Midweek 2018

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:33 on August 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Midweek R1
08/05/18
Midweek R2
22/05/18
Midweek R4
06/06/18
Midweek R5
07/06/18
Midweek R6
20/6/18
MIdweek R7
21/6/18
Midweek R8
050718
Midweek R10
19/7/18
Midweek R11
17/8/18
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) 51 48 (0 DNC) 51 (47) 51 51 49 348 301
2nd ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038 (41) 46 (45) 46 (0 DNC) 49 46 48 51 372 286
3rd ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1116 (43) 47 (41) 48 46 51 44 (0 DNC) 46 366 282
4th SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sara   1143 42 (0 DNC) 46 44 43 45 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 269 269
5th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 39 41 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 46 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 218 218
6th LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1098 41 40 42 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 213 213
7th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 49 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 188 188
8th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 45 44 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 183 183
9th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 46 43 43 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 179 179
10th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 149 149
11th Laser L170901 South Bank SC Mareschal , Josh   1098 37 49 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 135 135
12th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 38 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 48 135 135
13th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 (0 DNC) 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 43 RET 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 125 125
14th Laser 4.7 L31 South Bank SC Maule-ffinch, Jamie   1207 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 96
15th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 42 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 90 90
16th LASER L1662283 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 47 42 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89
17th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1098 (0 DNC) 38 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 77 77
18th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1128 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
19th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
20th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48
21st LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47
22nd LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
23rd Laser L South Bank SC Cook, Henry   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44 44
23rd LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
23rd MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
26th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 41 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 41
27th Laser L South Bank SC Zangrando, Leonardo   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 40 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 40
28th LASER RWB South Bank SC Spannif, Leo   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 RET (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 39
29th Laser L South Bank SC Wood, Imogen   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 37 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 37 37
30th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th MERLIN-ROCKET M2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
30th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Midweek R1 - 08/05/18 at 1900

Greg in a Laser Radial
Neil in a Streaker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1128     00:45:09 0:40:02 51
2 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098     00:44:25 0:40:27 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     00:45:10 0:41:08 48
4 LASER L1662283 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098     00:45:11 0:41:09 47
5 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1142     00:48:06 0:42:07 46
6 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:49:27 0:43:16 45
7 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:47:53 0:43:37 44
8 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1116     00:49:26 0:44:18 43
9 SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sara   1143     00:52:06 0:45:35 42
10 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038     00:47:31 0:45:47 41
10 LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1098     00:50:16 0:45:47 41
12 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:47:54 0:46:58 39
13 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:53:47 0:47:03 38
14 Laser L170901 South Bank SC Mareschal , Josh   1098     00:54:26 0:49:34 37

Midweek R2 - 22/05/18 at 1930

Munro Faure in GP14
Greg B in Laser Radial
Josh in Laser 4.7
Pietro in Club Laser
Jakob in Laser 4.7
Jamie Maule-ffinch in Laser 4.7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1930
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     53:58 0:47:13 51
2 Laser L170901 South Bank SC Mareschal , Josh   1207     01:00:35 0:50:12 49
3 Laser 4.7 L31 South Bank SC Maule-ffinch, Jamie   1207     01:00:46 0:50:21 48
4 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1133     57:04 0:50:22 47
5 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038     52:34 0:50:39 46
6 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098     55:43 0:50:45 45
7 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     58:29 0:51:10 44
8 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1142     58:34 0:51:17 43
9 LASER L1662283 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098     01:00:11 0:54:49 42
10 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     57:05 0:55:58 41
11 LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1207     01:08:54 0:57:05 40
12 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1098     01:04:07 0:58:24 39
13 LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1098     01:08:50 1:02:41 38

Midweek R4 - 06/06/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 1906 20:07:15 1:01:15 0:59:07 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 1906 20:11:21 1:05:21 0:59:31 49
3 SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 1906 20:15:34 1:09:34 1:00:52 48
4 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 1906 20:12:59 1:06:59 1:01:00 47
5 SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sara   1143 1906 20:20:31 1:14:31 1:05:12 46
6 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038 1906 20:13:45 1:07:45 1:05:16 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 1906 20:21:00 1:15:00 1:10:06 44
8 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 1906 20:23:44 1:17:44 1:10:48 43
9 LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1098 1906 20:24:41 1:18:41 1:11:40 42
10 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1116 1906 20:33:14 1:27:14 1:18:10 41
11 LASER RWB South Bank SC Spannif, Leo   1098     RET   39

