RYA VOLVO SOUTH EAST ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Provisional Results

4.5 Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet sailnos champnos helm_firstname helm_surname helm_club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett helm_gender
1st 4.5 Open 12   Zara PETTS Hssc (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 Female
2nd 4.5 Open 9974   Galahad WISBEY Bewl Blasters 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 Male

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet sailnos champnos helm_firstname helm_surname helm_club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett helm_gender
1st Optimist 5957   Karyna MANUEL Welsh Harp London 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0 Female
2nd Optimist 5657   Esther FENTON-JONES Hisc 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0 Female
3rd Optimist 5742   Jamie WEBB Wraysbury Lake SC (16.0) 4.0 3.0 23.0 7.0 Male
4th Optimist 5611   Jenny SMALLWOOD Wraysbury Lake (9.0) 5.0 5.0 19.0 10.0 Female
5th Optimist 5831   James THORNE-LARGE Chipstead SC 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 27.0 12.0 Male
6th Optimist 5975   Ross BANHAM Bewl Valley Sailing Club 10.0 (13.0) 4.0 27.0 14.0 Male
7th Optimist 5940   Emma BAKER Weir Wood SC (20.0) 2.0 13.0 35.0 15.0 Female
8th Optimist 5688   Jamie SMITH Papercourt Sailing Club 5.0 (23.0) 11.0 39.0 16.0 Male
9th Optimist 6013   Syd MCLEAN Hisc (21.0) 7.0 9.0 37.0 16.0 Male
10th Optimist 5980   James SCOTT Papercourt/ Welsh Harp London 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 28.0 16.0 Male
11th Optimist 5672   Ross THOMPSON Frensham Pond SC / R Lym YC 3.0 (18.0) 16.0 37.0 19.0 Male
12th Optimist 5568   Daniel THORNE-LARGE Chipstead SC 13.0 (20.0) 6.0 39.0 19.0 Male
13th Optimist 5555   Joshua WAHA Royal Southern Yacht Club 6.0 14.0 (37.0) 57.0 20.0 Male
14th Optimist 5763   David BRAND Papercourt SC 11.0 9.0 (22.0) 42.0 20.0 Male
15th Optimist 4731   Harriet LUCAS-CLEMENTS Papercourt SC 14.0 (19.0) 7.0 40.0 21.0 Female
16th Optimist 5929   Benjamin WAHA Royal Southern Yacht Club 12.0 (17.0) 10.0 39.0 22.0 Male
17th Optimist 5557   Jessy HAMMETT Psc/hisc (17.0) 10.0 15.0 42.0 25.0 Female
18th Optimist 5741   Daniel DISCOMBE Bewl Valley SC (19.0) 12.0 14.0 45.0 26.0 Male
19th Optimist 5881   Alice SMITH Papercourt (31.0) 6.0 23.0 60.0 29.0 Female
20th Optimist 5533   Oscar WRIGHT Papercourt (23.0) 11.0 20.0 54.0 31.0 Male
21st Optimist 5571   Alex SMALLWOOD Wraysbury Lake 15.0 16.0 (26.0) 57.0 31.0 Male
22nd Optimist 5693   Oliver HILL Bewl Valley SC 18.0 (28.0) 19.0 65.0 37.0 Male
23rd Optimist 5674   Conor WHELAN Papercourt Sailing Club 7.0 33.0 (34.0) 74.0 40.0 Male
24th Optimist 5955   Jacob HAMILTON Weir Wood Sailing Club (27.0) 22.0 18.0 67.0 40.0 Male
25th Optimist 4802   Emily WALTERS Papercourt 25.0 (34.0) 17.0 76.0 42.0 Female
26th Optimist 5990   Dominic HALL Papercourt Sailing Club 24.0 (30.0) 21.0 75.0 45.0 Male
27th Optimist 5563   Helen SCEALES Yarmouth Sailing Club 22.0 27.0 (30.0) 79.0 49.0 Female
28th Optimist 5576   David HAW Weir Wood SC (33.0) 25.0 24.0 82.0 49.0 Male
29th Optimist 5919   Isabella BLACK Bewl Valley SC (29.0) 21.0 29.0 79.0 50.0 Female
