Merlin Open

RSC

Merlin Open 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Merlin Open Downriver Total Nett
  1st   1692 Thames SC Rob Cage Hatty Cage 1.0 1.0 1.0
  2nd   3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Ruth Hanstater 2.0 2.0 2.0
  3rd   3735 Upper Thames SC Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 3.0 3.0 3.0
  4th   578 Hampton SC John Heath Nicola Scaddan 4.0 4.0 4.0
  5th   2997 Fishers Green Chris Hill Nick Yanna 5.0 5.0 5.0
  6th   723 Hampton SC Stuart Jenkins John Hollands 6.0 6.0 6.0
  7th   596 Tamesis SC Tim Medcalf Ed Medcalf 7.0 7.0 7.0
  8th   1742 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Hannah Pighills 8.0 8.0 8.0
  9th   3815 Lymington Town SC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 9.0 9.0 9.0
  10th Merlin 1 RSC Fran Gifford Sophie Mackley 10.0 10.0 10.0
  11th Merlin 3482 Medley Richard Burton Mariela Burton 11.0 11.0 11.0
  12th Merlin 214 RSC Marco Meloni Sarah Peart 12.0 12.0 12.0
  13th   3704 Thames SC / Webley SC Jemma Harwood Sel Shah 13.0 13.0 13.0
  14th   1939 Thamesis SC Peter Impey Alison Cooper 14.0 14.0 14.0
  15th Merlin 1633 RSC Will Mackinlay Nick Long 15.0 15.0 15.0
  16th   3465 Fishers Green SC Chris Gladwin Clive Gladwin 16.0 16.0 16.0
  17th Merlin 2444 RSC Nigel Edwards Dennis Long 17.0 17.0 17.0
  18th Merlin 654 RSC Will Noy Amy Cardale 18.0 18.0 18.0
  19th Merlin 2979 RSC Murray Chapples Matt Brien 19.0 19.0 19.0
  20th Merlin 2744 RSC Amiria Poundsford Matthieu Pelegrin 21.0 RET 21.0 21.0

Merlin Open Downriver - 7/5/2022 at 1215

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1235
Exclude Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  1   1692 Thames SC Rob Cage Hatty Cage 01:36:14 1.0
  2   3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Ruth Hanstater 01:38:15 2.0
  3   3735 Upper Thames SC Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 01:39:07 3.0
  4   578 Hampton SC John Heath Nicola Scaddan 01:39:57 4.0
  5   2997 Fishers Green Chris Hill Nick Yanna 01:39:59 5.0
  6   723 Hampton SC Stuart Jenkins John Hollands 01:40:05 6.0
  7   596 Tamesis SC Tim Medcalf Ed Medcalf 01:41:07 7.0
  8   1742 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Hannah Pighills 01:42:04 8.0
  9   3815 Lymington Town SC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 01:42:17 9.0
  10 Merlin 1 RSC Fran Gifford Sophie Mackley 01:43:47 10.0
  11 Merlin 3482 Medley Richard Burton Mariela Burton 01:45:16 11.0
  12 Merlin 214 RSC Marco Meloni Sarah Peart 01:49:01 12.0
  13   3704 Thames SC / Webley SC Jemma Harwood Sel Shah 01:50:24 13.0
  14   1939 Thamesis SC Peter Impey Alison Cooper 01:50:40 14.0
  15 Merlin 1633 RSC Will Mackinlay Nick Long 01:51:03 15.0
  16   3465 Fishers Green SC Chris Gladwin Clive Gladwin 01:51:09 16.0
  17 Merlin 2444 RSC Nigel Edwards Dennis Long 01:51:14 17.0
  18 Merlin 654 RSC Will Noy Amy Cardale 01:51:22 18.0
  19 Merlin 2979 RSC Murray Chapples Matt Brien 01:51:25 19.0
  20 Merlin 2744 RSC Amiria Poundsford Matthieu Pelegrin RET 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com