Midweek 2018

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:37 on May 24, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Midweek R1
08/05/18
Midweek R2
22/05/18
Total Nett
10th SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 0 DNC 51 51 51
7th Laser L170901 South Bank SC Mareschak, Josh   1098 37 49 86 86
12th Laser 4.7 L31 South Bank SC Maule-ffinch, Jamie   1207 0 DNC 48 48 48
2nd ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1116 43 47 90 90
6th ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038 41 46 87 87
1st LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 49 45 94 94
5th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 45 44 89 89
4th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 46 43 89 89
3rd LASER L1662283 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 47 42 89 89
9th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 39 41 80 80
8th LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1098 41 40 81 81
16th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 0 DNC 39 39 39
17th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 0 DNC 38 38 38
19th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
12th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 48 0 DNC 48 48
19th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
10th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1128 51 0 DNC 51 51
19th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
14th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 44 0 DNC 44 44
19th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th MERLIN-ROCKET M2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
17th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 38 0 DNC 38 38
19th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
15th SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sarah   1143 42 0 DNC 42 42

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Midweek R1 - 08/05/18 at 1900

Greg in a Laser Radial
Neil in a Streaker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14 Laser L170901 South Bank SC Mareschak, Josh   1098     00:54:26 0:49:34 37
8 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1116     00:49:26 0:44:18 43
10 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038     00:47:31 0:45:47 41
2 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098     00:44:25 0:40:27 49
6 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:49:27 0:43:16 45
5 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1142     00:48:06 0:42:07 46
4 LASER L1662283 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098     00:45:11 0:41:09 47
12 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:47:54 0:46:58 39
10 LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1098     00:50:16 0:45:47 41
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     00:45:10 0:41:08 48
1 LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1128     00:45:09 0:40:02 51
7 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:47:53 0:43:37 44
13 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:53:47 0:47:03 38
9 SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sarah   1143     00:52:06 0:45:35 42

Midweek R2 - 22/05/18 at 1930

Munro Faure in GP14
Greg B in Laser Radial
Josh in Laser 4.7
Pietro in Club Laser
Jakob in Laser 4.7
Jamie Maule-ffinch in Laser 4.7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1930
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     53:58 0:47:13 51
2 Laser L170901 South Bank SC Mareschak, Josh   1207     01:00:35 0:50:12 49
3 Laser 4.7 L31 South Bank SC Maule-ffinch, Jamie   1207     01:00:46 0:50:21 48
4 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1133     57:04 0:50:22 47
5 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038     52:34 0:50:39 46
6 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098     55:43 0:50:45 45
7 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     58:29 0:51:10 44
8 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1142     58:34 0:51:17 43
9 LASER L1662283 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098     01:00:11 0:54:49 42
10 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     57:05 0:55:58 41
11 LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1207     01:08:54 0:57:05 40
12 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103     01:04:07 0:58:08 39
13 LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103     01:08:50 1:02:24 38



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com