RS Ireland Racing Series

Various

Results are provisional as of 7:04 on October 25, 2021

Feva Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating RS Inlands RS Northerns RS Nationals Total Nett
1st   RS Feva Feva 1654 RSGYC Isobel Bloomer Oscar Legge   1.0 11.0 DNC 1.5 13.5 13.5
2nd     Feva 2358 Ballyholme YC Emily Ridout Annabelle Ridout   11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
3rd   Siofrai Feva 5460 NYC & Blessington Siofra O’Donnell Savannah Lloyd   5.0 11.0 DNC 4.5 20.5 20.5
4th   You give me Feva Feva 5241 National Yacht Club Ronan Blake Hugh Meagher   4.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 21.0
5th   Leonardo Feva 2054 National Yacht Club Senan Corry Peadar Doyle   3.0 11.0 DNC 7.5 21.5 21.5
6th   Rs feva Feva 1000 Cullaun Sailing club Jane Collins Noah Doherty   6.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 26.0
7th     Feva 2573 CAYC Luke Simpson Jenna Reid   11.0 DNC 1.0 16.5 DNC 28.5 28.5
8th   In-tuition Feva 5240 CAYC Rory Pollard Calum Pollard   11.0 DNC 2.0 16.5 DNC 29.5 29.5
9th   Lara Grace Feva 4436 RSGYC Ms Lara Little Ms Grace McNaughton   2.0 11.0 DNC 16.5 DNC 29.5 29.5
10th   Typhoon Feva 1744 Greystones Elena Long Emily Tierney   7.0 11.0 DNC 16.5 DNC 34.5 34.5

