Downriver 2019

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:11 on January 2, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver 1
12/01/2019
Downriver 2
26/01/2019
Downriver 3
10/02/2019
Downriver 4
10/02/2019
Downriver 5
23/02/2019
Downriver 6
1404/2019
Downriver 7
26/5/19
Downriver 8
09/06/19
Downriver 9
24/08/19
Downriver 10
21/9/19
Downriver 11
06/10/19
Downriver 12
30/11/19
Total Nett
1st LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) 48 48 47 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 46 285 285
2nd LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51 51 250 250
3rd SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103 (0 DNC) 47 47 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 241 241
4th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 49 (0 DNC) 49 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 192 192
5th SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143 48 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 191 191
6th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 47 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 187 187
7th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 151 151
8th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 149 149
9th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47 139 139
10th LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 100 100
11th LASER L179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 99 99
11th MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 99 99
14th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 98 98
13th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 98 98
15th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 95
16th Laser Club Laser Ranelagh Hamilton, Alex   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
17th SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
17th SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49 49
19th Merlin 3073   Nico   1020 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
20th Merlin M214 RSC Dunoyer Snr   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th Laser   RSC Wollny, Natalji   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th Laser   RSC Parsons, Dan   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th RS Aero A2190 RSC Barber, Alistair   1019 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th SOLO 3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th MERLIN-ROCKET M2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
20th LASER L193184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Downriver 1 - 12/01/2019 at 1130

Dennis in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1145
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:51:32 0:46:56 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:51:53 0:48:29 49
3 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1103     01:04:20 0:58:20 48

Downriver 2 - 26/01/2019 at 1215

Una single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     02:00:49 1:45:42 51
2 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143     02:01:29 1:46:17 49
3 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:57:52 1:47:21 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     02:02:30 1:51:04 47
5 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:59:08 1:55:00 46
6 Merlin 3073   Nico   1020     02:06:30 2:04:01 45

Downriver 3 - 10/02/2019 at 1115

2 races

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1115
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:30:52 0:30:16 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:36:47 0:34:23 49
3 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:40:34 0:36:57 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     00:46:30 0:42:09 47

Downriver 4 - 10/02/2019 at 1115

2 races

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     01:44:19 1:34:35 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     01:41:23 1:34:45 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     01:36:40 1:34:46 48
4 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:45:05 1:35:42 47

Downriver 5 - 23/02/2019 at 1200

Una + crew

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 120956
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     02:03:05 1:52:06 51
2 LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     02:03:49 1:52:46 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     02:03:28 2:05:59 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1046     02:12:25 2:06:36 47

Downriver 6 - 1404/2019 at 1400

All saillors in Lasers - time not recorded, only final place

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 141430
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 1 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 2 49
3 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 3 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 4 47
5 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 5 46
6 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 6 45

Downriver 7 - 26/5/19 at 1300

Nick W in a Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 131500 15:02:20 1:47:20 1:37:45 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 131500 15:04:25 1:49:25 1:39:39 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 131500 15:14:25 1:59:25 1:44:29 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 131500 14:59:46 1:44:46 1:46:54 47

Downriver 8 - 09/06/19 at 1300

Alex in Club Laser
Una - single-hamded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER   RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     01:51:20 1:41:24 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     01:52:18 1:42:17 49
3 Laser Club Laser Ranelagh Hamilton, Alex   1104     01:53:18 1:42:38 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:50:35 1:46:44 47

Downriver 9 - 24/08/19 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1345
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 1345 15:54:40 2:09:40 1:53:27 51
2 SOLO 3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 1345 15:58:05 2:13:05 1:56:26 49
3 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143 1345 15:58:16 2:13:16 1:56:36 48

Downriver 10 - 21/9/19 at 1230

Alex in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 1240 14:19:22 1:39:22 1:30:30 51
2 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 1240 14:28:58 1:48:58 1:35:20 49
3 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 1240 14:24:55 1:44:55 1:35:33 48
4 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 1240 14:25:21 1:45:21 1:35:57 47
5 SOLO S4472 RSC Long, Denis   1143 1240 14:31:05 1:51:05 1:37:11 46
6 Laser Club Laser Ranelagh Hamilton, Alex   1104 1240 14:31:00 1:51:00 1:40:33 45

Downriver 11 - 06/10/19 at 1330

Pietro in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1430
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 1 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 2 49
3 LASER L179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 3 48
4 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 4 47

Downriver 12 - 30/11/19 at 1030

Pietro in Club Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1050
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 1050 11:24:25 0:34:25 0:31:21 51
2 SOLO 4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1050 11:35:56 0:45:56 0:40:11 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103 1050 11:35:03 0:45:03 0:40:51 48
4 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025 1050 11:41:12 0:51:12 0:49:57 47
5 LASER 1760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 1050 11:46:05 0:56:05 0:51:05 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 1050 11:47:45 0:57:45 0:53:58 45



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com