Spring 2018

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:22 on May 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sp1
14/04/18
Sp2
15/4/18
SP3
28/04/18
SP4
29/04/18
SP5
12/5/18
SP6
190518
Total Nett
11th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51 51
1st SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 47 47 48 (0 DNC) (43 dnf) 49 234 191
7th RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 46 RET 0 DNC 48 94 94
14th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47 47
15th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46 46
8th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 93 93
10th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 87 87
19th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th MERLIN-ROCKET M2444 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
9th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 46 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 93
17th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
2nd SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 51 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 151 151
19th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
4th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 49 43 dnf 0 DNC 141 141
19th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
13th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
18th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
19th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
5th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 (0 DNC) 41 RET (0 DNC) 48 43 dnf 0 DNC 132 132
19th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
3rd LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) 48 51 (0 DNC) 43 dnf 0 DNC 142 142
19th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
11th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
15th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
6th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 43 dnf 0 DNC 94 94
19th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
19th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Sp1` - 14/04/18 at 1315

Foschi in a Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1315
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:23:00 1:12:37 47
3 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103     01:17:17 1:10:04 48
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:07:08 0:58:44 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     01:07:36 1:01:34 49

Sp2 - 15/4/18 at 1400

Maury was over the line 10min penalty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1400
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:09:11 1:00:32 47
8 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040     01:09:48 1:07:07 43
5 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:09:46 1:01:02 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     01:06:36 1:02:15 45
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:08:37 1:00:02 49
7 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098     01:11:11 1:04:50 44
9 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     RET   41
3 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     01:06:04 1:00:10 48
1 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:04:59 0:59:11 51

SP3 - 28/04/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1305
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:41:06 0:35:57 48
4 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:41:25 0:36:14 47
2 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:39:16 0:35:46 49
1 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     00:39:06 0:35:37 51
5 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:42:05 0:36:49 46

SP4 - 29/04/18 at 1300

Foschi in a Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1343
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     RET   46
2 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:39:26 0:35:55 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     00:42:24 0:38:37 48
1 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098     00:36:15 0:33:01 51

SP5 - 12/5/18 at 1130

Victor only competitor to finish - time not recorded, estimate

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1140
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     dnf   43
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:50:00 1:36:14 51
2 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     dnf   43
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     dnf   43
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     dnf   43
2 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     dnf   43

SP6 - 190518 at 1700

Una single handed
Pietro in Merlin 3106

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1729
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     48:10 0:42:08 51
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     49:18 0:43:08 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     44:44 0:43:11 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     51:04 0:44:41 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     45:38 0:44:44 46
6 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1020     45:46 0:44:52 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040     47:16 0:45:27 44



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com