RS200 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating RS Westerns RS Inlands RS Northerns RS Nationals RS Easterns Total Nett
1st   Kronenburg RS200 1664 Greystones Frank O’Rourke Rachel O’Leary / Kevin O'Rourke   (34.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.5 1.0 41.5 7.5
2nd   Popey RS200 942 Blessington Canice Keane Peter Dolan   5.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 69.0 35.0
3rd   RS an Uachtarain RS200 350 National Yacht Club Tadgh Donnelly Meabh Ryan   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 78.0 44.0
4th   Sea Biscuit RS200 548 Galway City Sailing Club Alex Roe Martin Roe   1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 84.0 50.0
5th   Dumbo RS200 747 Donaghadee SC Martin Dews Vicky Dews   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 7.5 7.0 89.5 55.5
6th   Alicia RS200 1478 GSC/RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Emma Hynes   (34.0 DNC) 8.0 34.0 DNC 4.5 34.0 DNC 114.5 80.5
7th   Polo RS200 1566 County Antrim Yacht Club & East Antrim B Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane / Rebecca Kidd   (34.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 122.0 88.0
8th   none RS200 1479 Greystones Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McLaughlin   (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 5.0 127.0 93.0
9th   Rs 200 RS200 363 Cullaun Sailing club Laura Collins Micheal Hayes   (34.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 DNC 21.0 34.0 DNC 128.0 94.0
10th   Wave Runner RS200 706 Greystones Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O’Connor   (34.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 4.0 132.0 98.0
11th   RS200 RS200 1015 Cullaun Sailing club Robert Stafford Ruth golden   (34.0 DNC) 15.0 34.0 DNC 19.5 34.0 DNC 136.5 102.5
12th   the odd couple RS200 1479 RCYC David Jones Rob Keal   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 142.0 108.0
13th   Distance to Finish RS200 727 DOSC / RSGYC Olive Downey Moselle Hogan   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 145.0 111.0
14th   IRL808 RS200 808 RCYC Mia Murphy Jennifer O'Shaughnessy   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.5 34.0 DNC 146.5 112.5
15th   Blue RS Fly RS200 630 Baltimore SC Joseph Griffiths Richard McSweeney   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.5 34.0 DNC 149.5 115.5
16th   Red Rum RS200 382 Donaghadee SC Emily Dickson Grace Clarke   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.5 34.0 DNC 152.5 118.5
17th   Allen RS200 615 Cullaun Sailing club Grace Golden Aoife Healy   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 18.0 34.0 DNC 154.0 120.0
18th   Boat D'Azur RS200 1178 Wembley SC Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 155.0 121.0
19th     RS200 2 MBSC Doireann Kelly Emily Crotty   2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 155.0 121.0
20th     RS200 1310 County Antrim Yacht Club Andrew Mitchell Johnathan Wilson   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 156.0 122.0
21st     RS200 348 GBSC John Barry Margot Cronin   3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 156.0 122.0
22nd   Peter Pan RS200 800 Blessington Max Cully Conor Flynn   (34.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 157.0 123.0
23rd     RS200 761 Killaloe Sailing Club Michael Hart Anne Gleeson   4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 157.0 123.0
24th   Bazelgette RS200 1651 Greystones Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 159.0 125.0
25th   Jellenna RS200 1393 CAYC/CSC Ellen McCarlie Jenna McCarlie   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 159.0 125.0
26th     RS200 746 GBSC Ella Lyons Veronica O'Dowd   6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 159.0 125.0
27th   Carpé July RS200 1224 RSGYC/ NYC Conor O'Beirne Grainne Young   (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 160.0 126.0
28th   Napol,on RS200 895 Wicklow SC Alex Costello Benjy Billington   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 8.0 161.0 127.0
29th   Bazalgette RS200 781 Greystones Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse   (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 163.0 129.0
30th   None RS200 1048 Greystones Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan   (34.0 DNC) 11.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 164.0 130.0
31st   Half cut RS200 421 Greystones Zack Harden O’Connor Lucas Bolger   (34.0 DNC) 12.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 165.0 131.0
32nd     RS200 678 Blessington Alannah Maguire Jennifer Last   (34.0 DNC) 13.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 166.0 132.0
33rd   Oops! RS200 624 Killaloe Sailing Club Patrick Culloo Shirley O'Neill   (34.0 DNC) 14.0 34.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 167.0 133.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating RS Westerns RS Inlands RS Northerns RS Nationals RS Easterns Total Nett
1st   Penny RS400 1144 Greystones Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnson / Bryan Byrne   1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 53.0 10.0
2nd   Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall sailing club Paul mc Laughlin. Owen Mckinley   (43.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.5 3.0 58.5 15.5
3rd   S RS400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman / Dominic O'Sullivan   2.0 3.0 (21.0) 22.5 4.0 52.5 31.5
4th   Bubbles RS400 637 Greystones Conor Galligan Evan Smith / Adam Leddy   5.0 (11.0) 9.0 13.5 5.0 43.5 32.5
