venue burgee

Dart 18 National Championships

Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club, Blyth Park

Results are final as of 14:40 on June 3, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat_Name Class Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 30 Tofi Dart 18 BEL 8000 Worthing Sailing Club Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
2nd 24 Windsport Dart 18 GBR TBA Windsport Paul Chatfield   3.0 16.0 (24.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 51.0 27.0
3rd 13 Business as Usual Dart 18 GBR 7923 Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fi Barnes 8.0 2.0 (20.0) 17.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 59.0 39.0
4th 14 This ol' Dart of mine Dart 18 GBR 6473 Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Sue Nelson 5.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 (19.0) 16.0 3.0 59.0 40.0
5th 23 dinghyinsurance.com Dart 18 GBR 7711 Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Joanna Trafford 12.0 6.0 1.0 (30.0) 10.0 4.0 9.0 72.0 42.0
6th 44   Dart 18 GBR 7945 Isle of Sheppey SC Dan Norman Alyesha Monkman 11.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 (23.0) 2.0 5.0 67.0 44.0
7th 31   Dart 18 GBR 5242 Worthing Sailing Club Riccardo Bertazzoli Adriana Aggio 2.0 8.0 (18.0) 7.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 66.0 48.0
8th 15 Dorle Dart 18 GBR 7311 Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 7.0 5.0 (29.0) 13.0 4.0 6.0 23.0 87.0 58.0
9th 37 Mat Finish Dart 18 GBR 8004 Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jacob Exon 6.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 (15.0) 75.0 60.0
10th 9 Rod Winrow Dart 18 GBR 8010 Worthing Sailing Club Rod Winrow Sarah Gee 9.0 7.0 25.0 (29.0) 14.0 13.0 7.0 104.0 75.0
11th 43 One for the Road Dart 18 GBR 7644 Netley SC Tom Parker   (24.0) 20.0 2.0 22.0 7.0 8.0 17.0 100.0 76.0
12th 12 Testing The Waters Dart 18 GBR 7382 Worthing Sailing Club Deborah Waters Barry Peters 18.0 9.0 3.0 (48.0) 6.0 18.0 26.0 128.0 80.0
13th 6 Daisy & Buttercup Dart 18 GBR 7778 Dee Sailing Club Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour 17.0 17.0 (37.0) 4.0 5.0 26.0 12.0 118.0 81.0
14th 45   Dart 18 GBR 5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   26.0 (35.0) 5.0 27.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 118.0 83.0
15th 47 Pirate Cidaar Dart 18 GBR 7248 Stokes Bay SC Andrew McQueen   10.0 (22.0) 19.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 108.0 86.0
16th 33 Kin boat Dart 18 GBR 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 21.0 11.0 (30.0) 12.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 117.0 87.0
17th 21   Dart 18 GBR 3466 Netley SC Matthew Kingsland   35.0 (38.0) 6.0 3.0 9.0 21.0 20.0 132.0 94.0
18th 2 Deva Electronics Dart 18 GBR 8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Bev Goodchild 13.0 13.0 27.0 (35.0) 18.0 22.0 6.0 134.0 99.0
19th 11 Erathostene Dart 18 GBR 7014 Worthing Sailing Club Alizee MALAVART Fran├žois Morisset (36.0) 26.0 4.0 11.0 20.0 17.0 30.0 144.0 108.0
20th 28 Falcon Performance Dart 18 GBR 7983 Runswick Bay Beach SC Ben Willis Ellis Stonehouse 14.0 15.0 (35.0) 28.0 28.0 14.0 14.0 148.0 113.0
21st 46 Paddington Dart 18 GBR 8009 Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Freddie Singleton 28.0 14.0 23.0 14.0 11.0 28.0 (29.0) 147.0 118.0
22nd 29 Fluid Dart 18 GBR 7894 Royal Yorkshire YC Joe franks Harriet Franks 15.0 19.0 (26.0) 23.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 145.0 119.0
23rd 36 Captain Nemo Dart 18 GBR 7969 Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Robert McPherson 30.0 23.0 22.0 19.0 (41.0) 12.0 25.0 172.0 131.0
24th 22   Dart 18 GBR 7344 Worthing Sailing Club Simon Palmer Rhona MacGregor 22.0 18.0 17.0 32.0 22.0 27.0 (38.0) 176.0 138.0
