Summer 2018

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:41 on October 21, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer 1
14/07/18
Summer 2
28/07/18
Summer 3
27/08/18
Summer 4
1/9/18
Summer 5
9/9/18
Summer 6
15/9/18
Summer 7
16/9/18
Summer 8
22/9/18
Summer 9
30/09/18
Total Nett
1st RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 51 (46 ret) 51 51 (48) 51 48 (0 DNC) 48 394 300
2nd LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 46 ret 51 (0 DNC) 47 51 45 (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 288 288
3rd SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 49 46 45 46 49 51 (0 DNC) 286 286
4th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 49 47 (0 DNC) 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 195 195
5th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 49 51 189 189
6th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) 46 ret (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 48 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 187 187
7th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 RET (0 DNC) 46 42 0 DNC 45 DNF 0 DNC 177 177
8th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 46 ret (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 136 136
9th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 49 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 98 98
10th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94
11th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 46 0 DNC 0 DNC 90 90
12th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 83 83
13th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49 49
14th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 (0 DNC) 46 Ret (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
14th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 46 ret (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
16th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
16th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
18th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th             (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Summer 1 - 14/07/18 at 1500

Una saling single handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1520
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 1520 16:19:15 0:59:15 0:57:11 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     ret   46
2 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     ret   46
2 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     ret   46

Summer 2 - 28/07/18 at 1430

Una saling single handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 1435 15:26:53 0:51:53 0:47:15 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     ret   46
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     ret   46
2 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098     Ret   46

Summer 3 - 27/08/18 at 1430

Una saling single handed
Nick W in Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 1430 16:01:25 1:31:25 1:28:14 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1430 16:18:03 1:48:03 1:34:32 49
3 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 1430 16:13:59 1:43:59 1:34:42 48
4 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 1430 16:22:29 1:52:29 1:38:25 47
5 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103 1430 16:19:45 1:49:45 1:39:30 46
6 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     RET   44

Summer 4 - 1/9/18 at 1730

Una saling single handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1730
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 1730 18:14:00 0:44:00 0:42:28 51
2 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 1730 18:49:00 1:19:00 1:11:57 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 1730 18:47:00 1:17:00 1:15:29 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 1730 18:53:00 1:23:00 1:15:36 47
5 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1730 19:00:00 1:30:00 1:18:44 46

Summer 5 - 9/9/18 at 1330

Una saling single handed
Thomas in Merlin - handicap 1030
Brian in Merlin - handicap 1060

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133425
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 133425 14:36:54 1:02:29 0:56:54 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 133425 14:32:00 0:57:35 0:58:46 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 133425 14:37:06 1:02:41 1:00:30 48
4 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030 133425 14:36:46 1:02:21 1:00:32 47
5 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1060 133425 14:38:40 1:04:15 1:00:37 46
6 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 133425 14:48:36 1:14:11 1:04:54 45
7 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 133425 14:51:40 1:17:15 1:12:12 44

Summer 6 - 15/9/18 at 1730

Una saling single handed
Brian in Solo
Pietro in Merlin - handicap 1025
Thomas in Merlin - handicap M2444

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1730
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:37:03 0:35:46 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     00:53:14 0:54:19 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:56:12 0:55:06 48
4 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025     00:59:26 0:57:59 47
5 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:16:24 1:06:50 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     01:16:48 1:09:57 45
7 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:20:46 1:13:33 44
8 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:25:30 1:14:48 43
9 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     01:34:35 1:22:45 42
10 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:38:24 1:26:05 41

Summer 7 - 16/9/18 at 1800

Una saling single handed
Nick W in Club Laser
Pietro in Merlin - handicap 1025
Thomas in Merlin - handicap 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1800
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1030     00:28:18 0:27:29 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:38:28 0:33:39 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:38:25 0:37:05 48
4 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025     00:38:20 0:37:24 47
5 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:49:03 0:44:40 46
6 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:47:44 0:46:48 45
7 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:56:41 0:51:37 44
8 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     00:57:11 0:51:51 43
9 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:14:17 1:04:59 42

Summer 8 - 22/9/18 at 1200

Nick W in Club Laser
Brian in Club Enterprise

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1800
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:52:52 0:46:15 51
2 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1103     00:52:53 0:47:57 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     01:20:01 1:12:52 48
4 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1116     DNF   45

Summer 9 - 30/09/18 at 1630

Nick W in Solo
Nigel in Solo
Una single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1640
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     01:40:20 1:27:47 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1143     01:42:59 1:30:06 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:37:49 1:34:25 48



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com