Downriver 2018

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:30 on October 1, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY DR01
060118
DR02
040218
DR03
040318
DR04
210418
DR5
5/5/18
DR6
6/5/18
DR7
7/5/18
DR8
07/07/18
DR9
21/7/18
DR10
30/09/18
Total Nett
1st SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 51 49 51 51 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (47) 51 (0 DNC) 351 304
2nd RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 47 (45) (45) (0 DNC) 46 46 49 (0 DNC) 49 49 376 286
3rd SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103 45 48 48 (0 DNC) 48 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 236 236
4th SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 44 (0 DNC) 44 0 DNC 47 Ret 0 DNC 183 183
5th SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 51 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 150 150
7th LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 49 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 144 144
6th SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 144 144
8th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) 47 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 140 140
9th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 137 137
10th LASER L193184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) 51 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 100 100
11th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 99 99
14th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 46 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
12th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 93 93
12th RS Aero A2190 RSC Barber, Alistair   1019 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
15th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 90 90
16th MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 42 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86
17th Laser   RSC Parsons, Dan   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51 51
18th LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
19th LASER L179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
20th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
21st LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
21st Laser   RSC Wollny, Natalji   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 ret 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
23rd Merlin M214 RSC Dunoyer Snr   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
24th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th MERLIN-ROCKET M2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
24th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

DR01 - 060118 at 1200

Nick Wilson in a Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:39:52 1:27:22 51
2 SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:41:30 1:28:48 49
3 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     01:38:27 1:29:40 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:32:57 1:29:43 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     01:40:24 1:31:26 46
6 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     01:42:14 1:32:41 45
7 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     01:45:00 1:35:38 44

DR02 - 040218 at 1130

Una sailing solo
Nick W in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1130
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L193184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098     00:40:00 0:36:26 51
2 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:43:49 0:38:20 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     00:44:56 0:40:44 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040     00:43:47 0:42:06 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:50:41 0:47:22 46
6 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:52:09 0:50:20 45

DR03 - 040318 at 1230

Una sailing solo
Nick W in a Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1230
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:46:25 0:40:37 51
2 LASER L193184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098     00:45:42 0:41:37 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     00:46:35 0:42:14 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:45:45 0:42:45 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040     00:45:40 0:43:55 46
6 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:45:58 0:44:22 45

DR04 - 210418 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1240
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     02:16:46 1:59:39 51
2 SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     02:21:31 2:03:49 49
3 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143     02:21:45 2:04:01 48
4 LASER L179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098     02:16:20 2:04:10 47
5 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     02:16:35 2:04:24 46
6 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098     02:17:10 2:04:55 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     02:15:45 2:13:05 44
8 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     02:18:33 2:21:23 43

DR5 - 5/5/18 at 1200

Una sailing with crew handicap 1046
Alistair used full rig handicap 1019
Nick W in club Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1210
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:45:10 1:32:01 51
2 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:43:45 1:34:29 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1148     01:51:01 1:36:42 48
4 LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     01:46:33 1:37:02 47
5 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1046     01:43:18 1:38:45 46
6 RS Aero A2190 RSC Barber, Alistair   1019     01:40:40 1:38:47 45
7 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:53:38 1:39:25 44
8 Merlin M214 RSC Dunoyer Snr   1070     01:48:55 1:41:47 43
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     01:48:23 1:46:15 42

DR6 - 6/5/18 at 1215

Una sailing single handed
Nick W in club solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1240
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     01:54:38 1:40:17 51
2 LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     01:51:38 1:41:40 49
3 RS Aero A2190 RSC Barber, Alistair   1019     01:44:34 1:42:37 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1148     01:58:55 1:43:35 47
5 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:52:34 1:48:39 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     01:51:40 1:53:57 45

DR7 - 7/5/18 at 1300

Una sailing solo
Greg in 8.1 rig

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     01:40:33 1:27:58 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:36:22 1:33:01 49
3 LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1051     01:38:23 1:33:37 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040     01:39:06 1:35:17 47
5 SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:50:44 1:36:53 46
6 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116     01:51:49 1:40:12 45
7 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143     02:05:00 1:49:22 44

DR8 - 07/07/18 at 1400

Short Downriver raced sailed upriver die to preessing need to get back and watch England in qtr finals of World Cup
Martin Wollny - Club Laser
Natalji Wollny - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 140501
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     00:24:38 0:22:26 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   1103     00:33:39 0:30:30 49
3 SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:36:38 0:32:03 48
4 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:36:56 0:32:19 47
5 Laser   RSC Wollny, Natalji   1103     ret   45

DR9 - 21/7/18 at 1445

Una single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150730
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 150730 17:44:44 2:37:14 2:17:34 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 150730 17:44:45 2:37:15 2:31:47 49
3 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143     Ret   47

DR10 - 30/09/18 at 1215

Una single-handed
Dan Parsons - club laser
Pietro - Merlin handicap 1020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Parsons, Dan   1103 124000 14:00:03 1:20:03 1:12:34 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 124000 13:58:54 1:18:54 1:16:09 49
3 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1020 124000 14:03:45 1:23:45 1:22:06 48



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com