Winter2019

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:57 on March 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Winter 1
5/1/19
Winter 2
6/1/19
Winter 3
19/1/19
Winter 4
20/1/19
Winter 5
03/2/19
Winter 6
16/2/19
Winter 7
2/3/19
Winter 8
3/3/19
Winter 9
9/3/19
Winter 10
17/3/19
Total Nett
1st RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 (45) 51 (47) 51 51 49 (0 DNC) (46) 47 48 435 297
2nd MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) 49 47 48 (0 DNC) 51 46 289 289
3rd SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 46 48 (40 DNF) 47 45 (42) (44) 48 48 (0 DNC) 408 282
4th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 47 46 (44) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 45 RET 49 324 280
5th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 48 51 45 (0 DNC) 49 0 DNC 244 244
6th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 43 43 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 227 227
7th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 48 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 194 194
8th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 49 (0 DNC) 48 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 190 190
9th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 49 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 188 188
10th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 46 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 184 184
11th SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) 47 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 41 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 177 177
12th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 51 (0 DNC) 40 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 138 138
13th ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 87
14th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
14th SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 51
16th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
17th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43 43
18th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1116 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1098 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
18th LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.

Winter 1 - 5/1/19 at 1300

Una - single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     00:55:04 0:48:11 51
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:55:28 0:48:32 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     00:53:46 0:48:58 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:55:32 0:50:35 47
5 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:58:44 0:51:23 46
6 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:54:20 0:52:27 45

Winter 2 - 6/1/19 at 1330

Una - single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:50:20 0:48:35 51
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:57:32 0:50:20 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:59:07 0:51:43 48
4 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:59:26 0:52:00 47
5 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:57:10 0:52:04 46
6 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:58:55 0:53:39 45

Winter 3 - 19/1/19 at 1130

Una + crew

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1130
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     00:53:14 0:48:29 51
2 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     00:55:05 0:50:10 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:54:26 0:50:52 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1046     00:53:55 0:51:33 47
5 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:59:29 0:52:02 46
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:07:05 0:58:41 45
7 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     01:04:50 0:59:03 44
8 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     DNF   40
8 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     DNF   40

Winter 4 - 20/1/19 at 1215

Una - single-handed
Pietro - Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 1215 12:48:00 0:33:00 0:31:51 51
2 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1215 12:53:08 0:38:08 0:33:22 49
3 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 1215 13:05:59 0:50:59 0:46:26 48
4 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 1215 13:09:15 0:54:15 0:47:28 47
5 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 1215 13:10:15 0:55:15 0:50:19 46
6 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103 1215 13:12:16 0:57:16 0:51:55 45

Winter 5 - 03/2/19 at 1230

Una - single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123214
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 123214 13:19:24 0:47:10 0:45:32 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 123214 13:28:20 0:56:06 0:52:26 49
3 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098 123214 13:30:25 0:58:11 0:52:59 48
4 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098 123214 13:32:58 1:00:44 0:55:19 47
5 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 123214 13:33:38 1:01:24 0:55:55 46
6 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 123214 13:37:24 1:05:10 0:57:01 45

Winter 6 - 16/2/19 at 1000

Una - single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     01:02:45 0:57:09 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:00:27 0:58:21 49
3 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     01:08:55 1:00:18 48
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     01:06:46 1:02:24 47
5 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098     01:09:29 1:03:17 46
6 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098     01:10:43 1:04:24 45
7 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:14:55 1:05:33 44
8 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     01:12:40 1:06:11 43
9 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     01:19:25 1:09:29 42
10 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:20:11 1:10:09 41

Winter 7 - 2/3/19 at 1015

Pietro in Club Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1015
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143     00:56:32 0:49:28 51
2 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     00:57:58 0:50:43 49
3 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:54:20 0:50:47 48
4 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:58:17 0:50:59 47
5 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     00:58:23 0:51:05 46
6 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     00:56:13 0:51:12 45
7 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:59:47 0:52:18 44
8 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1098     00:58:05 0:52:54 43
9 ENTERPRISE   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1103     01:04:47 0:58:44 42

Winter 8 - 3/3/19 at 1115


Una single-handed
Greg - sailing with radial rig

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1115
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1098     00:35:14 0:32:05 51
2 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1142     00:37:31 0:32:51 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:38:31 0:33:42 48
4 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     00:46:03 0:41:56 47
5 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:44:12 0:42:40 46

Winter 9 - 9/3/19 at 1500


Una single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     00:21:46 0:20:21 51
2 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1098     00:23:05 0:21:01 49
3 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:28:15 0:24:43 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:28:07 0:27:08 47
5 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098     RET   45

Winter 10 - 17/3/19 at 0930


Una single-handed
Dennis in Club Laser
Start time taken off CCTV

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 093040
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1098 093040 10:23:39 0:52:59 0:48:15 51
2 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1098 093040 10:23:42 0:53:02 0:48:18 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 093040 10:21:18 0:50:38 0:48:52 48
4 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 093040 10:26:37 0:55:57 0:48:57 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 093040 10:23:07 0:52:27 0:49:01 46
6 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1098 093040 10:24:38 0:53:58 0:49:09 45
7 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1103 093040 10:28:04 0:57:24 0:52:02 44
8 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 093040 10:24:49 0:54:09 0:53:05 43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com