Midweek 2021

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:02 on September 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Midweek R1
18/05/21
Midweek R2
19/05/21
Midweek R3
02/06/21
Midweek R4
16/06/21
Midweek R5
17/06/21
Midweek R6
30/06/21
Midweek R7
01/07/21
Midweek R8
30/07/21
Midweek R9
16/08/21
Midweek R10
13/09/21
Total Nett
1st Laser   SBSC Hidalgo, Renato   1100 51 51 49 (0 DNC) 51 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (48) 51 352 304
2nd Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 (0 DNC) 49 51 (0 DNC) (43) (45) 48 49 49 49 383 295
3rd Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 (43) 45 44 48 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 46 320 277
4th Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 RET 45 39 (0 DNC) 47 46 43 ret (0 DNC) 252 252
5th Laser 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 48 (0 DNC) 46 49 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 236 236
6th Laser 171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 44 (0 DNC) 47 47 40 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 42 220 220
7th Solo 245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 49 (0 DNC) 32 Ret (0 DNC) 41 48 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 219 219
8th Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 46 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 47 191 191
9th Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 38 42 (0 DNC) 39 Ret (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 166 166
10th Merlin-Rocket 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 39 43 32 Ret 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 160 160
11th Solo 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 144 144
12th Merlin-Rocket 214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 143 143
13th Laser EST SBSC Jakob   1100 45 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 141 141
14th Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 41 135 135
15th Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 0 DNC 44 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 120 120
16th Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 40 (0 DNC) 32 RET (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 116 116
17th N 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 91 91
18th Laser 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 42 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 90 90
19th Club Laser   Guest Viles, David   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 37 RET 88 88
20th Solo   SBSC Bennet, Sara   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 88 88
21st Laser   SBSC Channer, James   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 87 87
22nd Fireball   RSC Tetley, George   952 (0 DNC) 41 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 84
23rd Laser 185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 Ret (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 80
24th Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 Ret (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 79 79
25th Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 37 RET 69 69
26th Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
27th Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
28th Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 46 46
29th Solo   SBSC AMF   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44 44
30th Club Laser   RSC Jacquier Jnr, Nick   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 41 OCS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
30th Laser RWB SBSC James   1100 41 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
32nd Laser   SBSC Fullford, James   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 Ret (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 39
32nd Laser   RSC Dumon, Olivier   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 Ret (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 39
32nd Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 Ret (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 39
35th Laser   SBSC John   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 32 32
35th Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 32 32
35th Laser   RSC Nico   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 Ret (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 32 32
35th Solo 4093 RSC West, Victor   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 32 32
39th Solo 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Solo 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Solo 4252 RSC Long, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Merlin-Rocket 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Merlin-Rocket 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Merlin-Rocket 1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Firefly 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser 185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser L RSC Brand, Charles   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser 184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser 135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Solo S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser 185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Solo 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser L RSC Beaver, Ed   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser L RSC Develay, Laurest   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th             (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser Radial   RSC Kovacs, Nicky   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser   RSC Du Toit, David   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Solo   RSC Carlo   1142 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser   RSC Roux, Remy   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser   RSC Burgess, Xav   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser   SBSC Henry   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Laser   RSC Penny, Georgina   1100 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
39th Merlin-Rocket   RSC Khan. Adil   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Midweek R1 - 18/05/21 at 1815

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Jack and Matt - Laser 2000 - first time out!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181419
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   SBSC Hidalgo, Renato   1100 181419 18:43:51 0:29:32 0:26:51 51
2 Solo 245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 181419 18:45:17 0:30:58 0:27:07 49
3 Laser 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 181419 18:44:31 0:30:12 0:27:27 48
4 Laser   RSC Hamilton, Alex   1100 181419 18:44:39 0:30:20 0:27:35 47
5 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1114 181419 18:45:08 0:30:49 0:27:40 46
6 Laser EST SBSC Jakob   1100 181419 18:44:50 0:30:31 0:27:45 45
7 Laser 171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 181419 18:45:35 0:31:16 0:28:25 44
8 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 181419 18:46:36 0:32:17 0:29:21 43
9 Laser 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 181419 18:47:01 0:32:42 0:29:44 42
10 Laser RWB SBSC James   1100 181419 18:47:11 0:32:52 0:29:53 41
11 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 181419 18:48:57 0:34:38 0:30:20 40
12 Merlin-Rocket 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 181419 18:45:14 0:30:55 0:31:14 39
13 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 181419 18:49:00 0:34:41 0:31:32 38

