Spring 2019

Ranelagh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:27 on July 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Spring R1
4/5/19
Spring R2
5/5/19
Spring R3
6/5/19
Spring R4
19/5/19
Spring R5
08/06/19
Spring R6
15/06/19
Spring 7
16/06/19
Spring 8
22/06/19
Spring 9
23/6/19
Spring 10
30/6/19
Total Nett
1st RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036 46 (0 DNC) 49 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) 48 49 283 283
2nd SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 (0 DNC) (45) 46 51 46 RET 48 (43) 45 (44) 45 413 281
3rd Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 49 49 49 0 DNC 47 242 242
4th Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 45 RET 51 46 47 0 DNC 240 240
5th LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 (0 DNC) 49 42 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 (0 DNC) 47 45 0 DNC 234 234
6th LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1104 (0 DNC) 42 RET 44 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 226 226
7th LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 47 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 191 191
8th SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 46 44 43 0 DNC 179 179
9th LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099 (0 DNC) 48 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 150 150
10th SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 145 145
11th LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099 48 (0 DNC) 43 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 139 139
12th MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 41 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 136 136
13th SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 99 99
14th Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143 51 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 98 98
15th SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 46 (0 DNC) 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 95
16th SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143 (0 DNC) 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 0 DNC 93 93
17th Solo   RSC Carlo   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 41 RET 0 DNC 41 ret 0 DNC 82 82
18th MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980 49 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 49
18th LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 49 0 DNC 49 49
20th MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 45 RET 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 45
21st LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099 44 RET (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
21st LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1104 (0 DNC) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44
23rd SOLO S RSC Gerosa. Andrea   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Haukfeuille, Jacques   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd Laser L185984 RSC Mat Foschi   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd Laser   RSC Foschi, Mat   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER CLUB RSC Arderne, Matthew   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Fournier, Tierie   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Beaver, Ed   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd NATIONAL 12 34332 RSC Heyhoe, Tom   1064 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER 47 RSC Arbuthnot, Steven   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Marks, John Paul (JP)   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Develay, Laurest   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Develay, Hadrien   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd ENTERPRISE Blue RSC Olly,XXX   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER L RSC Brand, Charles   1104 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER 174956 RSC Edwards, Sarah   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER 161539 RSC Davies, Neil   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd ENTERPRISE L RSC Carpenter, Tankred   1119 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER   RSC Elliot, Sarah   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd SOLO 3683 RSC Gifford, Fran   1143 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3489 RSC Schricke, Henri   990 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd MERLIN-ROCKET M1633 RSC De Riberolles, Guillaume   1040 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd FIREFLY 2809 RSC Mayes, Loius   1172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
23rd LASER 185984 RSC Edwards, Chris   1099 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0

These reults do not combine Helms who have sailed more than one type of boat.
New 2019 handicaps

Spring R1 - 4/5/19 at 1400

Una single-handed
Demolition derby!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1400
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143     00:22:46 0:19:55 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3592 RSC Wollny, Martin   980     00:21:00 0:21:26 49
3 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099     00:24:34 0:22:21 48
4 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099     00:30:43 0:27:57 47
5 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:41:37 0:40:10 46
6 LASER 179653 RSC Shenk, Maury   1099     RET   44

Spring R2 - 5/5/19 at 1430

Guy and Greg in Club Lasers

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1430
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099     00:51:55 0:47:14 51
2 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:52:07 0:47:25 49
3 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099     00:58:37 0:53:20 48
4 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:01:38 0:53:55 47
5 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:02:42 0:54:51 46
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:02:57 0:55:04 45
7 LASER L185984 RSC Brett, Guy   1104     01:02:34 0:56:40 44
8 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1104     RET   42

Spring R3 - 6/5/19 at 1500

Una - single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099     00:48:47 0:44:23 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:48:23 0:46:42 49
3 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143     00:54:52 0:48:00 48
4 Solo S5423 RSC Tolcher, Tim   1143     00:55:01 0:48:08 47
5 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     00:55:17 0:48:22 46
5 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     00:55:17 0:48:22 46
7 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1104     00:53:42 0:48:38 44
8 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099     00:54:55 0:49:58 43
9 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:54:57 0:50:00 42
10 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     00:53:47 0:52:44 41

