Corona_Cup_2020

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:35 on July 18, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Corona R1
20/6/2020
Corona R2
21/6/2020
Corona R3
27/6/2020
Corona R4
28/6/2020
Corona R5
4/7/2020
Corona R6
18/7/2020
Total Nett
1st Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 (0 DNC) 47 51 47 49 (0 DNC) 194 194
2nd LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 45 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 48 47 188 188
3rd LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099 46 (0 DNC) 45 RET (0 DNC) 45 48 184 184
4th SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1025 48 45 (0 DNC) 44 (43 RET) 46 226 183
5th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 48 51 0 DNC 150 150
6th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 44 44 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 137 137
7th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 46 0 DNC 134 134
8th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099 51 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 100 100
9th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 97
10th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099 47 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94
11th Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1104 49 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 92
13th Club Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1104 42 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 88 88
12th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 (0 DNC) 41 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 88 88
14th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 38 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 87 87
15th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 38 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 83 83
16th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51 51
17th Club Solo   Guest Jackson, Alex   1148 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
18th Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1104 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
19th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
20th Club Merlin     Pietro friends   1025 38 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 38 38
21st Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1148 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st             (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st Solo   RSC Carlo   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st MERLIN 3016   MERLIN?   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st Club Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st Solo S4527 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
21st LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Corona R1 - 20/6/2020 at 1300

Matt B - Club Laser
Xax - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099 1320 14:32:16 1:12:16 1:05:45 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1104 1320 14:36:26 1:16:26 1:09:14 49
3 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1025 1320 14:31:16 1:11:16 1:09:32 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099 1320 14:37:54 1:17:54 1:10:53 47
5 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099 1320 14:38:46 1:18:46 1:11:40 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 1320 14:39:14 1:19:14 1:12:06 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 1320 14:33:56 1:13:56 1:15:27 44
8 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025 1320 14:40:27 1:20:27 1:18:29 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1104 1320 14:53:13 1:33:13 1:24:26 42
10 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     RET   38
10 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     RET   38
10 Club Merlin     Pietro friends   1025     RET   38

Corona R2 - 21/6/2020 at 1345

James Haz - Club Laser
Alex H - Club Laser
Matt B - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140538
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 140538 14:59:56 0:54:18 0:47:30 51
2 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099 140538 14:59:07 0:53:29 0:48:40 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1104 140538 14:59:53 0:54:15 0:49:08 48
4 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 140538 15:00:47 0:55:09 0:49:57 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 140538 15:00:03 0:54:25 0:50:51 46
6 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1025 140538 15:00:20 0:54:42 0:53:22 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 140538 14:59:40 0:54:02 0:55:08 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1025 140538 15:03:56 0:58:18 0:56:53 43
9 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 140538 15:29:10 1:23:32 1:13:05 42
10 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 140538 15:28:30 1:22:52 1:15:24 41

Corona R3 - 27/6/2020 at 1800

Alex H - Club Laser
Martin - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 1 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 2 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 3 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099 4 47
5 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099 RET 45

Corona R4 - 28/6/2020 at 1845

Alex H - Club Laser
Xavier - Club Merlin
Alex Jackson - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184520
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 184520 19:41:06 0:55:46 0:52:07 51
2 Club Solo   Guest Jackson, Alex   1148 184520 19:53:13 1:07:53 0:59:08 49
3 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 184520 19:53:26 1:08:06 0:59:35 48
4 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 184520 19:58:24 1:13:04 1:06:11 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1025 184520 19:53:46 1:08:26 1:06:46 46
6 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 184520 20:06:06 1:20:46 1:13:09 45
7 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1025 184520 20:06:02 1:20:42 1:18:44 44

Corona R5 - 4/7/2020 at 1300

Alex H - Club Laser
Pietro - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:26:39
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 13:26:39 14:20:15 0:53:36 0:46:54 51
2 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 13:26:39 14:26:27 0:59:48 0:54:10 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 13:26:39 14:27:27 1:00:48 0:55:19 48
4 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 13:26:39 14:30:03 1:03:24 0:57:41 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 13:26:39 14:31:03 1:04:24 0:58:20 46
6 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099 13:26:39 14:30:48 1:04:09 0:58:22 45
7 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1025     RET   43

Corona R6 - 18/7/2020 at 1200

Jack - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1220
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:43:01 0:37:38 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:43:38 0:38:10 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099     00:42:05 0:38:18 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099     00:43:39 0:39:43 47
5 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1025     00:41:01 0:40:01 46
6 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:48:24 0:42:21 45



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com