venue burgee

RYYC Regatta Dinghy's

BLYTH PARK

event burgee

Results are final as of 19:03 on August 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st TEAM FRANKS DART 18 8011 RYYC Joe Franks Kieran Franks 832 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd   DART 18 7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 832 2.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 24.0 14.0
3rd SQERDICAT DART 18 6786 RYYC Duncan Baines Gregory Baines 832 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
4th   DART 18 8004 RYYC Mat Exon   832 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 16.0
5th   DART 18   RYYC Neil White   832 4.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
6th   DART 18 7791 RYYC Steve Fowler Rosie 832 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 48.0 38.0
7th   DART 18 7298 RYYC Steve Bissel Evie Bissel 832 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 6.0 48.0 38.0
8th   Hobie 16 107333 RYYC John England Glen 826 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0
9th   DART 18 7716 RYYC Kev Porter   832 5.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   DART 18 8004 RYYC Mat Exon   832 1 1.0
2   DART 18 7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 832 2 2.0
3 TEAM FRANKS DART 18 8011 RYYC Joe Franks Kieran Franks 832 3 3.0
4   DART 18   RYYC Neil White   832 4 4.0
5   DART 18 7716 RYYC Kev Porter   832 5 5.0
6   DART 18 7298 RYYC Steve Bissel Evie Bissel 832 6 6.0
7 SQERDICAT DART 18 6786 RYYC Duncan Baines Gregory Baines 832 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 TEAM FRANKS DART 18 8011 RYYC Joe Franks Kieran Franks 832 1 1.0
2   DART 18 8004 RYYC Mat Exon   832 2 2.0
3   DART 18 7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 832 3 3.0
4 SQERDICAT DART 18 6786 RYYC Duncan Baines Gregory Baines 832 4 4.0
5   DART 18   RYYC Neil White   832 5 5.0
6   DART 18 7298 RYYC Steve Bissel Evie Bissel 832 6 6.0
7   DART 18 7716 RYYC Kev Porter   832 RET 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   DART 18 7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 832 1 1.0
2   DART 18 8004 RYYC Mat Exon   832 2 2.0
3 TEAM FRANKS DART 18 8011 RYYC Joe Franks Kieran Franks 832 3 3.0
4 SQERDICAT DART 18 6786 RYYC Duncan Baines Gregory Baines 832 4 4.0
5   DART 18   RYYC Neil White   832 5 5.0
6   DART 18 7298 RYYC Steve Bissel Evie Bissel 832 DNS 10.0
6   DART 18 7716 RYYC Kev Porter   832 DNS 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TEAM FRANKS DART 18 8011 RYYC Joe Franks Kieran Franks 832 36.07 1.0
2 SQERDICAT DART 18 6786 RYYC Duncan Baines Gregory Baines 832 42.55 2.0
3   Hobie 16 107333 RYYC John England Glen 826 52.30 3.0
4   DART 18 7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 832 RET 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 TEAM FRANKS DART 18 8011 RYYC Joe Franks Kieran Franks 832 1 1.0
2 SQERDICAT DART 18 6786 RYYC Duncan Baines Gregory Baines 832 2 2.0
3   DART 18 7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 832 3 3.0
4   DART 18 7791 RYYC Steve Fowler Rosie 832 4 4.0
5   DART 18 7298 RYYC Steve Bissel Evie Bissel 832 DNF 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   DART 18 8004 RYYC Mat Exon   832 1 1.0
2 TEAM FRANKS DART 18 8011 RYYC Joe Franks Kieran Franks 832 2 2.0
3 SQERDICAT DART 18 6786 RYYC Duncan Baines Gregory Baines 832 3 3.0
4   DART 18 7791 RYYC Steve Fowler Rosie 832 4 4.0
5   DART 18 7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 832 5 5.0
6   DART 18 7298 RYYC Steve Bissel Evie Bissel 832 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com