Midweek 2019

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:07 on September 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Midweek 1
10/5/19
Midweek 2
24/5/19
Midweek 3
11/6/19
Midweek 4
25/6/19
Midweek 5
26/6/19
Midweek 6
10/7/19
Midweek 7
23/7/19
Midweek 8
24/7/19
Midweek 9
25/7/19
Midweek 10
08/8/19
Midweek 11
22/8/19
Midweek 12
06/09/19
Total Nett
1st LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 51 (0 DNC) 51 (49) 51 (0 DNC) 51 51 51 (47) (0 DNC) 49 451 355
2nd SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 47 (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 46 293 293
3rd Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 43 RET 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 42 49 43 269 269
4th Albacore AL7428 South Bank Thomas, Ben   1038 43 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 43 ret 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 45 Ret 0 DNC 264 264
5th Club Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 49 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 235 235
6th GP14 13717 South Bank Munroe, Allan   1133 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 47 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 196 196
7th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 47 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 192 192
8th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 48 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 Ret 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 190 190
9th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 (0 DNC) 44 DNS (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 189 189
10th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 ret (0 DNC) 45 Ret 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 176 176
11th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 45 138 138
12th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 44 43 ret (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 132 132
13th Club Solo S4472 RSC Norton, Jack   1148 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48 96 96
14th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1099 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 92 92
15th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 RET (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89
16th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 84 84
17th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
18th Club Solo 4472 RSC TBC - guest   1148 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
19th Laser   SBSC Mack, Peter   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
19th Laser Radial   SBSC Tolemarche, Steph   1145 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
19th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
22nd RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47 47
22nd LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 47 47
24th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 Ret 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
24th Laser   SBSC Grunig, Jakob   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
26th Merlin 3106 RSC Warren, Alex   1025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
26th Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matthew   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
26th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
26th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
30th Solo   SBSC Bennett, Sara   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
31st Solo   SBSC Benuzzi, Mario   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 Ret 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
31st LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
33rd Solo 4472 RSC Carlo   1148 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
34th 420 TBC SBSC TBC 420   1111 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 41 Ret 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
35th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
35th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Midweek 1 - 10/5/19 at 1830

Pietro in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1830
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099     00:35:37 0:32:24 51
2 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     00:40:47 0:35:41 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     00:37:35 0:38:21 48
4 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:51:01 0:44:38 47
5 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:02:17 0:54:29 46
6 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103     RET   43
6 Albacore AL7428 South Bank Thomas, Ben   1038     RET   43

Midweek 2 - 24/5/19 at 1830

Pietro in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1830
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:31:28 0:27:32 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099     00:35:19 0:32:08 49
3 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1099     00:37:44 0:34:20 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     00:34:38 0:35:20 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104     00:43:59 0:39:50 46
6 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     DNS   44

Midweek 3 - 11/6/19 at 2000

Alex - Club Laser
Greg - Radial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2005
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 2005 20:39:51 0:34:51 0:31:43 51
2 GP14 13717 South Bank Munroe, Allan   1133 2005 20:42:09 0:37:09 0:32:47 49
3 Club Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 2005 20:41:33 0:36:33 0:33:06 48
4 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1145 2005 20:44:57 0:39:57 0:34:53 47
5 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 2005 20:46:18 0:41:18 0:36:08 46
6 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 2005 20:46:34 0:41:34 0:36:22 45
7 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099 2005 20:45:43 0:40:43 0:37:03 44

Midweek 4 - 25/6/19 at 1900

Louis Mayes - Volta 001 - no known PY
Allan - sailed a 420 - handicap 1111

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191235
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 191235 20:16:14 1:03:39 0:55:41 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 191235 20:15:50 1:03:15 0:57:33 49
3 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099 191235 20:16:13 1:03:38 0:57:54 48
4 GP14 13717 South Bank Munroe, Allan   1111 191235 20:25:00 1:12:25 1:05:11 47
5 FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172     RET   45

