Downriver 2022

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:53 on December 19, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 26, Discards: 12, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver R1
08/01/22
Downriver R2
09/01/22
Downriver R3
22/01/22
Downriver R4
23/01/22
Downriver R5
05/02/2022
Downriver R6
06/02/22
Downriver R7
19/02/22
Downriver R8
20/02/22
Downriver R9
06/03/22
Downriver R10
10/04/22
Downriver R11
08/05/2022
Downriver R12
21/05/2022
Downriver R13
22/05/2022
Downriver R14
06/08/2022
Downriver R15
20/08/2022
Downriver R16
21/08/2022
Downriver R17
04/09/2022
Downriver R18
18/09/2022
Downriver R19
15/10/2022
Downrive R20
16/10/2022
Downriver R21
29/10/2022
Downriver R22
29/10/2022
Downriver R23
12/11/2022
Downriver R24
13/11/2022
Downriver R25
27/11/2022
Create R26
17/12/2022
Total Nett
1st LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 51 (0 DNC) 41 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 49 48 (36 RET) 46 (0 DNC) 47 42 45 47 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 51 49 696 660
2nd Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1105 48 44 40 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 48 49 51 (0 DNC) 49 46 (0 DNC) 49 44 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 560 560
3rd Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 46 (0 DNC) 45 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 43 DNF 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 459 459
4th Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 51 51 48 47 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 395 395
5th Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 47 0 DNC 49 43 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 371 371
6th Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 45 (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 369 369
7th Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1105 47 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 368 368
8th Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 45 40 37 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 51 49 0 DNC 357 357
9th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 49 51 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 348 348
10th Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 49 51 48 48 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 346 346
11th Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 (0 DNC) 45 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 340 340
12th Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 (0 DNC) 47 47 (0 DNC) 47 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 46 RET 329 329
13th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 46 46 41 (0 DNC) 45 46 39 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 310 310
14th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 49 51 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 296 296
15th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 51 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 290 290
16th Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 38 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 171 171
17th Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 153 153
18th   Club Laser RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 48 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 148 148
19th Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 (0 DNC) 41 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 131 131
20th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 97
20th Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 97
22nd Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 96 96
23rd SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
24th Laser 2000   RSC Penney, Charlotte   1114 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 92
25th Club Laser   RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 91 91
26th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 90 90
27th Laser Radial   RSC Penney, Georgina   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 38 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 85
28th Fireball   RSC Tetley, George   952 (0 DNC) 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 85
29th Club Laser   RSC Lurot, Mike   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 39 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 82
30th Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
31st LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
31st MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
33rd Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack     (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
34th Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
35th Club Solo   RSC Mylius, Andrew   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
35th   Club Laser RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
35th Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
38th Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
38th X0   RSC Winnington-Ingram, Chris   950 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
38th Club Solo   RSC Petit-Nivard, Pierre   1147 (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
41st Laser 2000   RSC Chapples, Murray   1114 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 40 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 40
42nd Club Laser   RSC Mackay, Steve   1105 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 39

Downriver R1 - 08/01/22 at 1330

Sarah - Club Laser
Will M - Club Laser
Dennis - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1342
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1105 3 48
4 Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1105 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 6 45

Downriver R2 - 09/01/22 at 1350

Sarah - Club Laser
Will M - Club Laser
Dennis - Club Laser
Pierre - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1401
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100     01:03:40 0:57:53 51
2 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100     01:03:56 0:58:07 49
3 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100     01:04:08 0:58:18 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100     01:05:33 0:59:35 47
5 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142     01:09:34 1:00:55 46
6 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142     01:10:22 1:01:37 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1105     01:09:00 1:02:27 44
8 Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1105     01:12:47 1:05:52 43
9 Club Solo   RSC Petit-Nivard, Pierre   1147     01:18:59 1:08:52 42
10 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142     01:18:47 1:08:59 41
11 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105     01:18:32 1:11:04 40
12 Fireball   RSC Tetley, George   952     01:09:22 1:12:52 39

Downriver R3 - 22/01/22 at 1200

Sarah - Club Laser
Will M - Club Solo
Steve - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1212
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1212 13:02:47 0:50:47 0:44:28 51
2 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 1212 13:05:45 0:53:45 0:47:04 49
3 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 1212 13:04:48 0:52:48 0:48:00 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 1212 13:05:15 0:53:15 0:48:25 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1212 13:05:41 0:53:41 0:48:48 46
6 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 1212 13:06:38 0:54:38 0:49:40 45
7 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 1212 13:09:32 0:57:32 0:50:23 44
8 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 1212 13:09:47 0:57:47 0:50:36 43
9 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1212 13:07:44 0:55:44 0:50:40 42
10 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1212 13:08:04 0:56:04 0:50:58 41
11 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1105 1212 13:08:22 0:56:22 0:51:01 40
12 Club Laser   RSC Mackay, Steve   1105 1212 13:09:52 0:57:52 0:52:22 39
13 Laser Radial   RSC Penney, Georgina   1147 1212 13:14:43 1:02:43 0:54:41 38
14 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 1212 13:12:58 1:00:58 0:55:10 37

