event logo

RYA Olympic Classes
National Ranking Regatta 2022

RYA Ranker Classes

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
29th & 30th Oct and 5th & 6th Nov

venue logo

Results as of 12:18 on October 30, 2022 updated with R9 Kites

470 Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 470 Open SrW GBR 1 Hannah Bristow
James Taylor
Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
(1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2 470 Open u24 GBR 894 Megan Farrer
Iain Blake
Emsworth Sailing Club
470 Association Of Great Britain International
2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3 470 Open u24 GBR 868 Haydn Sewell
Bettine Harris
470 Association Of Great Britain Interna
470 Association Of Great Britain International
3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
4 470 Open u24 GBR 69 Jamie Cook
Faye Chatterton
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
5 470 Open u24 GBR 862 Alice Davis
Oliver Rayner
Draycote Water Sailing Club
Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
6 470 Open u24 GBR 838 Ella Lance
Will Martin
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Cardiff Bay Yacht Club
(DNC [7.0]) 5.0 DNC [7.0] 5.0 24.0 17.0

49er Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 49er Sr GBR 30 James Peters
Fynn Sterritt
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Loch Morlich Sailing Club
(3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2 49er Sr GBR 140 Nick Robins
Daniel Budden
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
(2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3 49er Sr GBR 84 Chris Taylor
Rhos Hawes
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
4 49er u23 GBR 258 Sam Jones
Richie Thurlby
Hill Head Sailing Club
Hill Head Sailing Club
7.0 (DNC [12.0]) 4.0 3.0 26.0 14.0
5 49er u23 GBR 25 Duncan Gregor
Freddie Lonsdale Lonsdale
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
49er Class Association UK
6.0 5.0 5.0 (RET [12.0]) 28.0 16.0
6 49er u23 GBR 234 Leo Wilkinson
Ben Bradley
Maidenhead Sailing Club
Hill Head Sailing Club
4.0 4.0 (RET [12.0]) DNC [12.0] 32.0 20.0
7 49er Sr GBR 333 Fin Armstrong
Ewan Gribbin
Paignton Sailing Club
Paignton Sailing Club
5.0 (RET [12.0]) DNC [12.0] 4.0 33.0 21.0
8 49er u23 GBR 1140 Raulf Berry
George Sellwood
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Tenby Sailing Club
(RET [12.0]) DNC [12.0] DNC [12.0] DNC [12.0] 48.0 36.0
8 49er u23 GBR 17 Cameron Sword
Felix Cummings
Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
(DNC [12.0]) DNC [12.0] DNC [12.0] DNC [12.0] 48.0 36.0
8 49er u23 GBR 245 William Pank
Bryce Musto
Norfolk Broads Yacht Club
Corinthian Otters
(RET [12.0]) DNC [12.0] DNC [12.0] DNC [12.0] 48.0 36.0
8 49er u23 GBR 1 Aled Llewellyn-Jones
James Hall
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
Hayling Island Sailing Club
(DNC [12.0]) RET [12.0] DNC [12.0] DNC [12.0] 48.0 36.0

49er FX Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 49er FX Sr GBR 24 Dylan Fletcher-Scott
Saskia Tidey
49er Class Association UK
49er Class Association UK
1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2 49er FX u23 GBR 241 Freya Black
Chris Thomas
49er Class Association UK
49er Class Association UK
2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
3 49er FX Sr GBR 281 Simon Hiscocks
Hannah Morris
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
(4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
4 49er FX SrW GBR 230 Megan Brickwood
Steph Orton
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
(3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
5 49er FX u23W GBR 713 Ellie Keers
Jess Jobson
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
5.0 5.0 (DNC [8.0]) 5.0 23.0 15.0
6 49er FX u23 GBR 469 Flo Brellisford
Drew Barnes
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Christchurch Sailing Club
6.0 (RET [8.0]) DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] 30.0 22.0
7 49er FX u23W GBR 291 Karrie Clark
Amelie Curtis
Blackwater Sailing Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
(DNC [8.0]) DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] 32.0 24.0

Formula Kite Men Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 Formula Kite Men   GBR 7 Adam Farrington
British Kitesports Association
2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNF [13.0]) 28.0 12.0
2 Formula Kite Men   GBR 19 Arthur Brown
Royal Burnham Yacht Club
(4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 29.0 21.0
3 Formula Kite Men   GBR 2 Daniel Harris