Midweek R2 - 19/05/21 at 1830

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Jack in Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183517
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   SBSC Hidalgo, Renato   1100 183517 19:07:29 0:32:12 0:29:16 51
2 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 183517 19:07:34 0:32:17 0:29:21 49
3 Laser 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1100 183517 19:07:47 0:32:30 0:29:33 48
4 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1114 183517 19:09:02 0:33:45 0:30:18 47
5 Merlin-Rocket 214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 183517 19:08:26 0:33:09 0:30:59 46
6 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 183517 19:09:26 0:34:09 0:31:03 45
7 Solo 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 183517 19:12:29 0:37:12 0:32:34 44
8 Merlin-Rocket 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990 183517 19:08:07 0:32:50 0:33:10 43
9 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 183517 19:13:02 0:37:45 0:34:19 42
10 Fireball   RSC Tetley, George   952 183517 19:09:17 0:34:00 0:35:43 41

Midweek R3 - 02/06/21 at 1730

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Dominic - Laser 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193058
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 193058 20:07:19 0:36:21 0:33:03 51
2 Laser   SBSC Hidalgo, Renato   1100 193058 20:12:17 0:41:19 0:37:34 49
3 Laser EST SBSC Jakob   1100 193058 20:14:08 0:43:10 0:39:15 48
4 Laser 171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 193058 20:26:32 0:55:34 0:50:31 47
5 Laser 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 193058 20:27:38 0:56:40 0:51:31 46
6 N 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 193058 20:27:08 0:56:10 0:52:47 45
7 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 193058 20:33:46 1:02:48 0:57:05 44
8 Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1114     RET   32
8 Solo 245 RSC Long, Denis   1142     Ret   32
8 Merlin-Rocket 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   990     Ret   32
8 Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1142     RET   32
8 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142     RET   32
8 Laser 185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100     Ret   32
8 Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100     RET   32
8 Laser   SBSC John   1100     RET   32
8 Laser   RSC Feuillet, Ludovic   1100     RET   32
8 Laser   RSC Nico   1100     Ret   32
8 Solo 4093 RSC West, Victor   1142     RET   32

Midweek R4 - 16/06/21 at 1745

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Martin W - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 175346
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin-Rocket 214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 175346 18:28:14 0:34:28 0:32:13 51
2 Laser 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 175346 18:29:14 0:35:28 0:32:15 49
3 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 175346 18:30:09 0:36:23 0:33:05 48
4 Laser 171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 175346 18:37:53 0:44:07 0:40:06 47
5 Merlin-Rocket 3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   1100 175346 18:38:13 0:44:27 0:40:25 46
6 Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 175346 18:50:00 0:56:14 0:51:07 45
7 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100     Ret   39
7 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100 175346   Ret   39
7 Laser   SBSC Fullford, James   1100     Ret   39
7 Laser   RSC Dumon, Olivier   1100     Ret   39
7 Laser   RSC Pelegrin, Mathieu   1100     Ret   39

Midweek R5 - 17/06/21 at 1830

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Gretel - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183300
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   SBSC Hidalgo, Renato   1100 183300 19:30:59 0:57:59 0:52:43 51
2 Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1142 183300 19:37:16 1:04:16 0:56:17 49
3 Laser   RSC Hazelwood, James   1100 183300 19:35:16 1:02:16 0:56:36 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 183300 19:36:10 1:03:10 0:57:25 47
5 Laser 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 183300 19:36:19 1:03:19 0:57:34 46
6 Solo   SBSC Bennet, Sara   1142 183300 19:44:43 1:11:43 1:02:48 45
7 Solo   RSC Noy, Will   1142 183300 19:45:04 1:12:04 1:03:06 44
8 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 183300 19:44:30 1:11:30 1:05:00 43
9 Laser   SBSC Channer, James   1100 183300 19:45:15 1:12:15 1:05:41 42
10 Solo 245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 183300 19:49:09 1:16:09 1:06:41 41
11 Laser 171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100 183300 19:48:47 1:15:47 1:08:54 40
12 Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 183300 19:52:52 1:19:52 1:12:36 39

