Autumn 2023

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:48 on January 7, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Autumn R1
1/10/23
Autumn R2
14/10/23
Autumn R3
15/10/23
Autumn R4
11/11/23
Autumn R5
12/11/23
Autumn R6
25/11/23
Autumn R7
09/12/23
Autumn R8
10/12/23
Autumn R9
23/12/23
Autumn R10
24/12/23
Total Nett
1st Laser 156427 RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 47 46 47 51 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 286 286
2nd Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 (0 DNC) 49 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51 198 198
3rd LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 (0 DNC) 45 51 48 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 192 192
4th Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 49 44 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 187 187
5th Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 46 46 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 187 187
6th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 153 153
7th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49 149 149
8th Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101 48 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 144 144
9th Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1101 44 43 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 131 131
10th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 97
10th Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 97 97
12th Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 43 RET 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 92
13th Club Laser   RSC McWhirter, George   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 43 RET 46 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89
14th Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
14th Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
16th Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
17th Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1101 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
17th Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
17th Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
20th Club Laser   RSC Townsend, Andy   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
21st Club Solo   RSC Bennett, Matt   1147 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
22nd Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
23rd Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1101 (0 DNC) 41 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41

Autumn R1 - 1/10/23 at 1520

Marco - Club Laser
Henri, Xenia - Laser 2000
Rocco - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 152900
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1101 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 5 46
6 Club Solo   RSC Bennett, Matt   1147 6 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1101 7 44

Autumn R2 - 14/10/23 at 1405

Marco - Club Laser
Henri, Xenia - Laser 2000
Rocco - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1425
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101 3 48
4 Laser 156427 RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 5 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 6 45
7 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 7 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1101 8 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1101 RET 41

Autumn R3 - 15/10/23 at 1435

Sarah - Club Laser
Henri, Xenia - Laser 2000
Rocco - Club Laser
Cedric - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1440
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101     00:50:00 0:45:25 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101     00:50:10 0:45:34 49
3 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101     00:50:43 0:46:04 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101     00:51:55 0:47:09 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101     00:52:26 0:47:37 46
6 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101     00:52:27 0:47:38 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1101     00:53:00 0:48:08 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1101     00:55:55 0:50:47 43

Autumn R4 - 11/11/23 at 1155

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1212
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 2 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 3 48
4 Laser 156427 RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 4 47

Autumn R5 - 12/11/23 at 1230

Jenna - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1230
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101     00:37:35 0:34:08 51
2 Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142     00:40:20 0:35:19 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101     00:41:33 0:37:44 48
4 Club Laser RSC RSC Sajous, Jenna   1101     00:55:56 0:50:48 47
5 Laser 156427 RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100     00:55:57 0:50:52 46

Autumn R6 - 25/11/23 at 1220

George W - Club Laser
Andy - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1228
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1101 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 2 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 3 48
4 Laser 156427 RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1101 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Townsend, Andy   1101 5 46
6 Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1147 RET 43
6 Club Laser   RSC McWhirter, George   4 RET 43

Autumn R7 - 09/12/23 at 1010

George W - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1029
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 156427 RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 1 51
2 Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1147 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC McWhirter, George   1101 DNF 46

Autumn R8 - 10/12/23 at 1105

Henri - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1105
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 2 49
3 Laser 156427 RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 3 48
4 Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 4 47

Autumn R9 - 23/12/23 at 0950

Cedric - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1020
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 1 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1101 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 3 48

Autumn R10 - 24/12/23 at 1055

Nigel - Radial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1115
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 1 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1101 2 49



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com