5th   The Podger RS400 1099 Greystones Dara McDonagh James Clancy / Neil Duke   4.0 13.0 (24.5) 12.0 10.0 63.5 39.0
6th   Squirtle-Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robert O'Sullivan Phil McGlade   6.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 91.0 48.0
7th   none RS400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   7.0 9.0 (16.0) 27.0 12.0 71.0 55.0
8th   Boat #1 RS400 1251 Greystones Peter Bayly Paddy Blackley   (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 10.5 1.0 101.5 58.5
9th   Son of a Gun RS400 1308 Greystones Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth / Chris Mc Connell   (43.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 19.5 9.0 108.5 65.5
10th     RS400 1006 Ballyholme YC Robert Espey Richard McCullough   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0 1.5 43.0 DNC 131.5 88.5
11th   McGregor RS400 1292 QMSC Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 43.0 DNC 134.0 91.0
12th   Black Betty RS400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon   (43.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 64.5 DNC 7.0 134.5 91.5
13th     RS400 1321 MBSC James Hunt Sandy Rimmington   3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 141.0 98.0
14th   Cobwebs RS400 1176 Greystones Andy Verso Oisin Baugh   (43.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 DNC 150.0 107.0
15th   Rogue RS400 1245 Newcastle YC and County Antrim YC Luke McIlwaine Andrew Mitchell   (43.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 DNC 16.5 43.0 DNC 150.5 107.5
16th   Alba RS400 1514 Greystones Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 24.0 8.0 161.0 118.0
17th   Purpura Bellator RS400 802 Bray Sailing Club Dave Sweeney Peter Doherty   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 21.0 14.0 164.0 121.0
18th   Blue Thunder RS400 1353 RNIYC / SLYC Robert Hastings Ben Martin   (43.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 165.5 122.5
19th   Bruce RS400 1143 Greystones / Courtown SC Chris McConnell / Martin Mahon Richard O'Rahilly / Brian Allen   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 28.5 11.0 168.5 125.5
20th   Feckwit! RS400 1264 Cushendall sailing club Barry McCartin Owen McKinley   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.5 43.0 DNC 176.5 133.5
21st   Splashing RS400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady   8.0 18.5 (43.0 DNC) 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 177.0 134.0
22nd   none RS400 1127 Greystones Seamus O'Cleirigh Stephen Tiernan   (43.0 DNC) 17.0 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 13.0 180.5 137.5
23rd   Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neill Strain Henry Greer / John Ferguson   (43.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 182.5 139.5
24th   Whiplash RS400 741 BYC/ RUYC Michael Ferguson Michael Gunning   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 197.5 154.5
25th   Jellybaby Beag RS400 10 RCYC Cian Jones Diarmuid Lynch   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 25.5 43.0 DNC 197.5 154.5
26th   Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 Carrickfergus SC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 198.5 155.5
27th   Phoenix RS400 1276 HYC Bryan Byrne Barry McCartin   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 6.0 199.5 156.5
28th   Team Ridgeway RS400 888 SLYC Andrew Baker Luke McIlwaine   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 199.5 156.5
29th     RS400 1188 Carrickfergus SC Stephen McLernon Ryan Wilson   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 200.5 157.5
30th   Section 8 RS400 1111 NYC & Blessington Chris Helme Alan Claffey   (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 201.5 158.5
31st     RS400 903 MBSC Jack Halisey Jack Halisey   9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 202.5 159.5
32nd   Heavier Load RS400 1366 Carrickfergus SC Trevor D’Arcy Alan Mclernon   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 11.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 204.5 161.5
33rd   Bolle RS400 840 Carrickfergus SC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 13.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 206.5 163.5
34th     RS400 500 Carrickfergus SC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 14.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 207.5 164.5
35th   Bád Beag RS400 841 Carrickfergus SC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 15.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 208.5 165.5
36th   Express RS400 1190 Greystones Ciarán Keogh Adam leddy   (43.0 DNC) 16.0 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 209.5 166.5
37th   Le Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 17.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 210.5 167.5
38th   Spiger Piglett RS400 1436 Killaloe Sailing Club John Callanan Shane Ryan   (43.0 DNC) 18.5 43.0 DNC 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 212.0 169.0
39th     RS400 1438 RNIYC Andrew Vaughan Ben   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 19.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 212.5 169.5
40th   Pinky RS400 510 Carrickfergus SC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 20.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 213.5 170.5
41st     RS400 1005   Woo Kearney     (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 23.0 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 216.5 173.5
42nd     RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 24.5 64.5 DNC 43.0 DNC 218.0 175.0