Downriver R4 - 23/01/22 at 1230

Sarah - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1230
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 5 46

Downriver R5 - 05/02/2022 at 1215

Marco - Club Laser
Dennis - Club Laser
Charlotte - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122541
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 122541 13:15:15 0:49:34 0:45:04 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 122541 13:17:15 0:51:34 0:46:53 49
3 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 122541 131759 0:52:18 0:47:33 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 122541 13:19:19 0:53:38 0:48:45 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 122541 13:20:19 0:54:38 0:49:27 46
6 Laser 2000   RSC Penney, Charlotte   1114 122541 13:22:30 0:56:49 0:51:00 45
7 Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1105 122541 13:22:43 0:57:02 0:51:37 44

Downriver R6 - 06/02/22 at 1245

Blowing old boots - gusting 30 knots
Nigel - Laser Radial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1245
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1147 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 3 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 4 47

Downriver R7 - 19/02/22 at 1110

Will M - Club Laser
Nigel - Laser Radial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1110
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1147     01:01:09 0:53:19 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     00:59:16 0:53:53 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1105     01:01:08 0:55:19 48
4 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100     01:03:02 0:57:18 47

Downriver R8 - 20/02/22 at 1145

Nigel - Laser Radial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1220
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1105 3 48

Downriver R9 - 06/03/22 at 1145

Charlotte - Laser Radial
Sarah - Club Laser
Will - Club Laser
Matt - Club Laser
Dennis - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1210
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100     00:42:14 0:38:24 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1105     00:42:42 0:38:39 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     00:46:59 0:42:43 48
4 Laser 2000   RSC Penney, Charlotte   1114     00:51:28 0:46:12 47
5 Fireball   RSC Tetley, George   952     00:44:52 0:47:08 46
6 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100     00:54:50 0:49:51 45
7 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142     00:57:15 0:50:08 44
8 Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1105     00:55:44 0:50:26 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105     00:57:30 0:52:02 42

Downriver R10 - 10/04/22 at 1445

Club Laser - new sails, no handicap advantage
Will - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Nick J - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1510
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 1510 15:36:47 0:26:47 0:24:21 51
2 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 1510 15:37:53 0:27:53 0:24:25 49
3 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 1510 15:37:00 0:27:00 0:24:33 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 1510 15:40:34 0:30:34 0:27:47 47
5 Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1147 1510 15:42:14 0:32:14 0:28:06 46

Downriver R11 - 08/05/2022 at 1245

Dominic - Club Laser
Dennis - Club Laser
Joined by Martin and Val from LCSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125212
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 125212 14:25:27 1:33:15 1:21:39 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 125212 14:25:23 1:33:11 1:24:43 49
3 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 125212 14:29:58 1:37:46 1:25:37 48
4 Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1100 125212 14:31:44 1:39:32 1:30:29 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 125212 14:38:15 1:46:03 1:36:25 46

Downriver R12 - 21/05/2022 at 1245

Dominic - Club Laser
Mike - Club Laser
Will - Club Laser
Chris - XO
Georgina - Laser Radial
Joined by Martin and James from LCSC
Marco - Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1312
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1312 14:40:33 1:28:33 1:17:32 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 1312 14:37:34 1:25:34 1:17:47 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1312 14:37:39 1:25:39 1:17:52 48
4 Laser Radial   RSC Penney, Georgina   1147 1312 14:42:33 1:30:33 1:18:57 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 1312 14:40:42 1:28:42 1:20:38 46
6 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 1312 14:40:46 1:28:46 1:20:42 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1070 1312 14:40:06 1:28:06 1:22:20 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Lurot, Mike   1100 1312 14:47:35 1:35:35 1:26:54 43
9 X0   RSC Winnington-Ingram, Chris   950 1312 14:34:56 1:22:56 1:27:18 42

Downriver R13 - 22/05/2022 at 1330

Dominic - Club Laser
Mike - Radial
Will - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Martin - Club Laser
Murray - Laser 2000
Nic - Laser 2000
Dennis - Solo
Adil - Solo


