Autumn 2019

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:08 on January 2, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Autumn R1
 
Autumn R2
8/12/19
Autumn R3
22/12/19
Total Nett
1st Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 0 DNC 51 49 100 100
2nd LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 49 49 0 DNC 98 98
3rd SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 0 DNC 48 49 97 97
4th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 49 45 RET 0 DNC 94 94
5th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 47 47 0 DNC 94 94
6th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
7th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49 49
8th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th Solo   RSC Carlo   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th MERLIN 3016   MERLIN?   1020 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1148 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1104 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th Solo S4527 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
8th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1099 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Autumn R1 at 1130

Pietro - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1140
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:37:37 0:32:55 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:37:43 0:34:19 49
2 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:39:14 0:34:19 49
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025     00:35:46 0:34:54 47

Autumn R2 - 8/12/19 at 1000

Pietro - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1010
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     00:31:24 0:28:27 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:35:56 0:32:42 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:38:27 0:33:38 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104     00:37:33 0:34:01 47
5 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     RET   45

Autumn R3 - 22/12/19 at 0930

Alex - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0930
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 1 49
1 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 1 49
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 1 49



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com