Autumn 2021

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:22 on December 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 87, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Autumn R1
17/10/2021
Autumn R2
23/10/2021
Autumn R3
20/11/2021
Autumn R4
21/11/2021
Autumn R5
04/12/2021
Autumn R6
05/12/2021
Autumn R7
18/12/2021
Autumn R8
19/12/2021
Total Nett
1st SOLO Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 51 37 RET 51 51 (0 DNC) 241 241
2nd LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 47 46 48 235 235
3rd Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 47 (0 DNC) 45 42 RET 44 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 226 226
4th Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 42 RET 37 RET (0 DNC) 45 49 221 221
5th Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 (0 DNC) 47 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 44 0 DNC 182 182
6th Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 42 RET 46 (0 DNC) 47 0 DNC 181 181
7th Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 43 44 47 (0 DNC) 37 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 171 171
8th Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 51 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 151 151
9th Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 51 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 148 148
10th Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 42 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 130 130
11th Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 37 RET 46 43 0 DNC 126 126
12th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 100 100
13th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 97
14th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 42 RET (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 90 90
15th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 RET (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 87
16th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 44 (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 87
17th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
17th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
19th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
20th Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
21st SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
22nd Solo   Guest Ellison, Jon   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
23rd LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
24th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 37 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 37 37
25th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Solo S4527 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Merlin   RSC Carlo   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Petit-Nivard, Pierre   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Vines, David   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Laser 2000   Guest Nicky   1114 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Lemaigner, Celian   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Pounsford, Amiria   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Dumon, Alexis   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Dumon, Olivier   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Felipe, Jaime   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Theodore   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Merlin   RSC Morea, Marta   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Fireball   RSC Tetley, George   952 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Renaud, Pierre   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser Radial   RSC Kovacs, Nicky   1152 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th MERLIN 3016   MERLIN?   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Merlin     Pietro friends   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Solo   Guest Jackson, Alex   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Lowen, Glyn   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Laser   RSC Penny, Georgina   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Daniele   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Matt   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Merlin   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, George   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
25th Club Laser   RSC Schriever, Fred   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Autumn R1 - 17/10/2021 at 1130

Club Laser - Sarah P

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1136
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 1136 12:33:10 0:57:10 0:51:58 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1136 12:43:25 1:07:25 1:01:17 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 1136 12:52:29 1:16:29 1:09:32 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1136 12:56:10 1:20:10 1:12:53 47
5 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1136 130353 1:27:53 1:16:57 46
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 1136 13:09:40 1:33:40 1:22:01 45
7 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 1136 13:10:20 1:34:20 1:22:36 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 1136 13:08:40 1:32:40 1:23:52 43
9 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 1136 13:08:35 1:32:35 1:24:10 42

Autumn R2 - 23/10/2021 at 1530

Club Laser - Sarah P
Club Laser - Dominic
Club Laser - Marco
Club Laser - Gretel

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1530
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100     00:31:40 0:28:47 51
2 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1142     00:38:48 0:33:59 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     00:42:56 0:38:51 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105     00:43:00 0:38:55 47
5 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105     00:43:01 0:38:56 46
6 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100     00:43:59 0:39:59 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105     00:45:00 0:40:43 44

Autumn R3 - 20/11/2021 at 1330

Club Laser - Sarah P
Club Laser - Marco
Guest - Solo - Jon Ellison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1345
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1345 14:33:03 0:48:03 0:42:05 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 1345 14:36:01 0:51:01 0:44:40 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1345 14:35:40 0:50:40 0:46:04 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 1345 14:36:05 0:51:05 0:46:14 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 1345 14:36:10 0:51:10 0:46:18 46
6 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1345 14:36:18 0:51:18 0:46:38 45
7 Solo   Guest Ellison, Jon   1142 1345 14:41:10 0:56:10 0:49:11 44
8 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 1345 14:41:25 0:56:25 0:49:24 43

Autumn R4 - 21/11/2021 at 1410

Only 2 finishers......

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1410
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 RET 42
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 RET 42
3 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 RET 42
3 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 RET 42
3 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 RET 42
3 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 RET 42

Autumn R5 - 04/12/2021 at 1245

Sarah - Club Laser
Mark W - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131739
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 131739 13:45:52 0:28:13 0:25:39 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 131739 13:46:49 0:29:10 0:26:31 49
3 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 131739 13:48:48 0:31:09 0:27:17 48
4 Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1147 131739 13:49:46 0:32:07 0:28:00 47
5 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 131739 13:53:02 0:35:23 0:30:59 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 131739 13:52:47 0:35:08 0:31:56 45
7 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 131739 13:53:03 0:35:24 0:32:11 44
8 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 131739 13:56:00 0:38:21 0:34:52 43
9 SOLO Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142     RET   37
9 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100     RET   37
9 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105     RET   37
9 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142     RET   37
9 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100     RET   37

Autumn R6 - 05/12/2021 at 1345

Marco - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 140509
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142     00:46:09 0:40:25 51
2 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142     00:47:59 0:42:01 49
3 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100     00:46:32 0:42:18 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     00:50:04 0:45:31 47
5 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142     00:57:23 0:50:15 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105     00:56:00 0:50:41 45

Autumn R7 - 18/12/2021 at 1245

Marco - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1246
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1246 13:38:45 0:52:45 0:46:11 51
2 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 1246 13:41:45 0:55:45 0:50:41 49
3 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 1246 13:41:52 0:55:52 0:50:47 48
4 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 1246 13:44:02 0:58:02 0:50:49 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1246 13:43:42 0:57:42 0:52:27 46
6 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1246 13:54:44 1:08:44 1:02:29 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 1246 13:55:28 1:09:28 1:02:52 44
8 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 1246 13:58:35 1:12:35 1:03:33 43

Autumn R8 - 19/12/2021 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1330
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 2 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 3 48



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com