Midweek 5 - 26/6/19 at 2000

Matthew Brien - Club Laser
Pietro - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 2000 20:34:05 0:34:05 0:31:01 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 2000 20:33:54 0:33:54 0:34:36 49
3 Laser Radial   SBSC Tolemarche, Steph   1145 2000 20:40:10 0:40:10 0:35:05 48
4 Albacore AL7428 South Bank Thomas, Ben   1038 2000 20:37:07 0:37:07 0:35:45 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 2000 20:41:29 0:41:29 0:37:35 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matthew   1104 2000 20:42:25 0:42:25 0:38:25 45
7 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 2000 20:48:09 0:48:09 0:42:08 44
8 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 2000 20:47:30 0:47:30 0:43:13 43
9 Solo 4472 RSC Carlo   1148 2000 20:51:56 0:51:56 0:45:14 42

Midweek 6 - 10/7/19 at 2000

Alan - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1 51
2 GP14 13717 South Bank Munroe, Allan   1143 2 49
3 Albacore AL7428 South Bank Thomas, Ben   1038 ret 43
3 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1099 ret 43
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 ret 43
3 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 RET 43
3 Solo   SBSC Benuzzi, Mario   1143 Ret 43

Midweek 7 - 23/7/19 at 1815

Alex H - Club Laser
Alex W - Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1822
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 1822 19:06:09 0:44:09 0:40:10 51
2 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 1822 19:09:59 0:47:59 0:41:59 49
3 Laser   SBSC Mack, Peter   1099 1822 19:10:25 0:48:25 0:44:03 48
4 Club Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 1822 19:11:59 0:49:59 0:45:16 47
5 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1822 19:17:02 0:55:02 0:48:09 46
6 Merlin 3106 RSC Warren, Alex   1025 1822 19:13:30 0:51:30 0:50:15 45
7 Solo   SBSC Bennett, Sara   1143 1822 19:19:35 0:57:35 0:50:23 44
8 Albacore AL7428 South Bank Thomas, Ben   1038 1822 19:15:03 0:53:03 0:51:06 43
9 420 TBC SBSC TBC 420   1111     Ret   41

Midweek 8 - 24/7/19 at 1830

Alex H - Club Laser
Alan- Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1830
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099     00:57:33 0:52:22 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     00:58:39 0:53:08 49
3 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     01:13:21 1:04:10 48
4 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     10:16:01 8:58:57 47
5 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1099     Ret   45

Midweek 9 - 25/7/19 at 1900

Alex H - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1917
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099     00:41:19 0:37:36 51
2 Club Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     00:44:20 0:40:09 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     Ret   46
3 NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064     Ret   46

Midweek 10 - 08/8/19 at 1832

Pietro - Club Merlin
TBC - Club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1917
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     00:45:23 0:39:42 51
2 Club Solo 4472 RSC TBC - guest   1148     00:50:02 0:43:35 49
3 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:50:08 0:43:52 48
4 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099     00:49:53 0:45:23 47
5 Laser   SBSC Grunig, Jakob   1099     00:55:21 0:50:22 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     56:23 0:52:42 45
7 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099     01:00:16 0:54:50 44
8 Albacore AL7428 South Bank Thomas, Ben   1038     01:07:05 1:04:38 43
9 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025     01:23:23 1:21:21 42

Midweek 11 - 22/8/19 at 1830

Pietro - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1843
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:41:54 0:36:39 51
2 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104     00:45:18 0:41:02 49
3 Club Solo S4472 RSC Norton, Jack   1148     00:50:13 0:43:45 48
4 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099     00:49:00 0:44:35 47
5 Albacore AL7428 South Bank Thomas, Ben   1038     Ret   45

Midweek 12 - 06/09/19 at 1900

Pietro - Club Laser
Alex - Club Laser
Alan Munroe - Solo
Jack - Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1905
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13717 South Bank Munroe, Allan   1143     00:33:05 0:28:57 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099     00:35:33 0:32:21 49
3 Club Solo S4472 RSC Norton, Jack   1020     00:33:16 0:32:37 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:33:49 0:32:38 47
5 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1104     00:38:20 0:34:43 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099     00:43:04 0:39:11 45
7 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1099     00:43:12 0:39:19 44
8 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104     00:47:49 0:43:19 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     00:48:53 0:44:17 42
10 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1099     00:52:02 0:47:21 41
11 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099     00:56:03 0:51:00 40



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com