Autumn 2020

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:44 on December 13, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Autumn R1
5/9/20
Autumn R2
13/9/20
Autumn R3
19/9/20
Autumn R4
27/9/20
Autumn R5
4/10/20
Autumn R6
1/11/20
Autumn R7
12/12/2020
Autumn R8
13/12/2020
Total Nett
1st Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 (44) (0 DNC) 51 (47) 48 48 47 48 333 242
2nd Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105 48 48 (0 DNC) 51 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 RET 240 240
3rd LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 49 48 46 239 239
4th SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 RET 0 DNC 51 49 51 195 195
5th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 49 151 151
6th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 49 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 147 147
7th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 143 143
8th Cub Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105 (0 DNC) 40 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 129 129
9th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94
11th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
10th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
11th Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
14th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 46 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 92
13th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 92 92
15th Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 (0 DNC) 46 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 90 90
16th Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 39 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 88 88
17th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 45 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 88 88
18th Club Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 45 39 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 84
19th Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, George   1105 (0 DNC) 39 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 82
20th Club Merlin   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1025 (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 39 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 81
20th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 42 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 39 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 81
22nd Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 (0 DNC) 36 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 80
23rd SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
24th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
24th Club Merlin   RSC Morea, Marta   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
24th Club Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
27th Club Laser   RSC Felipe, Jaime   1105 (0 DNC) 41 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
27th Club Laser   RSC Theodore   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 41 RET (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
29th Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 40 DNS (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 40
30th Club Laser   RSC Schriever, Fred   1105 (0 DNC) 38 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 38 38
31st Club Laser   RSC Lowen, Glyn   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Laser   RSC Penny, Georgina   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Club Laser   RSC Marco   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Club Laser   RSC Daniele   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Club Laser   RSC Matt   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st MERLIN 3016   MERLIN?   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Club Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Club Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Club Merlin     Pietro friends   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Club Solo   Guest Jackson, Alex   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Solo S4527 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Solo   RSC Carlo   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
31st ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Autumn R1 - 5/9/20 at 1545

Alex - Club Merlin
Dominic - Club Laser
Matt - Club Laser
Nick P - went seal watching....

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1555
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142     00:43:34 0:38:09 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     00:42:33 0:38:41 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105     00:43:33 0:39:25 48
4 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100     00:46:48 0:42:33 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     00:44:39 0:45:34 46
6 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142     00:53:40 0:47:00 45
7 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1025     00:54:50 0:53:30 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     RET   42

Autumn R2 - 13/9/20 at 0945

Sarah - Club Laser
Matt - Club Laser
Nic J - Club Merlin
Gretel - Club Solo
Fred - Club Laser
Jaime F - Club Laser
George J - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1015
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 1015 10:56:56 0:41:56 0:38:07 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 1015 11:02:12 0:47:12 0:41:20 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105 1015 11:02:01 0:47:01 0:42:33 48
4 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1015 11:04:13 0:49:13 0:43:06 47
5 Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 1015 11:01:12 0:46:12 0:45:04 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1015 11:05:35 0:50:35 0:45:59 45
7 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 1015 11:07:32 0:52:32 0:46:00 44
8 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 1015 11:07:50 0:52:50 0:46:16 43
9 Club Merlin   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1025 1015 11:03:08 0:48:08 0:46:58 42
10 Club Laser   RSC Felipe, Jaime   1105 1015 11:07:20 0:52:20 0:47:22 41
11 Cub Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 1015 11:10:25 0:55:25 0:48:32 40
12 Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, George   1105 1015 11:10:33 0:55:33 0:50:16 39
13 Club Laser   RSC Schriever, Fred   1105 1015 11:11:43 0:56:43 0:51:20 38
14 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105     RET   36

Autumn R3 - 19/9/20 at 1500

James Hazelwood - Club Laser
David Du T - Club Laser
Alex - Club Solo
Marco M - Club Laser
Theodore - Club Laser
George J - Club Laser
Gretel - Laser Radial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1530
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1142 1530 16:34:12 1:04:12 0:56:13 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105 1530 16:32:43 1:02:43 0:56:45 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 1530 16:38:25 1:08:25 0:59:55 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 1530 16:37:56 1:07:56 1:01:29 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 1530 16:30:16 1:00:16 1:01:30 46
6 Cub Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1152 1530 16:40:58 1:10:58 1:01:36 45
7 Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 1530 16:35:56 1:05:56 1:04:20 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, George   1105 1530 16:43:23 1:13:23 1:06:25 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Theodore   1105     RET   41
10 Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105     DNS   40

Autumn R4 - 27/9/20 at 1015

Alex - Club Solo
Matt - Club Laser
Marta - Club Merlin
Jack - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105 1 51
2 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 2 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 3 48
4 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 4 47
5 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 RET 44
5 Club Merlin   RSC Morea, Marta   1025 RET 44

Autumn R5 - 4/10/20 at 1515

Alex - Club Laser
Matt - Laser Radial
Ludovic - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1530
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1147 2 49
3 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 3 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 4 47
5 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1105 6 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 7 44

Autumn R6 - 1/11/20 at 1330

Ludovic - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Marco - - Club Laser
Jan - Club Laser
James Haz - Club Laser - retired, sailed in exclusion zone
Nicolas - Club Merlin
Jack - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1343
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1147     00:54:48 0:47:47 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     00:59:04 0:53:42 49
3 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105     01:00:08 0:54:25 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100     01:06:00 1:00:00 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105     01:06:31 1:00:12 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     01:05:41 1:01:23 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1105     01:08:54 1:02:21 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105     RET   39
8 Club Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1105     RET   39
8 Club Merlin   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1025     RET   39
8 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     RET   39

Autumn R7 - 12/12/2020 at 1030

Gretel - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1050
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 1 51
2 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 2 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 3 48
4 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 4 47
5 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 5 46
6 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 6 45
7 Cub Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105 7 44

Autumn R8 - 13/12/2020 at 1130


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1140
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1 51
2 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 2 49
3 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 3 48
4 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 4 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105 RET 44



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com