event burgee

Harken RS Sprint 2024

Rutland Sailing Club

RS300 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS300 RS300 545 Richard Hanby   Beaver SC 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 20 20
2nd RS300 RS300 308 Neal Gibson   Downs SC 6 7 2 7 7 7 4 3 1 3 1 2 50 50
3rd RS300 RS300 476 Steve Sallis   Hykeham SC 3 5 3 8 5 3 2 4 6 4 4 4 51 51
4th RS300 RS300 457 Sam Davy   Hykeham SC 7 4 5 4 8 5 3 2 2 7 5 5 57 57
5th RS300 RS300 560 Tom Moore   Shropshire 5 8 9 5 6 6 5 5 3 2 2 3 59 59
6th RS300 RS300 359 George Bender   Midland SC 8 3 6 6 2 8 6 6 5 5 6 6 67 67
7th RS300 RS300 556 Peter Mackin   Stokes Bay SC 2 1 7 2 1 4 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 83 83
8th RS300 RS300 460 Josh Oates   Bartley SC 9 9 4 10 4 2 11 DNC 11 DNC 7 6 11 RET 11 DNC 95 95
9th RS300 RS300 527 Ian Clark   Warsash SC 4 6 8 3 9 11 DNS 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 107 107
10th RS300 RS300 501 Roger Marino   Warsash SC 10 10 11 DNC 9 10 9 11 DNC 7 11 RET 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 121 121

RS Vareo Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS Vareo RSVareo 621 Luke Fisher   Emberton Park SC 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 14
2nd RS Vareo RSVareo 649 Chris Abbott   Nottingham SC 2 2 3 3 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 26 26
3rd RS Vareo RSVareo 386 Mike Dicker   Army Sailing Association/Thorney Island 6 DNC 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 50 50
4th RS Vareo RSVareo 162 Nick Crickmore   Waveney & Alton Broard 6 RET 3 2 1 3 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 53 53
5th RS Vareo RSVareo 443 Paul North   Milton Keynes SC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 3 3 3 3 3 54 54

RS100 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS100 RS100 523 David Smart   Chew Valley Lake SC 1 2 2 1 5 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 22 22
2nd RS100 RS100 379 Mark Harrison   Gurnard SC 3 3 3 3 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 4 27 27
3rd RS100 RS100 124 Tom Fletcher   Hunts SC 5 5 4 5 4 5 3 3 3 4 4 3 48 48
4th RS100 RS100 221 Martin Wilson   Emsworth SC 4 4 5 4 3 4 8 DNF 8 RET 4 3 3 2 52 52
5th RS100 RS100 509 Clive Eplett   Frensham Pond 2 1 1 2 1 2 8 RET 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 57 57
6th RS100 RS100 472 Andrew Leather   Middle Nene SC 7 6 7 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 4 8 DNF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 82 82
7th RS100 RS100 526 Mostyn Evans   Mounts Bay SC 6 8 RET 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 92 92

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS400 1535 Tom Halhead Paul Hilliar Llandegfedd SC 1 2 5 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 20 20
2nd RS400 RS400 1481 Ian Walker Anna Warren Warsash SC 4 3 2 3 3 5 3 3 2 2 2 2 34 34
3rd RS400 RS400 1502 Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 6 6 4 4 4 3 2 1 3 4 3 3 43 43
4th RS400 RS400 1489 David Swift Robert Burgess Warsash SC 3 4 6 5 6 6 4 9 4 3 4 5 59 59
5th RS400 RS400 1272 Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox Hunts SC 5 7 8 9 7 10 5 4 6 5 7 6 79 79
6th RS400 RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Warsash SC 8 12 10 8 9 8 6 5 5 6 5 7 89 89
7th RS400 RS400 1526 Ollie Groves Ester Parkhurst Beaver Sailing Club 2 1 1 1 1 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 92 92
8th RS400 RS400 1324 Richard Watney Grant Shoebridge HISC 10 9 11 11 14 DNF 7 8 6 7 7 8 4 102 102
9th RS400 RS400 1189 Steve Restall Chris Stubbs Downs SC 7 5 3 6 5 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 114 114
10th RS400 RS400 517 Max Burrows Amy Burrows Rutland SC 14 DNC 13 13 10 12 13 9 7 9 9 6 8 123 123
11th RS400 RS400 1355 Paul Reynolds Matthew Reynolds Banbury SC 11 8 12 13 11 11 7 8 8 8 14 DNC 14 DNC 125 125
12th RS400 RS400 1029 John Cunningham Emma Bennison Carsington SC 12 11 7 7 10 9 10 14 DNS 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 136 136
13th RS400 RS400 1383 Phil Robinson Tim Cresswell Carsington SC 9 10 9 12 8 12 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 144 144

RS500 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS500 RS500 1756 Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Stokes Bay SC 1 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 19 19
2nd RS500 RS500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston Gurnard SC 3 3 1 1 1 2 5 3 3 2 3 1 28 28
3rd RS500 RS500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall Gurnard SC 2 5 4 3 2 5 2 2 2 3 2 3 35 35
4th RS500 RS500 1002 Robin Leather Samuel Leather Gurnard SC 4 6 6 6 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 52 52
5th RS500 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell Grafham Water SC 5 4 5 5 6 6 3 5 5 5 5 7 DNC 61 61
6th RS500 RS500 610 John Cooper Andy Maw Burghfield SC 6 1 3 4 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 65 65


www.rutlandsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com