Downriver 2020

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:34 on December 23, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver R1
25/7/2020
Downriver R2
8/8/2020
Downriver R3
12/9/2020
Downriver R4
20/9/2020
Downriver R5
10/10/2020
Downriver R6
10/10/2020
Downriver R7
05/12/2020
Downriver R8
19/12/2020
Total Nett
1st SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 51 51 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 51 255 255
2nd Club Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105 47 48 (0 DNC) 44 42 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 226 226
3rd Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   990 46 46 (0 DNC) 43 40 45 (0 DNC) (39 RET) 259 220
4th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 (0 DNC) 43 DNF 43 41 RET (39) 39 RET (0 DNC) 41 246 207
5th Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 51 51 0 DNC 47 198 198
6th Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 47 49 0 DNC 48 195 195
7th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 45 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 188 188
8th Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 146 146
9th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 46 47 0 DNC 141 141
10th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 41 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 134 134
11th Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 95 95
12th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 46 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94
13th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 48 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
14th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 90 90
15th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89
16th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 86 86
17th Club Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 RET 0 DNC 45 84 84
18th Club Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 RET 0 DNC 44 83 83
19th Club Laser     Peart, Sarah   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 38 39 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 77 77
20th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49 49
20th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
22nd SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 48 48
22nd Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
24th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
25th Club Laser   RSC Schriever, Fred   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
26th Club Laser   RSC Noy, Will   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43 43
27th Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 39
28th Club Merlin     Pietro friends   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Solo   Guest Jackson, Alex   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Laser   RSC Lowen, Glyn   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Laser   RSC Penny, Georgina   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Solo S4527 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Solo   RSC Carlo   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th MERLIN 3016   MERLIN?   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Downriver R1 - 25/7/2020 at 1230

Gretel - Club Laser
Adil - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125225
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 125225 14:30:19 1:37:54 1:25:44 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 125225 14:30:20 1:37:55 1:29:01 49
3 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 125225 14:35:51 1:43:26 1:30:34 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105 125225 14:34:37 1:42:12 1:32:29 47
5 Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 125225 14:34:32 1:42:07 1:39:38 46

Downriver R2 - 8/8/2020 at 1145

Gretel - Club Laser
Adil - Club Merlin
Dominic - Club Laser
Missing names for Club L20 an 178423 Club L?

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123535
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 123535 13:50:10 1:14:35 1:05:19 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 123535 13:50:02 1:14:27 1:07:41 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105 123535 13:50:23 1:14:48 1:07:42 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 123535 13:48:59 1:13:24 1:08:36 47
5 Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 123535 13:50:24 1:14:49 1:13:00 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     DNF   43

Downriver R3 - 12/9/2020 at 1445

Gretel - Club Laser
Adil - Club Merlin
Dominic - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Dennis- Club Laser
Matt - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1500 16:52:04 1:52:04 1:38:08 51
2 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105 1500 16:57:47 1:57:47 1:46:35 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 1500 16:58:25 1:58:25 1:47:10 48
4 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1500 17:10:21 2:10:21 1:54:09 47
5 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 1500 17:14:37 2:14:37 1:57:53 46
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1105 1500 17:14:12 2:14:12 2:01:27 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 1500 17:02:47 2:02:47 2:05:17 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 1500 17:28:59 2:28:59 2:14:50 43

Downriver R4 - 20/9/2020 at 1115

Gretel - Club Laser
David du Toit- Club Laser
Fred S - Club Laser
Alex - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1133
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 1133 12:55:39 1:22:39 1:14:48 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 1133 12:56:56 1:23:56 1:15:57 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1105 1133 12:58:02 1:25:02 1:16:57 48
4 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 1133 12:58:24 1:25:24 1:17:38 47
5 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 1133 12:54:26 1:21:26 1:19:04 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Schriever, Fred   1105 1133 13:01:02 1:28:02 1:19:40 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1105 1133 13:01:22 1:28:22 1:19:58 44
8 Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   990 1133 12:55:55 1:22:55 1:23:45 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     RET   41

Downriver R5 - 10/10/2020 at 1330

Gretel - Club Solo
Alex - Club Laser
James Haz - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Thomas - Merlin
Guillaume - Pierre's Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1340
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100     01:47:49 1:38:01 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105     01:48:32 1:38:13 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     01:48:05 1:38:15 48
4 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105     01:49:43 1:39:17 47
5 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142     01:56:12 1:41:45 46
6 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     01:51:59 1:41:48 45
7 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030     01:45:07 1:42:03 44
8 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142     02:01:02 1:45:59 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1147     02:06:59 1:50:43 42
10 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1025     01:56:59 1:54:08 41
11 Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   990     01:55:32 1:56:42 40
12 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     02:15:50 2:02:56 39
13 Club Laser     Peart, Sarah   1105     02:17:00 2:03:59 38

Downriver R6 - 10/10/2020 at 1400

Jan - Club Laser
Mathieu - Club Laser
Ludovic - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1449
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 1 51
2 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 2 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 3 48
4 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 4 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 5 46
6 Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   990 6 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105 RET 39
7 Club Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1105 RET 39
7 Club Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1105 RET 39
7 Club Laser     Peart, Sarah   1105 RET 39
7 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1105 RET 39

Downriver R7 - 05/12/2020 at 1115

Marco - Club Laser
Gretel - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 2 49
3 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1142 3 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 4 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1147 6 45

Downriver R8 - 19/12/2020 at 1130

Dominic - Club Laser
Jan - Club Laser
James Haz - Club Solo
Will - Club Laser
Ludovic - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1246
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142     01:10:59 1:02:09 51
2 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1147     01:15:05 1:05:28 49
3 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105     01:12:54 1:05:58 48
4 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100     01:14:25 1:07:39 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105     01:15:40 1:08:29 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1105     01:17:59 1:10:34 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1105     01:20:34 1:12:55 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Noy, Will   1105     01:23:53 1:15:55 43
9 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     01:14:39 1:16:10 42
10 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1105     01:25:00 1:16:55 41
11 Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   990     RET   39



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com