Midweek 2020

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:57 on September 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Midweek 1
28/07/2020
Midweek 2
13/08/2020
Midweek 3
10/09/2020
Total Nett
1st Laser   SBSC Renato   1100 41 RET 51 51 143 143
2nd SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 51 49 41 RET 141 141
3rd Laser   RSC Matt   1100 0 DNC 48 49 97 97
4th Enterprise   SBSC Mack, Peter   1122 0 DNC 46 41 RET 87 87
5th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 41 RET 0 DNC 41 RET 82 82
5th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 41 RET 0 DNC 41 RET 82 82
7th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
8th Laser   SBSC Henry   1100 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
9th Club Merlin   RSC Khan. Adil   1025 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
9th Solo   SBSC Bennet, Sara   1142 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 47 47
11th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
12th Club Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1100 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 45 45
13th Laser   Guest Nick   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 RET 41 41
13th Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 RET 41 41
13th Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105 41 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
13th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 RET 41 41
17th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Solo   RSC Carlo   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th MERLIN 3016   MERLIN?   1020 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Club Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Solo S4527 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Club Solo   Guest Waterhouse, Mark   1147 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Club Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Club Merlin     Pietro friends   1025 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Club Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Club Solo   Guest Jackson, Alex   1147 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Club Laser   RSC Lowen, Glyn   1105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th Laser   RSC Penny, Georgina   1100 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Midweek 1 - 28/07/2020 at 2000

Adil - Club Merlin
Matt - Club Laser
Dennis - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195846
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 195846 20:35:52 0:37:06 0:32:29 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 195846 20:35:53 0:37:07 0:33:45 49
3 Laser   SBSC Henry   1100 195846 20:38:21 0:39:35 0:35:59 48
4 Club Merlin   RSC Khan. Adil   1025 195846 20:36:25 0:37:39 0:36:44 47
5 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 195846 20:39:14 0:40:28 0:36:47 46
6 Laser   SBSC Renato   1100     RET   41
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100     RET   41
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142     RET   41
6 Club Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1105     RET   41

Midweek 2 - 13/08/2020 at 2000

CLUB boats - no handicap advantage

Renatao - SBSC
Matt - Club Laser
Gretel - Club Laser
Enterprise - SBSC - TBC
Solo - 3731 - Sarah DSBSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   SBSC Renato   1100     00:28:46 0:26:09 51
2 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142     00:32:45 0:28:41 49
3 Laser   RSC Matt   1100     00:31:37 0:28:45 48
4 Solo   SBSC Bennet, Sara   1142     00:33:54 0:29:41 47
5 Enterprise   SBSC Mack, Peter   1122     00:33:58 0:30:16 46
6 Club Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1100     00:33:57 0:30:52 45

Midweek 3 - 10/09/2020 at 1900

CLUB boats - no handicap advantage

Renatao - SBSC
Matt - Club Laser
Dennis- Club Laser
Nick (frined of Matt) - Club Laser
David du Toit - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1900
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   SBSC Renato   1100 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Matt   1100 2 49
3 SOLO Club Solo RSC Norton, Jack   1142 RET 41
3 Enterprise   SBSC Mack, Peter   1122 RET 41
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 RET 41
3 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 RET 41
3 Laser   Guest Nick   1100 RET 41
3 Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1100 RET 41
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 RET 41



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com