Merlin 2022 Upriver

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:26 on October 23, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Merlin Open Upriver
23/10/2022
Total Nett
1st Merlin 1201 Hampton Bell, John Bell, Livvy 1070 51 51 51
2nd Merlin 3683 Salcombe YC Henderson, Arthur Henderson, Will 1070 49 49 49
3rd Merlin 3625 Tamesis SC Harris, Andy Key, Matty 1070 48 48 48
4th Merlin 3709 RSC Norton, Jack Royse, Dave 1070 47 47 47
5th Merlin 1692 Thames SC Cage, Rob Cage, Hattie 1070 46 46 46
6th Merlin 3766 Burfield SC Dalby, Andy Dalby, Aimee 1070 45 45 45
7th Merlin 3702 Wembley SC Salmon, Duncan Hanstater, Ruth 1070 44 44 44
8th Merlin 3560 Chew Valley Lake SC Houseman, Oliver Watton, Steve 1070 43 43 43
9th Merlin 3259 Tamesis SC Morgan, Charlie Ginn, Tim 1070 42 42 42
10th Merlin 3372 RSC Tetley, George Hogan, Jack 1070 41 41 41
11th Merlin 2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas Hayhoe, Tom 1070 40 40 40
12th Merlin 1 RSC Gifford, Fran Anna Aylward 1070 39 39 39
13th Merlin 2979 RSC Brien, Matt Davis, Mia 1070 38 38 38
14th Merlin 214 RSC Meloni, Marco Scott, Gretel 1070 37 37 37
15th Merlin 3547 Blithefield SC Male, Peter Male, Tim 1070 36 36 36
16th Merlin 654 RSC Noy, Will Cardle, Amy 1070 35 35 35
17th Merlin 3510 RSC Khan, Adil Mackinlay, Will 1070 32 DNF 32 32

Merlin Open Upriver - 23/10/2022 at 1215

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin 1201 Hampton Bell, John Bell, Livvy 1070 123000 13:30:04 1:00:04 0:56:08 51
2 Merlin 3683 Salcombe YC Henderson, Arthur Henderson, Will 1070 123000 13:31:35 1:01:35 0:57:33 49
3 Merlin 3625 Tamesis SC Harris, Andy Key, Matty 1070 123000 13:32:08 1:02:08 0:58:04 48
4 Merlin 3709 RSC Norton, Jack Royse, Dave 1070 123000 13:32:49 1:02:49 0:58:42 47
5 Merlin 1692 Thames SC Cage, Rob Cage, Hattie 1070 123000 13:33:33 1:03:33 0:59:24 46
6 Merlin 3766 Burfield SC Dalby, Andy Dalby, Aimee 1070 123000 13:35:56 1:05:56 1:01:37 45
7 Merlin 3702 Wembley SC Salmon, Duncan Hanstater, Ruth 1070 123000 13:38:10 1:08:10 1:03:42 44
8 Merlin 3560 Chew Valley Lake SC Houseman, Oliver Watton, Steve 1070 123000 13:41:11 1:11:11 1:06:32 43
9 Merlin 3259 Tamesis SC Morgan, Charlie Ginn, Tim 1070 123000 13:43:27 1:13:27 1:08:39 42
10 Merlin 3372 RSC Tetley, George Hogan, Jack 1070 123000 13:47:14 1:17:14 1:12:11 41
11 Merlin 2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas Hayhoe, Tom 1070 123000 13:47:49 1:17:49 1:12:44 40
12 Merlin 1 RSC Gifford, Fran Anna Aylward 1070 123000 13:54:35 1:24:35 1:19:03 39
13 Merlin 2979 RSC Brien, Matt Davis, Mia 1070 123000 13:56:24 1:26:24 1:20:45 38
14 Merlin 214 RSC Meloni, Marco Scott, Gretel 1070 123000 13:56:33 1:26:33 1:20:53 37
15 Merlin 3547 Blithefield SC Male, Peter Male, Tim 1070 123000 13:58:54 1:28:54 1:23:05 36
16 Merlin 654 RSC Noy, Will Cardle, Amy 1070 123000 14:01:30 1:31:30 1:25:31 35
17 Merlin 3510 RSC Khan, Adil Mackinlay, Will 1070 123000 13:43:42 DNF   32



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com