RSC Autumn Series 2017

Ranelagh SC

Results are provisional as of 12:11 on November 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: RSC System
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
1/10/17
R2
7/10/17
R3
8/10/17
R4
14/10/17
R5
15/10/17
R6
27/10/17
R7
22/10/17
R8
4/11/17
R9
5/11/17
Total Nett
1st ENTERPRISE ENT RSC Foschi, Pietro   1113 43 46 RET 45 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 226 226
2nd STREAKER 1429 RSC Edwards, Chris   1132 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 49 202 202
3rd RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 47 193 193
4th SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 45 192 192
5th MERLIN-ROCKET 214-2848 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1041 46 48 0 DNC 48 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 188 188
6th SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 187 187
7th MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1021 45 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 44 184 184
8th LASER 184831 RSC Brougham, Greg   1097 44 0 DNC 46 47 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 181 181
9th LASER L83 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1097 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 151 151
10th LASER 185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1097 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 51 0 DNC 48 147 147
11th LASER 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1097 0 DNC 49 48 0 DNC 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 140 140
12th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1097 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 98 98
13th SOLO 4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 97 97
14th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51 51
15th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
16th MERLIN-ROCKET 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   981 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
16th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1097 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
18th LASER Club RSC Brand, Charles   1097 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
19th SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42 42
19th SOLO 245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
21st SOLO 3006 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1143 41 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
22nd MERLIN-ROCKET 2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1031 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd ENTERPRISE ENT RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1113 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd LASER 135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1097 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd LASER 154645 RSC Elliot, Sarah   1097 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1097 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd LASER 171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1097 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd SOLO 5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
22nd ENTERPRISE ENT RSC Girardie, Alexi   1113 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

R1 - 1/10/17 at 1000

Pietro F - Club Laser
Una W - Single Handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1429 RSC Edwards, Chris   1132     47:34 0:42:01 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037     46:11 0:44:32 49
3 SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     55:58 0:48:58 48
4 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1097     54:34 0:49:45 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 214-2848 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1041     55:16 0:53:05 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1021     54:36 0:53:29 45
7 LASER 184831 RSC Brougham, Greg   1097     59:12 0:53:58 44
8 ENTERPRISE ENT RSC Foschi, Pietro   1102     01:01:53 0:56:09 43
9 SOLO 245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:05:13 0:57:03 42
10 SOLO 3006 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1143     01:07:06 0:58:42 41

R2 - 7/10/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L83 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1097     47:40 0:43:27 51
2 LASER 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1097     47:59 0:43:44 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 214-2848 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1041     53:29 0:51:23 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1021     52:30 0:51:25 47
5 ENTERPRISE ENT RSC Foschi, Pietro   1113     RET   46

R3 - 8/10/17 at 1530

Pietro F in a club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1530
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     48:49 0:42:43 51
2 SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     49:28 0:43:17 49
3 LASER 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1097     47:48 0:43:34 48
4 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1097     48:33 0:44:15 47
5 LASER 184831 RSC Brougham, Greg   1097     48:48 0:44:29 46
6 ENTERPRISE ENT RSC Foschi, Pietro   1097     48:50 0:44:31 45

R4 - 14/10/17 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0900
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L83 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1097     50:54 0:46:24 51
2 SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     53:43 0:47:00 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 214-2848 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1041     53:23 0:51:17 48
4 LASER 184831 RSC Brougham, Greg   1097     56:56 0:51:54 47

R5 - 15/10/17 at 1000

Pietro F in a Lark

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1429 RSC Edwards, Chris   1132     01:13:21 1:04:48 51
2 SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:18:45 1:08:54 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037     01:11:42 1:09:09 48
4 SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:20:38 1:10:33 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 214-2848 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1041     01:15:30 1:12:32 46
6 ENTERPRISE ENT RSC Foschi, Pietro   1070     01:18:21 1:13:13 45
7 LASER 184831 RSC Brougham, Greg   1097     01:20:51 1:13:42 44
8 LASER 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1097     01:22:27 1:15:10 43

R6 - 27/10/17 at 1500

Cancelled no wind 21/10
Race slots used for race on 27/10 which ws meant to be downriver

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1097     01:17:30 1:10:39 51
2 LASER L83 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1097     01:21:01 1:13:51 49
3 LASER 185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1097     01:21:54 1:14:39 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   981     01:16:34 1:18:03 47
5 LASER Club RSC Brand, Charles   1097     01:27:51 1:20:05 46

R7 - 22/10/17 at 1515

Una Single handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1515
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1097     55:39 0:50:44 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037     01:00:58 0:58:47 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     01:09:06 1:00:27 48

R8 - 4/11/17 at 1300

Pietro F in a laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1429 RSC Edwards, Chris   1132     58:30 0:51:41 51
2 SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:02:12 0:54:25 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1021     58:05 0:56:53 48
4 ENTERPRISE ENT RSC Foschi, Pietro   1097     01:04:13 0:58:32 47

R9 - 5/11/17 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     57:48 0:50:34 51
2 STREAKER 1429 RSC Edwards, Chris   1132     58:57 0:52:05 49
3 LASER 185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1097     57:36 0:52:30 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1037     57:04 0:55:02 47
5 SOLO 4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:03:50 0:55:51 46
6 SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:03:51 0:55:52 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1021     57:03 0:55:53 44
8 SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:06:20 0:58:02 43
9 SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     01:07:45 0:59:16 42



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com