Downriver Long 2023

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:07 on October 22, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver (BST) R1
13/05/23
Downriver (BST) R2
28/05/23
Downriver (BST) R3
24/06/23
Downriver (BST) R4
25/06/23
Donwriver BST) R5
09/07/23
Downriver (BST) R6
26/08/23
Downriver (BST) R7
24/09/23
Downriver (BST) R8
7/10/23
Downriver (BST) R9
8/10/23
Downriver R10
22/10/23
Total Nett
1st LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 (44) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 48 49 46 (0 DNC) 51 335 291
2nd Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 45 RET 44 40 51 (0 DNC) 280 280
3rd Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 43 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 45 43 43 (0 DNC) 264 264
4th Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 (0 DNC) 40 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 47 46 0 DNC 184 184
5th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 149 149
6th Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 146 146
7th Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48 141 141
9th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1101 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 139 139
10th Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 139 139
8th Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 47 0 DNC 139 139
11th Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1101 42 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 130 130
12th Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 100 100
13th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 99 99
15th Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 92
14th Solo   RSC Long, Dennis   1142 (0 DNC) 43 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 92
16th Merlin   RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89
17th Club Laser   RSC Sajous, Jenna   1101 47 41 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 88 88
18th Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1101 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 84
19th Europe   RSC Low, Ed   1141 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
20th Club Laser   RSC Wishart, Andrew   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
20th Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
22nd Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1000 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
22nd Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1101 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
22nd Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
22nd Club Laser   RSC Bentley,. Max   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
26th Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47 47
27th Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack     (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
27th Laser   RSC Jarvis, Richard   1101 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
27th Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
30th Club Solo   RSC Mylius, Andrew   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
31st Club Laser   RSC Wollny, Martin   1101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
32nd Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1147 41 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
33rd Laser 2000   RSC Tinsley, Reuben   1114 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 37 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 37 37

Downriver (BST) R1 - 13/05/23 at 1425

Dominic - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Jenna - Laser
Nic J - Club Laser
Matt B - Club Laser
Henri - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1101 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Sajous, Jenna   1101 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Jarvis, Richard   1101 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1101 6 45
7 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 7 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 8 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1101 9 42
10 Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1147 10 41

Downriver (BST) R2 - 28/05/23 at 1405

Thomas - Merlin
Jack and Murray - Laser 2k
Brian and Ameria - Laser 2k
Henri - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser
Jenna - Laser
Matt Br - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1422
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 1422 15:29:21 1:07:21 0:58:59 51
2 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1114 1422 15:31:59 1:09:59 1:02:49 49
3 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1101 1422 15:31:12 1:09:12 1:02:51 48
4 Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101 1422 15:31:23 1:09:23 1:03:01 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 1422 15:32:08 1:10:08 1:03:42 46
6 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1114 1422 15:33:21 1:11:21 1:04:03 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 1422 15:32:57 1:10:57 1:04:26 44
8 Solo   RSC Long, Dennis   1142 1422 15:35:42 1:13:42 1:04:32 43
9 Merlin   RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 1422 15:29:20 1:07:20 1:05:22 42
10 Club Laser   RSC Sajous, Jenna   1101 1422 15:34:28 1:12:28 1:05:49 41
11 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 1422 15:35:52 1:13:52 1:07:05 40

Downriver (BST) R3 - 24/06/23 at 1215

Cedric - Club Laser
Al S - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1234
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Europe   RSC Low, Ed   1141 1 51
2 Solo   RSC Long, Dennis   1142 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Herbecq, Cedric   1101 3 48
4 Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 RET 46

Downriver (BST) R4 - 25/06/23 at 1245

Matt Be - Club Laser
Max - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1317
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Bentley,. Max   1101 3 48
4 Merlin   RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1101 5 46
6 Club Solo   RSC Mylius, Andrew   1147 6 45

Donwriver BST) R5 - 09/07/23 at 1315

Dominic - Club Laser
Henri - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1345
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 2 49
3 Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1000 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1101 4 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1114 5 46

Downriver (BST) R6 - 26/08/23 at 1440

Jack - Laser 2000
Joppe - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1520
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1101 2 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 3 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1101 4 47
5 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1114 RET 45

Downriver (BST) R7 - 24/09/23 at 1415

Jack - Laser 2000
Henri, Xenia - Laser 2000
Jack H - Club Laser
Marco - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1520
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 1 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 2 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101 4 47
5 Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack     5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101 6 45
7 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 7 44

Downriver (BST) R8 - 7/10/23 at 1320

Jack, Alex - Merlin
Henri - Club Laser
Joppe - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Reuben, Martin - Laser 2000
Matt B - Club Laser
Andrew - Club Laser
Martin - Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1405
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1101     01:30:59 1:22:38 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Wishart, Andrew   1101     01:36:03 1:27:14 49
3 Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1101     01:36:08 1:27:19 48
4 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101     01:36:32 1:27:41 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101     01:36:35 1:27:43 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1101     01:37:10 1:28:15 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Wollny, Martin   1101     01:38:56 1:29:51 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1101     01:40:10 1:30:59 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1101     01:40:29 1:31:16 42
10 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142     01:45:39 1:32:31 41
11 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   980     01:32:17 1:34:10 40
12 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1101     01:50:00 1:39:55 39
13 Laser 2000   RSC Tinsley, Reuben   1114     RET   37

Downriver (BST) R9 - 8/10/23 at 1415

Jack - Solo
Marco - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Henri, Xenia - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151513
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 151513 16:54:37 1:39:24 1:27:02 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1101 151513 17:02:18 1:47:05 1:37:16 49
3 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 151513 17:08:00 1:52:47 1:38:46 48
4 Solo   RSC Khan, Adil   1142 151513 17:08:03 1:52:50 1:38:48 47
5 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1101 151513 17:04:05 1:48:52 1:38:53 46
6 Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1101 151513 17:07:07 1:51:54 1:41:38 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1101 151513 17:13:00 1:57:47 1:46:59 44
8 Club Laser   RSC Verroken, Henri   1114 151513 17:15:00 1:59:47 1:47:32 43

Downriver R10 - 22/10/23 at 1405

Jack - Solo
Marco - Club Laser
Dominic - Club Laser
Sarah - Club Laser
Henri, Xenia - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140525
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1101 140525 16:08:32 2:03:07 1:51:49 51
2 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1101 140525 16:09:24 2:03:59 1:52:37 49
3 Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 140525 16:14:12 2:08:47 1:52:46 48
4 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 140525 16:20:00 2:14:35 1:57:51 47



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com