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1415 15:33:14 1:18:14 1:08:30 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   1100 1415 15:32:36 1:17:36 1:10:33 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1415 15:33:01 1:18:01 1:10:55 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 1415 15:33:10 1:18:10 1:11:04 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 1415 15:33:12 1:18:12 1:11:05 46
6 Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 1415 15:36:15 1:21:15 1:11:09 45
7 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 1415 15:36:42 1:21:42 1:11:32 44
8 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 1415 15:33:42 1:18:42 1:11:33 43
9 Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1147 1415 15:38:45 1:23:45 1:13:01 42
10 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 1415 15:36:14 1:21:14 1:13:51 41
11 Laser 2000   RSC Chapples, Murray   1114 1415 15:43:54 1:28:54 1:19:48 40
12 Club Laser   RSC Lurot, Mike   1147 1415 15:48:00 1:33:00 1:21:05 39
13 Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1147 1415 15:55:00 1:40:00 1:27:11 38
14 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     RET   36

Downriver R14 - 06/08/2022 at 1400

Dominic - Club Laser
Mike - Radial
Will - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Martin - Club Laser
Murray - Laser 2000
Nic - Laser 2000
Dennis - Solo
Adil - Solo


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1428
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 1 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 2 49
3 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 4 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 5 46
6 Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack     6 45

Downriver R15 - 20/08/2022 at 1350

Dominic/Sarah - Laser 2000
Will - Club Laser


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1458
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1105 2 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 3 48
4 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 4 47
5 Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 6 45

Downriver R16 - 21/08/2022 at 1430

Will/Charloette - Laser 2000
James/Yazzi - Laser 2000
Dominic - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1548
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142     01:18:17 1:08:33 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     01:19:55 1:12:39 49
3 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142     01:26:10 1:15:27 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1114     01:24:14 1:15:37 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100     01:25:16 1:17:31 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100     01:25:29 1:17:43 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1114     01:28:41 1:19:36 44

Downriver R17 - 04/09/2022 at 1330

James/Rocco- Laser 2000
Dominic - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Andrew - Club Solo


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1409
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 1409 15:42:46 1:33:46 1:25:15 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1409 15:42:50 1:33:50 1:25:18 49
3 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1409 15:46:34 1:37:34 1:25:26 48
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1409 15:42:59 1:33:59 1:25:26 48
5 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 1409 15:45:48 1:36:48 1:28:00 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 1409 15:46:39 1:37:39 1:28:46 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 1409 15:46:44 1:37:44 1:28:51 44
8 Club Solo   RSC Mylius, Andrew   1147 1409 15:51:23 1:42:23 1:29:16 43
9 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1409 15:50:52 1:41:52 1:32:36 42
10 Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1100 1409 15:55:00 1:46:00 1:36:22 41
11 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100     RET   39

Downriver R18 - 18/09/2022 at 1400

Richard / JC - Laser 2000
Nic - Club Laser
Joppe - Club Laser



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1425
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 1 51
2   Club Laser RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100 2 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 4 47
5 Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1147 5 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 6 45

Downriver R19 - 15/10/2022 at 1245

Jenna - Club Laser
Joppe - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Dennis - Solo



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1105 1 51
2 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 2 49
3   Club Laser RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100 3 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 6 45

Downrive R20 - 16/10/2022 at 1315

Dennis - Solo



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1320 14:16:48 0:56:48 0:49:44 51
2 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1320 14:14:51 0:54:51 0:49:52 49
3 Club Laser S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 1320 14:16:58 0:56:58 0:49:53 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1320 14:16:05 0:56:05 0:50:59 47
5 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 1320 14:22:04 1:02:04 0:54:21 46

Downriver R21 - 29/10/2022 at 1200

Joppe/Esme - Club Merlin
Henry - Club Laser



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Club Laser RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 DNF 43
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 DNF 43
3   Club Laser RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 DNF 43
3 Club Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1105 DNF 43

Downriver R22 - 29/10/2022 at 1200

Jenna - Club Laser



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1225
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1 51
2 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1105 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 5 46

Downriver R23 - 12/11/2022 at 1015

Rocco - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1050
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 1 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 4 47

Downriver R24 - 13/11/2022 at 1045

Sarah - Club Laser



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 1 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 4 47

Downriver R25 - 27/11/2022 at 1110

Sarah - Club Laser
Rocco - Club Laser



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1130
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1105 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100 3 48

Create R26 - 17/12/2022 at 1410

Gretel - Club Laser



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1430
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 1 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 RET 46



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com