25th 7   Dart 18 GBR 7513 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp (41.0) 29.0 11.0 10.0 21.0 31.0 39.0 182.0 141.0
26th 39   Dart 18 GBR 6464 Felixstowe Ferry SC James Head Sam Walker 23.0 27.0 (31.0) 24.0 16.0 24.0 27.0 172.0 141.0
27th 19 Tyke Dart 18 GBR 7716 Royal Yorkshire YC Kev porter Teegan porter 16.0 21.0 7.0 (46.0) 29.0 35.0 35.0 189.0 143.0
28th 25   Dart 18 GBR 7119 Royal Yorkshire YC Jonny Williams Phil Williams 27.0 24.0 (28.0) 25.0 26.0 20.0 22.0 172.0 144.0
29th 5   Dart 18 GBR 7708 Dee Sailing Club Chris Aspinall Anna Aspinall 32.0 (33.0) 14.0 31.0 30.0 23.0 21.0 184.0 151.0
30th 18 Just Ginger Dart 18 GBR 7962 Ukida Mark Robson Lee Pottier 25.0 32.0 15.0 (43.0) 32.0 30.0 18.0 195.0 152.0
31st 34 Thrillin' & Chillin' Dart 18 GBR 7609 Dee Sailing Club Trevor Jenkins Octavia Owen (43.0) 43.0 10.0 8.0 33.0 29.0 33.0 199.0 156.0
32nd 3 Hertel Dart 18 GBR 7968 Parkstone Yacht Club Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 19.0 30.0 21.0 15.0 (37.0) 36.0 37.0 195.0 158.0
33rd 10   Dart 18 GBR 6893 Worthing Sailing Club Holly Winrow Izzie Gee 37.0 25.0 16.0 18.0 34.0 (53.0 DNC) 32.0 215.0 162.0
34th 16   Dart 18 GBR 7546 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Smith Pippa Smith 38.0 37.0 33.0 (40.0) 36.0 25.0 13.0 222.0 182.0
35th 50 Daisy Dart Dart 18 GBR 4878 Runswick Bay Mick Singleton George DeBoulay (39.0) 34.0 36.0 20.0 25.0 34.0 36.0 224.0 185.0
36th 4 Puddytat Dart 18 GBR 7981 Mumbles YC Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett (42.0) 28.0 41.5 26.0 27.0 40.0 24.0 228.5 186.5
37th 38 Deva Sail Racing Dart 18 GBR 7973 CNV Italy Martino Salvo Alessandro 29.0 31.0 (38.0) 37.0 38.0 37.0 31.0 241.0 203.0
38th 35 Aquanaut Dart 18 GBR 7426 / 1253 Runswick Bay Beach SC Chris Smith Dalton Smith 31.0 36.0 (44.0) 38.0 31.0 33.0 34.0 247.0 203.0
39th 41   Dart 18 GBR 7315 RAFSA Gary Carr Julia Carr (46.0) 45.0 43.0 21.0 35.0 32.0 28.0 250.0 204.0
40th 1   Dart 18 GBR 8011 Royal Yorkshire YC Mike Gomme Imani Gomme 4.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 273.0 220.0
41st 49   Dart 18 GBR 7791 Royal Yorkshire YC Steven Fowler   (53.0 DNF) 44.0 34.0 36.0 39.0 38.0 40.0 284.0 231.0
42nd 32 Mac the Knife Dart 18 GBR 5739 Runswick Bay Beach SC Steve Crocker David Hewison (50.0) 48.0 39.0 39.0 40.0 39.0 43.0 298.0 248.0
43rd 26   Dart 18 GBR 4992 Royal Yorkshire YC Rob Fryer Dan Fryer 45.0 39.0 (51.0) 44.0 42.0 41.0 41.0 303.0 252.0
44th 8   Dart 18 GBR 6457 Worthing Sailing Club Christopher Burke Alan Legget 47.0 (53.0 DNF) 45.0 34.0 44.0 42.0 42.0 307.0 254.0
45th 42   Dart 18 GBR 1288 Dee Sailing Club Billy Christie Richard Stacey 34.0 41.0 48.0 33.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 315.0 262.0
46th 27   Dart 18 GBR 7673 Dee Sailing Club Mat Pollock Liz Morris 33.0 (53.0 DNF) 32.0 41.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 318.0 265.0
47th 40   Dart 18 GBR 7298 Royal Yorkshire YC Steven Bissell Euan McPherson (49.0) 47.0 46.0 42.0 43.0 43.0 44.0 314.0 265.0
48th 48   Dart 18 GBR 7075 Royal Yorkshire YC Chris O'Connell   40.0 40.0 41.5 47.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 327.5 274.5
49th 51 Nimrod Dart 18 TBC Island Yacht club Mark Gower TBC 20.0 (53.0 OCS) 47.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 332.0 279.0
50th 17   Dart 18 GBR 7444 Dee Sailing Club Mal Taylor Jen Green 44.0 42.0 40.0 49.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 334.0 281.0
51st 20   Dart 18 GBR 5515 Royal Yorkshire YC Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 48.0 46.0 49.0 45.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 347.0 294.0
52nd 52   Dart 18 4985 Runswick Bay George Sing.leton Jenny, Tom Rouse 51.0 49.0 50.0 50.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 359.0 306.0

http://www.ryyc.org.uk/

http://www.dart18.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com