event burgee venue burgee

RYA Scotland Winter Championships

Largs SC

Feva Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName R2 Total Nett
1 Feva 6280   Amber Gulley Angus Stevens 1 1 1
2 Feva 814   Joshua Allison Oscar Unger 5 DNC 5 5
2 Feva 3943   Isla Fletcher Megan Fletcher 5 DNC 5 5
2 Feva 7292   Ella Hopkins Eleanor Wisdish 5 DNC 5 5

ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 ILCA 7 2383   Rory Ferrier   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2 UFD) 1 (2 UFD) 1 1 14 10

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 ILCA 6 219391   Ruairi Herrington   3 1 (6) 3 4 1 1 1 1 (11 UFD) 2 2 36 19
2 ILCA 6 215206   Roo Purves   1 2 3 1 5 (11 DNC) 3 (11 UFD) 2 1 1 1 42 20
3 ILCA 6 3072   Cameron McDaid   4 3 1 (5) 1 2 4 (11 UFD) 4 5 4 3 47 31
4 ILCA 6 1   Tess Crooks   (5) 5 4 4 3 4 2 (11 UFD) 3 3 3 5 52 36
5 ILCA 6 216656   Macy Law   2 6 2 2 2 5 5 4 (8) (7) 7 4 54 39
6 ILCA 6 220441   Finlay Cochrane   (9) 8 (9) 7 7 3 6 3 5 2 6 8 73 55
7 ILCA 6 209413   Alistair MacKinnon   6 7 7 (8) 6 7 (9) 2 6 4 5 6 73 56
8 ILCA 6 185702   Eva Farnell   7 4 5 6 8 (11 UFD) 8 6 9 9 (10) 9 92 71
9 ILCA 6 168686   Vivienne Goodman   8 9 8 (10) (10) 6 7 5 7 6 9 7 92 72
10 ILCA 6 210611   Kate Shelley   (10) 10 10 9 9 8 10 7 (11 DNF) 8 8 10 110 89

Topper Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Topper 49184   Emily Shearer   1 1 1 4 (7) 2 (17 UFD) 1 1 1 36 12
2 Topper 49195   Rohan O'Kane   (2) 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 (3) 19 14
3 Topper 48818   Tristan Somerville   (8) 4 5 (6) 1 3 2 5 4 2 40 26
4 Topper 48568   Logan Brown   3 (7) 4 1 4 (7) 3 7 7 5 48 34
5 Topper 48096   Dougal Jackson   4 5 (8) 3 (17 UFD) 8 4 3 3 4 59 34
6 Topper 48264   James McPherson   (11) 3 3 (8) 3 5 5 4 5 6 53 34
7 Topper 48665   Lotte Kohn   6 8 (9) 7 5 4 6 (9) 6 9 69 51
8 Topper 49181   Thomas Ansell   7 (11) (17 DNC) 9 10 6 7 6 10 8 91 63
9 Topper 48800   Cicely Blair   5 6 6 5 8 9 (17 UFD) 10 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 100 66
10 Topper 49196   Emilia EWER   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 9 10 8 8 9 7 119 85
11 Topper 47746   Lewis Flynn   9 10 7 10 6 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 127 93
12 Topper 47484   Finlay Nutt   10 9 10 11 12 (17 DNS) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 137 103
13 Topper 48050   Libby Farnell   13 14 (17 RET) (17 DNC) 11 17 DNS 17 DNC 11 8 17 DNC 142 108
14 Topper 45737   Orlagh Macdonald   14 12 11 12 (17 UFD) (17 DNF) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 151 117
15 Topper 48582   Jamie Shelley   12 13 (17 RET) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 161 127
16 Topper 48350   Duncan MacKinnon   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 170 136

Optimist Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Optimist 6282   Finlay Ritchie   1 (2) 2 1 1 1 8 6
2 Optimist 6393   Cameron Ritchie   (8) 3 1 3 3 2 20 12
3 Optimist 6503   Angus Millar   5 1 4 4 2 (11 DNC) 27 16
4 Optimist 5708   Elsie Munro   2 6 5 2 4 (11 UFD) 30 19
5 Optimist 6591   Hector Jackson   3 4 3 5 5 (11 DNC) 31 20
6 Optimist 5807   Ruben Hernandez-Woodd   4 5 6 (11 DNS) 11 DNC 11 DNC 48 37
7 Optimist 5916   Clarissa Jackson   6 7 7 (11 DNS) 11 DNC 11 DNC 53 42
8 Optimist 6156   Lily Hopkins   7 8 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 59 48
9 Optimist 5222   Rowan Brown   (11 RET) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 66 55
9 Optimist 5687   Charlotte McGaughey   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 66 55

Techno 293 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1 Techno 293 1521   Sorley Livingstone   0 0
1 Techno 293 3475   Darcey MacArthur   0 0
1 Techno 293 3487   Anna Phillips   0 0

Techno 5.8 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1 Techno 5.8 742   Daniel Roger   0 0

Techno 6.8 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1 Techno 6.8 180   Robin Maspero   0 0
1 Techno 6.8 3534   Alastair Cameron   0 0

Techno 7.8 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1 Techno 7.8 3516   Bendeguz Szincsak   0 0

IQFOiL Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 IQFOiL 170   Daniel MacGregor   1 1 (2) 1 5 3
2 IQFOiL 714   Euan Lindsay   (2) 2 1 2 7 5
3 IQFOiL 533   Kai Beattie   (3) 3 3 3 12 9
4 IQFOiL 743   Rhona Hopley   (7 DNC) 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 25 18
5 IQFOiL 873   Zak Nicol   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 28 21
5 IQFOiL 3486   Ellen Phillips   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 28 21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com