RS Inlands - Feva Class

RS400/200/Feva Inlands – Blessington Sailing Club – Wicklow – July 24/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS Feva Feva 1654 RSGYC Isobel Bloomer Oscar Legge   1 1.0
2   Lara Grace Feva 4436 RSGYC Ms Lara Little Ms Grace McNaughton   2 2.0
3   Leonardo Feva 2054 National Yacht Club Senan Corry Peadar Doyle   3 3.0
4   You give me Feva Feva 5241 National Yacht Club Ronan Blake Hugh Meagher   4 4.0
5   Siofrai Feva 5460 NYC & Blessington Siofra O’Donnell Savannah Lloyd   5 5.0
6   Rs feva Feva 1000 Cullaun Sailing club Jane Collins Noah Doherty   6 6.0
7   Typhoon Feva 1744 Greystones Elena Long Emily Tierney   7 7.0

RS Northerns - Feva Class

RS400/200/Feva/Aero Northerns – Carrickfergus Sailing Club – Antrim – August 14/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Feva 2573 CAYC Luke Simpson Jenna Reid   1 1.0
2   In-tuition Feva 5240 CAYC Rory Pollard Calum Pollard   2 2.0
3     Feva 2358 Ballyholme YC Emily Ridout Annabelle Ridout   3 3.0

RS Nationals - Feva Class

RS400/200/Feva Nationals – Rush – Dublin – September 10-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 1.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS Feva Feva 1654 RSGYC Isobel Bloomer Oscar Legge   1 1.5
2     Feva 2358 Ballyholme YC Emily Ridout Annabelle Ridout   2 3.0
3   Siofrai Feva 5460 NYC & Blessington Siofra O’Donnell Savannah Lloyd   3 4.5
4   You give me Feva Feva 5241 National Yacht Club Ronan Blake Hugh Meagher   4 6.0
5   Leonardo Feva 2054 National Yacht Club Senan Corry Peadar Doyle   5 7.5
6   Rs feva Feva 1000 Cullaun Sailing club Jane Collins Noah Doherty   6 9.0

RS Westerns - RS200 Class

RS400/200 Westerns – Galway Bay Sailing Club – July 10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Sea Biscuit RS200 548 Galway City Sailing Club Alex Roe Martin Roe   1 1.0
2     RS200 2 MBSC Doireann Kelly Emily Crotty   2 2.0
3     RS200 348 GBSC John Barry Margot Cronin   3 3.0
4     RS200 761 Killaloe Sailing Club Michael Hart Anne Gleeson   4 4.0
5   Popey RS200 942 Blessington Canice Keane Peter Dolan   5 5.0
6     RS200 746 GBSC Ella Lyons Veronica O'Dowd   6 6.0

RS Inlands - RS200 Class

RS400/200/Feva Inlands – Blessington Sailing Club – Wicklow – July 24/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Kronenburg RS200 1664 Greystones Frank O’Rourke Rachel O’Leary / Kevin O'Rourke   1 1.0
2   Polo RS200 1566 County Antrim Yacht Club & East Antrim B Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane / Rebecca Kidd   2 2.0
3   none RS200 1479 Greystones Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McLaughlin   3 3.0
4   Peter Pan RS200 800 Blessington Max Cully Conor Flynn   4 4.0
5   Rs 200 RS200 363 Cullaun Sailing club Laura Collins Micheal Hayes   5 5.0
6   Popey RS200 942 Blessington Canice Keane Peter Dolan   6 6.0
7   Carpé July RS200 1224 RSGYC/ NYC Conor O'Beirne Grainne Young   7 7.0
8   Alicia RS200 1478 GSC/RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Emma Hynes   8 8.0
9   Wave Runner RS200 706 Greystones Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O’Connor   9 9.0
10   Bazalgette RS200 781 Greystones Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse   10 10.0
11   None RS200 1048 Greystones Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan   11 11.0
12   Half cut RS200 421 Greystones Zack Harden O’Connor Lucas Bolger   12 12.0
13     RS200 678 Blessington Alannah Maguire Jennifer Last   13 13.0
14   Oops! RS200 624 Killaloe Sailing Club Patrick Culloo Shirley O'Neill   14 14.0
15   RS200 RS200 1015 Cullaun Sailing club Robert Stafford Ruth golden   15 15.0

