Non Member Bubbles RS400 1126 GSC Robert Galligan Sam Savage 22 5.0

RS Westerns - RS400 - Non Member Fleet - 9-11 August

Galway Bay Sailing Club -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Non Member The Podger RS400 586 CSC Darragh McDonagh Neil Duke 7 1.0
2 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1035 Killaloe SC Brian Bryce Charlotte Carway / Kieran Ruane 10 2.0
3 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 800 Galway SC Andrew Drysdale Sinead Mongan 11 3.0

RS Nationals - RS400 - Non Member Fleet - 25-29 August

RS400 Irish + UK Nationals RNIYC 25-29 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 1.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1500 Frensham / Burghfield Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 1 1.5
2 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 3 3.0
3 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1488 Carsington SC / Arun YC Mike Sims Jack Holden 4 4.5
4 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1460 Leigh & Lowton SC Dave Exley Mark Lunn 5 6.0
5 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1377 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon 7 7.5
6 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1463 Itchenor SC Mark Oakey Ben Robertson 8 9.0
7 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1407 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Andy Dawson 9 10.5
8 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 874 Lochaber SC Jon Gay Amanda Henderson 10 12.0
9 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1481 QMSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 13 13.5
10 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 875 South Shields SC Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 14 15.0
11 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1376 RNIYC Oliver Loughhead Tiffany Brien 15 16.5
12 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1189 Downs SC Steve Restall Chris Stubbs 16 18.0
13 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1484 Bassenthwaite SC Mark Somerville Joe Roberts 17 19.5
14 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1363 Motts County SC Ross Ryan Oliver Ryan-Moore 23 21.0
15 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1429 Lee on Solent SC Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 24 22.5
16 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1465 Welton SC Ben Williamson Jon Willars 26 24.0
17 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1124 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Robert Yeamans Nadia Yeamans 27 25.5
18 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1383 Carsinton SC Joe Scurrah Phil Robinson 30 27.0
19 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1439 Lymington Town SC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 32 28.5
20 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1467 Leigh & Lowton SC Paul Rigway Bronwyn Rigway 33 30.0
21 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1435 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 34 31.5
22 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1501 Notts County SC Ken Twernlow Goizeder Aspe Juaristi 39 33.0
23 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1319 Dalgety Bay SC Vicki Thurston Jenny Douglas 40 34.5
24 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1345 Notts County SC John Hobson Rebecca Ogden 41 36.0
25 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1445 Dalgety Bay SC Phil Britton Mike Atkinson 43 37.5
26 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1029 Carsinton SC John Cunningham Nicola Cokayne 44 39.0
27 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1487 Lee on Solent SC Andy Bray Angela Carter 45 40.5
28 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1432 QMSC James Alsop Simon Edwards 48 42.0
29 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1359 Starcross YC Mike Upton Trisha Clancy 49 43.5
30 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1152 Mount Batten SC Mike Jacot Rebecca Allen 50 45.0
31 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 840 Carrickfergus SC Neil Calvin Roger Perrot 52 46.5
32 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1430 Lancing SC Simon Matthews Penny Matthews 53 48.0
33 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 824 Lee on Solent SC Jack Davies Peter Davies 54 49.5

RS Southerns - RS400 - Non Member Fleet - 14/15 September

RS Southerns Dinghyfest/RCYC 14/15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1044 RCYC Cian Jones Luke McGrath 2 1.0
2 RS400 - Non Member   RS400 1035 Killaloe SC Brian Bryce Charlotte Carway / Kieran Ruane 5 2.0


www.rsireland.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com