Downriver_Short_2023

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:48 on December 17, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver (GMT) R1
14/1/23
Downriver (GMT) R2
28/1/23
Downriver (GMT) R3
2/1/23
Downriver (GMT) R4
11/2/23
Downriver (GMT) R5
12/2/23
Downriver (GMT) R6
25/2/23
Downriver (GMT) R7
26/2/23
Downriver (GMT) R8
04/11/23
Downriver (GMT) R9
05/11/23
Downriver (GMT) R10
18/11/23
Downriver (GMT) R11
19/11/23
Downriver (GMT) R12
03/12/23
Downriver (GMT) R13
16/12/23
Downriver (GMT) R14
17/12/23
Total Nett
1st LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 (0 DNC) 51 51 (0 DNC) 49 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 49 346 346
2nd Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 46 (0 DNC) 49 51 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 245 245
3rd Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 51 0 DNC 47 51 241 241
4th Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 42 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 238 238
5th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 191 191
5th Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 48 47 47 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 191 191
7th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 150 150
8th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 (0 DNC) 49 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 144 144
8th Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 RET 49 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 144 144
10th Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 47 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 141 141
11th   Club Laser RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 45 47 RET 140 140
12th Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100 45 48 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 137 137
13th Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 100 100
14th Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 91 91
15th Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1000 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
15th Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
17th Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
17th Club Laser     Herbecq, Cedric   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
17th Club Laser   RSC Townsend, Andy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
17th Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
21st SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
21st Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
21st Laser 2000   RSC Tinsley, Reuben   1114 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
24th Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
24th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
26th X0   RSC Winnington-Ingram, Chris   950 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
27th Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100 42 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
28th Club Laser   RSC Sajous, Jenna   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Laser   RSC Lurot, Mike   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Laser 2000   RSC Chapples, Murray   1114 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Merlin   RSC Hogan, Jack     (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Laser   RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Solo   RSC Mylius, Andrew   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Solo   RSC Petit-Nivard, Pierre   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Laser Radial   RSC Penney, Georgina   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Laser 2000   RSC Penney, Charlotte   1114 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Solo   RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Merlin   RSC Khan, Adil   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Club Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1147 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
28th Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
  Club Laser   RSC Renaud, Pierre   1100                                
  LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100                                
  Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1100                                
  SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142                                
  Club Laser   RSC Lemaigner, Celian   1100                                
  Club Laser   RSC Pounsford, Amiria   1100                                
  Club Laser   RSC Bennett, Matt   1100                                
  Club Laser   RSC Vines, David   1100                                

Downriver (GMT) R1 - 14/1/23 at 1305

Joppe - Club Laser
Matt Br - Club Laser
Rocco - Club Laser
Jack - Solo
Will - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 2 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100 3 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 5 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100 6 45
7 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 RET 42
7 Club Laser   RSC Sintini, Rocco   1100 RET 42

Downriver (GMT) R2 - 28/1/23 at 1355

Joppe and Esme - Club Merlin
Will - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 143400
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     00:48:52 0:44:25 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100     00:49:49 0:45:17 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1025     00:47:06 0:45:57 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100     00:51:40 0:46:58 47

Downriver (GMT) R3 - 2/1/23 at 1410

Fran - Solo
Will - Club Laser
Joppe - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 151000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     01:04:21 0:58:30 51
2 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100     01:04:50 0:58:56 49
3 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100     01:06:04 1:00:04 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100     01:06:56 1:00:51 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100     01:07:23 1:01:15 46
6 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142     01:10:25 1:01:40 45
7 Club Laser   RSC Schepers, Joppe   1100     01:09:41 1:03:21 44
8 Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100     01:14:02 1:07:18 43

Downriver (GMT) R4 - 11/2/23 at 1220

X0 - Chris, Martin
Will - Club Laser
Sarah P - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 124230
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100     01:02:14 0:56:35 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Mackinlay, Will   1100     01:03:37 0:57:50 49
3 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100     01:03:42 0:57:55 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     01:05:08 0:59:13 47
5 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100     01:06:04 1:00:04 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100     01:06:41 1:00:37 45
7 X0   RSC Winnington-Ingram, Chris   950     00:59:18 1:02:25 44

Downriver (GMT) R5 - 12/2/23 at 1245

Marco - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 5 46

Downriver (GMT) R6 - 25/2/23 at 1250

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 1 51
2 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 3 48

Downriver (GMT) R7 - 26/2/23 at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 131830
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 1 51
2 Solo   RSC Long, Nick   1142 2 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 3 48

Downriver (GMT) R8 - 04/11/23 at 1230

Cedric - Club Laser
James, George - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1240
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 1 51
2 Club Laser     Herbecq, Cedric   1100 2 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 3 48

Downriver (GMT) R9 - 05/11/23 at 1255

Cedric - Club Laser
James, George - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 2 49
3 Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 3 48
4 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142 RET 46

Downriver (GMT) R10 - 18/11/23 at 1200

Marco - Club Laser
Nigel - Laser Radial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1210
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1147     01:37:45 1:25:13 51
2 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142     01:42:22 1:29:38 49
3 Solo   RSC Smith, Alastair   1142     01:42:26 1:29:42 48
4 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100     01:39:18 1:30:16 47
5 Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100     01:39:33 1:30:30 46

Downriver (GMT) R11 - 19/11/23 at 1230

Marco - Club Laser
Henri / Xenia - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100     00:41:40 0:37:53 51
2 Solo   RSC Rose, Angus   1142     00:45:40 0:39:59 49
3   Club Laser RSC Verroken, Henri   1100     00:44:53 0:40:48 48

Downriver (GMT) R12 - 03/12/23 at 1210

Andy - Club Laser
Reuben, Martin - Laser 2000
Jack, George - Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1238
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Merlin   RSC Tetley, George   1000 1 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Townsend, Andy   1100 2 49
3 Laser 2000   RSC Tinsley, Reuben   1114 3 48

Downriver (GMT) R13 - 16/12/23 at 1135

Marco - Club Laser
Henri, Xenia - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1155
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 1 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 2 49
3 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 3 48
4 Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 5 46
6   Club Laser RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 6 45

Downriver (GMT) R14 - 17/12/23 at 1220

Marco - Club Laser
Henri, Xenia - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1250
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 1 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 2 49
3   Club Laser RSC Verroken, Henri   1100 RET 47



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com