Autumn 2018

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:24 on January 5, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Autumn1
06/10/2018
Autumn2
07/10/2018
Autumn3
13/10/2018
Autumn4
21/10/2018
Autumn5
03/11/2018
Autumn6
04/11/2018
Autumn7
18/11/2018
Autumn8
24/11/2018
Autumn9
25/11/2018
Autumn10
08/12/18
Autumn11
22/12/18
Autumn12
23/12/18
Total Nett
1st RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 51 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 49 48 (46) (47) 51 51 (0 DNC) 49 441 348
2nd SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 49 48 (0 DNC) 42 RET 51 334 334
3rd LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 48 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 47 (45) (46) 47 47 (44) 47 466 331
4th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 dnf (0 DNC) 41 48 46 48 51 48 325 325
5th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 49 51 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 43 DNF 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 289 289
6th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 43 dnf 46 (0 DNC) 51 49 (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 279 279
7th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) 45 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 46 46 0 DNC 233 233
8th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) 49 46 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 44 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 227 227
9th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 179 179
10th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 47 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 142 142
11th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 102 102
12th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 99 99
13th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 95
14th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 46 93 93
15th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 92
16th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
16th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1098 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
18th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
19th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
20th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Autumn1 - 06/10/2018 at 1145

Una single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1152
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:51:56 0:50:08 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:58:39 0:51:19 49
3 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:59:50 0:54:30 48

Autumn2 - 07/10/2018 at 1230

Thomas in merlin - Handicap 1030
Pietro in Club Merlin - handicap 1025
Mat in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:42:11 0:36:54 51
2 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:42:38 0:37:18 49
3 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:42:39 0:37:19 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:42:21 0:38:34 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1103     00:42:36 0:38:37 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:40:00 0:39:13 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:42:37 0:39:50 44
8 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030     00:42:01 0:40:48 43
9 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025     00:42:30 0:41:28 42

Autumn3 - 13/10/2018 at 1630

Una single-handed
Dennis in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1631
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:45:50 0:44:56 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:47:18 0:45:39 49
3 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     DNF   46

Autumn4 - 21/10/2018 at 1130

Pietro in Club Merlin - handicap 1025

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1631
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     00:52:51 0:48:08 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:55:02 0:48:09 49
3 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:56:21 0:49:18 48
4 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:56:36 0:49:31 47
5 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:57:19 0:50:09 46
6 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:57:46 0:52:37 45
7 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025     00:56:18 0:54:56 44
8 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     00:58:51 1:00:03 43

Autumn5 - 03/11/2018 at 0900

Una + crew

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0900
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:35:50 0:33:29 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1046     00:50:06 0:47:54 49
3 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:58:08 0:52:57 48
4 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:01:13 0:53:33 47
5 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     dnf   43
5 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     dnf   43

Autumn6 - 04/11/2018 at 1000

Una - single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     00:46:14 0:42:06 51
2 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098     00:49:25 0:45:00 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:48:14 0:46:33 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:55:00 0:50:05 47
5 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:55:30 0:50:33 46
6 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     DNF   43

Autumn7 - 18/11/2018 at 0900

Una - single-handed
Pietro - Club Laser
Charles B - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     00:50:55 0:46:22 51
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:56:38 0:49:33 49
3 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:56:48 0:49:42 48
4 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:57:00 0:49:52 47
5 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:52:10 0:50:21 46
6 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:56:16 0:51:15 45
7 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103     00:56:45 0:51:27 44
8 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:59:26 0:52:00 43
9 LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103     00:59:13 0:53:41 42
10 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     01:04:42 0:56:36 41

Autumn8 - 24/11/2018 at 1330

Una - single-handed
Nick W - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     01:12:13 1:05:46 51
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:15:50 1:06:21 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     01:16:14 1:06:42 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:10:12 1:07:46 47
5 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:15:41 1:08:56 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     01:10:53 1:09:30 45
7 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:20:59 1:10:51 44

Autumn9 - 25/11/2018 at 1400

Una - single-handed
Nick W - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1400
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:44:19 0:42:47 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:47:48 0:43:32 49
3 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:52:08 0:45:37 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:52:14 0:47:34 47
5 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:57:15 0:50:05 46
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:57:37 0:50:24 45

Autumn10 - 08/12/18 at 1300

Una - single-handed
Nick W - Solo
Pietro - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:41:50 0:40:23 51
2 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103     00:45:41 0:41:25 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:49:50 0:43:36 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:48:41 0:44:20 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:47:46 0:46:50 46

Autumn11 - 22/12/18 at 1230

Nick W - Solo
Pierre - Merlin - single-handed (handicap adjustment -10)
Windward mark moved c. 200m closer to finish as it was being rounded by James...!! Protest outstanding

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1230
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:53:21 0:46:41 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:53:56 0:47:11 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     00:52:17 0:47:37 48
4 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:52:36 0:47:54 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1010     00:52:07 0:51:36 46
6 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:57:02 0:51:57 45
7 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:57:16 0:52:09 44
8 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     RET   42

Autumn12 - 23/12/18 at 1330

Una - single-handed
Nick W - Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:45:56 0:40:11 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:42:50 0:41:21 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:47:25 0:41:29 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:46:37 0:42:27 47
5 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:46:59 0:42:47 46



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com