30th Optimist 6008   Abigail BACK Bewl Valley SC 26.0 (29.0) 27.0 82.0 53.0 Female
31st Optimist 5635   Emma HANDLEY Papercourt SC (35.0) 24.0 31.0 90.0 55.0 Female
32nd Optimist 5668   Jake HARDMAN Papercourt 28.0 (47.0) 28.0 103.0 56.0 Male
33rd Optimist 5299   Ben WEBB Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 32.0 (36.0) 25.0 93.0 57.0 Male
34th Optimist 5720   Hatty CAGE Bewl Valley SC (59.0 DNC) 26.0 32.0 117.0 58.0 Female
35th Optimist 5752   Iain BIRD Papercourt Sailing Club (59.0 DNC) 32.0 33.0 124.0 65.0 Male
36th Optimist 4907   Flavia TRITTO Welsh Harp London 30.0 37.0 (41.0) 108.0 67.0 Female
37th Optimist 4786   Freya BLACK Bewl Valley SC (38.0) 35.0 36.0 109.0 71.0 Female
38th Optimist 5879   Caitlin HAMILTON Weir Wood Sailing Club 37.0 (39.0) 35.0 111.0 72.0 Female
39th Optimist 5142   Jack LUCAS-CLEMENTS Papercourt SC 34.0 40.0 (59.0 DNC) 133.0 74.0 Male
40th Optimist 5647   Tom MCLEAN Hisc 44.0 31.0 (59.0 DNC) 134.0 75.0 Male
41st Optimist 5470   Nick WISHART Papercourt SC (40.0) 38.0 38.0 116.0 76.0 Male
42nd Optimist 5853   Nicholas WALTERS Papercourt 36.0 (43.0) 43.0 122.0 79.0 Male
43rd Optimist 5432   Alexandra SCHONROCK Bewl Valley SC 39.0 (44.0) 40.0 123.0 79.0 Female
44th Optimist 5489   Tadhg OFARRELL Wsc, Rlyc (52.0) 42.0 39.0 133.0 81.0 Male
45th Optimist 6046   Yun SHIN Weir Wood Sailing Club 41.0 41.0 (48.0) 130.0 82.0 Male
46th Optimist 5561   Annabel WHELAN Papercourt Sailing Club 42.0 (46.0) 44.0 132.0 86.0 Female
47th Optimist 3007   Millie HOPKINS Weir Wood SC 43.0 45.0 (46.0) 134.0 88.0 Female
48th Optimist 5711   Amy BENNETT Weir Wood Sailing Club 47.0 (49.0) 45.0 141.0 92.0 Female
49th Optimist 5810   Francesca MACKAY Burghfield Sailing Club 46.0 (53.0) 47.0 146.0 93.0 Female
50th Optimist 3509   George BLATCHFORD Weir Wood 45.0 (54.0) 49.0 148.0 94.0 Male
51st Optimist 6048   Georgia BAKER Weir Wood SC 49.0 48.0 (59.0 DNC) 156.0 97.0 Female
52nd Optimist 5890   Jonathan ASHWORTH Papercourt (50.0) 50.0 50.0 150.0 100.0 Male
53rd Optimist 5134   James HAMMETT Psc/hisc (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 42.0 160.0 101.0 Male
54th Optimist 5478   Samantha SEBO Papercourt 51.0 (52.0) 51.0 154.0 102.0 Female
55th Optimist 5092   Louise HARRINGTON Weir Wood Sailing Club 53.0 51.0 (59.0 DNC) 163.0 104.0 Female
56th Optimist 6044   Christopher TAYLOR Weir Wood Sailing Club 48.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 166.0 107.0 Male
57th Optimist 5400   Hannah BIRCHALL Hisc/papercourt (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0 Female
57th Optimist 5426   Alexander DORRICOTT Papercourt (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0 Male

5.8 Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet sailnos champnos helm_firstname helm_surname helm_club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett helm_gender
1st 5.8 Open 9970   John HUMPHRIES Queen Mary Sailing Club 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 Male
2nd 5.8 Open 9980   Rowena CONWAY Norwich Force Eigth (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 Female
3rd 5.8 Open 0   Katharine WOODS Stanborough Park Watersports Centre (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 Female