(DNC [13.0]) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC [13.0]) 57.0 31.0
4 Formula Kite Men   GBR 11 Tom Ballantine
Salcombe Yacht Club
3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (DNC [13.0]) 51.0 32.0
5 Formula Kite Men   GBR 21 Guy Bridge
Exe Sailing Club
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC [13.0]) (DNC [13.0]) DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] 59.0 33.0
6 Formula Kite Men   GBR 6 Sam Dickinson
British Kitesports Association
5.0 5.0 (DNC [13.0]) (DNC [13.0]) DNC [13.0] 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 67.0 41.0
7 Formula Kite Men   FRA 1 Baptiste Carlier
North London Sailing Association
6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 58.0 42.0
8 Formula Kite Men   GBR 4 Mattia Maini
British Kitesports Association
(DNC [13.0]) (DNS [13.0]) 2.0 DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNF [13.0] 70.0 44.0
9 Formula Kite Men   GBR 9 Riccardo Bertazzoli
Worthing Sailing Club
7.0 (DNC [13.0]) 8.0 8.0 8.0 (DNC [13.0]) DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] 96.0 70.0
10 Formula Kite Men   GBR 3 Matt Beck
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
(DNC [13.0]) (DNC [13.0]) DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] 7.0 8.0 7.0 DNC [13.0] 100.0 74.0
11 Formula Kite Men   GBR 5 Reece Dorman
British Kitesports Association
(DNC [13.0]) (DNF [13.0]) DNC [13.0] 7.0 7.0 DNS [13.0] DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] 105.0 79.0
12 Formula Kite Men   GBR 18 Toby Bloomfield
British Kitesports Association
8.0 (DNC [13.0]) (DNC [13.0]) DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] DNC [13.0] 112.0 86.0

Formula Kite Women Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 Formula Kite Women   GBR 12 Ellie Aldridge

1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2 Formula Kite Women   GBR 14 Jemima Crathorne
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
(3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
3 Formula Kite Women   GBR 17 Lily Young
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 29.0 19.0
4 Formula Kite Women   FRA 10 Ana´s Mai Desjardins
DFC
(DNC [8.0]) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 39.0 25.0
5 Formula Kite Women   GBR 20 Katie Dabson
British Kitesports Association
4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 26.0
6 Formula Kite Women   GBR 8 Francesca Maini
British Kitesports Association
5.0 (DNC [8.0]) (DNC [8.0]) DNC [8.0] 4.0 6.0 DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] 63.0 47.0
7 Formula Kite Women   GBR   Ella Geiger

(DNC [8.0]) (DNC [8.0]) DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] DNC [8.0] 72.0 56.0

IQFoil Men Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 IQFoil Men   GBR 60 SAMUEL Sills
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2 IQFoil Men   GBR 360 Andy Brown

4.0 1.0 (RET [6.0]) 1.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3 IQFoil Men   GBR 983 Matthew Barton
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
4 IQFoil Men   GBR 19 Finn Hawkins
Porthpean Sailing Club
(5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
5 IQFoil Men   GBR 262 Max Beaman
St Mawes Sailing Club
3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 16.0

IQFoil Women Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 IQFoil Women   GBR 529 Islay Watson
United Kingdom Windsurfing Association
1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
2 IQFoil Women   GBR 956 Saskia Sills
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
3 IQFoil Women   GBR 248 Alice Read
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
(3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4 IQFoil Women   GBR 714 Emily Hall
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca
(4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
5 IQFoil Women   GBR 667 Jen Roberts Roberts
West Pennine Windsurfing Club
(6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
6 IQFoil Women   GBR 323 Catrin Williams Williams
Clwb Hwylio Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Sa
5.0 7.0 2.0 (RET [8.0]) DNS [8.0] 30.0 22.0
7 IQFoil Women   GBR 96 Jenna Gibson
Hythe & Saltwood Sailing Club
(DNF [8.0]) 5.0 7.0 6.0 RET [8.0] 34.0 26.0

Open Kite Foil L Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 Open Kite Foil L   GBR 15 Emma Rennie
Parkstone Yacht Club
(1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2 Open Kite Foil L   GBR 16 Sophie Rennie
Parkstone Yacht Club
(2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com