Midweek R6 - 30/06/21 at 1815

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Laser 2000 - Nick J
Club Laser - Nick J Jnr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181533
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   SBSC Hidalgo, Renato   1100 181533 18:55:21 0:39:48 0:36:11 51
2 Solo 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 181533 18:58:02 0:42:29 0:37:12 49
3 Solo 245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 181533 18:58:55 0:43:22 0:37:58 48
4 Laser   RSC Hutchings, Jan   1100 181533 18:57:48 0:42:15 0:38:25 47
5 Merlin-Rocket 214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 181533 18:58:16 0:42:43 0:39:55 46
6 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 181533 18:59:40 0:44:07 0:40:06 45
7 Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1114 181533 19:00:57 0:45:24 0:40:45 44
8 Fireball   RSC Tetley, George   952 181533 18:57:07 0:41:34 0:43:40 43
9 Club Laser   RSC Jacquier Jnr, Nick   1100     OCS   41

Midweek R7 - 01/07/21 at 1850

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Laser 2000 - Tom H
Club Laser - Dominic

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1142 1915 19:59:06 0:44:06 0:38:37 51
2 Solo 245 RSC Long, Denis   1142 1915 20:00:05 0:45:05 0:39:29 49
3 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 1915 19:58:35 0:43:35 0:39:37 48
4 Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 1915 20:00:41 0:45:41 0:41:32 47
5 N 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1114 1915 20:04:52 0:49:52 0:44:46 46

Midweek R8 - 30/07/21 at 1815

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Laser 2000 - Nic J
Club Laser - Dominic

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   1142 1 51
2 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 2 49
3 Laser 185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1100 3 48
4 Laser 144520 RSC Hayward, James   1100 4 47
5 Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 5 46
6 Solo   RSC Jacquier, Nic   1142 RET 44

Midweek R9 - 16/08/21 at 1930

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Laser 2000 - Gretel
Laser 2000 - Richard W
Club Laser - Dominic
Club Laser - Marco
Club Laser - Pietro
Club Laser - David Vines

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Club Laser   Guest Viles, David   1100 200938 51
2 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100 201134 49
3 Laser   SBSC Hidalgo, Renato   1100 201213 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100 201238 47
5 Club Laser   RSC Meloni, Marco   1100 201331 46
6 Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1114 202710 45
7 Laser   RSC Codera, Dominic   1100 ret 43

Midweek R10 - 13/09/21 at 1815

No adjustment to handicaps for Club boats
Merlin - Jack
Club Laser - Sarah
Club Laser - David Vines

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   SBSC Hidalgo, Renato   1100     00:40:15 0:36:35 51
2 Laser   RSC Brien, Matt   1100     00:41:35 0:37:48 49
3 Laser EST SBSC Jakob   1100     00:41:45 0:37:57 48
4 Solo   RSC Norton, Jack   980     00:38:36 0:39:23 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1100     00:47:09 0:42:52 46
6 Laser   SBSC Channer, James   1100     00:49:54 0:45:22 45
7 Solo   SBSC AMF   1142     00:51:52 0:45:25 44
8 Solo   SBSC Bennet, Sara   1142     00:52:20 0:45:50 43
9 Laser 171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1100     00:51:50 0:47:07 42
10 Laser   RSC Scott, Gretel   1100     00:54:03 0:49:08 41
11 Laser   RSC Westover, Richard   1100     00:54:55 0:49:55 40
12 Club Laser   Guest Viles, David   1100     RET   37
12 Laser   RSC Peart, Sarah   1100     RET   37



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com