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet sailnos champnos helm_firstname helm_surname helm_club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett helm_gender
1st Topper 46642 596 Alisha MANUEL Welsh Harp London 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 Female
2nd Topper 46702 391 Hamish STREETER Hayling Island SC / Bewl Valley SC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 Male
3rd Topper 26174 688 Katie WOOD Weir Wood (10.0) 5.0 3.0 18.0 8.0 Female
4th Topper 46969 88 Harriet WARD Warsash Sailing Club 3.0 (12.0) 5.0 20.0 8.0 Female
5th Topper 46223 34 Felix CROWTHER Qmsc (9.0) 3.0 6.0 18.0 9.0 Male
6th Topper 20884 57 Will SCOTT Ibrsc 5.0 4.0 (14.0) 23.0 9.0 Male
7th Topper 44583 714 Oliver CAGE-WHITE Bewl Valley Sailing Club 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 20.0 10.0 Male
8th Topper 45614 240 Imogen SMITH Bough Beech (7.0) 6.0 7.0 20.0 13.0 Female
9th Topper 17724 134 James COOK Papercourt Sailing Club 4.0 14.0 (26.0) 44.0 18.0 Male
10th Topper 46792 109 Tom MITCHELL Docklands Sailing And Watersports Centre (37.0) 7.0 12.0 56.0 19.0 Male
11th Topper 45159 317 Lucy HARRIS Queen Mary (16.0) 9.0 10.5 35.5 19.5 Female
12th Topper 46221 267 Angus COUPER Qmsc (22.0) 13.0 8.0 43.0 21.0 Male
13th Topper 46994 239 George HAYNES Bewl Valley Sailing Club 14.0 (41.0) 9.0 64.0 23.0 Male
14th Topper 45976 41 Alex GEAL Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 13.0 11.0 (15.0) 39.0 24.0 Male
15th Topper 16499 160 Alistair SMITH Ibrsc 8.0 21.0 (24.0) 53.0 29.0 Male
16th Topper 46468 388 Elliot MARKS Broadstairs SC/bough Beech SC 11.0 (18.0) 18.0 47.0 29.0 Male
17th Topper 46790 87 Oliver SCOTT Docklands Sailing And Watersports Centre (21.0) 19.0 13.0 53.0 32.0 Male
18th Topper 46921 535 Josh CLARKE Minnis Bay (19.0) 16.0 17.0 52.0 33.0 Male
19th Topper 46889 235 Lucy GATES Qmsc 24.0 (28.0) 10.5 62.5 34.5 Female
20th Topper 46794 97 Callum DIXON Docklands Sailing And Watersports Centre 28.0 8.0 (30.0) 66.0 36.0 Male
21st Topper 28453 31 Nick HUMPHRIES Pevensey Bay 18.0 (25.0) 19.0 62.0 37.0 Male
22nd Topper 9066 704 Nancy SCOTT Ibrsc (27.0) 15.0 23.0 65.0 38.0 Female
23rd Topper 45238 693 Alice COOK Papercourt SC 17.0 (26.0) 21.0 64.0 38.0 Female
24th Topper 43686 112 Stuart WISHART Papercourt SC 12.0 (30.0) 27.0 69.0 39.0 Male
25th Topper 45477 531 Teresa FRANZ Papercourt SC 15.0 24.0 (31.0) 70.0 39.0 Female
26th Topper 43685 264 Anna LUCAS-CLEMENTS Papercourt SC (32.0) 23.0 16.0 71.0 39.0 Female
27th Topper 44839 162 Huw WHITWORTH Datchet Water Saiing Club (25.0) 17.0 22.0 64.0 39.0 Male
28th Topper 36398 233 Alice KIDD Bewl Valley SC (20.0) 20.0 20.0 60.0 40.0 Female
29th Topper 24831 178 Thomas CHAPMAN Crawley Mariners Yacht Club 26.0 (54.0 DNC) 25.0 105.0 51.0 Male
30th Topper 44375 221 Matthew HODGES Papercourt 30.0 22.0 (37.0) 89.0 52.0 Male
31st Topper 46438 244 William BIRCHALL Hisc/papercourt 23.0 31.0 (34.0) 88.0 54.0 Male
32nd Topper 45417 85 Emily SMITH Papercourt (40.0) 27.0 29.0 96.0 56.0 Female
33rd Topper 31229 146 Ollie BATEHUP Bewl Valley Sailing Club (36.0) 29.0 28.0 93.0 57.0 Male
34th Topper 46919 219 Michael SMITH Queen Mary Sailing Club 29.0 36.0 (39.0) 104.0 65.0 Male
35th Topper 46893 43 Patrick CROGHAN Queen Mary SC 31.0 34.0 (36.0) 101.0 65.0 Male