RS Northerns - RS200 Class

RS400/200/Feva/Aero Northerns – Carrickfergus Sailing Club – Antrim – August 14/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Polo RS200 1566 County Antrim Yacht Club & East Antrim B Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane / Rebecca Kidd   1 1.0
2   Boat D'Azur RS200 1178 Wembley SC Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata   2 2.0
3     RS200 1310 County Antrim Yacht Club Andrew Mitchell Johnathan Wilson   3 3.0
4   Kronenburg RS200 1664 Greystones Frank O’Rourke Rachel O’Leary / Kevin O'Rourke   4 4.0
5   RS an Uachtarain RS200 350 National Yacht Club Tadgh Donnelly Meabh Ryan   5 5.0
6   Jellenna RS200 1393 CAYC/CSC Ellen McCarlie Jenna McCarlie   6 6.0
7   Dumbo RS200 747 Donaghadee SC Martin Dews Vicky Dews   7 7.0

RS Nationals - RS200 Class

RS400/200/Feva Nationals – Rush – Dublin – September 10-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 1.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Kronenburg RS200 1664 Greystones Frank O’Rourke Rachel O’Leary / Kevin O'Rourke   1 1.5
2   RS an Uachtarain RS200 350 National Yacht Club Tadgh Donnelly Meabh Ryan   2 3.0
3   Alicia RS200 1478 GSC/RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Emma Hynes   3 4.5
4   the odd couple RS200 1479 RCYC David Jones Rob Keal   4 6.0
5   Dumbo RS200 747 Donaghadee SC Martin Dews Vicky Dews   5 7.5
6   Distance to Finish RS200 727 DOSC / RSGYC Olive Downey Moselle Hogan   6 9.0
7   IRL808 RS200 808 RCYC Mia Murphy Jennifer O'Shaughnessy   7 10.5
8   Sea Biscuit RS200 548 Galway City Sailing Club Alex Roe Martin Roe   8 12.0
9   Blue RS Fly RS200 630 Baltimore SC Joseph Griffiths Richard McSweeney   9 13.5
10   Popey RS200 942 Blessington Canice Keane Peter Dolan   10 15.0
11   Red Rum RS200 382 Donaghadee SC Emily Dickson Grace Clarke   11 16.5
12   Allen RS200 615 Cullaun Sailing club Grace Golden Aoife Healy   12 18.0
13   RS200 RS200 1015 Cullaun Sailing club Robert Stafford Ruth golden   13 19.5
14   Rs 200 RS200 363 Cullaun Sailing club Laura Collins Micheal Hayes   14 21.0

RS Easterns - RS200 Class

RS400/200/Feva Easterns – Greystones Sailing Club – Wicklow – October – 23/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Kronenburg RS200 1664 Greystones Frank O’Rourke Rachel O’Leary / Kevin O'Rourke   1 1.0
2   RS an Uachtarain RS200 350 National Yacht Club Tadgh Donnelly Meabh Ryan   2 2.0
3   Sea Biscuit RS200 548 Galway City Sailing Club Alex Roe Martin Roe   3 3.0
4   Wave Runner RS200 706 Greystones Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O’Connor   4 4.0
5   none RS200 1479 Greystones Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McLaughlin   5 5.0
6   Bazelgette RS200 1651 Greystones Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse   6 6.0
7   Dumbo RS200 747 Donaghadee SC Martin Dews Vicky Dews   7 7.0
8   Napol,on RS200 895 Wicklow SC Alex Costello Benjy Billington   8 8.0
9   Popey RS200 942 Blessington Canice Keane Peter Dolan   9 9.0

RS Westerns - RS400 Class

RS400/200 Westerns – Galway Bay Sailing Club – July 10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Penny RS400 1144 Greystones Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnson / Bryan Byrne   1 1.0
2   S RS400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman / Dominic O'Sullivan   2 2.0
3     RS400 1321 MBSC James Hunt Sandy Rimmington   3 3.0
4   The Podger RS400 1099 Greystones Dara McDonagh James Clancy / Neil Duke   4 4.0
5   Bubbles RS400 637 Greystones Conor Galligan Evan Smith / Adam Leddy   5 5.0
6   Squirtle-Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robert O'Sullivan Phil McGlade   6 6.0
7   none RS400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   7 7.0
8   Splashing RS400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady   8 8.0
9     RS400 903 MBSC Jack Halisey Jack Halisey   9 9.0