Spring R4 - 19/5/19 at 1415

Una - single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1415
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:55:32 1:41:05 51
2 SOLO S3508 RSC Price, Nick   1143     01:57:15 1:42:35 49
3 LASER L171760 RSC Jarvis, Richard   1099     01:56:57 1:46:25 48
4 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     01:51:54 1:48:01 47
5 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     02:03:53 1:48:23 46
6 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1104     02:03:01 1:51:26 45

Spring R5 - 08/06/19 at 1730

Pitero, Denni, Alex - Club Lasers

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1730
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 1730 18:10:44 0:40:44 0:36:54 51
2 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020 1730 18:10:37 0:40:37 0:39:49 49
3 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 1730 18:22:43 0:52:43 0:47:45 48
4 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1104     RET   46

Spring R6 - 15/06/19 at 1215

Pietro, Alex - Club Lasers

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     00:17:25 0:15:51 51
2 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     01:13:07 1:06:14 49
3 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:18:53 1:09:01 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104     RET   45
4 MERLIN-ROCKET M214 RSC Mouscadet, Guillaume   1070     RET   45

Spring 7 - 16/06/19 at 1300

Pietro, Alex - Club Lasers
Una with crew
Greg - Radial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104     00:59:35 0:53:58 51
2 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     01:04:20 0:58:16 49
3 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     01:07:39 0:59:11 48
4 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1145     01:08:47 1:00:04 47
5 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     01:09:49 1:01:05 46
6 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099     01:08:40 1:02:29 45
7 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1046     01:12:47 1:09:35 44
8 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:21:55 1:11:40 43
9 Solo   RSC Carlo   1143     RET   41

Spring 8 - 22/06/19 at 1700

Pietro, Alex - Club Lasers

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1705
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S4093 RSC West, Victor   1143 1705 18:05:56 1:00:56 0:53:19 51
2 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104 1705 18:04:53 0:59:53 0:54:15 49
3 LASER L144520 RSC Hayward, James   1099 1705 18:04:54 0:59:54 0:54:30 48
4 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099 1705 18:07:14 1:02:14 0:56:38 47
5 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1104 1705 18:09:20 1:04:20 0:58:16 46
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143 1705 18:14:07 1:09:07 1:00:28 45
7 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143 1705 18:15:16 1:10:16 1:01:29 44

Spring 9 - 23/6/19 at 1730

Pietro - Club Merlin
Una - plus crew

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1705
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER L185698 RSC Edwards, Nigel   1099     00:47:07 0:42:52 51
2 LASER 183184 RSC Stolper, Thomas   1099     00:57:15 0:52:06 49
3 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1046     01:06:50 1:03:54 48
4 Laser   RSC Foschi, Pietro   1025     01:06:10 1:04:33 47
5 SOLO S4252 RSC Long, Nick   1143     01:15:16 1:05:51 46
6 LASER L135631 RSC Tolkien, Richard   1099     01:12:39 1:06:06 45
7 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:27:26 1:16:30 44
8 SOLO 130 RSC Wilson, Nick   1143     01:31:17 1:19:52 43
9 Solo   RSC Carlo   1143     ret   41

Spring 10 - 30/6/19 at 1200

Alex - Club Laser
Una - single-handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 120933
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO S3642 RSC Clarke, Brian   1143     01:03:40 0:55:42 51
2 RS 200 319 RSC Winfield, Una   1036     00:58:05 0:56:04 49
3 LASER L184631 RSC Brougham, Greg   1104     01:03:37 0:57:37 48
4 Laser Club RSC Hamilton, Alex   1104     01:04:10 0:58:07 47
5 MERLIN-ROCKET M3073 RSC Dunoyer, Pierre   1020     01:01:26 1:00:14 46
6 SOLO S245 RSC Long, Denis   1143     01:12:37 1:03:32 45



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com