Autumn 2022

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:52 on December 27, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Autumn R1
2 Oct 2022
Autumn R2
3 Oct 2022
Autumn R3
4 Oct 2022
Autumn R4
22 Oct 2022
Autumn R5
6 Nov 2022
Autumn R7
26 Nov 2022
Autumn R6
20 Nov 2022
Autumn R8
4/12/2022
Autumn R9
10/12/2022
Total Nett
1st SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 47 (43) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 47 49 48 DNS 326 283
2nd Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 48 48 48 46 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 241 241
3rd Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 (0 DNC) 44 42 OCS 42 DNF 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 177 177
4th Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51 0 DNC 48 DNS 150 150
5th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 49 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 DNF 146 146
6th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 (0 DNC) 45 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 141 141
7th Merlin   RSC Meloni, Marco   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 OCS 48 (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 138 138
8th Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 OCS 42 DNF (0 DNC) 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 129 129
9th Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 97 97
10th Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 91 91
11th Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 88 88
12th Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
12th Club Solo   RSC Tetley, George   1147 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
12th SOLO 4472 RSC Norton, Jack   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
12th Club Solo   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
16th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
16th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
16th Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
19th Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
20th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
20th Club Laser   Guest Ollie   1100 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
22nd Club Merlin   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1025 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
22nd Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
24th Club Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack   1025 45 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
25th Club Solo   RSC Mylius, Andrew   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
26th Solo   RSC Vines, David   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Laser   RSC Lurot, Mike   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Solo   RSC Carlo   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Laser   RSC Bell, Aidan   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Laser   RSC Hein, Max   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th SOLO 5792 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Laser   RSC Pounsford, Amiria   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Laser Radial   RSC Penney, Charlotte   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
26th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
  LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1105                      
  Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1100                      
  Club Laser   RSC Jacquier, George   1105                      
  Club Laser   RSC Renaud, Pierre   1105                      
  Club Laser   RSC Lemaigner, Celian   1105                      
  Club Laser   RSC Dumon, Alexis   1105                      
  Club Laser   RSC Dumon, Olivier   1105                      
  Club Laser   RSC Petit-Nivard, Pierre   1105                      
  Club Laser   RSC Mackay, Steve   1105                      
  Laser   RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100                      
  Club Laser   RSC Tolkien, Richard   1105                      

Autumn R1 - 2 Oct 2022 at 1400

Jack H - Club Merlin
George - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140008
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Solo   RSC Tetley, George   1147 140008 14:32:32 0:32:24 0:28:15 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 140008 14:31:28 0:31:20 0:28:29 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 140008 14:31:58 0:31:50 0:28:56 48
4 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 140008 14:35:37 0:35:29 0:31:04 47
5 Club Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack   1025 140008   RET   45

Autumn R2 - 3 Oct 2022 at 1245

Joppe, Esme - Club Merlin
James, Yazzi - Laser 2K
Ollie - Club Laser
Henri - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 130500 14:10:50 1:05:50 0:59:51 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 130500 14:11:15 1:06:15 1:00:14 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 130500 14:12:16 1:07:16 1:01:09 48
4 Club Laser   Guest Ollie   1100 130500 14:14:06 1:09:06 1:02:49 47
5 Club Merlin   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1025 130500 14:11:44 1:06:44 1:05:06 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1114 130500 14:24:43 1:19:43 1:11:34 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 130500 14:24:22 1:19:22 1:12:09 44
8 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 130500 14:29:30 1:24:30 1:14:00 43

Autumn R3 - 4 Oct 2022 at 1330

Henri - Club Laser
Rocco - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Will - Club Laser
Andrew - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 133804
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Solo   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100     01:14:32 1:07:45 51
2 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142     01:21:10 1:11:04 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100     01:20:09 1:12:52 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     01:20:10 1:12:53 47
5 Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142     01:24:31 1:14:00 46
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142     01:25:20 1:14:43 45
7 Club Solo   RSC Mylius, Andrew   1147     01:32:10 1:20:21 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100     OCS   42
8 Merlin   RSC Meloni, Marco   1070     OCS   42
8 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100     OCS   42

Autumn R4 - 22 Oct 2022 at 1145

Henri - Club Laser
Rocco - Club Laser
Marco/Gretel - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1145
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4472 RSC Norton, Jack   1142     00:48:17 0:42:17 51
2 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142     00:50:53 0:44:33 49
3 Merlin   RSC Meloni, Marco   1070     00:48:33 0:45:22 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100     00:54:46 0:49:47 47
5 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100     00:58:59 0:53:37 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100     DNF   42
6 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100     DNF   42

Autumn R5 - 6 Nov 2022 at 1130

Foul weather...
Henri - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1130
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 2 49

Autumn R7 - 26 Nov 2022 at 1445

Marco - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Jenna - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1130
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100     00:42:55 0:39:01 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142     00:53:07 0:46:31 49
3 Merlin   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100     00:51:33 0:46:52 48
4 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142     00:53:56 0:47:14 47
5 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100     00:52:54 0:48:05 46
6 Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1114     00:59:00 0:52:58 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100     00:59:30 0:54:05 44

Autumn R6 - 20 Nov 2022 at 1000

Rocco - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Jenna - Club Laser
Dennis - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1022
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 1022 11:04:50 0:42:50 0:38:56 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1022 11:05:51 0:43:51 0:39:52 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 1022 11:08:02 0:46:02 0:41:51 48
4 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1114 1022 11:17:12 0:55:12 0:49:33 47
5 Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 1022 11:18:35 0:56:35 0:51:26 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100 1022 11:19:12 0:57:12 0:52:00 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 1022 11:28:35 1:06:35 1:00:32 44

Autumn R8 - 4/12/2022 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 1 51
2 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 2 49

Autumn R9 - 10/12/2022 at 1430

No wind and v cold..

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1430
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 DNS 48
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 DNS 48
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 DNF 48



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com