Midweek R5 - 07/06/18 at 19:15

Sailed near SBSC with a gate on "upwind leg"
Allan MF sailed a Solo
Brian C sailed badly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1928
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 1928 20:10:35 0:42:35 0:41:06 51
2 Laser L170901 South Bank SC Mareschal , Josh   1098 1928 20:14:34 0:46:34 0:42:25 49
3 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1143 1928 20:16:30 0:48:30 0:42:26 48
4 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 1928 20:17:37 0:49:37 0:43:25 47
5 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038 1928 20:13:42 0:45:42 0:44:02 46
6 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 1928 20:16:25 0:48:25 0:44:06 45
7 SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sara   1143 1928 20:18:43 0:50:43 0:44:22 44

Midweek R6 - 20/6/18 at 19:15

AMF in Solo
GB in Radial
JMF was in a standard laser not 4.7.... adjusted.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1915
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     44:00 0:38:30 51
2 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098     44:06 0:40:10 49
3 Laser 4.7 L31 South Bank SC Maule-ffinch, Jamie   1098     44:28 0:40:30 48
4 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1139     46:35 0:40:54 47
5 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1143     46:54 0:41:02 46
6 LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1098     45:06 0:41:04 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     42:06 0:41:16 44
8 SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sara   1143     47:20 0:41:25 43
9 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     50:55 0:44:33 42
10 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040     46:25 0:44:38 41
11 Laser L South Bank SC Zangrando, Leonardo   1098     51:21 0:46:46 40
12 LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1098     53:51 0:49:03 39
13 Laser L South Bank SC Wood, Imogen   1098     RET   37

MIdweek R7 - 21/6/18 at 1935

Foschi in a Club Laser
AMF in Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1143 1935 20:14:01 0:39:01 0:34:08 51
2 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038 1935 20:11:27 0:36:27 0:35:07 49
3 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 1935 20:28:12 0:53:12 0:46:33 48
4 SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 1935 20:30:31 0:55:31 0:48:34 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 1935 20:25:30 0:50:30 0:49:31 46
6 SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sara   1143 1935 20:35:03 1:00:03 0:52:32 45
7 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116     RET   43

Midweek R8 - 050718 at 183600

PF in Laser
AMF in Solo
UW singlehanded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183600
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 183600 19:30:42 0:54:42 0:47:51 51
2 SOLO S3731 South Bank SC Bennet, Sara   1143 183600 19:34:24 0:58:24 0:51:06 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 183600 19:28:21 0:52:21 0:51:19 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 183600 19:30:24 0:54:24 0:52:31 47
5 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038 183600 19:31:59 0:55:59 0:53:56 46
6 LASER L11 South Bank SC Grunig, Jakob   1098 183600 19:35:35 0:59:35 0:54:16 45
7 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1143 183600 19:39:37 1:03:37 0:55:39 44
8 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1098 183600 19:45:00 1:09:00 1:02:50 43

Midweek R10 - 19/7/18 at 184900

Foschi in a Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 184900
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     48:26 0:42:22 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     56:59 0:49:51 49
3 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038     01:00:30 0:58:17 48

Midweek R11 - 17/8/18 at 1849

AMF in Solo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1849
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE AL7428 South Bank SC Stopelfelt, Thomas   1038 1849 19:34:46 0:45:46 0:44:05 51
2 SOLO 5183 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 1849 19:41:04 0:52:04 0:45:33 49
3 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1849 19:41:41 0:52:41 0:46:06 48
4 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 1849 19:41:56 0:52:56 0:46:19 47
5 ENTERPRISE E22813 South Bank SC Munro Faure, Allan   1143 1849 19:42:09 0:53:09 0:46:30 46
6 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 1849 19:41:30 0:52:30 0:47:49 45
7 Laser L South Bank SC Cook, Henry   1098 1849 19:42:06 0:53:06 0:48:22 44



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com