Spring 2018

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:56 on July 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sp1
14/04/18
Sp2
15/4/18
SP3
28/04/18
SP4
29/04/18
SP5
12/5/18
SP6
190518
SP7
19/05/18
SP8
02/06/18
SP9
03/06/18
SP10
09/06/18
SP11
10/06/18
SP12
16/06/18
SP13
24/06/18
SP14
30/06/18
Total Nett
1st SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 51 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 49 43 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 43 383 383
2nd LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 (0 DNC) 41 RET (0 DNC) 48 43 dnf (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 49 48 49 327 327
3rd SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 47 47 48 (0 DNC) 43 dnf 49 45 DNF 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 324 324
4th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 51 46 0 DNC 51 48 0 DNC 46 293 293
5th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 dnf (0 DNC) 51 47 (0 DNC) 48 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 288 288
6th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 RET (0 DNC) 48 48 49 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 286 286
7th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 48 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 45 51 0 DNC 242 242
8th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 49 43 dnf (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 235 235
9th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 44 0 DNC 48 231 231
10th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 42 (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 226 226
11th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 46 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 45 187 187
12th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) 48 51 (0 DNC) 43 dnf (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 186 186
13th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 134 134
14th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 102 102
15th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 0 DNC 51 98 98
16th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
17th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
18th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
19th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
19th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
21st MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44 44
21st Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
23rd SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd             (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd MERLIN-ROCKET M2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Sp1` - 14/04/18 at 1315

Foschi in a Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1315
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:07:08 0:58:44 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     01:07:36 1:01:34 49
3 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103     01:17:17 1:10:04 48
4 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:23:00 1:12:37 47

Sp2 - 15/4/18 at 1400

Maury was over the line 10min penalty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1400
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:04:59 0:59:11 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:08:37 1:00:02 49
3 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     01:06:04 1:00:10 48
4 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:09:11 1:00:32 47
5 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:09:46 1:01:02 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     01:06:36 1:02:15 45
7 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098     01:11:11 1:04:50 44
8 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040     01:09:48 1:07:07 43
9 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     RET   41

SP3 - 28/04/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1305
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:39:06 0:35:37 51
2 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:39:16 0:35:46 49
3 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:41:06 0:35:57 48
4 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:41:25 0:36:14 47
5 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:42:05 0:36:49 46

SP4 - 29/04/18 at 1300

Foschi in a Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1343
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098     00:36:15 0:33:01 51
2 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:39:26 0:35:55 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     00:42:24 0:38:37 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     RET   46

SP5 - 12/5/18 at 1130

Victor only competitor to finish - time not recorded, estimate

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1140
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:50:00 1:36:14 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     dnf   43
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     dnf   43
2 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     dnf   43
2 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     dnf   43
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     dnf   43

SP6 - 190518 at 1700

Una single handed
Pietro in Merlin 3106

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1729
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     48:10 0:42:08 51
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     49:18 0:43:08 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     44:44 0:43:11 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     51:04 0:44:41 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     45:38 0:44:44 46
6 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1020     45:46 0:44:52 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040     47:16 0:45:27 44

SP7 - 19/05/18 at 1130

Una sailing with crew

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1130
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:13:20 1:06:47 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:17:35 1:07:53 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1046     01:23:25 1:19:45 48
4 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     DNF   45

SP8 - 02/06/18 at 1615

Una single-handed
Pietro and Nick in Club lasers

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1615
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:58:37 0:51:17 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:53:58 0:52:05 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     00:58:34 0:53:06 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:00:11 0:54:49 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:57:55 0:56:47 46
6 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:06:55 0:58:33 45
7 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     01:04:18 0:58:34 44
8 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:07:10 0:58:46 43
9 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103     01:07:08 1:00:52 42

SP9 - 03/06/18 at 1645

Una single-handed
Charles in club laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1645
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:05:24 0:57:13 51
2 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098     01:07:45 1:01:42 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:07:15 1:04:55 48
4 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     01:13:55 1:07:19 47
5 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     01:17:49 1:08:05 46
6 LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103     01:16:50 1:09:40 45

SP10 - 09/06/18 at 1000

Nick W in club laser
Pietro in Merlin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1110
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     01:02:42 0:56:51 51
2 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1020     00:59:23 0:58:13 49
3 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:04:46 0:58:59 48
4 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     01:06:40 1:00:43 47

SP11 - 10/06/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 111320
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 111320 122219 1:08:59 1:00:21 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 111320 122138 1:08:18 1:02:12 49
3 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 111320 122404 1:10:44 1:04:25 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 111320 122018 1:06:58 1:05:39 47
5 Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143     DNF   44

SP12 - 16/06/18 at 1600

Nick W in club laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1610
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 1610 17:14:31 1:04:31 0:58:46 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 1610 17:16:48 1:06:48 1:00:50 49
3 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 1610 17:22:11 1:12:11 1:03:09 48
4 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 1610 17:20:03 1:10:03 1:03:48 47
5 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1610 17:25:16 1:15:16 1:05:51 46
6 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103 1610 17:25:40 1:15:40 1:08:36 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 1610 17:20:05 1:10:05 1:08:43 44

SP13 - 24/06/18 at 1100

Nick W in club laser
Una - singlehanded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103 1120 12:37:14 1:17:14 1:10:01 51
2 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 1120 12:41:11 1:21:11 1:11:02 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 1120 12:41:05 1:21:05 1:13:51 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 1120 12:37:15 1:17:15 1:14:34 47

SP14 - 30/06/18 at 1500

Pietro in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1501
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 1501 16:16:07 1:15:07 1:08:25 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 1501 16:19:00 1:18:00 1:11:02 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 1501 16:15:54 1:14:54 1:13:26 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 1501 16:18:48 1:17:48 1:14:48 47
5 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 1501 16:26:39 1:25:39 1:14:56 46
6 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 1501 16:30:22 1:29:22 1:18:11 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 1501 16:19:26 1:18:26 1:20:02 44
8 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1501 16:33:02 1:32:02 1:20:31 43
9 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103 1501 16:31:55 1:30:55 1:22:26 42



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com