Merlin 2023 Upriver

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:26 on November 19, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Merlin Open (upriver)
2/4/23
Total Nett
19th Merlin 1633 RSC Hamilton, Alex Jacquier, Nic 1070 31 RET 31 31
18th Merlin 654 RSC Noy, Will Pounsford, Ameria 1070 33 33 33
17th Merlin 2979 RSC Scott, Gretel Peart, Sarah 1070 34 34 34
16th Merlin 214 RSC Meloni, Marco Westover, Richard 1070 35 35 35
15th Merlin 3511 Hampton SC Mills, Andrew Smith, Al 1070 36 36 36
14th Merlin 1189 Tamesis SC Mayhew, Carl Mayhew, Moyra 1070 37 37 37
13th Merlin 1 Tamesis Vines, David Martin, Chris 1070 38 38 38
12th Merlin 1939 Tamesis Impey, Peter Low, Tom 1070 39 39 39
11th Merlin 3560 Chew Valley Lake SC Houseman, Oliver Tumosa, Egle 1070 40 40 40
10th Merlin 723 Hampton SC Jenkins, Stuart Peerles, Ben 1070 41 41 41
9th Merlin 3372 RSC Tetley, George Hogan, Jack 1070 42 42 42
8th Merlin 1692 Thames SC Cage, Rob Cage, Hattie 1070 43 43 43
7th Merlin 3796 Salcombe SC Warren, Will Pascoe, Meghan 1070 44 44 44
6th Merlin 3702 Wembley SC Salmon, Duncan Hanstater, Ruth 1070 45 45 45
5th Merlin 3726 Salcombe YC Henderson, Will Henderson, Rob 1070 46 46 46
4th Merlin 3709 RSC Norton, Jack Royse, Dave 1070 47 47 47
3rd Merlin 3727 RSC Stockbridge, Mark Cotter, Charlie 1070 48 48 48
2nd Merlin 3676 RSC Gifford, Fran Mackley, Sophie 1070 49 49 49
1st Merlin 3791 Parkstone YC Gorringe, Jon Cumell, Matt 1070 51 51 51

Merlin Open (upriver) - 2/4/23 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1130
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
19 Merlin 1633 RSC Hamilton, Alex Jacquier, Nic 1070     RET   31
18 Merlin 654 RSC Noy, Will Pounsford, Ameria 1070     01:35:00 1:28:47 33
17 Merlin 2979 RSC Scott, Gretel Peart, Sarah 1070     01:30:00 1:24:07 34
16 Merlin 214 RSC Meloni, Marco Westover, Richard 1070     01:21:42 1:16:21 35
15 Merlin 3511 Hampton SC Mills, Andrew Smith, Al 1070     01:20:51 1:15:34 36
14 Merlin 1189 Tamesis SC Mayhew, Carl Mayhew, Moyra 1070     01:19:21 1:14:10 37
13 Merlin 1 Tamesis Vines, David Martin, Chris 1070     01:18:53 1:13:43 38
12 Merlin 1939 Tamesis Impey, Peter Low, Tom 1070     01:15:26 1:10:30 39
11 Merlin 3560 Chew Valley Lake SC Houseman, Oliver Tumosa, Egle 1070     01:12:50 1:08:04 40
10 Merlin 723 Hampton SC Jenkins, Stuart Peerles, Ben 1070     01:11:52 1:07:10 41
9 Merlin 3372 RSC Tetley, George Hogan, Jack 1070     01:11:22 1:06:42 42
8 Merlin 1692 Thames SC Cage, Rob Cage, Hattie 1070     01:09:04 1:04:33 43
7 Merlin 3796 Salcombe SC Warren, Will Pascoe, Meghan 1070     01:08:25 1:03:56 44
6 Merlin 3702 Wembley SC Salmon, Duncan Hanstater, Ruth 1070     01:07:27 1:03:02 45
5 Merlin 3726 Salcombe YC Henderson, Will Henderson, Rob 1070     01:07:14 1:02:50 46
4 Merlin 3709 RSC Norton, Jack Royse, Dave 1070     01:07:13 1:02:49 47
3 Merlin 3727 RSC Stockbridge, Mark Cotter, Charlie 1070     01:06:36 1:02:15 48
2 Merlin 3676 RSC Gifford, Fran Mackley, Sophie 1070     01:03:22 0:59:13 49
1 Merlin 3791 Parkstone YC Gorringe, Jon Cumell, Matt 1070     01:03:21 0:59:12 51



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com