Merlin Open

RSC

Merlin Open 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Merlin Open R1 Merlin Open Downriver Total Nett
1st Merlin 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Merlin 1097 Hampton SC Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Merlin 2979 RSC Jack Norton Gretel Scott 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
4th Merlin 2444 RSC Thomas Stolper Anton Stolper 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
5th Merlin 1201 Hampton SC John Bell Livvy Bell 1.0 32.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
6th Merlin   FGSC Christian Hills Gabriel Hills 32.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 34.0
7th Merlin 3724 Tamesis Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts 3.0 32.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
8th Merlin     Arthur Henderson Livvy Bell 32.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 36.0
9th Merlin 3054 Upper Thames Martin Hunter Tim Williams 4.0 32.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th Merlin   Cookham Reach Pat Blake Jill Blake 32.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 37.0
11th Merlin   Tamesis Tim Metcalf Matty Key 32.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 38.0
12th Merlin 3641 Salcombe Mark Waterhouse Arthur Henderson 6.0 32.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Merlin 3560 Tamesis Ollie Houseman Pete Impey 7.0 32.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
13th Merlin   FGSC Graham Webb Nick Vanakoyogopas 32.0 DNC 7.0 39.0 39.0
15th Merlin   Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams 32.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 40.0
16th Merlin 1 RSC Fran Gifford Alex Warren 8.0 32.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
18th Merlin 3341 Hampton SC John Heath Nicola Scaddan 9.0 32.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
17th Merlin   FGSC Richard Coulter Louis Lappayre 32.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 41.0
20th Merlin 3592 RSC Martin Wollny Paula Wollny 10.0 32.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
19th Merlin 3088 Hampton SC Andrew Mills Ellie Mills 32.0 RET 10.0 42.0 42.0
22nd Merlin 1596 Thames Sel Shah Jemma Horwood 13.0 32.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
21st Merlin   RSC Marco Meloni Philip McCormack 32.0 DNC 13.0 45.0 45.0
23rd Merlin   FGSC Jan Stewart Mattea Mancini 32.0 DNC 14.0 46.0 46.0
24th Merlin 214 RSC Guillaume Mouscadet Celian Le Maignen 14.0 32.0 RET 46.0 46.0
25th Merlin 3510 RSC Adil Khan Ansa Khan 15.0 32.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
26th Merlin 2744 RSC Alex Hamilton John Bangue 16.0 32.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
27th Merlin 3061 RSC Nick Long Dominic Codera 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
27th Merlin 3482 Draycote Peter Burton Patrick Burton 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
27th Merlin 654 RSC Brian Clarke Will Noy 32.0 RET 32.0 RET 64.0 64.0
27th Merlin 1633 RSC Matt Brien Nicki Kovacs 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
27th Merlin 2037 Medley Richard Burton Miles Philips 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

Merlin Open R1 - 25/4/2021 at 12:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Elapsed Points
1 Merlin 1201 Hampton SC John Bell Livvy Bell 01:13:00 1.0
2 Merlin 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 01:14:34 2.0
3 Merlin 3724 Tamesis Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts 01:15:00 3.0
4 Merlin 3054 Upper Thames Martin Hunter Tim Williams 01:15:03 4.0
5 Merlin 1097 Hampton SC Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins 01:16:25 5.0
6 Merlin 3641 Salcombe Mark Waterhouse Arthur Henderson 01:17:14 6.0
7 Merlin 3560 Tamesis Ollie Houseman Pete Impey 01:20:37 7.0
8 Merlin 1 RSC Fran Gifford Alex Warren 01:22:01 8.0
9 Merlin 3341 Hampton SC John Heath Nicola Scaddan 01:23:22 9.0
10 Merlin 3592 RSC Martin Wollny Paula Wollny 01:24:08 10.0
11 Merlin 2979 RSC Jack Norton Gretel Scott 01:24:53 11.0
12 Merlin 2444 RSC Thomas Stolper Anton Stolper 01:25:19 12.0
13 Merlin 1596 Thames Sel Shah Jemma Horwood 01:25:51 13.0
14 Merlin 214 RSC Guillaume Mouscadet Celian Le Maignen 01:26:46 14.0
15 Merlin 3510 RSC Adil Khan Ansa Khan 01:30:07 15.0
16 Merlin 2744 RSC Alex Hamilton John Bangue 01:38:18 16.0
17 Merlin 3088 Hampton SC Andrew Mills Ellie Mills RET 32.0
17 Merlin 3061 RSC Nick Long Dominic Codera DNS 32.0
17 Merlin 3482 Draycote Peter Burton Patrick Burton RET 32.0
17 Merlin 654 RSC Brian Clarke Will Noy RET 32.0
17 Merlin 1633 RSC Matt Brien Nicki Kovacs RET 32.0
17 Merlin 2037 Medley Richard Burton Miles Philips RET 32.0

Merlin Open Downriver - 17/07/21 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Elapsed Points
1 Merlin 1097 Hampton SC Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins 01:41:17 1.0
2 Merlin   FGSC Christian Hills Gabriel Hills 01:46:35 2.0
3 Merlin 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 01:47:56 3.0
4 Merlin     Arthur Henderson Livvy Bell 01:48:28 4.0
5 Merlin   Cookham Reach Pat Blake Jill Blake 01:49:31 5.0
6 Merlin   Tamesis Tim Metcalf Matty Key 01:49:33 6.0
7 Merlin   FGSC Graham Webb Nick Vanakoyogopas 01:49:35 7.0
8 Merlin   Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams 01:50:42 8.0
9 Merlin   FGSC Richard Coulter Louis Lappayre 01:51:33 9.0
10 Merlin 3088 Hampton SC Andrew Mills Ellie Mills 01:51:40 10.0
11 Merlin 2979 RSC Jack Norton Gretel Scott 01:52:16 11.0
12 Merlin 2444 RSC Thomas Stolper Anton Stolper 01:54:29 12.0
13 Merlin   RSC Marco Meloni Philip McCormack 02:02:24 13.0
14 Merlin   FGSC Jan Stewart Mattea Mancini 02:02:32 14.0
15 Merlin 214 RSC Guillaume Mouscadet Celian Le Maignen RET 32.0
15 Merlin 654 RSC Brian Clarke Will Noy RET 32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com