RS Inlands - RS400 Class

RS400/200/Feva Inlands – Blessington Sailing Club – Wicklow – July 24/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Penny RS400 1144 Greystones Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnson / Bryan Byrne   1 1.0
2   Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall sailing club Paul mc Laughlin. Owen Mckinley   2 2.0
3   S RS400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman / Dominic O'Sullivan   3 3.0
4   Boat #1 RS400 1251 Greystones Peter Bayly Paddy Blackley   4 4.0
5   Rogue RS400 1245 Newcastle YC and County Antrim YC Luke McIlwaine Andrew Mitchell   5 5.0
6   Cobwebs RS400 1176 Greystones Andy Verso Oisin Baugh   6 6.0
7   Blue Thunder RS400 1353 RNIYC / SLYC Robert Hastings Ben Martin   7 7.0
8   Section 8 RS400 1111 NYC & Blessington Chris Helme Alan Claffey   8 8.0
9   none RS400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   9 9.0
10   Black Betty RS400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon   10 10.0
11   Bubbles RS400 637 Greystones Conor Galligan Evan Smith / Adam Leddy   11 11.0
12   Squirtle-Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robert O'Sullivan Phil McGlade   12 12.0
13   The Podger RS400 1099 Greystones Dara McDonagh James Clancy / Neil Duke   13 13.0
14   Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neill Strain Henry Greer / John Ferguson   14 14.0
15   Son of a Gun RS400 1308 Greystones Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth / Chris Mc Connell   15 15.0
16   Express RS400 1190 Greystones Ciarán Keogh Adam leddy   16 16.0
17   none RS400 1127 Greystones Seamus O'Cleirigh Stephen Tiernan   17 17.0
18   Splashing RS400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady   18 18.5
18   Spiger Piglett RS400 1436 Killaloe Sailing Club John Callanan Shane Ryan   18 18.5

RS Northerns - RS400 Class

RS400/200/Feva/Aero Northerns – Carrickfergus Sailing Club – Antrim – August 14/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     RS400 1006 Ballyholme YC Robert Espey Richard McCullough   1 1.0
2   McGregor RS400 1292 QMSC Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley   2 2.0
3   Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall sailing club Paul mc Laughlin. Owen Mckinley   3 3.0
4   Whiplash RS400 741 BYC/ RUYC Michael Ferguson Michael Gunning   4 4.0
5   Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 Carrickfergus SC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig   5 5.0
6   Team Ridgeway RS400 888 SLYC Andrew Baker Luke McIlwaine   6 6.0
7     RS400 1188 Carrickfergus SC Stephen McLernon Ryan Wilson   7 7.0
8   Blue Thunder RS400 1353 RNIYC / SLYC Robert Hastings Ben Martin   8 8.0
9   Bubbles RS400 637 Greystones Conor Galligan Evan Smith / Adam Leddy   9 9.0
10   Black Betty RS400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon   10 10.0
11   Heavier Load RS400 1366 Carrickfergus SC Trevor D’Arcy Alan Mclernon   11 11.0
12   Squirtle-Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robert O'Sullivan Phil McGlade   12 12.0
13   Bolle RS400 840 Carrickfergus SC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   13 13.0
14     RS400 500 Carrickfergus SC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance   14 14.0
15   Bád Beag RS400 841 Carrickfergus SC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson   15 15.0
16   none RS400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   16 16.0
17   Le Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth   17 17.0
18   Selkie RS400 1379 RNIYC Neill Strain Henry Greer / John Ferguson   18 18.0
19     RS400 1438 RNIYC Andrew Vaughan Ben   19 19.0
20   Pinky RS400 510 Carrickfergus SC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   20 20.0
21   S RS400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman / Dominic O'Sullivan   21 21.0
22   Son of a Gun RS400 1308 Greystones Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth / Chris Mc Connell   22 22.0
23     RS400 1005   Woo Kearney     23 23.0
24   The Podger RS400 1099 Greystones Dara McDonagh James Clancy / Neil Duke   24 24.5
24     RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams   24 24.5