36th Topper 46159 38 Toby FREELAND Downs Sailing Club 33.0 32.0 (42.0) 107.0 65.0 Male
37th Topper 44348 92 Kathryn WEBB Wimbledon Park Sailing Club 34.0 33.0 (38.0) 105.0 67.0 Female
38th Topper 46465 296 Liam HORGAN Queen Mary Sailing Club 38.0 (40.0) 32.0 110.0 70.0 Male
39th Topper 46728 10 Daniel MARTIN Queen Mary's Sailing Club (44.0) 37.0 33.0 114.0 70.0 Male
40th Topper 46726 09 Jake MOORE Queen Mary 35.0 (38.0) 35.0 108.0 70.0 Male
41st Topper 46046 03 Patrick KEECH Chipstead 39.0 35.0 (40.0) 114.0 74.0 Male
42nd Topper 36720 225 Michael O'DRISCOLL Crawley Mariners Yacht Club (54.0 DNF) 39.0 44.0 137.0 83.0 Male
43rd Topper 28987 712 Emma CRANE Bvsc 41.0 42.0 (43.0) 126.0 83.0 Female
44th Topper 36577 44 Suzy GEAL Pevensey Bay Sailing Club (43.0) 43.0 41.0 127.0 84.0 Male
45th Topper 42086 880 Daniel THOMPSON Queen Mary 42.0 (54.0 DNC) 45.0 141.0 87.0 Male
46th Topper 44272 710 James COLE Queen Mary Sailing Club (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 162.0 108.0 Male
46th Topper 46727 08 Christian STREATFIELD Queen Marys (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 162.0 108.0 Male
46th Topper 45770 650 William FITZ-GIBBON Qmsc & Wellington College SC (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 162.0 108.0 Male
46th Topper 46989 241 William PREW Queen Mary Sailing Club (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 162.0 108.0 Male
46th Topper 46016 257 Charlotte ASHWORTH Papercourt (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 162.0 108.0 Female
46th Topper 46609 262 Alexander QUESSY Bough Beech (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 162.0 108.0 Male
46th Topper 46851 370 Daniel ARCHER Bewl Valley Sailing Club (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 162.0 108.0 Male
46th Topper 46877 07 Toby WOOD Margate And Dover (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 162.0 108.0 Male

Bic Techno 6.8 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet sailnos champnos helm_firstname helm_surname helm_club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett helm_gender
1st Bic Techno 6.8 45   Gibson JENNA Hythe & Saltwood SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 Female
2nd Bic Techno 6.8 572   Conor MANNING Queen Mary Sailing Club (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 Male

Bic Techno 7.8 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet sailnos champnos helm_firstname helm_surname helm_club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett helm_gender
1st Bic Techno 7.8 983   Matthew BARTON Alton Water (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 Male
2nd Bic Techno 7.8 852   Henry BLOODWORTH Queen Mary Sailing Club 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0 Male
3rd Bic Techno 7.8 910   Henry SEIFERT Alton Water (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 Male
4th Bic Techno 7.8 9909   Aidan LIDDY Queen Mary Sailing Club 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0 Male
5th Bic Techno 7.8 9693   Dani CONROY Hythe And Saltwood Sailing Club (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0 Female
6th Bic Techno 7.8 361   Harriet HUDSPITH Norwich Force 8th (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0 Female

www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com