Downriver 2019

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:25 on February 25, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver 1
12/01/2019
Downriver 2
26/01/2019
Downriver 3
10/02/2019
Downriver 4
10/02/2019
Downriver 5
23/02/2019
Total Nett
1st MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 49 (0 DNC) 49 49 0 DNC 147 147
2nd SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103 (0 DNC) 47 47 51 0 DNC 145 145
3rd LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) 48 48 47 0 DNC 143 143
4th MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 48 0 DNC 99 99
5th SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143 48 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 97
6th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 93 93
7th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
7th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51 51
7th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
10th LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49 49
11th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48 48
12th Merlin 3073   Nico   1020 (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
13th RS Aero A2190 RSC Barber, Alistair   1019 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th Merlin M214 RSC Dunoyer Snr   1070 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th Laser   RSC Wollny, Natalji   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th Laser   RSC Parsons, Dan   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L193184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th MERLIN-ROCKET M2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1098 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Downriver 1 - 12/01/2019 at 1130

Dennis in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1145
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:51:32 0:46:56 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:51:53 0:48:29 49
3 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1103     01:04:20 0:58:20 48

Downriver 2 - 26/01/2019 at 1215

Una single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     02:00:49 1:45:42 51
2 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143     02:01:29 1:46:17 49
3 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:57:52 1:47:21 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     02:02:30 1:51:04 47
5 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:59:08 1:55:00 46
6 Merlin 3073   Nico   1020     02:06:30 2:04:01 45

Downriver 3 - 10/02/2019 at 1115

2 races

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1115
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:30:52 0:30:16 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:36:47 0:34:23 49
3 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:40:34 0:36:57 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     00:46:30 0:42:09 47

Downriver 4 - 10/02/2019 at 1115

2 races

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     01:44:19 1:34:35 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     01:41:23 1:34:45 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     01:36:40 1:34:46 48
4 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:45:05 1:35:42 47

Downriver 5 - 23/02/2019 at 1200

Una + crew

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 120956
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     02:03:05 1:52:06 51
2 LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     02:03:49 1:52:46 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     02:03:28 2:05:59 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1046     02:12:25 2:06:36 47



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com