Eastney Kite Open 2022

Eastney, Portsmouth

Results are provisional as of 16:15 on October 25, 2022

Contents

Open Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker Number Fleet Division Boat Bib Number Competitor Name Nationality WS ID Age at 31/12 Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 3200 Open Open Male   4 Johan Beckett
DEN
DENCB14 23 Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd 3209 Open Open Male   5 Adam Farrington
GBR
GBRAF78 19 Male (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 38.0 28.0
3rd 3202 Open Youth Male   30 Gian Andrea Stragiotti
SUI
SUIGS6 15 Male 2.0 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 68.0 46.0
4th 3172 Open Open Male   20 Arthur Brown
GBR
GBRAB161 22 Male (11.0) 6.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0) 76.0 51.0
5th 3188 Open Youth Male   28 Sam Dickinson
GBR
GBRSD77 17 Male 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 (18.0 RET) 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 85.0 54.0
6th 3203 Open Open Male   21 Daniel Harris
GBR
GBRDH92 26 Male 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 91.0 66.0
7th 3196 Open Youth Male   40 Mattia Maini
GBR
GBRMM119 17 Male 12.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 RET 105.0 69.0
8th 3201 Open Open Male   18 Jack Mckendrick
GBR
GBRJM231 27 Male (18.0 NSC) 12.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 (18.0 NSC) 2.0 15.0 7.0 3.0 112.0 76.0
9th 3165 Open Youth Male   35 Sandy Bailey
GBR
GBRSB127 18 Male 7.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 RET 14.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 121.0 85.0
10th 3198 Open Open Female   39 Lily Young
GBR
GBRLY6 24 Female 10.0 8.0 3.0 (13.0) 5.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 112.0 86.0
11th 3173 Open Open Female   15 Jemima Crathorne
GBR
GBRJC208 25 Female 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 9.0 134.0 104.0
12th 3175 Open Open Female   14 Katie Dabson
GBR
GBRKD19 26 Female (15.0) 7.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 133.0 104.0
13th 3170 Open Open Male   38 Matt Beck
GBR
GBRMB149 21 Male 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 8.0 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 (18.0 RET) 140.0 106.0
14th 3166 Open Open Male   9 Tom Ballantine
GBR
GBRTB74 28 Male 6.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 147.0 111.0
15th 3204 Open Open Female   31 Francesca Maini
GBR
GBRFM 31 20 Female 13.0 (15.0) 9.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 RET) 13.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 148.0 115.0
16th 3199 Open Youth Male   36 CÚdric Baker
SUI
SUICB20 16 Male (14.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 12.0 10.0 147.0 118.0
17th 3171 Open Open Male   11 Riccardo Bertazzoli
ITA
ITARB37 34 Male (18.0 RET) (18.0 RET) 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 18.0 DNS 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 216.0 180.0

Female Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker Number Fleet Division Boat Bib Number Competitor Name Nationality WS ID Age at 31/12 Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 3198 Female Open Female   39 Lily Young
GBR
GBRLY6 24 Female 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 22.0 15.0
2nd 3175 Female Open Female   14 Katie Dabson
GBR
GBRKD19 26 Female (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 22.0
3rd 3173 Female Open Female   15 Jemima Crathorne
GBR
GBRJC208 25 Female 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 30.0 22.0
4th 3204 Female Open Female   31 Francesca Maini
GBR
GBRFM 31 20 Female 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 30.0

Male Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker Number Fleet Division Boat Bib Number Competitor Name Nationality WS ID Age at 31/12 Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 3200 Male Open Male   4 Johan Beckett
DEN
DENCB14 23 Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd 3209 Male Open Male   5 Adam Farrington
GBR
GBRAF78 19 Male (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 38.0 28.0
3rd 3202 Male Youth Male   30 Gian Andrea Stragiotti
SUI
SUIGS6 15 Male 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 62.0 45.0
4th 3172 Male Open Male   20 Arthur Brown
GBR
GBRAB161 22 Male (9.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 68.0 49.0
5th 3188 Male Youth Male   28 Sam Dickinson
GBR
GBRSD77 17 Male 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 (14.0 RET) 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 76.0 53.0
6th 3196 Male Youth Male   40 Mattia Maini
GBR
GBRMM119 17 Male 10.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 RET 87.0 59.0
7th 3203 Male Open Male   21 Daniel Harris
GBR
GBRDH92 26 Male 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 82.0 63.0
8th 3201 Male Open Male   18 Jack Mckendrick
GBR
GBRJM231 27 Male (14.0 NSC) 10.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 (14.0 NSC) 2.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 92.0 64.0
9th 3165 Male Youth Male   35 Sandy Bailey
GBR
GBRSB127 18 Male 7.0 (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 RET 10.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 103.0 75.0
10th 3170 Male Open Male   38 Matt Beck
GBR
GBRMB149 21 Male 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0 RET) 113.0 87.0
11th 3166 Male Open Male   9 Tom Ballantine
GBR
GBRTB74 28 Male 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 7.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 120.0 92.0
12th 3199 Male Youth Male   36 CÚdric Baker
SUI
SUICB20 16 Male (11.0) (11.0) 8.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 118.0 96.0
13th 3171 Male Open Male   11 Riccardo Bertazzoli
ITA
ITARB37 34 Male (14.0 RET) (14.0 RET) 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 DNS 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 168.0 140.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com