Merlin Open

RSC

Merlin Open 2020

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 Total Nett
1st Merlin 1692 Thames SC Rob Cage Hatty Cage 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Merlin 1493 Hampton SC Alex Jackson Alex Warren 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Merlin 1201 Hampton SC John Bell Livvy Bell 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Merlin 3641 Salcombe YC Mark Waterhouse Arthur Henderson 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Merlin 3702 Wembley SC Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Merlin 3709 Lymington Town SC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Merlin 901 Cookham Reach SC Pat Blake Jilly Blake 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Merlin 3770 Fishers Green SC Christian Hill Gabriel Hill 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Merlin 3745 Wembley SC Paul Dean Hannah Burt 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Merlin 3724 Tamesis Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Merlin 3088 Hampton SC Andrew Mills Ellie Mills 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Merlin 1742 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Annabel Steward 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Merlin 3578 Fishers Green SC Godfrey Clark Matteo Mancini 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Merlin 3750 Burghfield SC Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywihite 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Merlin 3704 Wembley SC Jemma Horwood Helen Hilditch 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Merlin 3589 Hampton SC John Hollands Alex Parker 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Merlin 3054 Upper Thames Martin Hunter U/K 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Merlin 214 Shoreham SC William Warren Megan Pascoe 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Merlin 1189 Thames SC Carl Mayhew Mayre Vivo-Torres 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Merlin 1 Ranelagh SC Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Merlin 596 Tamesis Tim Metcalf Valerie Hamill 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Merlin 2444 Ranelagh SC Thomas Stolper David 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Merlin 3073 South Bank SC Allan Munro-Faure Renalton Hidalgo 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Merlin 1097 Hampton SC Stuart Jenkins Nicola Scaddon 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Merlin 3592 Ranelagh SC Martin Woolny Talia 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Merlin 3106 Ranelagh SC Pietro Foschi Russell Hall 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Merlin 2037 Medley SC Richard Burton Peter Burton 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Merlin 3510 Ranelagh SC Adil Khan Adam Khan 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Merlin 654 Ranelagh SC Brian Clarke Gretel Scott 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Merlin 3061 Ranelagh SC Alex Hamilton Celeste Bengue 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Merlin 2744 Ranelagh SC Matt Brien Henry Anwald 32.0 DNF 32.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Elapsed Points
1 Merlin 1692 Thames SC Rob Cage Hatty Cage 01:35:48 1.0
2 Merlin 1493 Hampton SC Alex Jackson Alex Warren 01:36:00 2.0
3 Merlin 1201 Hampton SC John Bell Livvy Bell 01:37:52 3.0
4 Merlin 3641 Salcombe YC Mark Waterhouse Arthur Henderson 01:38:44 4.0
5 Merlin 3702 Wembley SC Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 01:39:00 5.0
6 Merlin 3709 Lymington Town SC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 01:39:28 6.0
7 Merlin 901 Cookham Reach SC Pat Blake Jilly Blake 01:39:30 7.0
8 Merlin 3770 Fishers Green SC Christian Hill Gabriel Hill 01:39:48 8.0
9 Merlin 3745 Wembley SC Paul Dean Hannah Burt 01:40:08 9.0
10 Merlin 3724 Tamesis Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts 01:40:41 10.0
11 Merlin 3088 Hampton SC Andrew Mills Ellie Mills 01:40:50 11.0
12 Merlin 1742 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Annabel Steward 01:40:58 12.0
13 Merlin 3578 Fishers Green SC Godfrey Clark Matteo Mancini 01:40:59 13.0
14 Merlin 3750 Burghfield SC Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywihite 01:41:15 14.0
15 Merlin 3704 Wembley SC Jemma Horwood Helen Hilditch 01:41:37 15.0
16 Merlin 3589 Hampton SC John Hollands Alex Parker 01:41:52 16.0
17 Merlin 3054 Upper Thames Martin Hunter U/K 01:42:52 17.0
18 Merlin 214 Shoreham SC William Warren Megan Pascoe 01:42:54 18.0
19 Merlin 1189 Thames SC Carl Mayhew Mayre Vivo-Torres 01:43:07 19.0
20 Merlin 1 Ranelagh SC Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley 01:43:18 20.0
21 Merlin 596 Tamesis Tim Metcalf Valerie Hamill 01:43:24 21.0
22 Merlin 2444 Ranelagh SC Thomas Stolper David 01:43:38 22.0
23 Merlin 3073 South Bank SC Allan Munro-Faure Renalton Hidalgo 01:44:01 23.0
24 Merlin 1097 Hampton SC Stuart Jenkins Nicola Scaddon 01:44:08 24.0
25 Merlin 3592 Ranelagh SC Martin Woolny Talia 01:44:23 25.0
26 Merlin 3106 Ranelagh SC Pietro Foschi Russell Hall 01:44:47 26.0
27 Merlin 2037 Medley SC Richard Burton Peter Burton 01:45:21 27.0
28 Merlin 3510 Ranelagh SC Adil Khan Adam Khan 01:46:27 28.0
29 Merlin 654 Ranelagh SC Brian Clarke Gretel Scott 01:59:48 29.0
30 Merlin 3061 Ranelagh SC Alex Hamilton Celeste Bengue 01:59:49 30.0
31 Merlin 2744 Ranelagh SC Matt Brien Henry Anwald DNF 32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com