RS Nationals - RS400 Class

RS400/200/Feva Nationals – Rush – Dublin – September 10-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 1.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     RS400 1006 Ballyholme YC Robert Espey Richard McCullough   1 1.5
2   McGregor RS400 1292 QMSC Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley   2 3.0
3   Feckwit! RS400 1264 Cushendall sailing club Barry McCartin Owen McKinley   3 4.5
4   Penny RS400 1144 Greystones Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnson / Bryan Byrne   4 6.0
5   Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall sailing club Paul mc Laughlin. Owen Mckinley   5 7.5
6     RS400 1321 MBSC James Hunt Sandy Rimmington   6 9.0
7   Boat #1 RS400 1251 Greystones Peter Bayly Paddy Blackley   7 10.5
8   The Podger RS400 1099 Greystones Dara McDonagh James Clancy / Neil Duke   8 12.0
9   Bubbles RS400 637 Greystones Conor Galligan Evan Smith / Adam Leddy   9 13.5
10   Cobwebs RS400 1176 Greystones Andy Verso Oisin Baugh   10 15.0
11   Rogue RS400 1245 Newcastle YC and County Antrim YC Luke McIlwaine Andrew Mitchell   11 16.5
12   Squirtle-Gush RS400 1140 MBSC Robert O'Sullivan Phil McGlade   12 18.0
13   Son of a Gun RS400 1308 Greystones Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth / Chris Mc Connell   13 19.5
14   Purpura Bellator RS400 802 Bray Sailing Club Dave Sweeney Peter Doherty   14 21.0
15   S RS400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman / Dominic O'Sullivan   15 22.5
16   Alba RS400 1514 Greystones Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   16 24.0
17   Jellybaby Beag RS400 10 RCYC Cian Jones Diarmuid Lynch   17 25.5
18   none RS400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   18 27.0
19   Bruce RS400 1143 Greystones / Courtown SC Chris McConnell / Martin Mahon Richard O'Rahilly / Brian Allen   19 28.5

RS Easterns - RS400 Class

RS400/200/Feva Easterns – Greystones Sailing Club – Wicklow – October – 23/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Boat #1 RS400 1251 Greystones Peter Bayly Paddy Blackley   1 1.0
2   Penny RS400 1144 Greystones Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnson / Bryan Byrne   2 2.0
3   Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall sailing club Paul mc Laughlin. Owen Mckinley   3 3.0
4   S RS400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge David Coleman / Dominic O'Sullivan   4 4.0
5   Bubbles RS400 637 Greystones Conor Galligan Evan Smith / Adam Leddy   5 5.0
6   Phoenix RS400 1276 HYC Bryan Byrne Barry McCartin   6 6.0
7   Black Betty RS400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon   7 7.0
8   Alba RS400 1514 Greystones Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   8 8.0
9   Son of a Gun RS400 1308 Greystones Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth / Chris Mc Connell   9 9.0
10   The Podger RS400 1099 Greystones Dara McDonagh James Clancy / Neil Duke   10 10.0
11   Bruce RS400 1143 Greystones / Courtown SC Chris McConnell / Martin Mahon Richard O'Rahilly / Brian Allen   11 11.0
12   none RS400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   12 12.0
13   none RS400 1127 Greystones Seamus O'Cleirigh Stephen Tiernan   13 13.0
14   Purpura Bellator RS400 802 Bray Sailing Club Dave Sweeney Peter Doherty   14 14.0


rsireland.com
rs400irelandfinance@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com